USA Swimming-National Meets                      8/5/2017 - 9:47 AM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
     American: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
        World: W 1:42.00  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
 US Open Meet: M 1:46.23  12/2/2005 Pieter van den Hoogenband, PSV
     Jr World: J 1:47.10  8/7/2015  Maxime Rooney, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Gutierrez, Long       22 California Aquat  1:49.49    1:49.59  
             25.97        53.70 (27.73)
        1:21.97 (28.27)     1:49.59 (27.62)
  2 Newkirk, Jeff          20 Quest Swimming/U  1:49.33    1:49.63  
             25.40        52.74 (27.34)
        1:20.93 (28.19)     1:49.63 (28.70)
  3 *Jones, Isaac          21 Kentucky Aquatic  1:35.72Y   1:49.67  
             26.22        54.19 (27.97)
        1:21.96 (27.77)     1:49.67 (27.71)
  4 *D'Arrigo, Mitch       22 Gator Swim Club   1:47.46    1:49.82  
             26.15        53.91 (27.76)
        1:22.24 (28.33)     1:49.82 (27.58)
  5 *Hutchins, Matt        22 Wisconsin Aquati  1:48.53    1:49.96  
             25.93        53.82 (27.89)
        1:22.03 (28.21)     1:49.96 (27.93)
  6 Egan, Liam             21 Una STAN/Crimson  1:49.36    1:50.07  
             26.41        54.52 (28.11)
        1:22.51 (27.99)     1:50.07 (27.56)
  7 Higgins, Walker        20 Tennessee Aquati  1:51.56    1:50.30  
             25.78        53.50 (27.72)
        1:22.02 (28.52)     1:50.30 (28.28)
  8 *Atsu, Jonathan        20 France            1:48.15    1:50.36  
             26.72        54.92 (28.20)
        1:23.02 (28.10)     1:50.36 (27.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brady, Andrew          21 Una SNOW/Snow sw  1:37.18Y   1:50.48  
             26.59        54.60 (28.01)
        1:22.59 (27.99)     1:50.48 (27.89)
 10 Howard, Robert         21 Univ Alabama Swi  1:52.39    1:50.51  
             25.86        53.52 (27.66)
        1:22.06 (28.54)     1:50.51 (28.45)
 11 Smith, Kieran          17 Ridgefield Aquat  1:50.58    1:50.85  
             26.18        54.24 (28.06)
        1:22.65 (28.41)     1:50.85 (28.20)
 12 *Rutter, Jonathan      21 Powel Crosley, J  1:50.98    1:51.08  
             25.90        53.51 (27.61)
        1:22.16 (28.65)     1:51.08 (28.92)
 13 Smachlo, Miles         19 Unattached Mich/  1:52.41    1:51.23  
             26.04        54.56 (28.52)
        1:22.93 (28.37)     1:51.23 (28.30)
 14 Sanders, Grant         20 Una TBAY          1:50.93    1:51.24  
             25.94        54.12 (28.18)
        1:22.81 (28.69)     1:51.24 (28.43)
 15 Lovasik, Brian         20 Team Pittsburgh   1:36.26Y   1:51.28  
             25.84        54.08 (28.24)
        1:22.71 (28.63)     1:51.28 (28.57)
 16 *Lyons, Anthony        21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:50.98    1:51.48  
             25.63        53.81 (28.18)
        1:22.60 (28.79)     1:51.48 (28.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Seal, Brayden          21 Ohio State Unive  1:51.84    1:51.53  
             26.79        55.42 (28.63)
        1:23.56 (28.14)     1:51.53 (27.97)
 18 Higgins, Jackson       20 Boilermaker Aqua  1:52.24    1:51.69  
             26.17        54.18 (28.01)
        1:22.98 (28.80)     1:51.69 (28.71)
 19 *Bams, Laurent         21 Univ Alabama Swi  1:50.96    1:51.82  
             25.62        53.87 (28.25)
        1:22.92 (29.05)     1:51.82 (28.90)
 19 Jackson, Tate          20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:52.68    1:51.82  
             25.87        53.46 (27.59)
        1:22.33 (28.87)     1:51.82 (29.49)
 21 Heath, Grady           20 Bolles School Sh  1:51.62    1:51.86  
             25.71        53.58 (27.87)
        1:22.23 (28.65)     1:51.86 (29.63)
 22 Coffman, Sam           20 U. of Missouri    1:51.54    1:51.99  
             25.97        54.31 (28.34)
        1:23.33 (29.02)     1:51.99 (28.66)
