USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/6/2017 - 10:13 AM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 34  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
     American: A 21.15  7/29/2017 Caeleb Dressel, USA
    U.S. Open: O 21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo, Auburn/BRA
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
 US Open Meet: M 21.73  8/8/2009  Nicholas Brunelli, Sun Devil Aquati
     Jr World: J 22.00  8/20/2014 Yu Hexin, China
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Tandy, Brad     26 Una FORD            21.79      21.95J q864  
         r:12.54                       
  2 Jones, Cullen    33 WOLFPACK ELITE      21.75      22.17  q839  
         r:+0.73                       
  3 Jackson, Tate    20 Longhorn Aquatic    22.54      22.66  q785  
         r:+0.68                       
  4 Howard, Robert   21 Univ Alabama Swi    22.83      22.67  q784  
         r:+0.72                       
  5 Ringgold, Brett  22 North Texas Nada    22.75      22.69  q782  
         r:+0.76                       
  6 Andrew, Michael  18 Race Pace Club      22.03      22.70  q781  
         r:+0.71                       
  7 Robrock, Kyle    23 Unattached          22.52      22.87  q764  
         r:+0.67                       
  8 Hornikel, BJ     25 Unattached          23.51      22.88  q763  
         r:+0.69                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koster, Adam     19 Texas A&M           23.20      22.95  q756  
         r:+0.65                       
 10 Connolly, Alec   19 Tennessee Aquati    23.38      23.16  q735  
         r:+0.71                       
 11 *Sucipto, Tommy  22 W Australia IS      23.23      23.30  q722  
         r:+0.60                       
 11 Zelen, Tyler     19 Lake Superior Sw    23.27      23.30  q722  
         r:+0.66                       
 13 Damich, Drew     20 Club Mountaineer    23.68      23.31  q721  
         r:+0.70                       
 14 Pierce, Harriso  21 H2okie Aquatics     23.60      23.34  q719  
         r:+0.71                       
 15 Modrov, Drew     27 Una WEST            22.59      23.35  q718  
         r:+5.61                       
 16 Liang, Andrew    21 Stanford Swimmin    23.18      23.44  q709  
         r:+0.62                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Myhre, Joe       19 Univ of Iowa        23.21      23.47  q707  
         r:+0.71                       
 18 Toth, Viktor     20 Daytona Beach Sw    23.46      23.49  q705  
         r:+0.68                       
 19 *Reid, Christop  21 Univ Alabama Swi    20.16Y     23.53  q701  
         r:+0.73                       
 19 Heath, Grady     20 Bolles School Sh    20.22Y     23.53  q701  
         r:+0.70                       
 21 Patrouch, Olive  20 Indiana Universi    23.31      23.55  q699  
         r:+0.70                       
 22 Doherty, Jack    19 Tribe Aquatics/W    23.61      23.61  q694  
         r:+5.75                       
 23 Tarazona, Dylan  22 Team Rebel Aquat    20.14Y     23.62  q693  
         r:+0.71                       
 24 Loy, Andrew      19 Ohio State Unive    20.25Y     23.63  q692  
         r:+0.74                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rice, Tyler      19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N    20.08Y     23.66  q690  
         r:+0.63                       
 26 Eiber, Griffin   18 Aces Swim Club      23.48      23.68  q688  
         r:+7.23                       
 27 Wong, Stanley    23 NYS Aquatics, In    23.20      23.72  q685  
         r:+0.62                       
 28 Conaton, Patric  21 Stanford Swimmin    19.97Y     23.76  q681  
         r:+0.65                       
 28 Scott, Will      19 Univ of Iowa        23.43      23.76  q681  
         r:+0.71                       
 30 Stack, Ryan      21 Wisconsin Aquati    20.11Y     23.77  q680  
         r:+0.67                       
 31 Anderson, Matth  20 Stanford Swimmin    20.23Y     23.78  q679  
         r:+8.13                       
 32 Harrington, Cal  18 Tennessee Aquati    24.06      23.80  q678  
         r:+0.64                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Salomon, Jon     21 Wisconsin Aquati    23.62      23.81   677  
         r:+0.67                       
 33 *Smith, Jack     21 Univ of Iowa        19.65Y     23.81   677  
