USA Swimming-National Meets                      8/6/2017 - 9:50 AM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 31  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
 US Open Meet: M 1:59.26  11/30/2006Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine
     Jr World: J 1:59.12  3/3/2017  Michael Andrew, USA
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan     32 Trojan Swim Club  1:56.22    1:59.82  q861  
    r:+0.69  26.27        56.68 (30.41)
        1:30.49 (33.81)     1:59.82 (29.33)
  2 Stewart, Sam     20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:03.02    2:01.88  q818  
         r:+0.74              56.67 ( )
      2:01.88 (1:05.21)                    
  3 Andrew, Michael  18 Race Pace Club    1:59.12    2:02.35  q808  
    r:+0.73  25.67        57.07 (31.40)
        1:32.04 (34.97)     2:02.35 (30.31)
  4 *Mohammed, Xavi  27 Swim Wales        1:59.29    2:02.45  q806  
    r:+0.73  26.35        57.01 (30.66)
        1:32.13 (35.12)     2:02.45 (30.32)
  5 Maas, Kyle       19 Michigan Lakesho  2:02.45    2:03.19  q792  
    r:+0.68  26.71        58.00 (31.29)
        1:33.72 (35.72)     2:03.19 (29.47)
  6 Palazzo, Ross    21 Hudson Explorer   1:46.24Y   2:03.29  q790  
    r:+0.69  27.56        59.83 (32.27)
        1:33.67 (33.84)     2:03.29 (29.62)
  7 Smith, Kieran    17 Ridgefield Aquat  2:01.62    2:03.39  q788  
    r:+0.75  26.84        57.62 (30.78)
        1:34.41 (36.79)     2:03.39 (28.98)
  8 Bonetti, Brock   21 Texas A&M         2:05.47    2:03.40  q788  
    r:+0.74  26.25        57.09 (30.84)
        1:33.90 (36.81)     2:03.40 (29.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lebed, Alexande  21 Gator Swim Club   2:02.01    2:03.54  q785  
    r:+4.08  27.22        58.98 (31.76)
        1:34.91 (35.93)     2:03.54 (28.63)
 10 Swanson, Charli  19 Unattached Mich/  2:02.57    2:03.60  q784  
    r:+0.70  27.10        59.36 (32.26)
        1:34.43 (35.07)     2:03.60 (29.17)
 11 *Boskovic, Kazi  22 W Australia IS    2:02.11    2:03.74  q781  
    r:+0.68  26.99        57.67 (30.68)
        1:34.17 (36.50)     2:03.74 (29.57)
 12 Josa, Matthew    22 California Aquat  2:01.82    2:03.82  q780  
    r:+0.69  25.40        57.07 (31.67)
        1:32.44 (35.37)     2:03.82 (31.38)
 13 Sanders, Grant   20 Una TBAY          2:01.26    2:04.01  q776  
    r:+0.77  26.22        56.77 (30.55)
        1:34.52 (37.75)     2:04.01 (29.49)
 14 Alexander, Nick  19 U. of Missouri    2:03.56    2:04.08  q775  
    r:+0.78  26.89        58.36 (31.47)
        1:34.33 (35.97)     2:04.08 (29.75)
 15 Tybur, Jonathan  21 Texas A&M         2:04.91    2:04.16  q774  
    r:+0.71  27.65      1:01.21 (33.56)
        1:34.57 (33.36)     2:04.16 (29.59)
 16 Jones, Jarrett   19 Unattached        2:04.25    2:04.43  q769  
    r:+0.75  26.74        57.90 (31.16)
        1:34.88 (36.98)     2:04.43 (29.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Willett, Philli  20 Missouri State U  2:05.87    2:04.91  q760  
    r:+0.66  26.75        59.26 (32.51)
        1:34.89 (35.63)     2:04.91 (30.02)
 18 Noens, Adam      21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:05.41    2:05.32  q752  
    r:+0.73  26.96        58.18 (31.22)
        1:35.36 (37.18)     2:05.32 (29.96)
 19 Balogh, Brennan  20 Lincoln Select/F  2:03.72    2:05.34  q752  
    r:+0.64  26.73        57.58 (30.85)
        1:34.97 (37.39)     2:05.34 (30.37)
 20 *Rutter, Jonath  21 Powel Crosley, J  2:04.90    2:05.38  q751  
    r:+0.67  27.62      1:00.02 (32.40)
        1:35.96 (35.94)     2:05.38 (29.42)
 21 Carr, Nate       22 Club Mountaineer  2:03.44    2:05.55  q748  
    r:+0.74  26.83        58.35 (31.52)
        1:34.39 (36.04)     2:05.55 (31.16)
 22 *Vorster, Eben   20 Una TPIT          2:06.84    2:05.74  q745  
