USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/4/2017 - 10:08 AM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
     American: A 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:05.25  6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
        World: W 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
 US Open Meet: M 4:11.11  8/1/2013  Sebastien Rousseau, Gator Swim Club-
     Jr World: J 4:14.00  6/26/2016 Sean Grieshop, USA
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Swanson, Charli  19 Unattached Mich/  4:17.37    4:18.02  q844  
    r:+0.71  27.79        59.70 (31.91)
        1:33.82 (34.12)     2:07.45 (33.63)
        2:42.27 (34.82)     3:17.56 (35.29)
        3:48.50 (30.94)     4:18.02 (29.52)
  2 Stewart, Sam     20 Longhorn Aquatic  4:25.11    4:19.81  q826  
    r:+0.74  27.73        58.85 (31.12)
        1:32.49 (33.64)     2:05.84 (33.35)
        2:41.97 (36.13)     3:18.88 (36.91)
        3:49.96 (31.08)     4:19.81 (29.85)
  3 Roberts, Jonath  21 North Texas Nada  4:15.50    4:21.84  q807  
    r:+0.76  26.75        57.74 (30.99)
        1:30.81 (33.07)     2:02.93 (32.12)
        2:40.99 (38.06)     3:19.75 (38.76)
        3:51.89 (32.14)     4:21.84 (29.95)
  4 Smith, Kieran    17 Ridgefield Aquat  4:18.82    4:22.26  q803  
    r:+0.76  28.39      1:00.75 (32.36)
        1:33.91 (33.16)     2:06.87 (32.96)
        2:44.64 (37.77)     3:22.53 (37.89)
        3:53.19 (30.66)     4:22.26 (29.07)
  5 Brady, Andrew    21 Una SNOW/Snow sw  4:29.57    4:23.38  q793  
    r:+0.60  28.19        59.69 (31.50)
        1:34.53 (34.84)     2:08.00 (33.47)
        2:46.26 (38.26)     3:24.56 (38.30)
        3:54.51 (29.95)     4:23.38 (28.87)
  6 Palazzo, Ross    21 Hudson Explorer   4:23.37    4:23.41  q793  
    r:+0.70  28.04      1:00.76 (32.72)
        1:35.86 (35.10)     2:10.66 (34.80)
        2:46.80 (36.14)     3:23.31 (36.51)
        3:54.17 (30.86)     4:23.41 (29.24)
  7 Grimes, Carter   19 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:24.76    4:23.84  q789  
    r:+0.76  27.29        58.78 (31.49)
        1:31.75 (32.97)     2:03.76 (32.01)
        2:43.03 (39.27)     3:22.45 (39.42)
        3:53.61 (31.16)     4:23.84 (30.23)
  8 Sanders, Grant   20 Una TBAY          4:20.52    4:24.45  q783  
    r:+0.72  26.95        58.17 (31.22)
        1:33.20 (35.03)     2:07.62 (34.42)
        2:45.33 (37.71)     3:23.10 (37.77)
        3:54.41 (31.31)     4:24.45 (30.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Boskovic, Kazi  22 W Australia IS    4:23.39    4:24.66  q782  
    r:+0.70  27.43        58.43 (31.00)
        1:32.91 (34.48)     2:06.18 (33.27)
        2:44.00 (37.82)     3:21.97 (37.97)
        3:53.47 (31.50)     4:24.66 (31.19)
 10 Noens, Adam      21 Boilermaker Aqua  4:30.17    4:25.02  q778  
    r:+0.72  27.63        59.83 (32.20)
        1:34.14 (34.31)     2:07.53 (33.39)
        2:44.77 (37.24)     3:22.61 (37.84)
        3:54.23 (31.62)     4:25.02 (30.79)
 11 Bekemeyer, Cody  20 Una SA/S. Caroli  4:25.13    4:25.50  q774  
    r:+0.67  29.08      1:00.95 (31.87)
        1:34.90 (33.95)     2:08.17 (33.27)
        2:46.15 (37.98)     3:25.19 (39.04)
        3:56.02 (30.83)     4:25.50 (29.48)
 12 Takahashi, Ken   20 California Aquat  4:24.86    4:25.82  q771  
