USA Swimming-National Meets                      8/2/2017 - 9:41 AM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:52.20  7/2/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
 US Open Meet: M 1:55.64  7/30/2013 Sebastien Rousseau, Gator Swim Club-
     Jr World: J 1:55.37  4/15/2017 Nao Horomura, JPN
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bentz, Gunnar    21 Athens Bulldog S  1:55.51    1:59.20  q818  
    r:+0.79  27.01        57.27 (30.26)
        1:27.79 (30.52)     1:59.20 (31.41)
  2 Smachlo, Miles   19 Unattached Mich/  1:57.64    1:59.39  q814  
    r:+0.71  27.19        57.42 (30.23)
        1:28.61 (31.19)     1:59.39 (30.78)
  3 Brown, Zach      17 Marlins of Ralei  1:59.00    1:59.46  q813  
    r:+0.71  27.51        58.26 (30.75)
        1:28.83 (30.57)     1:59.46 (30.63)
  4 Pomajevich, Sam  18 Nation's Capital  1:57.62    1:59.77  q807  
    r:+0.71  26.59        57.42 (30.83)
        1:28.92 (31.50)     1:59.77 (30.85)
  5 Harting, Zach    19 Cardinal Aquatic  1:56.65    1:59.79  q806  
    r:+0.70  27.37        57.78 (30.41)
        1:28.48 (30.70)     1:59.79 (31.31)
  6 Thomas, Mike     19 California Aquat  1:57.98    1:59.83  q805  
    r:+0.73  27.05        57.49 (30.44)
        1:28.43 (30.94)     1:59.83 (31.40)
  7 Litherland, Mic  21 Dynamo Swim Club  1:57.04    2:00.16  q799  
    r:+0.69  27.27        57.94 (30.67)
        1:28.84 (30.90)     2:00.16 (31.32)
  8 *Gough, Bowen    19 W Australia IS    2:00.02    2:00.20  q798  
    r:+0.75  27.22        58.10 (30.88)
        1:29.22 (31.12)     2:00.20 (30.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burton, Logan    21 Old Dominion Aqu  2:03.74    2:00.21  q798  
    r:+0.75  26.85        57.03 (30.18)
        1:28.03 (31.00)     2:00.21 (32.18)
 10 Slaton, Micah    19 U. of Missouri    2:00.87    2:00.49  q792  
    r:+0.73  27.11        56.95 (29.84)
        1:28.30 (31.35)     2:00.49 (32.19)
 11 *Jones, Isaac    21 Kentucky Aquatic  2:01.44    2:01.06  q781  
    r:+0.76  27.48        58.30 (30.82)
        1:29.34 (31.04)     2:01.06 (31.72)
 12 Balogh, Brennan  20 Lincoln Select/F  2:00.67    2:01.13  q780  
    r:+0.62  27.38        58.33 (30.95)
        1:29.81 (31.48)     2:01.13 (31.32)
 13 Albiero, Nicola  18 Cardinal Aquatic  1:58.88    2:01.18  q779  
    r:+0.70  27.00        57.67 (30.67)
        1:29.23 (31.56)     2:01.18 (31.95)
 14 Jones, Jarrett   19 Unattached        2:01.39    2:01.30  q776  
    r:+0.74  27.22        57.71 (30.49)
        1:29.16 (31.45)     2:01.30 (32.14)
 15 Grimes, Carter   19 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:00.24    2:01.36  q775  
    r:+0.75  27.96        58.71 (30.75)
        1:29.83 (31.12)     2:01.36 (31.53)
 16 Brooks, Powell   21 SwimAtlanta/UGA   2:01.63    2:01.68  q769  
    r:+0.80  27.40        58.55 (31.15)
        1:30.15 (31.60)     2:01.68 (31.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 *Vorster, Eben   20 Una TPIT          2:01.03    2:01.98  q763  
    r:+0.73  27.16        57.35 (30.19)
        1:28.66 (31.31)     2:01.98 (33.32)
 17 Macmillan, Will  19 North Carolina A  1:59.76    2:01.98  q763  
    r:+0.73  27.52        58.08 (30.56)
        1:30.42 (32.34)     2:01.98 (31.56)
 19 Tenney, Michael  19 Brea Aquatics     2:02.71    2:02.09  q761  
    r:+0.77  27.82        58.84 (31.02)
        1:30.35 (31.51)     2:02.09 (31.74)
 20 Forde, Clayton   20 Lakeside Swim Te  2:03.54    2:02.43  q755  
    r:+0.83  28.37        59.26 (30.89)
        1:31.96 (32.70)     2:02.43 (30.47)
 21 Rose, Dare       14 Scarlet Aquatics  2:04.58    2:02.56  q753  
    r:+0.76  27.35        58.49 (31.14)
        1:30.16 (31.67)     2:02.56 (32.40)
 22 Kennedy, Ben     21 Carter Center/FL  2:02.71    2:03.06  q744  
    r:+0.78  27.91        58.41 (30.50)
        1:30.21 (31.80)     2:03.06 (32.85)
 23 *Martinez, Ange  20 Aggie Swim Club   2:02.95    2:03.08  q743  
    r:+0.71  27.82        59.18 (31.36)
        1:31.18 (32.00)     2:03.08 (31.90)
 24 Strycker, Chris  18 Quest Swimming    1:46.52Y   2:03.14  q742  
    r:+0.77  27.15        57.12 (29.97)
