USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/5/2017 - 10:18 AM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
     American: A 58.64  7/23/2017 Kevin Cordes, USA
    U.S. Open: O 58.74  6/30/2017 Kevin Cordes, Unattached-SE
        World: W 57.13  8/7/2016  Adam Peaty, GBR
 US Open Meet: M 59.40  8/7/2009  Kevin Swander, Indiana Universi
     Jr World: J 59.46  4/5/2017  Nicolo Martinenghi, Italy
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tybur, Jonathan        21 Texas A&M         1:00.97    1:01.40  
             28.83      1:01.40 (32.57)
  2 *Shimazaki, Sho        24 Una BGSC          1:01.68    1:01.56  
             29.21      1:01.56 (32.35)
  3 *Sucipto, Tommy        22 W Australia IS    1:00.95    1:01.57  
             28.92      1:01.57 (32.65)
  4 Finnerty, Ian          21 Indiana Universi  1:00.77    1:01.58  
             29.25      1:01.58 (32.33)
  5 Andrew, Michael        18 Race Pace Club      59.82    1:01.63  
             28.64      1:01.63 (32.99)
  6 *Harley, George        18 W Australia IS    1:01.48    1:01.69  
             29.18      1:01.69 (32.51)
  7 Evdokimov, Alex        21 Coral Springs Sw  1:01.14    1:01.78  
             28.69      1:01.78 (33.09)
  8 Bray, Chandler         18 Avon Community/F  1:01.83    1:02.20  
             29.09      1:02.20 (33.11)
  8 Sand, Carson           20 California Aquat  1:02.66    1:02.20  
             28.77      1:02.20 (33.43)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 Barone, Jack           21 Ohio State Unive  1:02.58    1:02.27  
             29.06      1:02.27 (33.21)
 11 *Romanov, Pavel        23 Univ Alabama Swi  1:02.99    1:02.45  
             29.06      1:02.45 (33.39)
 12 Zito, Nick             22 WEST Swim Club    1:02.62    1:02.52  
             29.12      1:02.52 (33.40)
 13 Ramsey, Brian          19 Team Pittsburgh   1:02.49    1:02.53  
             29.14      1:02.53 (33.39)
 14 Melzer, Casey          21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.11    1:02.60  
             29.50      1:02.60 (33.10)
 15 O'Brien, Jordan        20 U. of Missouri    1:03.05    1:02.98  
             29.39      1:02.98 (33.59)
 16 Swanson, Charlie       19 Unattached Mich/  1:04.19    1:03.01  
             30.25      1:03.01 (32.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Palazzo, Ross          21 Hudson Explorer   1:03.28    1:03.05  
             29.47      1:03.05 (33.58)
 18 *Van Wynsberghe, Fran  21 Team Rebel Aquat  1:03.77    1:03.25  
             29.83      1:03.25 (33.42)
 19 Brock, Levi            22 Indiana Universi  1:03.00    1:03.30  
             28.81      1:03.30 (34.49)
 20 Cono, Ben              20 Team Suffolk      1:03.09    1:03.39  
             29.16      1:03.39 (34.23)
 21 Hofstadter, Will       20 Northwestern Uni  1:03.47    1:03.41  
             29.77      1:03.41 (33.64)
 22 Winnett, Justin        21 Central Iowa Aqu  1:03.10    1:03.44  
             29.24      1:03.44 (34.20)
 23 Anderson, Matthew      20 Stanford Swimmin  1:02.10    1:03.47  
             29.17      1:03.47 (34.30)
 24 Edwards, Justin        21 H2okie Aquatics   1:04.21    1:03.53  
             29.93      1:03.53 (33.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 *Castillo Luna, Mauro  21 Texas A&M         1:01.58    1:03.63  
             30.19      1:03.63 (33.44)
 26 Orr, Basil             21 Dynamo Swim Club  1:03.55    1:03.66  
             29.97      1:03.66 (33.69)
 27 Gardner, Joey          20 Boilermaker Aqua  1:04.54    1:03.75  
             29.11      1:03.75 (34.64)
 28 Nelson, Tanner         20 Una IOWA/Univ. o  1:03.38    1:03.77  
             29.94      1:03.77 (33.83)
 29 *Rutter, Jonathan      21 Powel Crosley, J  1:04.15    1:03.81  
             30.45      1:03.81 (33.36)
 30 Whittle, Matt          21 California Aquat  1:04.01    1:03.90  
             30.02      1:03.90 (33.88)
 30 McBryan, Michael       22 North Carolina A  1:03.72    1:03.90  
             30.06      1:03.90 (33.84)
 32 Willett, Phillip       20 Missouri State U  1:03.39    1:03.94  
             30.01      1:03.94 (33.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Anya, Safa             19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.27    1:03.96  
             29.79      1:03.96 (34.17)
 34 Sanders, Grant         20 Una TBAY          1:02.68    1:04.12  
             30.49      1:04.12 (33.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Silverthorn, Nick      21 California Aquat  1:03.23    1:04.19  
             29.62      1:04.19 (34.57)
 36 Amdor, Wyatt           19 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:04.04    1:04.28  
             29.81      1:04.28 (34.47)
 37 Armstrong, Jake        20 Club Mountaineer  1:05.09    1:04.30  
             29.54      1:04.30 (34.76)