    r:+0.71  28.04        58.91 (30.87)
        1:32.81 (33.90)     2:06.30 (33.49)
        2:43.37 (37.07)     3:22.66 (39.29)
        3:54.22 (31.56)     4:25.82 (31.60)
 13 Lebed, Alexande  21 Gator Swim Club   4:22.63    4:25.91  q771  
    r:+0.76  28.20      1:00.48 (32.28)
        1:36.06 (35.58)     2:11.13 (35.07)
        2:48.64 (37.51)     3:26.44 (37.80)
        3:57.19 (30.75)     4:25.91 (28.72)
 13 Balogh, Brennan  20 Lincoln Select/F  4:23.50    4:25.91  q771  
    r:+0.62  27.67        59.54 (31.87)
        1:33.36 (33.82)     2:06.46 (33.10)
        2:45.27 (38.81)     3:24.97 (39.70)
        3:56.03 (31.06)     4:25.91 (29.88)
 15 Hodge, Cooper    19 Wisconsin Aquati  4:22.28    4:26.40  q766  
    r:+0.76  27.92      1:00.16 (32.24)
        1:34.31 (34.15)     2:08.61 (34.30)
        2:44.52 (35.91)     3:22.27 (37.75)
        3:54.44 (32.17)     4:26.40 (31.96)
 16 Forde, Clayton   20 Lakeside Swim Te  4:24.64    4:26.65  q764  
    r:+0.80  28.97        59.94 (30.97)
        1:36.25 (36.31)     2:10.05 (33.80)
        2:48.40 (38.35)     3:26.73 (38.33)
        3:57.26 (30.53)     4:26.65 (29.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Delk, Taylor     19 SwimAtlanta/Flor  4:29.56    4:26.68  q764  
    r:+0.72  28.40      1:00.72 (32.32)
        1:34.03 (33.31)     2:06.86 (32.83)
        2:47.20 (40.34)     3:27.20 (40.00)
        3:57.79 (30.59)     4:26.68 (28.89)
 18 Willett, Philli  20 Missouri State U  4:29.01    4:27.08  q761  
    r:+0.67  27.63        58.87 (31.24)
        1:34.39 (35.52)     2:09.19 (34.80)
        2:46.72 (37.53)     3:24.27 (37.55)
        3:56.17 (31.90)     4:27.08 (30.91)
 19 Jones, Jarrett   19 Unattached        4:26.81    4:27.30  q759  
    r:+0.74  28.06      1:00.49 (32.43)
        1:34.97 (34.48)     2:09.44 (34.47)
        2:47.71 (38.27)     3:26.70 (38.99)
        3:57.69 (30.99)     4:27.30 (29.61)
 20 Blandford, Conn  18 Kentucky Aquatic  4:27.14    4:27.53  q757  
    r:+0.72  28.68      1:01.61 (32.93)
        1:35.63 (34.02)     2:10.35 (34.72)
        2:48.76 (38.41)     3:28.67 (39.91)
        3:58.62 (29.95)     4:27.53 (28.91)
 21 Calvillo, Mikey  16 Alamo Area Aquat  4:23.46    4:27.72  q755  
    r:+0.76  28.19      1:00.19 (32.00)
        1:33.95 (33.76)     2:07.17 (33.22)
        2:46.62 (39.45)     3:26.81 (40.19)
        3:57.82 (31.01)     4:27.72 (29.90)
 22 Etter, Jack      20 Indiana Universi  4:30.23    4:27.98  q753  
    r:+0.78  28.18      1:00.71 (32.53)
        1:37.01 (36.30)     2:11.70 (34.69)
        2:48.64 (36.94)     3:25.94 (37.30)
        3:57.51 (31.57)     4:27.98 (30.47)
 23 *Rutter, Jonath  21 Powel Crosley, J  4:26.78    4:28.07  q752  
    r:+0.68  28.38      1:00.72 (32.34)
        1:36.87 (36.15)     2:12.32 (35.45)
        2:49.42 (37.10)     3:26.46 (37.04)
        3:57.63 (31.17)     4:28.07 (30.44)
 24 Meffert, Philli  18 Quest Swimming/M  3:50.94Y   4:29.04  q744  
    r:+0.67  28.13        59.58 (31.45)
        1:35.28 (35.70)     2:10.63 (35.35)
        2:48.54 (37.91)     3:26.17 (37.63)
        3:57.81 (31.64)     4:29.04 (31.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 *Castera, Mathi  20 France            4:24.55    4:29.75  q738  
    r:+0.71  28.28      1:00.90 (32.62)
        1:36.55 (35.65)     2:10.27 (33.72)