    r:+0.73  26.34        58.25 (31.91)
        1:36.17 (37.92)     2:05.74 (29.57)
 23 Gloude, Daniel   20 Ohio State Unive  2:06.52    2:05.84  q743  
    r:+0.70  26.86        58.79 (31.93)
        1:35.91 (37.12)     2:05.84 (29.93)
 24 Pomajevich, Sam  18 Nation's Capital  2:05.10    2:06.06  q739  
    r:+0.73  25.68        59.79 (34.11)
        1:37.13 (37.34)     2:06.06 (28.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Walsh, Jack      20 Stanford Swimmin  1:45.89Y   2:06.30  q735  
    r:+0.72  26.91        58.28 (31.37)
        1:36.46 (38.18)     2:06.30 (29.84)
 26 Orcutt, Daniel   18 Una KYA           2:06.90    2:06.33  q734  
    r:+0.64  28.10        59.58 (31.48)
        1:36.57 (36.99)     2:06.33 (29.76)
 27 Artmann, Josh    18 Unattached        2:06.23    2:06.48  q732  
    r:+0.70  26.83        58.28 (31.45)
        1:36.22 (37.94)     2:06.48 (30.26)
 28 Jhong, Christop  17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:06.18    2:06.62  q729  
    r:+0.68  27.70        59.97 (32.27)
        1:37.18 (37.21)     2:06.62 (29.44)
 29 Blandford, Conn  18 Kentucky Aquatic  2:06.77    2:06.73  q727  
    r:+0.71  27.63        59.51 (31.88)
        1:37.22 (37.71)     2:06.73 (29.51)
 30 Tenney, Mason    20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.01    2:06.76  q727  
    r:+0.68  26.56        58.65 (32.09)
        1:36.05 (37.40)     2:06.76 (30.71)
 31 Ho, Benjamin     19 Stanford Swimmin  2:06.47    2:06.87  q725  
    r:+0.73  27.42        58.43 (31.01)
        1:36.75 (38.32)     2:06.87 (30.12)
 32 Finnerty, Ian    21 Indiana Universi  2:03.02    2:07.01  q723  
    r:+6.87  26.55        59.14 (32.59)
        1:36.25 (37.11)     2:07.01 (30.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Wright, River    16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:08.05    2:07.09   721  
    r:+8.21  27.08        58.56 (31.48)
        1:37.03 (38.47)     2:07.09 (30.06)
 34 Eiber, Griffin   18 Aces Swim Club    2:04.93    2:07.10   721  
    r:+0.68  27.17        59.80 (32.63)
        1:37.42 (37.62)     2:07.10 (29.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 *Gonzalez, Mate  20 Texas A&M         2:06.40    2:07.19   720  
    r:+0.73  27.18      1:00.03 (32.85)
        1:37.36 (37.33)     2:07.19 (29.83)
 36 Lehman, Spencer  19 Northridge Area   2:05.82    2:07.48   715  
    r:+0.70  27.06        59.20 (32.14)
        1:38.30 (39.10)     2:07.48 (29.18)
 37 Young, Joe       20 Boilermaker Aqua  1:46.38Y   2:07.51   714  
    r:+0.66  26.69        57.96 (31.27)
        1:37.40 (39.44)     2:07.51 (30.11)
 38 Zofchak, Rob     19 Unattached Mich/  2:04.44    2:07.53   714  
    r:+0.68  28.25        58.91 (30.66)
        1:37.27 (38.36)     2:07.53 (30.26)
 39 *Soric, Lovre    22 Roadrunner Aquat  2:04.88    2:07.58   713  
    r:+0.73  26.94        59.46 (32.52)
        1:36.16 (36.70)     2:07.58 (31.42)
 40 Owen, Robert     21 H2okie Aquatics   2:03.25    2:07.68   711  
    r:+0.79  27.55        58.96 (31.41)
        1:38.17 (39.21)     2:07.68 (29.51)
 41 Carroll, Hassle  19 H2okie Aquatics   2:06.70    2:07.79   709  
    r:+0.66  27.06      1:00.02 (32.96)
        1:37.85 (37.83)     2:07.79 (29.94)
 42 Homans, Harry    17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.28    2:07.88   708  
    r:+0.73  27.81        59.57 (31.76)
        1:38.43 (38.86)     2:07.88 (29.45)
 43 Macmillan, Will  19 North Carolina A  2:05.45    2:07.96   707  
    r:+0.75  26.56        59.97 (33.41)
        1:39.47 (39.50)     2:07.96 (28.49)
 44 Stuart, Henness  22 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:05.48    2:08.11   704  
    r:+0.64  27.30        58.60 (31.30)
        1:37.74 (39.14)     2:08.11 (30.37)
 45 Holmquist, Step  20 Una MICH/WYW      2:05.97    2:08.27   702  
