USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/3/2017 - 11:59 AM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 13  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
     American: A 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
        World: W 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
 US Open Meet: M 1:54.59  8/5/2009  Nicholas Thoman, Unattached-MD
     Jr World: J 1:55.49  4/13/2017 Kliment Kolesnikov, RUS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Vyatchanin, Ark  33 New York Athleti  1:56.65    1:58.99  q832  
    r:+0.61  27.96        57.88 (29.92)
        1:28.71 (30.83)     1:58.99 (30.28)
  2 *Reid, Christop  21 Univ Alabama Swi  2:02.96    1:59.22  q827  
    r:+0.62  27.78        57.62 (29.84)
        1:28.17 (30.55)     1:59.22 (31.05)
  3 Stewart, Colema  19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:02.61    1:59.57  q820  
    r:+0.59  28.16        58.30 (30.14)
        1:28.95 (30.65)     1:59.57 (30.62)
  4 Roberts, Jonath  21 North Texas Nada  1:58.74    1:59.64  q818  
    r:+0.70  28.23        58.08 (29.85)
        1:29.40 (31.32)     1:59.64 (30.24)
  5 Owen, Robert     21 H2okie Aquatics   1:56.79    1:59.78  q815  
    r:+0.57  28.05        57.96 (29.91)
        1:28.80 (30.84)     1:59.78 (30.98)
  6 Beach, Clark     18 Quest Swimming    1:59.56    1:59.98  q811  
    r:+0.54  27.96        58.01 (30.05)
        1:28.64 (30.63)     1:59.98 (31.34)
  7 Schaetzle, Grif  20 U. of Missouri    2:02.78    2:00.05  q810  
    r:+0.62  28.67        58.98 (30.31)
        1:29.62 (30.64)     2:00.05 (30.43)
  8 Stuart, Henness  22 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:58.20    2:00.35  q804  
    r:+0.54  27.91        58.12 (30.21)
        1:29.38 (31.26)     2:00.35 (30.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bonetti, Brock   21 Texas A&M         2:00.61    2:00.61  q799  
    r:+0.60  28.20        58.40 (30.20)
        1:29.33 (30.93)     2:00.61 (31.28)
 10 Alexander, Nick  19 U. of Missouri    2:01.55    2:01.15  q788  
    r:+0.56  28.82        59.02 (30.20)
        1:30.10 (31.08)     2:01.15 (31.05)
 11 Rathbun, Thomas  21 Univ of Iowa      2:02.18    2:01.41  q783  
    r:+0.58  29.02      1:00.00 (30.98)
        1:30.97 (30.97)     2:01.41 (30.44)
 12 Zofchak, Rob     19 Unattached Mich/  2:01.01    2:01.55  q780  
    r:+0.53  29.14        59.75 (30.61)
        1:31.16 (31.41)     2:01.55 (30.39)
 13 *Mohammed, Xavi  27 Swim Wales        1:59.94    2:01.71  q777  
    r:+0.60  27.89        58.63 (30.74)
        1:29.85 (31.22)     2:01.71 (31.86)
 14 Artmann, Josh    18 Unattached        2:00.35    2:01.91  q773  
    r:+0.51  28.53        58.74 (30.21)
        1:30.19 (31.45)     2:01.91 (31.72)
 15 Beckman, Wilson  21 Indiana Universi  2:01.41    2:01.92  q773  
    r:+0.56  28.88        59.77 (30.89)
        1:30.60 (30.83)     2:01.92 (31.32)
 16 Balogh, Brennan  20 Lincoln Select/F  2:00.78    2:01.95  q772  
    r:+0.54  28.96        59.48 (30.52)
        1:30.90 (31.42)     2:01.95 (31.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Healy, John      17 Marlins of Ralei  2:02.58    2:02.16  q769  
    r:+0.60  29.47      1:00.44 (30.97)
        1:31.34 (30.90)     2:02.16 (30.82)
 18 Homans, Harry    17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:02.82    2:02.31  q766  
    r:+0.50  29.03        59.74 (30.71)
        1:31.13 (31.39)     2:02.31 (31.18)
 19 Beach, Ethan     18 Quest Swimming    2:02.82    2:02.34  q765  
    r:+0.55  28.74        59.72 (30.98)
        1:30.87 (31.15)     2:02.34 (31.47)
 20 Devlin, Chris    21 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:02.07    2:02.44  q763  
    r:+0.58  29.01        59.87 (30.86)
        1:31.24 (31.37)     2:02.44 (31.20)
 21 *Boskovic, Kazi  22 W Australia IS    2:00.45    2:02.52  q762  
    r:+0.56  28.64        59.74 (31.10)
        1:31.09 (31.35)     2:02.52 (31.43)
