USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/5/2017 - 10:36 AM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
     American: A 58.33  7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 58.57  6/30/2017 Kathleen Baker, Team Elite-NC
        World: W 58.12  7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
 US Open Meet: M 59.11  8/1/2008  Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic
     Jr World: J 59.34  7/2/2016  Minna Atherton, Australia
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stewart, Kylie         21 Athens Bulldog S  1:00.69    1:00.74  
             30.00      1:00.74 (30.74)
  2 Adams, Claire          19 Carmel Swim Club  1:00.42    1:00.78  
             29.76      1:00.78 (31.02)
  3 Haan, Elise            19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:00.02    1:00.97  
             30.00      1:00.97 (30.97)
  4 Alexander, Bridgette   21 Kentucky Aquatic  1:00.50    1:01.05  
             29.73      1:01.05 (31.32)
  5 Bratton, Lisa          21 Texas A&M         1:00.53    1:01.48  
             30.32      1:01.48 (31.16)
  6 White, Rhyan           17 Wasatch Front Fi  1:02.51    1:01.57  
             29.69      1:01.57 (31.88)
  7 *Samardzic, Matea      22 Scarlet Aquatics  1:00.46    1:01.78  
             30.03      1:01.78 (31.75)
  8 Seidt, Asia            19 Lakeside Swim Te  1:00.77    1:01.84  
             30.29      1:01.84 (31.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Deloof, Gabby          21 Unattached Mich   1:01.85    1:02.29  
             30.71      1:02.29 (31.58)
 10 Kutch, Alexa           19 Lehigh Valley/Dr  1:03.36    1:02.37  
             30.25      1:02.37 (32.12)
 10 Galyer, Ali            19 Kentucky Aquatic  1:02.01    1:02.37  
             30.64      1:02.37 (31.73)
 12 Myers, Madison         20 Firestone Akron/  1:02.32    1:02.44  
             30.77      1:02.44 (31.67)
 13 *Unicomb, Jess         20 Wisconsin Aquati  1:01.51    1:02.60  
             30.32      1:02.60 (32.28)
 14 Sell, Sydney           20 Lakeside Swim Te  1:02.48    1:02.63  
             30.22      1:02.63 (32.41)
 15 Countie, Grace         17 Marlins of Ralei  1:03.67    1:02.64  
             30.31      1:02.64 (32.33)
 16 Caldwell, Courtney     20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:01.47    1:02.66  
             30.36      1:02.66 (32.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Felicia      19 Corvallis Aquati  1:03.48    1:02.71  
             30.02      1:02.71 (32.69)
 18 Matsumura, Rachel      21 Indiana Universi  1:02.85    1:02.72  
             30.73      1:02.72 (31.99)
 19 Lara, Krystal          19 Northwestern Uni  1:02.74    1:02.89  
             30.42      1:02.89 (32.47)
 20 Deloof, Catie          20 Unattached Mich   1:02.04    1:02.97  
             30.90      1:02.97 (32.07)
 21 Hicks, Chloe           19 H2okie Aquatics   1:02.98    1:03.02  
             30.25      1:03.02 (32.77)
 22 Laughlin, Te'a         15 Buenaventura Swi  1:03.19    1:03.06  
             30.87      1:03.06 (32.19)
 23 *Koprivova, Vera       21 Princeton Piranh  1:02.97    1:03.13  
             30.66      1:03.13 (32.47)
 24 Nelson, Beata          18 Wisconsin Aquati  1:02.38    1:03.17  
             30.58      1:03.17 (32.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cohen, Madeline        18 SwimAtlanta/FSU   1:03.54    1:03.45  
             30.07      1:03.45 (33.38)
 26 Laughlin, Solie        19 Buenaventura Swi  1:03.12    1:03.47  
             31.02      1:03.47 (32.45)
 27 *Burvill, Hannah       19 Univ of Iowa      1:03.99    1:03.49  
             30.95      1:03.49 (32.54)
 28 Smailis, Jackie        20 Boilermaker Aqua  1:03.55    1:03.50  
             30.78      1:03.50 (32.72)
 29 Dressel, Sherridon     19 Bolles School Sh  1:02.84    1:03.52  
             30.95      1:03.52 (32.57)
 30 Nelson, Destiny        20 Unattached        1:03.47    1:03.54  
             31.10      1:03.54 (32.44)
 30 Homovich, Madison      17 Marlins of Ralei  1:04.38    1:03.54  
             31.35      1:03.54 (32.19)
 32 *Zeren, Zulal          22 Ohio State Unive  1:03.29    1:03.56  
             30.74      1:03.56 (32.82)
 32 Carrozza, Quinn        20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.33    1:03.56  
             30.94      1:03.56 (32.62)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 34 Liberto, Morgan        17 Retriever Aquati  1:04.18    1:03.68  