        2:48.42 (38.15)     3:26.82 (38.40)
        3:58.98 (32.16)     4:29.75 (30.77)
 26 Lehman, Spencer  19 Northridge Area   4:29.00    4:29.79  q738  
    r:+0.70  27.55        59.22 (31.67)
        1:33.20 (33.98)     2:07.31 (34.11)
        2:47.56 (40.25)     3:27.89 (40.33)
        3:59.33 (31.44)     4:29.79 (30.46)
 27 Homans, Harry    17 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:32.48    4:30.03  q736  
    r:+0.72  29.23      1:00.88 (31.65)
        1:35.01 (34.13)     2:08.16 (33.15)
        2:47.89 (39.73)     3:28.49 (40.60)
        3:59.70 (31.21)     4:30.03 (30.33)
 28 Vargas, Kevin    16 La Mirada Armada  4:27.11    4:30.24  q734  
    r:+0.72  29.35      1:02.15 (32.80)
        1:38.35 (36.20)     2:14.34 (35.99)
        2:50.93 (36.59)     3:29.05 (38.12)
        4:00.03 (30.98)     4:30.24 (30.21)
 29 Grum, Ian        16 Dynamo Swim Club  4:33.80    4:30.26  q734  
    r:+0.74  28.81      1:01.68 (32.87)
        1:36.19 (34.51)     2:09.55 (33.36)
        2:50.02 (40.47)     3:30.68 (40.66)
        4:00.75 (30.07)     4:30.26 (29.51)
 30 Louser, Jason    16 Long Island Aqua  4:31.59    4:30.34  q733  
    r:+0.78  28.67      1:00.86 (32.19)
        1:37.73 (36.87)     2:12.90 (35.17)
        2:50.17 (37.27)     3:27.67 (37.50)
        4:00.16 (32.49)     4:30.34 (30.18)
 31 Orcutt, Daniel   18 Una KYA           4:31.53    4:30.35  q733  
    r:+8.99  28.93      1:01.82 (32.89)
        1:36.61 (34.79)     2:11.43 (34.82)
        2:48.91 (37.48)     3:27.12 (38.21)
        3:59.62 (32.50)     4:30.35 (30.73)
 32 Craddock, Micha  20 H2okie Aquatics   4:30.11    4:30.38  q733  
    r:+0.78  28.84      1:01.33 (32.49)
        1:36.79 (35.46)     2:11.20 (34.41)
        2:48.61 (37.41)     3:26.71 (38.10)
        3:59.38 (32.67)     4:30.38 (31.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Jhong, Christop  17 Pleasanton Seaha  4:25.12    4:30.47   732  
    r:+0.71  28.93      1:01.08 (32.15)
        1:35.79 (34.71)     2:10.26 (34.47)
        2:48.93 (38.67)     3:28.05 (39.12)
        3:59.07 (31.02)     4:30.47 (31.40)
 34 Lamastra, Conno  18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:30.80    4:31.28   726  
    r:+0.80  28.34      1:01.35 (33.01)
        1:36.50 (35.15)     2:11.55 (35.05)
        2:50.59 (39.04)     3:30.54 (39.95)
        4:01.40 (30.86)     4:31.28 (29.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Carr, Nate       22 Club Mountaineer  4:30.52    4:31.30   726  
    r:+0.78  29.43      1:01.63 (32.20)
        1:37.88 (36.25)     2:13.39 (35.51)
        2:50.47 (37.08)     3:28.43 (37.96)
        4:00.53 (32.10)     4:31.30 (30.77)
 36 O'Donnell, Matt  21 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  4:28.47    4:31.44   724  
    r:+0.70  28.83      1:01.55 (32.72)
        1:35.39 (33.84)     2:08.50 (33.11)
        2:48.58 (40.08)     3:29.20 (40.62)
        4:00.73 (31.53)     4:31.44 (30.71)
 37 Lindstrom, Andr  21 Ohio State Unive  4:29.99    4:31.98   720  
    r:+0.72  29.09      1:01.88 (32.79)
        1:37.55 (35.67)     2:12.71 (35.16)
        2:50.12 (37.41)     3:27.69 (37.57)
        4:00.41 (32.72)     4:31.98 (31.57)
 38 Walton, Alex     21 U. of Missouri    3:48.17Y   4:32.52   716  
    r:+0.68  27.57        59.72 (32.15)