         r:+0.77                       
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 35 Hemmingsen, RJ   21 Univ of Iowa        23.22      23.83   675  
         r:+0.66                       
 36 Vera, Blaise     18 Mississippi Mako    23.12      23.84   674  
         r:+0.70                       
 37 Frifeldt, Kevin  20 Kamehameha Swim     23.37      23.85   673  
         r:20.52                       
 38 Stewart, Colema  19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N    23.56      23.86   673  
         r:+0.68                       
 39 Harrison, Stewa  21 Buenaventura Swi    23.33      23.89   670  
         r:+3.61                       
 40 Christian, Nath  20 Ohio State Unive    23.37      23.92   668  
         r:+0.75                       
 41 Raab, Tim        19 Nashville Aquati    20.12Y     23.93   667  
         r:+0.66                       
 42 Plechy, Joseph   21 Club Seminole       20.22Y     23.94   666  
         r:+0.70                       
 43 Huerta, Jacob    19 Longhorn Aquatic    23.32      23.97   663  
         r:+0.72                       
 43 Shaw, Jared      19 Sahuarita Stingr    23.57      23.97   663  
         r:+0.69                       
 45 McGlaughlin, Ma  19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N    23.25      23.98   663  
         r:+0.67                       
 46 Finnerty, Ian    21 Indiana Universi    23.68      24.02   659  
         r:+0.67                       
 47 Starkweather, J  20 Team Rebel Aquat    23.68      24.03   658  
         r:+0.70                       
 47 Rich, Justin     20 Poseidon Swimmin    23.31      24.03   658  
         r:+0.72                       
 49 Leshok, Nick     21 Unattached          23.67      24.05   657  
         r:+0.74                       
 50 Kaliszak, Luke   21 Univ Alabama Swi    19.53Y     24.06   656  
         r:+0.70                       
 51 Coan, Eli        18 Cumming Waves       23.47      24.08   654  
         r:+0.65                       
 51 Brocato, Greg    19 North Carolina A    23.67      24.08   654  
         r:+0.76                       
 53 Beesley, Forres  22 Team Rebel Aquat    23.68      24.10   653  
         r:+0.73                       
 54 Albiero, Nicola  18 Cardinal Aquatic    20.23Y     24.12   651  
         r:+0.69                       
 54 Thomas, Nate     21 Boilermaker Aqua    23.65      24.12   651  
         r:+0.66                       
 56 Casey, James     21 North Carolina A    23.53      24.16   648  
         r:+0.76                       
 57 Pomajevich, Sam  18 Nation's Capital    23.64      24.20   645  
         r:+9.08                       
 57 Bemiller, Alex   21 Athens Bulldog S    20.29Y     24.20   645  
         r:+8.15                       
 59 Young, Braxton   22 Univ Alabama Swi    20.03Y     24.24   641  
         r:+0.70                       
 59 Zito, Nick       22 WEST Swim Club      23.61      24.24   641  
         r:+0.75                       
 61 *Twarowski, Jer  21 Univ of Iowa        20.29Y     24.27   639  
         r:+0.73                       
 62 *Hoost, Irvin    18 Metro Aquatic Cl    23.41      24.30   637  
         r:+0.70                       
 63 Sanders, Grant   20 Una TBAY            23.40      24.31   636  
         r:+8.28                       
 63 Boone, James     20 Boilermaker Aqua    23.55      24.31   636  
         r:+0.77                       
 65 Tong, Eric       18 X-Cel Swimming      24.04      24.33   634  
         r:+3.97                       
 66 *Fiolic, Steve   20 Univ of Iowa/Uni    23.47      24.39   630  
         r:+0.68                       
 67 Sykes, Hugo      18 Wilton Y Wahoos     23.53      24.48   623  
         r:+0.69                       
 68 *Soric, Lovre    22 Roadrunner Aquat    23.37      24.52   620  
         r:+0.71                       
 -- Braun, Kevin     19 Wisconsin Aquati    20.21Y        DQ        
         r:+0.73                       
 -- *Bams, Laurent   21 Univ Alabama Swi    22.95        DFS        
 -- Trace, Thomas    21 Ohio State Unive    19.76Y       DFS        
 -- Cooper, Tripp    24 Longhorn Aquatic    23.31        DFS        
 -- *Gutierrez, Lon  22 California Aquat    19.71Y       DFS        
 -- Barone, Jack     21 Ohio State Unive    20.04Y       DFS        
 -- Risolvato, Erik  23 Swim Fort Lauder    22.66         NS