USA Swimming-National Meets                      11/30/12 - 11:12AM
   2012 AT&T Winter National Championships - 11/29/12 to 12/01/12   
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     American: A 1:31.72  03/27/09  David Walters, Texas
    U.S. Open: O 1:31.20  03/24/06  Simon Burnett, Arizona/GBR
         Meet: M 1:32.13  11/30/07  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Berens, Richard        24 Una TXLA-ST/TXLA  1:46.56L   1:33.21  
    r:+0.71  22.18        46.19 (24.01)
        1:09.74 (23.55)     1:33.21 (23.47)
  2 Lochte, Ryan           28 Una GSC-FL        1:35.15    1:34.59  
    r:+0.65  22.34        46.53 (24.19)
        1:10.60 (24.07)     1:34.59 (23.99)
  3 Youngquist, Clay       20 Univ. of Texas-S  1:34.06    1:34.62  
    r:+0.68  21.90        45.90 (24.00)
        1:10.15 (24.25)     1:34.62 (24.47)
  4 *De Lucca, Joao        22 U. of Louisville  1:33.44    1:34.81  
    r:+0.70  22.43        46.83 (24.40)
        1:10.62 (23.79)     1:34.81 (24.19)
  5 *Lobintsev, Nikita     24 Trojan Swim Club  1:49.32L   1:35.15  
    r:+0.74  22.45        46.80 (24.35)
        1:11.15 (24.35)     1:35.15 (24.00)
  6 *Bobrosky, Chad        19 Southern Cal-CA   1:35.47    1:35.67  
    r:+0.71  22.19        46.16 (23.97)
        1:10.65 (24.49)     1:35.67 (25.02)
  7 Hill, Daxon            21 Univ. of Texas-S  1:32.51    1:35.75  
    r:+0.74  22.39        47.06 (24.67)
        1:11.26 (24.20)     1:35.75 (24.49)
  8 Murphy, Ryan           17 Bolles School-FL  1:36.34    1:35.76  
    r:+0.66  22.28        46.88 (24.60)
        1:11.35 (24.47)     1:35.76 (24.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Shapira bar-or, Nimr  23 Univ. of Arizona  1:36.87    1:35.82  
    r:+0.74  22.19        46.38 (24.19)
        1:11.24 (24.86)     1:35.82 (24.58)
 10 Weber-Gale, Garrett    27 Longhorn Aquatic  1:34.19    1:35.92  
    r:+0.67  21.52        45.22 (23.70)
        1:09.88 (24.66)     1:35.92 (26.04)
 11 *Sukhorukov, Alexande  24 Trojan Swim Club  1:48.82L   1:35.96  
    r:+0.77  22.40        46.60 (24.20)
        1:11.34 (24.74)     1:35.96 (24.62)
 12 Barber, Matthew        21 Univ. of Arizona  1:35.80    1:36.11  
    r:+0.67  22.24        46.19 (23.95)
        1:11.06 (24.87)     1:36.11 (25.05)
 13 *Quintero, Cristian    20 Southern Cal-CA   1:34.27    1:36.14  
    r:+0.68  22.35        47.16 (24.81)
        1:11.69 (24.53)     1:36.14 (24.45)
 14 Joye, Miles            21 Univ. of Arizona  1:34.71    1:36.28  
    r:+0.75  22.35        46.27 (23.92)
        1:11.35 (25.08)     1:36.28 (24.93)
 15 *Moodie, Kelly         18 Univ. of Arizona  1:47.39S   1:36.49  
    r:+0.75  22.33        46.35 (24.02)
        1:10.88 (24.53)     1:36.49 (25.61)
 16 Wagner, John           20 Southern Cal-CA   1:36.23    1:36.70  
    r:+0.72  22.33        46.80 (24.47)
        1:11.83 (25.03)     1:36.70 (24.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green-MR  1:38.72    1:36.93  
    r:+0.73  22.48        46.92 (24.44)
        1:11.71 (24.79)     1:36.93 (25.22)
 18 Stacy, Peter           22 Univ. of Arizona  1:36.69    1:36.98  
    r:+0.71  22.52        46.64 (24.12)
        1:11.34 (24.70)     1:36.98 (25.64)
 19 Allen, Jakob           23 UCD Aquatics-SN   1:52.64L   1:37.07  
    r:+0.73  22.76        47.69 (24.93)
        1:12.27 (24.58)     1:37.07 (24.80)
 20 Dwyer, Conor           23 Una GSC-FL        1:37.55    1:37.16  
    r:+0.66  22.34        46.73 (24.39)
        1:11.86 (25.13)     1:37.16 (25.30)
 21 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony-GU   1:38.38    1:37.28  
    r:+0.76  23.14        48.46 (25.32)
        1:13.25 (24.79)     1:37.28 (24.03)
 22 Godbe, Michael         20 Southern Cal-CA   1:36.17    1:37.51  
    r:+0.72  22.72        47.42 (24.70)
        1:12.18 (24.76)     1:37.51 (25.33)
 23 Smith, Clark           17 Denver Swim Acad  1:37.49    1:37.58  
    r:+0.66  22.37        46.59 (24.22)
        1:11.95 (25.36)     1:37.58 (25.63)
 24 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton-PC     1:37.08    1:37.87  
    r:+0.76  22.86        47.82 (24.96)
        1:12.70 (24.88)     1:37.87 (25.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Falconer, Patrick      20 Michigan State U  1:36.29    1:38.04  
