USA Swimming-National Meets                             11/30/12 - 19:01PM
      2012 AT&T Winter National Championships - 11/29/12 to 12/01/12       
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     American: A 1:31.72  03/27/09  David Walters, Texas
    U.S. Open: O 1:31.20  03/24/06  Simon Burnett, Arizona/GBR
         Meet: M 1:32.13  11/30/07  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Berens, Ricky          24 Una TXLA-ST/TXLA  1:33.21    1:31.96M  20  
    r:+0.69  21.81        45.35 (23.54)
        1:08.74 (23.39)     1:31.96 (23.22)
  2 *De Lucca, Joao        22 U. of Louisville  1:34.81    1:32.57   17  
    r:+0.69  21.89        45.43 (23.54)
        1:08.95 (23.52)     1:32.57 (23.62)
  3 Lochte, Ryan           28 Daytona Beach-FL  1:34.59    1:33.26   16  
    r:+0.66  21.36        45.15 (23.79)
        1:09.00 (23.85)     1:33.26 (24.26)
  4 *Lobintsev, Nikita     24 Trojan Swim Club  1:35.15    1:33.66   15  
    r:+0.74  22.10        46.07 (23.97)
        1:10.11 (24.04)     1:33.66 (23.55)
  5 Youngquist, Clay       20 Univ. of Texas-S  1:34.62    1:33.89   14  
    r:+0.70  21.91        45.69 (23.78)
        1:09.75 (24.06)     1:33.89 (24.14)
  6 Hill, Dax              21 Univ. of Texas-S  1:35.75    1:34.19   13  
    r:+0.78  21.68        45.52 (23.84)
        1:09.85 (24.33)     1:34.19 (24.34)
  7 *Bobrosky, Chad        19 Southern Cal-CA   1:35.67    1:35.92   12  
    r:+0.75  22.44        46.54 (24.10)
        1:11.07 (24.53)     1:35.92 (24.85)
  8 Murphy, Ryan           17 Bolles School-FL  1:35.76    1:36.23   11  
    r:+0.67  21.94        46.37 (24.43)
        1:11.18 (24.81)     1:36.23 (25.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 *Sukhorukov, Alexande  24 Trojan Swim Club  1:35.96    1:34.23    9  
    r:+0.74  22.32        46.33 (24.01)
        1:10.56 (24.23)     1:34.23 (23.67)
 10 *Shapira bar-or, Nimr  23 Univ. of Arizona  1:35.82    1:34.86    7  
    r:+0.70  21.57        45.16 (23.59)
        1:09.95 (24.79)     1:34.86 (24.91)
 11 Barber, Matthew        21 Univ. of Arizona  1:36.11    1:35.34    6  
    r:+0.68  22.45        46.35 (23.90)
        1:10.87 (24.52)     1:35.34 (24.47)
 12 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green-MR  1:36.93    1:35.49    5  
    r:+0.73  22.16        46.15 (23.99)
        1:10.79 (24.64)     1:35.49 (24.70)
 13 *Quintero, Cristian    20 Southern Cal-CA   1:36.14    1:35.63    4  
    r:+0.69  22.72        46.84 (24.12)
        1:11.48 (24.64)     1:35.63 (24.15)
 14 Joye, Woody            21 Univ. of Arizona  1:36.28    1:35.64    3  
    r:+0.75  22.02        46.10 (24.08)
        1:10.78 (24.68)     1:35.64 (24.86)
 15 Wagner, John           20 Southern Cal-CA   1:36.70    1:37.22    2  
    r:+0.70  22.44        46.74 (24.30)
        1:12.11 (25.37)     1:37.22 (25.11)
 16 *Moodie, Kelly         18 Univ. of Arizona  1:36.49    1:37.62    1  
    r:+0.72  22.62        47.32 (24.70)
        1:12.43 (25.11)     1:37.62 (25.19)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Dwyer, Conor           23 Una GSC-FL        1:37.16    1:35.75  
    r:+0.65  22.39        46.61 (24.22)
        1:10.95 (24.34)     1:35.75 (24.80)
 18 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony-GU   1:37.28    1:36.46  
    r:+0.74  23.17        48.15 (24.98)
        1:12.78 (24.63)     1:36.46 (23.68)
 19 Stacy, Peter           22 Univ. of Arizona  1:36.98    1:37.04  
    r:+0.73  22.47        46.91 (24.44)
        1:11.73 (24.82)     1:37.04 (25.31)
 20 *Vyatchanin, Arkady    28 Gator Swim Club-  1:38.14    1:37.52  
    r:+0.81  23.25        48.03 (24.78)
        1:13.09 (25.06)     1:37.52 (24.43)
 21 Smith, Clark           17 Denver Swim Acad  1:37.58    1:37.70  
    r:+0.65  22.43        47.11 (24.68)
        1:12.48 (25.37)     1:37.70 (25.22)
 22 Falconer, Patrick      20 Michigan State U  1:38.04    1:38.23  
    r:+0.75  22.88        48.05 (25.17)
        1:13.06 (25.01)     1:38.23 (25.17)
 23 Godbe, Michael         20 Southern Cal-CA   1:37.51    1:38.78  
    r:+0.73  23.29        48.46 (25.17)
        1:13.64 (25.18)     1:38.78 (25.14)
 24 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton-PC     1:37.87    1:41.36  
    r:+0.76  23.24        48.80 (25.56)
        1:15.13 (26.33)     1:41.36 (26.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Weber-Gale, Garrett    27 Longhorn Aquatic  1:35.92             
             21.52        45.22 (23.70)
        1:09.88 (24.66)     1:35.92 (26.04)
 19 Allen, Jakob           23 UCD Aquatics-SN   1:37.07             
             22.76        47.69 (24.93)
        1:12.27 (24.58)     1:37.07 (24.80)
 27 *Rivas DE LA Torre, M  21 ITESM             1:38.65             
             22.99        47.47 (24.48)
        1:12.64 (25.17)     1:38.65 (26.01)
 28 Pinion, Evan           18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:38.77             
             23.40        48.52 (25.12)
