USA Swimming-National Meets                             11/30/12 - 17:19PM
      2012 AT&T Winter National Championships - 11/29/12 to 12/01/12       
 
 Event 12  Men 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     American: A 1:23.53  03/23/12  Arizona
                          M Friedemann,KCordes, G Smith, A Small
    U.S. Open: O 1:22.36  03/27/09  Auburn
                          J White, M Silva, M Targett,G Louw
         Meet: M 1:25.12  12/03/10  SwimMAC Carolina
                          N Thoman, N Westby, D Tarwater, J Schneider
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Univ. of Arizona                    1:25.16    1:24.84M  40  
     1) Mitchell Friedemann 20        2) r:+0.17 Kevin Cordes 19      
     3) r:+0.13 Giles Smith 21        4) r:+0.16 Nicholas Popov 22    
    r:+0.65  21.37        45.14 (23.77)
        1:05.36 (20.22)     1:24.84 (19.48)
  2 Univ. of Arizona  'B'               1:27.07    1:26.58   34  
     1) Michael Sheppard 20           2) r:+1.47 Carl Mickelson 21    
     3) r:+0.10 Ellis Miller 21       4) r:+0.18 Jeffrey Amlee 22     
    r:+0.60  22.18        45.82 (23.64)
        1:06.76 (20.94)     1:26.58 (19.82)
  3 Southern Cal                        1:26.63    1:26.77   32  
     1) Luca Spinazzola 19            2) r:+0.11 Sergio Lujan-Rvera 19
     3) r:+0.11 Chase Bloch 21        4) r:+0.13 John Wagner 20       
    r:+0.61  21.75        46.06 (24.31)
        1:07.14 (21.08)     1:26.77 (19.63)
  4 Univ. of Texas                      1:31.02    1:27.53   30  
     1) Cole Cragin 21                2) r:+0.34 Dax Hill 21          
     3) r:+0.43 Tripp Cooper 19       4) r:+0.15 Charles Moore 21     
    r:+0.57  22.21        46.77 (24.56)
        1:07.89 (21.12)     1:27.53 (19.64)
  5 Southern Cal  'B'                   1:28.88    1:28.44  
     1) *Nick Karpov 22               2) r:+0.11 Blake Cushing 21     
     3) r:+0.27 Paul Davis 19         4) r:+0.27 Frederick Abramyan 18
    r:+0.56  22.22        46.88 (24.66)
        1:08.21 (21.33)     1:28.44 (20.23)
  6 Indiana Univ.                       1:29.11    1:29.53  
     1) *Eric Ress 22                 2) r:+0.09 Tanner Kurz 19       
     3) r:+0.13 Cody Miller 20        4) r:+0.21 Daniel Kanorr 21     
    r:+0.64  22.55        48.03 (25.48)
        1:09.58 (21.55)     1:29.53 (19.95)
  7 N. Y. Athletic                      1:31.13    1:30.08   24  
     1) Hongzhe Sun 27                2) r:+0.15 Conor Carlucci 24    
     3) r:+0.20 Tyler McGill 25       4) r:+0.32 Brian Kelly 26       
    r:+0.67  22.92        48.65 (25.73)
        1:10.02 (21.37)     1:30.08 (20.06)
  8 Nation's Capital                    1:31.98    1:31.41   22  
     1) Kyle Tyrrell 19               2) r:+0.54 Carsten Vissering 15 
     3) r:+0.14 Andrew Seliskar 16    4) r:+0.59 Christoph Grimrris 18
    r:+0.59  22.49        48.41 (25.92)
        1:09.94 (21.53)     1:31.41 (21.47)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Tex. Christian U                    1:33.01    1:31.47  
     1) *Adam Szilagyi 21             2) r:+0.36 Harrison Bui 18      
     3) r:+0.30 Corey Nix 18          4) r:+0.30 Devin Price 21       
    r:+0.74  22.52        48.66 (26.14)
        1:10.98 (22.32)     1:31.47 (20.49)
 10 West Virginia U                     1:32.88    1:31.71  
     1) Andrew Marsh 18               2) r:+0.10 *Christopher Brill 19
     3) r:+0.22 *Julien Vialette 20   4) r:+0.16 *Ross Glegg 20       
    r:+0.63  23.49        49.11 (25.62)
        1:11.45 (22.34)     1:31.71 (20.26)
 11 Michigan State U                    1:32.26    1:32.55   12  
     1) Nicholas McGowan 20           2) r:+0.18 Jacob Cook 18        
     3) r:+0.21 Jacob Moore 19        4) r:+0.17 Samuel Schulze 21    
    r:+0.59  23.38        49.82 (26.44)
        1:11.87 (22.05)     1:32.55 (20.68)
 12 U of Pittsburgh                     1:33.07    1:32.61  
     1) *Adam Maczewski 22            2) r:+0.22 Mackenzie Rice 18    
     3) r:+0.27 Jonathan Lierley 20   4) r:+0.18 David Sweeney 18     
    r:+0.81  23.41        49.80 (26.39)
        1:12.17 (22.37)     1:32.61 (20.44)
 13 ITESM                               1:32.97    1:33.00  
     1) *Miguel ROBLES CASTRO 25      2) r:+0.37 *David Oliver cado 25
     3) r:+0.30 *Ramiro Ramirearez 22 4) r:+0.26 *Marcos Ernestorre 21
    r:+0.69  23.66        49.14 (25.48)
        1:12.00 (22.86)     1:33.00 (21.00)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 14 Dynamo Swim Club                    1:35.30             
     1) Jay Litherland 17             2) Gunnar Bentz 16              
     3) Mick Litherland 17            4) Evan Pinion 18               
             24.56        50.84 (26.28)
        1:14.17 (23.33)     1:35.30 (21.13)
 -- Univ. of Texas  'B'                     DQ              
     1) Kevin Darmody 19              2) Conor Swanson 21             
     3) Tripp Cooper 19               4) Caleb Weir 21                
             22.29        47.77 (25.48)
        1:09.13 (21.36)          DQ (20.12)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. University Of Arizona             175   2. University of Texas               172
  3. University of Southern Calif.     118   4. New York Athletic Club             67
  5. Nation's Capital Swim Club         65   6. Michigan State University          55
  7. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       51   8. Dynamo Swim Club                   39
  9. Cleveland State University         24  10. Daytona Beach Swimming             20
 11. Tennessee Aquatics                 17  12. Swim Florida                       16
 13. Bolles School Sharks               15  14. Denver Swim Academy                14
 14. Longhorn Aquatics                  14  16. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       13
 17. Ucd Aquatics                       11  17. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     11
 17. Indiana University                 11  20. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team            7
 21. Unattached Gsc                      5  22. Unattached Cal                      2