 22 Stewart, Sam     20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.29    2:02.60  q760  
    r:+0.64  29.43        59.99 (30.56)
        1:31.35 (31.36)     2:02.60 (31.25)
 23 Noens, Adam      21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:04.88    2:02.75  q757  
    r:+0.99  28.24        59.18 (30.94)
        1:30.75 (31.57)     2:02.75 (32.00)
 24 *Gough, Bowen    19 W Australia IS    2:02.28    2:02.89  q755  
    r:+0.66  29.72      1:00.94 (31.22)
        1:32.74 (31.80)     2:02.89 (30.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Conaton, Patric  21 Stanford Swimmin  2:01.17    2:02.90  q755  
    r:+0.64  28.52        59.77 (31.25)
        1:31.77 (32.00)     2:02.90 (31.13)
 26 Walton, Alex     21 U. of Missouri    2:02.70    2:03.10  q751  
    r:+0.56  28.97        59.81 (30.84)
        1:31.68 (31.87)     2:03.10 (31.42)
 27 Blandford, Conn  18 Kentucky Aquatic  2:05.40    2:03.11  q751  
    r:+0.64  28.60        59.23 (30.63)
        1:31.21 (31.98)     2:03.11 (31.90)
 28 Young, Joe       20 Boilermaker Aqua  2:02.74    2:03.24  q748  
    r:+0.52  28.20        58.73 (30.53)
        1:30.87 (32.14)     2:03.24 (32.37)
 29 Shebat, John     20 Nation's Capital  1:37.24Y   2:03.28  q748  
    r:+0.65  27.97        58.75 (30.78)
        1:30.32 (31.57)     2:03.28 (32.96)
 30 *Main, Bayley    20 Gator Swim Club   2:04.05    2:03.29  q748  
    r:+0.58  28.79        59.94 (31.15)
        1:31.78 (31.84)     2:03.29 (31.51)
 31 Lierz, Harrison  15 Front Range Barr  2:04.47    2:03.38  q746  
    r:+0.65  29.00      1:00.06 (31.06)
        1:31.76 (31.70)     2:03.38 (31.62)
 32 Workman, Sean    20 H2okie Aquatics   2:01.91    2:03.57  q742  
    r:+0.51  28.71        59.88 (31.17)
        1:31.85 (31.97)     2:03.57 (31.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 *Gliese, Alexan  19 Retriever Aquati  2:01.31    2:03.66   741  
    r:+0.61  28.62        59.58 (30.96)
        1:31.54 (31.96)     2:03.66 (32.12)
 34 O'Donnell, Matt  21 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:03.59    2:03.83   738  
    r:+0.58  29.19      1:00.52 (31.33)
        1:32.44 (31.92)     2:03.83 (31.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Hensley, Noah    21 Una BD            1:45.55Y   2:04.24   731  
    r:+0.52  28.70      1:00.28 (31.58)
        1:32.53 (32.25)     2:04.24 (31.71)
 36 Ho, Benjamin     19 Stanford Swimmin  2:05.15    2:04.32   729  
    r:+0.57  28.32        58.81 (30.49)
        1:30.48 (31.67)     2:04.32 (33.84)
 37 Mahaffey, Dakot  19 Bolles School Sh  2:04.74    2:04.42   727  
    r:+0.93  28.96      1:00.22 (31.26)
        1:32.21 (31.99)     2:04.42 (32.21)
 38 *Calloni, Johan  17 Scarlet Aquatics  2:02.10    2:04.43   727  
    r:+0.68  29.33      1:00.39 (31.06)
        1:32.42 (32.03)     2:04.43 (32.01)
 39 Campbell, Parke  20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:02.76    2:04.54   725  
    r:+0.54  29.03      1:00.11 (31.08)
        1:32.00 (31.89)     2:04.54 (32.54)
 40 Delk, Taylor     19 SwimAtlanta/Flor  2:01.84    2:04.76   721  
    r:+0.96  29.02      1:00.41 (31.39)
        1:32.79 (32.38)     2:04.76 (31.97)
 41 Biolley, Niles   19 Buenaventura Swi  2:05.14    2:05.19   714  
    r:+0.57  29.16      1:00.85 (31.69)
        1:33.00 (32.15)     2:05.19 (32.19)
 41 Saladin, Trayto  19 Club Mountaineer  1:46.32Y   2:05.19   714  
    r:+0.58  29.63      1:01.58 (31.95)
        1:33.58 (32.00)     2:05.19 (31.61)
 43 Walsh, Jack      20 Stanford Swimmin  2:05.58    2:05.22   714  
    r:15.42  28.49        59.88 (31.39)
        1:32.68 (32.80)     2:05.22 (32.54)
 44 Trace, Thomas    21 Ohio State Unive  2:03.99    2:05.26   713  
    r:+0.56  28.52        59.56 (31.04)
        1:32.34 (32.78)     2:05.26 (32.92)
 45 Grum, Ian        16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:02.85    2:05.52   708  
    r:+0.62  29.18      1:00.57 (31.39)
