USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/6/2017 - 6:36 PM
       2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017        
 
 Event 34  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     American: A 21.15  7/29/2017 Caeleb Dressel, USA
    U.S. Open: O 21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo, Auburn/BRA
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
 US Open Meet: M 21.73  8/8/2009  Nicholas Brunelli, Sun Devil Aquati
     Jr World: J 22.00  8/20/2014 Yu Hexin, China
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *Tandy, Brad     26 Una FORD            21.95      21.70M  894   20  
         r:+0.63                       
  2 Jones, Cullen    33 WOLFPACK ELITE      22.17      22.03   855   17  
         r:+0.69                       
  3 Andrew, Michael  18 Race Pace Club      22.70      22.22   833   16  
         r:+0.71                       
  4 Jackson, Tate    20 Longhorn Aquatic    22.66      22.40   813   15  
         r:+0.68                       
  5 Howard, Robert   21 Univ Alabama Swi    22.67      22.46   806   14  
         r:+0.77                       
  6 Ringgold, Brett  22 North Texas Nada    22.69      22.71   780   13  
         r:+0.70                       
  7 Hornikel, BJ     25 Unattached          22.88      22.87   764   12  
         r:+0.71                       
  8 Robrock, Kyle    23 Unattached          22.87      22.91   760   11  
         r:+0.67                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Connolly, Alec   19 Tennessee Aquati    23.16      23.02   749    9  
         r:+0.69                       
 10 Koster, Adam     19 Texas A&M           22.95      23.07   744    7  
         r:+0.66                       
 11 Modrov, Drew     27 Una WEST            23.35      23.24   728    6  
         r:+0.72                       
 12 Liang, Andrew    21 Stanford Swimmin    23.44      23.32   720    5  
         r:+0.62                       
 13 Damich, Drew     20 Club Mountaineer    23.31      23.34   719    4  
         r:+0.67                       
 14 Zelen, Tyler     19 Lake Superior Sw    23.30      23.47   707    3  
         r:+0.63                       
 15 Pierce, Harriso  21 H2okie Aquatics     23.34      23.50   704    2  
         r:+0.68                       
 16 *Sucipto, Tommy  22 W Australia IS      23.30      23.51   703    1  
         r:+0.61                       
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Loy, Andrew      19 Ohio State Unive    23.63      23.16   735  
         r:+0.73                       
 18 Toth, Viktor     20 Daytona Beach Sw    23.49      23.31   721  
         r:+0.63                       
 19 *Reid, Christop  21 Univ Alabama Swi    23.53      23.46   708  
         r:+0.72                       
 20 Patrouch, Olive  20 Indiana Universi    23.55      23.51   703  
         r:+0.66                       
 21 Heath, Grady     20 Bolles School Sh    23.53      23.52   702  
         r:+0.66                       
 22 Rice, Tyler      19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N    23.66      23.56   699  
         r:+0.64                       
 23 Myhre, Joe       19 Univ of Iowa        23.47      23.70   686  
         r:+0.70                       
 24 Doherty, Jack    19 Tribe Aquatics/W    23.61      23.80   678  
         r:+0.72                       
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Vera, Blaise     18 Mississippi Mako    23.84      23.30   722  
         r:+0.70                       
 26 Eiber, Griffin   18 Aces Swim Club      23.68      23.40   713  
         r:+0.64                       
 27 Harrington, Cal  18 Tennessee Aquati    23.80      23.60   695  
         r:+0.64                       
 28 Pomajevich, Sam  18 Nation's Capital    24.20      23.64   692  
         r:+0.71                       
 29 Coan, Eli        18 Cumming Waves       24.08      23.91   668  
         r:+0.66                       
 30 Tong, Eric       18 X-Cel Swimming      24.33      24.11   652  
         r:+0.72                       
 31 Albiero, Nicola  18 Cardinal Aquatic    24.12      24.98   586  
         r:+0.69                       
 -- *Hoost, Irvin    18 Metro Aquatic Cl    24.30         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Tarazona, Dylan  22 Team Rebel Aquat    23.62                   
          r:0.71                       
 27 Wong, Stanley    23 NYS Aquatics, In    23.72                   
          r:0.62                       
 28 Conaton, Patric  21 Stanford Swimmin    23.76                   
          r:0.65                       
 28 Scott, Will      19 Univ of Iowa        23.76                   
          r:0.71                       
 30 Stack, Ryan      21 Wisconsin Aquati    23.77                   
          r:0.67                       
 31 Anderson, Matth  20 Stanford Swimmin    23.78                   
          r:8.13                       
 33 *Smith, Jack     21 Univ of Iowa        23.81                   
          r:0.77                       
 33 Salomon, Jon     21 Wisconsin Aquati    23.81                   
          r:0.67                       
 35 Hemmingsen, RJ   21 Univ of Iowa        23.83                   
          r:0.66                       
 37 Frifeldt, Kevin  20 Kamehameha Swim     23.85                   
         r:20.52                       
 38 Stewart, Colema  19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N    23.86                   
          r:0.68                       
 39 Harrison, Stewa  21 Buenaventura Swi    23.89                   
          r:3.61                       
 40 Christian, Nath  20 Ohio State Unive    23.92                   
          r:0.75                       
 41 Raab, Tim        19 Nashville Aquati    23.93                   
          r:0.66                       
 42 Plechy, Joseph   21 Club Seminole       23.94                   
          r:0.70                       
 43 Shaw, Jared      19 Sahuarita Stingr    23.97                   
          r:0.69                       
 43 Huerta, Jacob    19 Longhorn Aquatic    23.97                   
