USA Swimming-National Meets                             11/29/12 - 19:08PM
      2012 AT&T Winter National Championships - 11/29/12 to 12/01/12       
 
 Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     American: A 18.66  03/24/11  Nathan Adrian, Cal
    U.S. Open: O 18.47  03/27/08  Cesar Cielo, Auburn/BRA
         Meet: M 18.82  11/29/12  Nathan Adrian, California Aq.-P
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Grevers, Matthew       27 Tucson Ford-AZ      19.11      18.88   20  
         r:+0.68                       
  2 Tarwater, Davis        28 Tennessee Aq.-SE    19.52      19.36   17  
         r:+0.68                       
  3 Babaev, Pavel          29 Swim Florida-FL     19.51      19.44   16  
         r:+0.66                       
  4 *De Lucca, Joao        22 U. of Louisville    19.80      19.61  
         r:+0.69                       
  5 Weber-Gale, Garrett    27 Longhorn Aquatic    19.79      19.64   14  
         r:+0.66                       
  6 Small, Adam            23 Tucson Ford-AZ      19.63      19.65   13  
         r:+0.67                       
  7 Wagner, John           20 Southern Cal-CA     19.82      19.79   12  
         r:+0.68                       
  8 Allen, Jakob           23 UCD Aquatics-SN     19.74      19.88   11  
         r:+0.71                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Friedemann, Mitchell   20 Univ. of Arizona    20.02      19.79    9  
         r:+0.66                       
 10 Cebertowicz, Steven    23 Schroeder YMCA-W    19.96      19.84    7  
         r:+0.70                       
 11 *Lobintsev, Nikita     24 Trojan Swim Club    19.92      19.94  
         r:+0.73                       
 12 Hill, Daxon            21 Univ. of Texas-S    20.07      19.96    5  
         r:+0.74                       
 13 *Sukhorukov, Alexande  24 Trojan Swim Club    19.89      19.99  
         r:+0.74                       
 14 McGill, Tyler          25 N. Y. Athletic-M    20.10      20.22    3  
         r:+0.60                       
 15 Shields, Thomas        21 Una CAL-PC          20.08      20.55    2  
         r:+0.78                       
 -- Godsoe, Eugene         24 Stanford-PC/PASA    20.04         DQ  
         r:+0.73                       
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Murphy, Ryan           17 Bolles School-FL    20.12      19.78  
         r:+0.64                       
 18 Moore, Charles         21 Univ. of Texas-S    20.23      20.01  
         r:+0.62                       
 19 Amlee, Jeffrey         22 Univ. of Arizona    20.30      20.10  
         r:+0.69                       
 20 Wenzler, Madison       21 Univ. of Texas-S    20.22      20.11  
         r:+0.73                       
 21 Allen, Wade            19 UCSB-CA             20.14      20.15  
         r:+0.68                       
 22 Anderson, Benjamin     19 Univ. of Texas-S    20.29      20.19  
         r:+0.71                       
 23 Eaton, Colin           19 Mount Hood-OR       20.19      20.30  
         r:+0.61                       
 24 Davis, Paul            19 Southern Cal-CA     20.25      20.35  
         r:+0.71                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Adrian, Nathan         23 California Aq.-P    18.82             
  3 Lochte, Ryan           28 Una GSC-FL          19.51             
 21 Gutman, Thomas         20 Univ. of Arizona    20.15             
 28 Murray, John           18 Univ. of Texas-S    20.31             
 29 Popov, Nicholas        22 Univ. of Arizona    20.38             
 30 Abramyan, Frederick    18 Southern Cal-CA     20.39             
 31 *Vialette, Julien      20 West Virginia U-    20.43             
 32 Squires, Timothy       20 Unattached-WV       20.44             
 32 Stevens, Brian         19 Univ. of Arizona    20.44             
 34 Kanorr, Daniel         21 Indiana Univ.-IN    20.47             
 35 Karedis, Demetrios     21 Unattached-MA       20.50             
 35 *Glegg, Ross           20 West Virginia U-    20.50             
 37 Hill, Kerrington       20 Univ. of Texas-S    20.51             
 37 Weir, Caleb            21 Univ. of Texas-S    20.51             
 37 Crabtree, Brandon      17 I.V. Desert Aq.-    20.51             
 40 Hill, Justin           21 Cleveland State-    20.61             
 41 Thompson, Berry        21 Cleveland State-    20.63             
 42 Hoke, Christopher      21 Una ATAC-MA         20.69             
 43 Williams, Bryan        20 Michigan State U    20.71             
 44 Stephens, Chase        20 Northwestern U-I    20.73             
 44 Thompson, Austen       22 Tucson Ford-AZ      20.73             
 46 Price, Devin           21 Tex. Christian U    20.85             
 47 Lewis, Alex            20 Cleveland State-    20.89             
 48 Steel, Kevin           21 Univ. of Arizona    20.90             
 49 Ratajczyk, Alexander   21 Northwestern U-I    21.02             
 49 Bradd, Jared           22 Southern Ill. U-    21.02             
 51 *Vyatchanin, Arkady    28 Gator Swim Club-    21.12             
 52 Kelly, Joseph          21 George Mason U-P    21.16             
 53 Lauri, Travis          19 George Mason U-P    21.21             
 54 Witherow, Lewis        21 George Mason U-P    21.46             
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. University of Texas               112   2. University of Southern Calif.      86
  3. University Of Arizona              67   4. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       51
  5. Michigan State University          29   5. Dynamo Swim Club                   29
  7. Cleveland State University         24   8. New York Athletic Club             21
  9. Unattached Gsc                     20  10. Nation's Capital Swim Club         17
 10. Tennessee Aquatics                 17  12. Swim Florida                       16
 13. Bolles School Sharks               15  14. Longhorn Aquatics                  14
 14. Denver Swim Academy                14  16. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       13
 17. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     11  17. Ucd Aquatics                       11
 17. Indiana University                 11  20. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team            7
 21. Unattached Gsc                      5  22. Unattached Cal                      2