        1:33.29 (32.72)     2:05.52 (32.23)
 46 Saulnier, Nick   19 Iowa Flyers Swim  2:05.23    2:05.61   707  
    r:+0.60  29.37      1:00.75 (31.38)
        1:33.18 (32.43)     2:05.61 (32.43)
 47 Grimes, Carter   19 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:05.52    2:05.63   707  
    r:+0.61  30.24      1:01.37 (31.13)
        1:33.57 (32.20)     2:05.63 (32.06)
 48 Hein, Daniel     19 U. of Missouri    2:02.71    2:05.70   705  
    r:+0.55  28.55      1:00.04 (31.49)
        1:32.56 (32.52)     2:05.70 (33.14)
 49 Choate, Michael  20 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:46.98Y   2:05.83   703  
    r:+0.64  29.68      1:00.89 (31.21)
        1:33.11 (32.22)     2:05.83 (32.72)
 50 Cooper, Jonah    17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:45.50Y   2:06.11   698  
    r:+0.57  29.49      1:01.44 (31.95)
        1:33.73 (32.29)     2:06.11 (32.38)
 50 Burton, Logan    21 Old Dominion Aqu  2:01.85    2:06.11   698  
    r:+1.01  29.66      1:01.19 (31.53)
        1:33.11 (31.92)     2:06.11 (33.00)
 52 Wagner, Ryan     20 Phoenix Aquatic   1:46.89Y   2:06.70   689  
    r:+0.58  29.26      1:00.90 (31.64)
        1:33.83 (32.93)     2:06.70 (32.87)
 53 Thomas, Mike     19 California Aquat  2:01.81    2:06.73   688  
    r:+0.98  28.66        59.71 (31.05)
        1:33.25 (33.54)     2:06.73 (33.48)
 54 Young, Ethan     19 California Aquat  2:05.28    2:06.82   687  
    r:+0.62  29.37      1:00.76 (31.39)
        1:33.87 (33.11)     2:06.82 (32.95)
 55 Barth, Tim       20 Boilermaker Aqua  1:44.89Y   2:06.99   684  
    r:+0.52  29.59      1:01.93 (32.34)
        1:34.85 (32.92)     2:06.99 (32.14)
 56 Silver, Tyler    19 Marlins of Ralei  1:44.21Y   2:07.05   683  
    r:+0.57  29.24      1:01.35 (32.11)
        1:34.41 (33.06)     2:07.05 (32.64)
 57 Lehman, Spencer  19 Northridge Area   2:03.79    2:07.18   681  
    r:+1.05  29.34      1:00.93 (31.59)
        1:33.99 (33.06)     2:07.18 (33.19)
 58 Ashley, Anthony  20 U. of Missouri    1:45.63Y   2:07.62   674  
    r:+0.53  30.31      1:01.85 (31.54)
        1:34.31 (32.46)     2:07.62 (33.31)
 59 Mauldin, Caleb   17 Old Dominion Aqu  1:45.91Y   2:07.83   671  
    r:+0.57  29.27      1:01.22 (31.95)
        1:34.13 (32.91)     2:07.83 (33.70)
 60 Marquardt, Matt  19 Mercy Healthplex  2:04.76    2:08.46   661  
    r:+0.55  29.68      1:01.35 (31.67)
        1:34.19 (32.84)     2:08.46 (34.27)
 61 Thomas, Jake     21 Boilermaker Aqua  1:43.24Y   2:08.59   659  
    r:+0.66  29.24      1:01.59 (32.35)
        1:34.70 (33.11)     2:08.59 (33.89)
 62 *Soric, Lovre    22 Roadrunner Aquat  1:45.14Y   2:08.86   655  
    r:+0.60  29.25      1:00.47 (31.22)
        1:33.90 (33.43)     2:08.86 (34.96)
 63 Martin, Alexand  19 Una MICH          1:47.04Y   2:09.43   646  
    r:+0.54  29.31      1:01.32 (32.01)
        1:34.96 (33.64)     2:09.43 (34.47)
 64 Gould, Kaleb     19 Boilermaker Aqua  2:04.56    2:09.53   645  
    r:+0.57  29.75      1:01.55 (31.80)
        1:35.19 (33.64)     2:09.53 (34.34)
 65 Wachtler, Neil   19 Kansas City Blaz  1:45.91Y   2:09.55   644  
    r:+0.57  29.67      1:02.50 (32.83)
        1:36.70 (34.20)     2:09.55 (32.85)
 66 Brock, Wyeth     19 Indiana Universi  1:46.59Y   2:09.97   638  
    r:+0.61  29.39      1:01.75 (32.36)
        1:36.03 (34.28)     2:09.97 (33.94)
 67 Lambert, Noah    18 Grand Canyon Aqu  1:46.91Y   2:10.05   637  
    r:+0.64  29.99      1:02.13 (32.14)
        1:36.14 (34.01)     2:10.05 (33.91)
 68 Knoch, Kade      17 King Marlin Swim  2:05.66    2:10.33   633  
    r:+0.61  29.50      1:01.82 (32.32)
        1:35.90 (34.08)     2:10.33 (34.43)
 69 Kilbride, Trey   20 Lost Creek Aquat  1:47.19Y   2:11.49   616  
    r:+0.94  30.02      1:02.49 (32.47)
        1:36.70 (34.21)     2:11.49 (34.79)
 -- Albiero, Nicola  18 Cardinal Aquatic  2:02.58        DFS        
 -- Rooney, Maxime   19 Pleasanton Seaha  2:03.15        DFS