          r:0.72                       
 45 McGlaughlin, Ma  19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N    23.98                   
          r:0.67                       
 46 Finnerty, Ian    21 Indiana Universi    24.02                   
          r:0.67                       
 47 Starkweather, J  20 Team Rebel Aquat    24.03                   
          r:0.70                       
 47 Rich, Justin     20 Poseidon Swimmin    24.03                   
          r:0.72                       
 49 Leshok, Nick     21 Unattached          24.05                   
          r:0.74                       
 50 Kaliszak, Luke   21 Univ Alabama Swi    24.06                   
          r:0.70                       
 51 Brocato, Greg    19 North Carolina A    24.08                   
          r:0.76                       
 53 Beesley, Forres  22 Team Rebel Aquat    24.10                   
          r:0.73                       
 54 Thomas, Nate     21 Boilermaker Aqua    24.12                   
          r:0.66                       
 56 Casey, James     21 North Carolina A    24.16                   
          r:0.76                       
 57 Bemiller, Alex   21 Athens Bulldog S    24.20                   
          r:8.15                       
 59 Young, Braxton   22 Univ Alabama Swi    24.24                   
          r:0.70                       
 59 Zito, Nick       22 WEST Swim Club      24.24                   
          r:0.75                       
 61 *Twarowski, Jer  21 Univ of Iowa        24.27                   
          r:0.73                       
 63 Sanders, Grant   20 Una TBAY            24.31                   
          r:8.28                       
 63 Boone, James     20 Boilermaker Aqua    24.31                   
          r:0.77                       
 66 *Fiolic, Steve   20 Univ of Iowa/Uni    24.39                   
          r:0.68                       
 67 Sykes, Hugo      18 Wilton Y Wahoos     24.48                   
          r:0.69                       
 68 *Soric, Lovre    22 Roadrunner Aquat    24.52                   
          r:0.71                       
 -- Braun, Kevin     19 Wisconsin Aquati      DQ                    
          r:0.73                       
 -- Barone, Jack     21 Ohio State Unive     DFS                    
 -- Cooper, Tripp    24 Longhorn Aquatic     DFS                    
 -- *Gutierrez, Lon  22 California Aquat     DFS                    
 -- *Bams, Laurent   21 Univ Alabama Swi     DFS                    
 -- Trace, Thomas    21 Ohio State Unive     DFS                    
 -- Risolvato, Erik  23 Swim Fort Lauder      NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                  
 
  1. California Aquatics             216.5   2. University Of Alabama Swim Clu    155
  3. Texas A&M                         152   4. France                            141
  5. Wisconsin Aquatics                128   6. U. of Missouri                    115
  7. Tennessee Aquatics                106   8. W Australia Institue of Sport      86
  8. Stanford Swimming                  86  10. Longhorn Aquatics                  85
 11. Unattached Michigan                79  12. Quest Swimming                     74
 13. Boilermaker Aquatics               73  14. Indiana University                 71
 15. Sandpipers Of Nevada               70  15. Ohio State University              70
 17. Wolfpack Elite                   67.5  18. North Texas Nadadores              67
 19. Pleasanton Seahawks              63.5  20. Unattached Snow                    62
 21. H2okie Aquatics                  50.5  22. Nation's Capital Swim Club         48
 22. Dynamo Swim Club                   48  24. Gator Swim Club                    45
 25. Kentucky Aquatics                  40  26. Unattached                       38.5
 27. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            37  27. New York Athletic Club             37
 29. Swim Wales                         36  30. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            34
 30. Trojan Swim Club                   34  32. Badger Swim Club,Inc.              33
 33. Race Pace Club                     32  34. University Of Iowa                 30
 35. Unattached Ford                    29  35. Coral Springs Swim Club            29
 35. Team Rebel Aquatics                29  38. Unattached Stan                    28
 38. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           28  40. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        26
 41. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     23  42. Long Island Aquatic Club           22
 43. West Swim Club                     21  44. Central Chesapeake Swim            20
 45. Unattached                         19  45. Unattached Tbay                    19
 47. Club Mountaineer Aquatics          18  47. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA            18
 49. Lincoln Select Swimming            15  50. Unattached SA                      14
 50. Marlins of Raleigh                 14  52. Unattached Bgsc                    13
 53. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team         12  53. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        12
 55. Avon Community Swim Team           11  55. Bearcat Aquatics                   11
 55. Davis Aquadarts Racing Team        11  55. Unattached                         11
 59. North Carolina Aquatic Club         9  60. Lakeside Swim Team                  7
 60. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics            7  60. Unattached                          7
 63. Unattached West                     6  64. Cardinal Aquatics                 5.5
 65. Sarasota YMCA Sharks                5  65. Unattached TE                       5
 67. SwimAtlanta                         4  67. Bluefish Swim Club                  4
 69. Lake Superior Swim Club             3  70. Unattached                          2
 71. Missouri State University           1  71. Santa Clara Swim Club               1
 71. Old Dominion Aquatic Club           1