 23 Geunes, Eric           19 Wisconsin Aquati  1:52.50    1:52.04  
             26.47        54.13 (27.66)
        1:23.00 (28.87)     1:52.04 (29.04)
 24 Josa, Matthew          22 California Aquat  1:50.63    1:52.17  
             25.61        53.83 (28.22)
        1:23.00 (29.17)     1:52.17 (29.17)
 24 Reed, Grant            18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:52.13    1:52.17  
             26.46        54.63 (28.17)
        1:23.56 (28.93)     1:52.17 (28.61)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Kao, Ryan              21 California Aquat  1:51.76    1:52.41  
             26.57        55.12 (28.55)
        1:24.07 (28.95)     1:52.41 (28.34)
 27 Kline, Sam             20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:52.63    1:52.53  
             26.51        54.73 (28.22)
        1:23.61 (28.88)     1:52.53 (28.92)
 28 *Fungairino, Aitor     17 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:52.10    1:52.54  
             26.37        54.62 (28.25)
        1:23.50 (28.88)     1:52.54 (29.04)
 29 Barao, Will            16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:52.85    1:52.58  
             26.27        54.67 (28.40)
        1:23.85 (29.18)     1:52.58 (28.73)
 30 Beach, Clark           18 Quest Swimming    1:53.16    1:52.67  
             26.21        54.90 (28.69)
        1:23.73 (28.83)     1:52.67 (28.94)
 31 Mahaffey, Dakota       19 Bolles School Sh  1:36.95Y   1:52.69  
             26.37        54.67 (28.30)
        1:24.32 (29.65)     1:52.69 (28.37)
 32 Carlson, Nick          20 Lost Creek Aquat  1:51.35    1:52.73  
             26.83        55.49 (28.66)
        1:23.94 (28.45)     1:52.73 (28.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Artmann, Josh          18 Unattached        1:52.70    1:52.98  
             26.42        54.54 (28.12)
        1:23.38 (28.84)     1:52.98 (29.60)
 34 Loy, Andrew            19 Ohio State Unive  1:50.89    1:53.07  
             25.78        53.80 (28.02)
        1:22.88 (29.08)     1:53.07 (30.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Erlenmeyer, Danny      19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:36.73Y   1:53.10  
             26.33        55.11 (28.78)
        1:24.30 (29.19)     1:53.10 (28.80)
 36 Goodman, Spenser       25 Irvine Novaquati  1:51.63    1:53.13  
             25.63        53.41 (27.78)
        1:22.94 (29.53)     1:53.13 (30.19)
 37 Pomajevich, Sam        18 Nation's Capital  1:50.44    1:53.17  
             26.40        55.11 (28.71)
        1:24.53 (29.42)     1:53.17 (28.64)
 38 Dauksher, Walt         20 Loveland Swim Cl  1:37.43Y   1:53.24  
             27.20        55.71 (28.51)
        1:24.15 (28.44)     1:53.24 (29.09)
 39 Back, Griffin          19 Wisconsin Aquati  1:52.62    1:53.25  
             26.26        54.73 (28.47)
        1:23.81 (29.08)     1:53.25 (29.44)
 40 Huerta, Jacob          19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:53.04    1:53.32  
             25.82        53.75 (27.93)
        1:23.18 (29.43)     1:53.32 (30.14)
 41 Tenney, Michael        19 Brea Aquatics     1:52.72    1:53.42  
             26.49        55.21 (28.72)
        1:24.57 (29.36)     1:53.42 (28.85)
 42 Matejka, Andrew        16 Gator Swim Club   1:53.09    1:53.44  
             25.94        55.06 (29.12)
        1:24.86 (29.80)     1:53.44 (28.58)
 43 Lawless, Ben           21 Cent Chesapeake/  1:51.64    1:53.48  
             27.38        56.67 (29.29)
        1:25.49 (28.82)     1:53.48 (27.99)
 44 Saulnier, Nick         19 Iowa Flyers Swim  1:36.24Y   1:53.51  
             26.07        54.46 (28.39)
        1:24.17 (29.71)     1:53.51 (29.34)
 45 *Martinez, Angel       20 Texas A&M         1:50.88    1:53.54  
             26.75        55.35 (28.60)
        1:24.22 (28.87)     1:53.54 (29.32)
 46 Gately, Liam           18 Loveland Swim Cl  1:35.34Y   1:53.71  
             26.64        55.02 (28.38)