        1:13.69 (25.17)     1:38.77 (25.08)
 29 Barbiere, James        23 Indiana Univ.-IN  1:38.87             
             22.53        47.18 (24.65)
        1:12.94 (25.76)     1:38.87 (25.93)
 30 *Pallmann, Till        19 Southern Ill. U-  1:38.91             
             23.54        48.55 (25.01)
        1:13.88 (25.33)     1:38.91 (25.03)
 31 Stephens, Chase        20 Northwestern U-I  1:39.06             
             22.82        47.71 (24.89)
        1:13.39 (25.68)     1:39.06 (25.67)
 32 Rimkus, Charles        21 Northwestern U-I  1:39.25             
             22.71        48.15 (25.44)
        1:13.88 (25.73)     1:39.25 (25.37)
 33 Singley, Theodore      18 Southern Cal-CA   1:39.50             
             23.13        48.10 (24.97)
        1:13.83 (25.73)     1:39.50 (25.67)
 34 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic-PN   1:39.66             
             22.75        47.20 (24.45)
        1:12.74 (25.54)     1:39.66 (26.92)
 35 Hodgson, Dakota        21 Southern Cal-CA   1:39.79             
             23.33        48.47 (25.14)
        1:14.51 (26.04)     1:39.79 (25.28)
 36 Sweeney, David         18 U of Pittsburgh-  1:39.82             
             22.89        48.28 (25.39)
        1:14.40 (26.12)     1:39.82 (25.42)
 37 Button, Robert         20 Univ. of Texas-S  1:39.84             
             23.27        48.61 (25.34)
        1:14.34 (25.73)     1:39.84 (25.50)
 38 *Arispe, Sebastian     20 Tex. Christian U  1:40.28             
             22.84        48.34 (25.50)
        1:14.30 (25.96)     1:40.28 (25.98)
 38 Lemaistre, Frederick   19 Univ. of Texas-S  1:40.28             
             22.88        48.03 (25.15)
        1:13.98 (25.95)     1:40.28 (26.30)
 40 Eisenberger, Gottfrie  19 Southern Cal-CA   1:40.49             
             23.01        48.06 (25.05)
        1:14.28 (26.22)     1:40.49 (26.21)
 41 Johnson, Nicholaus     20 Southern Cal-CA   1:40.55             
             23.67        49.18 (25.51)
        1:15.02 (25.84)     1:40.55 (25.53)
 42 Stevens, Brian         19 Univ. of Arizona  1:40.76             
             23.46        48.65 (25.19)
        1:14.76 (26.11)     1:40.76 (26.00)
 43 Roberts, Ryan          21 Blue Hen Aq.-MA   1:40.77             
             23.96        49.51 (25.55)
        1:15.28 (25.77)     1:40.77 (25.49)
 44 *Simmonds, Hugh        21 West Virginia U-  1:41.14             
             23.93        49.79 (25.86)
        1:15.29 (25.50)     1:41.14 (25.85)
 45 Kelly, Joseph          21 George Mason U-P  1:42.52             
             23.59        49.44 (25.85)
        1:15.82 (26.38)     1:42.52 (26.70)
 46 Camozzo, Daniel        20 Unattached-PV     1:42.67             
             23.63        49.25 (25.62)
        1:15.88 (26.63)     1:42.67 (26.79)
 47 Elliott, Reid          18 Unattached-ST     1:43.57             
             24.59        50.85 (26.26)
        1:17.44 (26.59)     1:43.57 (26.13)
 48 Cobbe, Nathan          20 West Virginia U-  1:43.70             
             23.28        48.97 (25.69)
        1:16.00 (27.03)     1:43.70 (27.70)
 49 *BERRETA GONZALEZ, GU  20 ITESM             1:44.47             
             23.08        48.54 (25.46)
        1:15.80 (27.26)     1:44.47 (28.67)
 -- Murray, John           18 Univ. of Texas-S     DFS              
 -- Bentz, Gunnar          16 Dynamo Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Mulroy, Sean           21 Southern Cal-CA      DFS              
 -- Sheppard, Michael      20 Univ. of Arizona     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. University of Texas               235   2. University Of Arizona             207
  3. University of Southern Calif.     148   4. Michigan State University          83
  5. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       79   5. Nation's Capital Swim Club         79
  7. New York Athletic Club             67   8. Dynamo Swim Club                   54
  9. Daytona Beach Swimming             36  10. Tennessee Aquatics                 34
 11. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       33  12. Bolles School Sharks               26
 13. Cleveland State University         24  14. Unattached Cal                     22
 15. Denver Swim Academy                21  16. Unattached Txla                    20
 17. Indiana University                 17  18. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     16
 18. Swim Florida                       16  20. Longhorn Aquatics                  14
 21. Unattached Stan                    13  22. Ucsb                               12
 22. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      12  24. Ucd Aquatics                       11
 25. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team            7  26. Unattached Gsc                      5
 26. Unattached                          5  28. Northwestern University ST          4