        1:35.87 (36.15)     2:11.02 (35.15)
        2:50.41 (39.39)     3:30.37 (39.96)
        4:01.45 (31.08)     4:32.52 (31.07)
 39 Khosla, Raunak   17 Dynamo Swim Club  4:28.98    4:33.08   711  
    r:+0.69  28.28      1:00.83 (32.55)
        1:37.46 (36.63)     2:12.42 (34.96)
        2:51.40 (38.98)     3:30.08 (38.68)
        4:02.11 (32.03)     4:33.08 (30.97)
 40 Marski, Timothy  16 Long Island Aqua  4:31.29    4:33.24   710  
    r:+0.69  28.20        59.88 (31.68)
        1:36.06 (36.18)     2:11.81 (35.75)
        2:51.49 (39.68)     3:31.51 (40.02)
        4:03.07 (31.56)     4:33.24 (30.17)
 41 Alexander, Nick  19 U. of Missouri    4:28.58    4:34.45   701  
    r:+0.76  28.91      1:01.96 (33.05)
        1:37.16 (35.20)     2:11.68 (34.52)
        2:50.62 (38.94)     3:30.32 (39.70)
        4:02.42 (32.10)     4:34.45 (32.03)
 42 Piper, Scott     20 Maverick SC/MSU   3:49.31Y   4:34.50   700  
    r:+0.75  28.33      1:00.94 (32.61)
        1:37.29 (36.35)     2:12.05 (34.76)
        2:49.84 (37.79)     3:29.26 (39.42)
        4:01.79 (32.53)     4:34.50 (32.71)
 43 Hurley, John     18 Long Island Expr  4:29.39    4:34.80   698  
    r:+0.78  28.80      1:01.80 (33.00)
        1:38.54 (36.74)     2:14.83 (36.29)
        2:52.46 (37.63)     3:31.61 (39.15)
        4:03.37 (31.76)     4:34.80 (31.43)
 44 *Trajkovic, Nik  23 Retriever Aquati  4:30.48    4:35.06   696  
    r:+0.77  28.92      1:01.68 (32.76)
        1:36.81 (35.13)     2:11.33 (34.52)
        2:49.89 (38.56)     3:29.68 (39.79)
        4:02.86 (33.18)     4:35.06 (32.20)
 45 Brown, Zach      17 Marlins of Ralei  4:31.11    4:35.07   696  
    r:+0.70  27.49        58.65 (31.16)
        1:34.42 (35.77)     2:08.48 (34.06)
        2:49.65 (41.17)     3:31.55 (41.90)
        4:03.72 (32.17)     4:35.07 (31.35)
 46 Zhang, Lyon      17 Pleasanton Seaha  4:31.23    4:35.68   691  
    r:+0.78  30.09      1:03.84 (33.75)
        1:39.06 (35.22)     2:14.06 (35.00)
        2:51.88 (37.82)     3:31.21 (39.33)
        4:04.40 (33.19)     4:35.68 (31.28)
 47 Smith, Nick      18 NKY Clippers      4:31.08    4:35.95   689  
    r:+0.75  28.74      1:02.10 (33.36)
        1:37.55 (35.45)     2:12.09 (34.54)
        2:51.63 (39.54)     3:31.46 (39.83)
        4:03.97 (32.51)     4:35.95 (31.98)
 48 Brettmann, Samu  18 Alamo Area Aquat  4:33.02    4:37.22   680  
    r:+0.75  28.16      1:00.82 (32.66)
        1:36.91 (36.09)     2:12.89 (35.98)
        2:52.15 (39.26)     3:31.84 (39.69)
        4:04.85 (33.01)     4:37.22 (32.37)
 49 Burns, Aidan     19 Santa Clara Swim  4:27.61    4:38.34   672  
    r:+0.83  28.90      1:02.69 (33.79)
        1:39.48 (36.79)     2:14.66 (35.18)
        2:55.50 (40.84)     3:36.43 (40.93)
        4:08.02 (31.59)     4:38.34 (30.32)
 50 Cairns, Noah     20 North Carolina A  4:29.75    4:38.77   669  
    r:+0.74  27.70      1:00.48 (32.78)
        1:37.38 (36.90)     2:13.91 (36.53)
        2:52.75 (38.84)     3:33.02 (40.27)
        4:05.73 (32.71)     4:38.77 (33.04)
 51 Smith, Hudson    18 Brenham Swim Clu  4:30.92    4:40.01   660  
    r:+0.78  29.16      1:03.22 (34.06)
        1:38.53 (35.31)     2:14.22 (35.69)
        2:53.85 (39.63)     3:34.23 (40.38)
        4:07.71 (33.48)     4:40.01 (32.30)
 -- Smith, Christop  18 Red Bank YMCA     3:49.27Y       DFS