        1:29.60 (32.48)     2:03.14 (33.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Litherland, Kev  21 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.72    2:03.26  q740  
    r:+0.68  27.72        58.72 (31.00)
        1:30.77 (32.05)     2:03.26 (32.49)
 26 *Gutierrez Loza  18 U. of Missouri    2:02.17    2:03.65  q733  
    r:+0.77  28.34        58.64 (30.30)
        1:30.92 (32.28)     2:03.65 (32.73)
 27 Wright, River    16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:05.27    2:03.77  q731  
    r:+0.76  27.15        58.05 (30.90)
        1:30.42 (32.37)     2:03.77 (33.35)
 28 Revis, Mason     20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:03.44    2:03.81  q730  
    r:+0.64  28.23        59.51 (31.28)
        1:31.36 (31.85)     2:03.81 (32.45)
 29 Piper, Scott     20 Maverick SC/MSU   2:03.70    2:03.95  q728  
    r:+0.72  27.75        59.90 (32.15)
        1:31.89 (31.99)     2:03.95 (32.06)
 30 Erlenmeyer, Dan  19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:03.66    2:04.02  q726  
    r:10.52  27.88        59.24 (31.36)
        1:31.10 (31.86)     2:04.02 (32.92)
 31 Lamastra, Conno  18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.37    2:04.05  q726  
    r:+0.74  27.34        58.88 (31.54)
        1:31.63 (32.75)     2:04.05 (32.42)
 32 Crane, Sterling  16 Episcopal AmberJ  2:05.20    2:04.12  q725  
    r:+0.69  27.47        58.78 (31.31)
        1:31.11 (32.33)     2:04.12 (33.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Gloude, Daniel   20 Ohio State Unive  2:03.82    2:04.16   724  
    r:+0.72  27.96        58.84 (30.88)
        1:31.12 (32.28)     2:04.16 (33.04)
 34 Smith, Zachary   17 Crimson Tide Aqu  2:02.77    2:04.35   721  
    r:+0.65  28.23      1:00.09 (31.86)
        1:31.16 (31.07)     2:04.35 (33.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Carbone, Joey    20 Bolles School Sh  2:02.57    2:04.38   720  
    r:+0.71  27.35        57.96 (30.61)
        1:30.01 (32.05)     2:04.38 (34.37)
 36 Close, Alex      21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:03.10    2:04.71   714  
    r:+0.69  27.91        59.47 (31.56)
        1:32.30 (32.83)     2:04.71 (32.41)
 37 Harrington, Cal  18 Tennessee Aquati  2:03.31    2:05.23   706  
    r:+0.68  27.16        58.52 (31.36)
        1:31.42 (32.90)     2:05.23 (33.81)
 38 Vargas, Kevin    16 La Mirada Armada  2:04.75    2:05.26   705  
    r:+0.74  28.98      1:00.93 (31.95)
        1:33.02 (32.09)     2:05.26 (32.24)
 39 Graham, Jared    18 Penguin Aquatics  2:03.90    2:05.32   704  
    r:+0.72  28.49      1:00.08 (31.59)
        1:32.56 (32.48)     2:05.32 (32.76)
 40 Dinunzio, Matth  19 Unattached        1:46.60Y   2:05.64   699  
    r:+0.66  27.35        58.50 (31.15)
        1:31.53 (33.03)     2:05.64 (34.11)
 41 Tenney, Mason    20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:47.14Y   2:05.94   694  
    r:+0.66  27.12        58.03 (30.91)
        1:31.54 (33.51)     2:05.94 (34.40)
 42 Khosla, Raunak   17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:47.77Y   2:05.97   693  
    r:+0.69  27.98        59.74 (31.76)
        1:32.77 (33.03)     2:05.97 (33.20)
 43 *Gonzalez, Mate  20 Aggie Swim Club   2:02.29    2:05.99   693  
    r:+0.68  28.42      1:00.57 (32.15)
        1:33.65 (33.08)     2:05.99 (32.34)
 44 *Twarowski, Jer  21 Univ of Iowa      1:46.47Y   2:06.65   682  
    r:+0.72  27.74        59.17 (31.43)
        1:32.52 (33.35)     2:06.65 (34.13)
 45 Vickery, Stuart  18 Otter Swim Club   2:03.42    2:07.69   665  
    r:+0.85  26.99        57.95 (30.96)
        1:32.12 (34.17)     2:07.69 (35.57)
 46 Hillis, Dillon   16 Manhattan Makos   2:05.49    2:08.35   655  
    r:+0.77  27.94      1:00.47 (32.53)
        1:33.57 (33.10)     2:08.35 (34.78)
 47 Lambert, Noah    18 Grand Canyon Aqu  1:48.05Y   2:08.82   648  
    r:+0.72  28.38      1:00.96 (32.58)
        1:34.99 (34.03)     2:08.82 (33.83)
 48 Dvorchak, Drew   21 U. of Missouri    1:46.56Y   2:10.56   623  
    r:+0.69  27.65        59.72 (32.07)
        1:33.80 (34.08)     2:10.56 (36.76)
 -- Smutny, Luke     19 Team Pittsburgh   2:00.39        DFS        
 -- Swardson, Gabe   19 Club Mountaineer  1:46.62Y        NS