 38 Disibio, Tristen       21 Club Mountaineer  1:04.17    1:04.43  
             30.91      1:04.43 (33.52)
 39 Hodges, Wyatt          27 California Aquat  1:04.64    1:04.46  
             30.42      1:04.46 (34.04)
 40 Maas, Kyle             19 Michigan Lakesho    54.65Y   1:04.52  
             29.71      1:04.52 (34.81)
 41 Limbacher, Matthew     17 T2 Aquatics       1:05.25    1:04.54  
             29.53      1:04.54 (35.01)
 42 Hillis, Dillon         16 Manhattan Makos   1:03.62    1:04.81  
             30.28      1:04.81 (34.53)
 43 Chir, Jake             20 Roadrunner Aquat    54.97Y   1:04.85  
             29.96      1:04.85 (34.89)
 44 Graber, Daniel         20 Foothills Swim T    54.01Y   1:04.97  
             30.34      1:04.97 (34.63)
 45 Louser, Jason          16 Long Island Aqua  1:04.89    1:05.03  
             30.46      1:05.03 (34.57)
 46 Raab, Tim              19 Nashville Aquati    54.40Y   1:05.14  
             29.97      1:05.14 (35.17)
 47 Wills, Chris           20 Wisconsin Aquati  1:04.26    1:05.19  
             30.78      1:05.19 (34.41)
 48 Seith, Jackson         18 South Carolina S  1:04.83    1:05.21  
             30.32      1:05.21 (34.89)
 49 Callaghan, John        20 Trident Aquatic   1:04.48    1:05.22  
             30.09      1:05.22 (35.13)
 50 Park, Jae              21 NASA Wildcat Aqu    54.38Y   1:05.23  
             30.87      1:05.23 (34.36)
 51 Merkle, Brooks         18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:04.08    1:05.29  
             30.27      1:05.29 (35.02)
 51 Carr, Nate             22 Club Mountaineer  1:04.47    1:05.29  
             30.41      1:05.29 (34.88)
 53 Kellett, Wyatt         18 T2 Aquatics       1:05.63    1:05.31  
             30.69      1:05.31 (34.62)
 53 Tong, Eric             18 X-Cel Swimming    1:04.80    1:05.31  
             30.06      1:05.31 (35.25)
 55 Credit, Weston         19 Univ of Iowa      1:04.61    1:05.41  
             30.80      1:05.41 (34.61)
 55 Apa, Sam               21 Indiana Universi  1:04.07    1:05.41  
             30.40      1:05.41 (35.01)
 57 *Trajkovic, Nikola     23 Retriever Aquati  1:04.65    1:05.43  
             30.66      1:05.43 (34.77)
 58 Sellers, Austin        20 North Carolina A    54.78Y   1:05.49  
             30.89      1:05.49 (34.60)
 59 Macon, Thaddius        20 SwimAtlanta/S. C    54.97Y   1:05.55  
             30.11      1:05.55 (35.44)
 60 Brown, Ryan            19 Long Island Aqua  1:04.28    1:05.58  
             30.45      1:05.58 (35.13)
 61 *Chen, Haoning         20 Parkway Swim Clu  1:04.99    1:05.64  
             30.58      1:05.64 (35.06)
 62 Khosla, Raunak         17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:05.01    1:05.75  
             31.10      1:05.75 (34.65)
 63 Kealiher, AJ           21 RallySport Aquat  1:05.07    1:05.77  
             30.65      1:05.77 (35.12)
 64 Leshok, Nick           21 Unattached          54.60Y   1:05.86  
             30.90      1:05.86 (34.96)
 65 Smith, Hudson          18 Brenham Swim Clu  1:05.14    1:05.95  
             30.72      1:05.95 (35.23)
 66 Gu, Kevin              17 Condors Swim Clu  1:04.56    1:06.01  
             31.08      1:06.01 (34.93)
 67 Stevenson, Ryan        20 Blue Ash YMCA Sw  1:04.63    1:06.08  
             30.64      1:06.08 (35.44)
 68 Ward, Sean             17 Brea Aquatics     1:04.89    1:06.20  
             30.74      1:06.20 (35.46)
 69 *Kulizhnikov, Boris    23 Una TPIT            54.45Y   1:06.21  
             31.65      1:06.21 (34.56)
 70 Meffert, Phillip       18 Quest Swimming/M  1:06.13    1:06.26  
             31.41      1:06.26 (34.85)
 71 Knabb, Oliver          21 Ohio State Unive  1:04.89    1:06.27  
             30.49      1:06.27 (35.78)
 72 Hunter, Mason          17 Three Rivers Swi  1:04.52    1:06.42  
             30.59      1:06.42 (35.83)
 73 Zhang, Lyon            17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:05.48    1:06.69  
             31.22      1:06.69 (35.47)
 74 Lacore, Patrick        17 Old Dominion Aqu  1:04.94    1:07.05  
             31.01      1:07.05 (36.04)
 75 Husch, Stephen         20 Una IU              54.35Y   1:07.68  
             30.60      1:07.68 (37.08)
 76 Young, Braxton         22 Univ Alabama Swi    54.76Y   1:08.44  
             31.11      1:08.44 (37.33)
 77 *Yamaguchi, Reona      19 Una PAA             54.22Y   1:08.61  
             32.31      1:08.61 (36.30)
 78 Usbeck, Eric           21 Unattached          53.98Y   1:08.88  
             31.75      1:08.88 (37.13)
 -- Hampel, Michael        18 Owensboro Marlin  1:04.07         DQ  
             29.70           DQ (34.54)
 -- Blandford, Connor      18 Kentucky Aquatic  1:04.66        DFS  
 -- Kimpel, Alex           21 Yellow Jacket     1:05.05         NS  
 -- Merse, Patrick         16 NKY Clippers      1:05.02         NS