             31.24      1:03.68 (32.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Trieu, Emily           16 Brea Aquatics     1:03.52    1:03.81  
             30.99      1:03.81 (32.82)
 36 Hazlett, Kate          16 Greenwich YWCA D  1:03.24    1:03.85  
             31.27      1:03.85 (32.58)
 37 Lupton, Lexie          20 Una WOLF          1:03.88    1:03.88  
             31.17      1:03.88 (32.71)
 37 Harty, Kaitlin         19 Una TXLA          1:01.86    1:03.88  
             30.86      1:03.88 (33.02)
 39 Melton, Kobie          16 Huntsville Swim   1:03.09    1:03.91  
             30.85      1:03.91 (33.06)
 39 Lavelle, Meghan        21 Univ of Iowa      1:03.69    1:03.91  
             31.02      1:03.91 (32.89)
 41 Dahlgren, Kylie        19 U. of Missouri    1:03.63    1:03.93  
             31.14      1:03.93 (32.79)
 42 Scott, Bailey          22 Univ Alabama Swi    53.64Y   1:03.95  
             30.45      1:03.95 (33.50)
 43 Walsh, Gretchen        14 Nashville Aquati  1:03.93    1:04.01  
             30.94      1:04.01 (33.07)
 44 Tang, Amy              14 Pacific Dragons     53.78Y   1:04.08  
             31.21      1:04.08 (32.87)
 45 *King, Jen             19 U. of Missouri    1:03.70    1:04.23  
             31.44      1:04.23 (32.79)
 46 *West, Harriet         19 Swim Wales        1:01.83    1:04.27  
             30.92      1:04.27 (33.35)
 47 Ford, Katie            21 North Carolina A  1:03.37    1:04.33  
             30.69      1:04.33 (33.64)
 48 Wilts, Samantha        20 U. of Missouri    1:03.81    1:04.38  
             31.38      1:04.38 (33.00)
 49 Marsh, Alyssa          19 Una TE/Elite      1:03.85    1:04.44  
             31.31      1:04.44 (33.13)
 50 Brakefield, Mary       18 Nashville Aquati  1:03.23    1:04.45  
             31.67      1:04.45 (32.78)
 51 Scannell, Quinn        19 Badger Swim Club  1:03.53    1:04.61  
             30.89      1:04.61 (33.72)
 52 Perry, Ky-lee          19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:03.52    1:04.77  
             30.84      1:04.77 (33.93)
 53 Rockett, Ally          21 Indiana Universi    52.58Y   1:04.82  
             31.08      1:04.82 (33.74)
 53 McCoy, Taylor          18 Gold Medal Swim   1:04.02    1:04.82  
             31.56      1:04.82 (33.26)
 55 Armstrong, Cat         20 Spartan Swim Clu    54.14Y   1:05.05  
             30.86      1:05.05 (34.19)
 56 Edwards, Victoria      18 Nitro Swimming    1:03.84    1:05.06  
             31.37      1:05.06 (33.69)
 57 Paspalas, Christina    19 Phoenix Aquatic   1:03.93    1:05.16  
             30.89      1:05.16 (34.27)
 58 Harris, Jewels         17 Crimson Tide Aqu  1:03.77    1:05.17  
             31.78      1:05.17 (33.39)
 59 Ulett, Tristen         15 Dynamo Swim Club  1:02.96    1:05.24  
             31.46      1:05.24 (33.78)
 60 Mudd, Natalie          19 Boilermaker Aqua  1:03.57    1:05.31  
             31.71      1:05.31 (33.60)
 61 *Gonzalez, Carla       19 Club Husker       1:02.93    1:05.40  
             31.01      1:05.40 (34.39)
 62 Bates, Talia           16 Gator Swim Club   1:03.64    1:05.45  
             31.98      1:05.45 (33.47)
 63 Whitmire, Liza         15 Aquatic Team Of   1:04.30    1:05.48  
             31.89      1:05.48 (33.59)
 64 Coloma, Sam            19 U. of Missouri      54.01Y   1:05.51  
             31.92      1:05.51 (33.59)
 65 Curzan, Claire         13 Raleigh Swimming  1:04.33    1:05.56  
             31.10      1:05.56 (34.46)
 66 Cuomo, Lexi            16 Mason Makos Swim  1:03.77    1:05.94  
             31.78      1:05.94 (34.16)
 67 Larochelle, Susanna    18 North Carolina A    54.11Y   1:05.95  
             32.06      1:05.95 (33.89)
 68 Koh, Zephy             15 Brea Aquatics       54.85Y   1:06.10  
             31.97      1:06.10 (34.13)
 69 Wagner, Lindsey        16 Executive Swim C    54.94Y   1:06.11  
             31.11      1:06.11 (35.00)
 70 Hook, Charlotte        13 TAC Titans        1:04.47    1:06.54  
             31.85      1:06.54 (34.69)
 71 Rowe, Sirena           19 NOMAD Aquatics      53.67Y   1:09.36  
             32.74      1:09.36 (36.62)
 -- *McCann, Meryn         18 Athens Bulldog S    54.24Y       DFS  
 -- Voss, Erin             19 Stanford Swimmin  1:01.74        DFS  
 -- Moshos, Reni           19 North Carolina A  1:03.95        DFS  
 -- Romano, Kristen        17 Long Island Aqua  1:03.52        DFS  
 -- Merrell, Eva           17 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:01.15         NS  
 -- House, Hanna           21 Boilermaker Aqua    54.06Y        NS