    r:+0.71  22.84        47.57 (24.73)
        1:12.53 (24.96)     1:38.04 (25.51)
 26 *Vyatchanin, Arkady    28 Gator Swim Club-  1:53.04L   1:38.14  
    r:+0.81  23.07        48.38 (25.31)
        1:13.58 (25.20)     1:38.14 (24.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 *Rivas DE LA Torre, M  21 ITESM             1:49.50S   1:38.65  
    r:+0.75  22.99        47.47 (24.48)
        1:12.64 (25.17)     1:38.65 (26.01)
 28 Pinion, Evan           18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:38.03    1:38.77  
    r:+0.65  23.40        48.52 (25.12)
        1:13.69 (25.17)     1:38.77 (25.08)
 29 Barbiere, James        23 Indiana Univ.-IN  1:35.95    1:38.87  
    r:+0.72  22.53        47.18 (24.65)
        1:12.94 (25.76)     1:38.87 (25.93)
 30 *Pallmann, Till        19 Southern Ill. U-  1:48.94S   1:38.91  
    r:+0.71  23.54        48.55 (25.01)
        1:13.88 (25.33)     1:38.91 (25.03)
 31 Stephens, Chase        20 Northwestern U-I  1:37.46    1:39.06  
    r:+0.69  22.82        47.71 (24.89)
        1:13.39 (25.68)     1:39.06 (25.67)
 32 Rimkus, Charles        21 Northwestern U-I  1:38.59    1:39.25  
    r:+0.70  22.71        48.15 (25.44)
        1:13.88 (25.73)     1:39.25 (25.37)
 33 Singley, Theodore      18 Southern Cal-CA   1:38.38    1:39.50  
    r:+0.67  23.13        48.10 (24.97)
        1:13.83 (25.73)     1:39.50 (25.67)
 34 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic-PN   1:38.79    1:39.66  
    r:+0.67  22.75        47.20 (24.45)
        1:12.74 (25.54)     1:39.66 (26.92)
 35 Hodgson, Dakota        21 Southern Cal-CA   1:37.48    1:39.79  
    r:+0.68  23.33        48.47 (25.14)
        1:14.51 (26.04)     1:39.79 (25.28)
 36 Sweeney, David         18 U of Pittsburgh-  1:38.77    1:39.82  
    r:+0.77  22.89        48.28 (25.39)
        1:14.40 (26.12)     1:39.82 (25.42)
 37 Button, Robert         20 Univ. of Texas-S  1:37.73    1:39.84  
    r:+0.68  23.27        48.61 (25.34)
        1:14.34 (25.73)     1:39.84 (25.50)
 38 *Arispe, Sebastian     20 Tex. Christian U  1:38.72    1:40.28  
    r:+0.74  22.84        48.34 (25.50)
        1:14.30 (25.96)     1:40.28 (25.98)
 38 Lemaistre, Frederick   19 Univ. of Texas-S  1:38.43    1:40.28  
    r:+0.71  22.88        48.03 (25.15)
        1:13.98 (25.95)     1:40.28 (26.30)
 40 Eisenberger, Gottfrie  19 Southern Cal-CA   1:38.75    1:40.49  
    r:+0.71  23.01        48.06 (25.05)
        1:14.28 (26.22)     1:40.49 (26.21)
 41 Johnson, Nicholaus     20 Southern Cal-CA   1:39.09    1:40.55  
    r:+0.70  23.67        49.18 (25.51)
        1:15.02 (25.84)     1:40.55 (25.53)
 42 Stevens, Brian         19 Univ. of Arizona  1:37.65    1:40.76  
    r:+0.72  23.46        48.65 (25.19)
        1:14.76 (26.11)     1:40.76 (26.00)
 43 Roberts, Ryan          21 Blue Hen Aq.-MA   1:38.41    1:40.77  
    r:+0.71  23.96        49.51 (25.55)
        1:15.28 (25.77)     1:40.77 (25.49)
 44 *Simmonds, Hugh        21 West Virginia U-  1:38.23    1:41.14  
    r:+0.73  23.93        49.79 (25.86)
        1:15.29 (25.50)     1:41.14 (25.85)
 45 Kelly, Joseph          21 George Mason U-P  1:39.05    1:42.52  
    r:+0.71  23.59        49.44 (25.85)
        1:15.82 (26.38)     1:42.52 (26.70)
 46 Camozzo, Daniel        20 Unattached-PV     1:38.95    1:42.67  
    r:+0.75  23.63        49.25 (25.62)
        1:15.88 (26.63)     1:42.67 (26.79)
 47 Elliott, Reid          18 Unattached-ST     1:38.96    1:43.57  
    r:+0.74  24.59        50.85 (26.26)
        1:17.44 (26.59)     1:43.57 (26.13)
 48 Cobbe, Nathan          20 West Virginia U-  1:37.20    1:43.70  
    r:+0.72  23.28        48.97 (25.69)
        1:16.00 (27.03)     1:43.70 (27.70)
 49 *BERRETA GONZALEZ, GU  20 ITESM             1:52.46L   1:44.47  
    r:+0.69  23.08        48.54 (25.46)
        1:15.80 (27.26)     1:44.47 (28.67)
 -- Murray, John           18 Univ. of Texas-S  1:38.68        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Mulroy, Sean           21 Southern Cal-CA   1:38.27        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Bentz, Gunnar          16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:50.00L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Sheppard, Michael      20 Univ. of Arizona  1:38.83        DFS  
      Declared false start