        1:24.33 (29.31)     1:53.71 (29.38)
 47 Bemiller, Alex         21 Athens Bulldog S  1:37.34Y   1:53.73  
             26.20        54.83 (28.63)
        1:23.88 (29.05)     1:53.73 (29.85)
 48 Miller, Kevin          19 Athens Bulldog S  1:53.18    1:53.76  
             26.23        54.90 (28.67)
        1:23.96 (29.06)     1:53.76 (29.80)
 49 Forde, Clayton         20 Lakeside Swim Te  1:52.58    1:53.82  
             26.71        55.01 (28.30)
        1:24.09 (29.08)     1:53.82 (29.73)
 50 *Boskovic, Kazimir     22 W Australia IS    1:52.30    1:53.86  
             26.07        54.31 (28.24)
        1:23.52 (29.21)     1:53.86 (30.34)
 51 Stack, Ryan            21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:51.93    1:54.11  
             26.03        54.59 (28.56)
        1:24.04 (29.45)     1:54.11 (30.07)
 52 Carroll, Hassler       19 H2okie Aquatics   1:53.27    1:54.37  
             25.93        54.02 (28.09)
        1:23.70 (29.68)     1:54.37 (30.67)
 53 *Vorster, Eben         20 Una TPIT          1:36.17Y   1:54.53  
             26.10        54.56 (28.46)
        1:24.15 (29.59)     1:54.53 (30.38)
 54 Lim, Ananda            17 Marietta Marlins  1:37.25Y   1:54.59  
             27.52        56.69 (29.17)
        1:25.40 (28.71)     1:54.59 (29.19)
 54 David, Calvin          16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:38.31Y   1:54.59  
             26.66        55.81 (29.15)
        1:25.77 (29.96)     1:54.59 (28.82)
 56 Rice, Tyler            19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:52.97    1:54.71  
             26.22        55.01 (28.79)
        1:24.25 (29.24)     1:54.71 (30.46)
 57 Sztolcman, Christian   17 Long Island Aqua  1:53.20    1:54.76  
             26.93        55.84 (28.91)
        1:25.32 (29.48)     1:54.76 (29.44)
 58 Beach, Ethan           18 Quest Swimming    1:53.91    1:54.84  
             26.73        55.77 (29.04)
        1:25.53 (29.76)     1:54.84 (29.31)
 59 Eiber, Griffin         18 Aces Swim Club    1:37.25Y   1:55.27  
             26.54        55.34 (28.80)
        1:25.14 (29.80)     1:55.27 (30.13)
 60 Feeley, Ryan           25 Badger Swim Club  1:52.96    1:55.40  
             25.24        53.74 (28.50)
        1:24.65 (30.91)     1:55.40 (30.75)
 61 Smith, Nick            18 NKY Clippers      1:52.22    1:55.44  
             27.08        55.87 (28.79)
        1:25.40 (29.53)     1:55.44 (30.04)
 62 Dir, Keaton            21 Tsunami Swim Tea  1:37.49Y   1:57.06  
             26.78        55.10 (28.32)
        1:26.05 (30.95)     1:57.06 (31.01)
 63 Brinegar, Michael      17 Mission Viejo Na  1:54.30    1:57.39  
             27.39        57.19 (29.80)
        1:27.82 (30.63)     1:57.39 (29.57)
 64 Beesley, Forrest       22 Team Rebel Aquat  1:37.02Y   1:57.75  
             25.79        55.24 (29.45)
        1:25.35 (30.11)     1:57.75 (32.40)
 65 Sykes, Hugo            18 Wilton Y Wahoos   1:54.55    1:57.79  
             26.94        56.02 (29.08)
        1:26.73 (30.71)     1:57.79 (31.06)
 66 Myhre, Joe             19 Univ of Iowa      1:36.62Y   1:57.81  
             25.77        54.69 (28.92)
        1:25.44 (30.75)     1:57.81 (32.37)
 -- Rose, Dare             14 Scarlet Aquatics  1:54.25        DFS  
 -- *Calloni, Johannes     17 Scarlet Aquatics  1:53.40        DFS  
 -- Thomas, Mike           19 California Aquat  1:50.54        DFS  
 -- McGlaughlin, Mark      19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:36.47Y       DFS  
 -- Finnerty, Ian          21 Indiana Universi  1:51.35        DFS  
 -- Macmillan, Will        19 North Carolina A  1:52.20        DFS  
 -- Cooper, Jonah          17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:37.17Y       DFS  
 -- *Main, Bayley          20 Gator Swim Club   1:35.68Y       DFS  
 -- Mannix, Richard        21 Badger Swim Club  1:53.12        DFS  
 -- Rooney, Maxime         19 Pleasanton Seaha  1:47.47        DFS