    r:+0.74  27.73      1:00.83 (33.10)
        1:37.39 (36.56)     2:08.27 (30.88)
 46 Khosla, Raunak   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.00    2:08.41   699  
    r:+0.68  26.82        59.65 (32.83)
        1:37.99 (38.34)     2:08.41 (30.42)
 47 Louser, Jason    16 Long Island Aqua  2:08.26    2:08.43   699  
    r:+0.83  27.98      1:02.20 (34.22)
        1:38.30 (36.10)     2:08.43 (30.13)
 48 Calvillo, Mikey  16 Alamo Area Aquat  2:07.19    2:08.52   697  
    r:+0.75  27.52        59.32 (31.80)
        1:38.56 (39.24)     2:08.52 (29.96)
 49 Smachlo, Miles   19 Unattached Mich/  2:05.45    2:08.74   694  
    r:+0.69  26.68        59.51 (32.83)
        1:38.47 (38.96)     2:08.74 (30.27)
 50 Zhang, Lyon      17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:06.79    2:08.92   691  
    r:+0.78  28.49      1:01.77 (33.28)
        1:38.07 (36.30)     2:08.92 (30.85)
 51 Furnary, Trista  19 Unattached        2:06.60    2:08.94   691  
    r:+0.74  27.73      1:00.15 (32.42)
        1:38.60 (38.45)     2:08.94 (30.34)
 52 Cairns, Noah     20 North Carolina A  2:04.55    2:09.02   689  
    r:+0.71  27.49      1:02.53 (35.04)
        1:38.86 (36.33)     2:09.02 (30.16)
 53 Hodge, Cooper    19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:03.52    2:09.04   689  
    r:+0.74  28.08      1:00.51 (32.43)
        1:37.88 (37.37)     2:09.04 (31.16)
 54 *Van Wynsberghe  21 Team Rebel Aquat  2:06.77    2:09.14   687  
    r:+0.67  27.86      1:01.75 (33.89)
        1:39.21 (37.46)     2:09.14 (29.93)
 55 *Trajkovic, Nik  23 Retriever Aquati  2:06.32    2:09.18   687  
    r:+0.73  28.53      1:00.13 (31.60)
        1:38.27 (38.14)     2:09.18 (30.91)
 56 Thomas, Jake     21 Boilermaker Aqua  1:46.60Y   2:10.13   672  
    r:+8.57  27.66      1:00.32 (32.66)
        1:38.12 (37.80)     2:10.13 (32.01)
 57 Juliusson, Erik  20 Boilermaker Aqua  1:46.89Y   2:10.15   672  
    r:+0.65  27.14      1:01.01 (33.87)
        1:39.08 (38.07)     2:10.15 (31.07)
 58 Campbell, Parke  20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:47.26Y   2:10.34   669  
    r:+0.72  27.79        58.73 (30.94)
        1:39.02 (40.29)     2:10.34 (31.32)
 59 Zito, Nick       22 WEST Swim Club    2:05.27    2:11.13   657  
    r:+0.76  26.68      1:01.70 (35.02)
        1:38.27 (36.57)     2:11.13 (32.86)
 60 Beckman, Wilson  21 Indiana Universi  1:47.11Y   2:11.76   647  
    r:+0.71  27.18        58.79 (31.61)
        1:39.87 (41.08)     2:11.76 (31.89)
 61 Lim, Ananda      17 Marietta Marlins  2:08.66    2:11.84   646  
    r:+0.79  29.22      1:02.16 (32.94)
        1:43.41 (41.25)     2:11.84 (28.43)
 62 Lamastra, Conno  18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:08.39    2:11.95   644  
    r:+0.74  27.40      1:02.23 (34.83)
        1:42.08 (39.85)     2:11.95 (29.87)
 63 Wills, Chris     20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:06.99    2:13.03   629  
    r:+0.81  28.70      1:04.37 (35.67)
        1:41.36 (36.99)     2:13.03 (31.67)
 -- *Martinez, Ange  20 Texas A&M         2:02.31         DQ        
    r:+0.68  26.67        58.11 (31.44)
        1:35.96 (37.85)          DQ (29.51)
 -- *Castillo Luna,  21 Texas A&M         1:44.12Y        DQ        
    r:+0.68  26.86      1:01.96 (35.10)
        1:38.35 (36.39)          DQ (31.74)
 -- Aydin, Metin     22 Unattached        2:05.35        DFS        
 -- Shebat, John     20 Nation's Capital  1:59.70        DFS        
 -- Thomas, Mike     19 California Aquat  1:43.31Y       DFS        
 -- Urlando, Luca    15 Davis Aquadarts   2:06.61        DFS        
 -- *Reid, Christop  21 Univ Alabama Swi  1:46.77Y       DFS        
 -- Walton, Alex     21 U. of Missouri    1:46.12Y       DFS        
 -- Craddock, Micha  20 H2okie Aquatics   2:05.82         NS