USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/6/2017 - 5:57 PM
       2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017        
 
 Event 31  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
 US Open Meet: M 1:59.26  11/30/2006Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine
     Jr World: J 1:59.12  3/3/2017  Michael Andrew, USA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan     32 Trojan Swim Club  1:59.82    1:59.24M  873   20  
    r:+0.69  26.09        55.51 (29.42)
        1:30.03 (34.52)     1:59.24 (29.21)
  2 *Mohammed, Xavi  27 Swim Wales        2:02.45    2:00.47   847   17  
    r:+0.74  26.29        55.75 (29.46)
        1:30.61 (34.86)     2:00.47 (29.86)
  3 Stewart, Sam     20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.88    2:01.51   825   16  
    r:+0.70  26.39        56.74 (30.35)
        1:31.90 (35.16)     2:01.51 (29.61)
  4 Bonetti, Brock   21 Texas A&M         2:03.40    2:02.35   808   15  
    r:+0.70  25.95        56.64 (30.69)
        1:32.98 (36.34)     2:02.35 (29.37)
  5 Lebed, Alexande  21 Gator Swim Club   2:03.54    2:02.97   796   14  
    r:+0.74  27.02        58.24 (31.22)
        1:33.89 (35.65)     2:02.97 (29.08)
  6 Smith, Kieran    17 Ridgefield Aquat  2:03.39    2:03.06   794   13  
    r:+0.73  26.40        57.70 (31.30)
        1:34.42 (36.72)     2:03.06 (28.64)
  7 Maas, Kyle       19 Michigan Lakesho  2:03.19    2:03.89   779   12  
    r:+0.70  26.62        58.68 (32.06)
        1:34.52 (35.84)     2:03.89 (29.37)
  8 Palazzo, Ross    21 Hudson Explorer   2:03.29    2:05.23   754   11  
    r:+0.71  27.38      1:00.03 (32.65)
        1:35.11 (35.08)     2:05.23 (30.12)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Josa, Matthew    22 California Aquat  2:03.82    2:00.52   846    9  
    r:+0.70  25.10        55.63 (30.53)
        1:30.86 (35.23)     2:00.52 (29.66)
 10 *Boskovic, Kazi  22 W Australia IS    2:03.74    2:03.28   790    7  
    r:+0.69  27.17        58.21 (31.04)
        1:34.12 (35.91)     2:03.28 (29.16)
 11 Balogh, Brennan  20 Lincoln Select/F  2:05.34    2:03.45   787    6  
    r:+0.63  26.60        57.27 (30.67)
        1:33.95 (36.68)     2:03.45 (29.50)
 12 Sanders, Grant   20 Una TBAY          2:04.01    2:03.76   781    5  
    r:+0.74  26.49        57.76 (31.27)
        1:33.97 (36.21)     2:03.76 (29.79)
 13 Tybur, Jonathan  21 Texas A&M         2:04.16    2:04.12   774    4  
    r:+0.72  27.33      1:00.63 (33.30)
        1:34.48 (33.85)     2:04.12 (29.64)
 14 Swanson, Charli  19 Unattached Mich/  2:03.60    2:04.22   772    3  
    r:+0.69  27.18        59.95 (32.77)
        1:34.73 (34.78)     2:04.22 (29.49)
 15 Noens, Adam      21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:05.32    2:04.79   762    2  
    r:+0.73  26.63        57.48 (30.85)
        1:34.53 (37.05)     2:04.79 (30.26)
 16 Willett, Philli  20 Missouri State U  2:04.91    2:06.59   730    1  
    r:+0.67  26.58        59.79 (33.21)
        1:35.69 (35.90)     2:06.59 (30.90)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 *Rutter, Jonath  21 Powel Crosley, J  2:05.38    2:04.22   772  
    r:+0.67  27.36        59.69 (32.33)
        1:35.11 (35.42)     2:04.22 (29.11)
 18 *Vorster, Eben   20 Una TPIT          2:05.74    2:04.45   768  
    r:13.06  25.72        57.37 (31.65)
        1:34.65 (37.28)     2:04.45 (29.80)
 19 Artmann, Josh    18 Unattached        2:06.48    2:05.15   755  
    r:+0.69  26.86        58.23 (31.37)
        1:35.29 (37.06)     2:05.15 (29.86)
 20 Walsh, Jack      20 Stanford Swimmin  2:06.30    2:05.87   742  
    r:+0.72  26.70        58.44 (31.74)
        1:36.61 (38.17)     2:05.87 (29.26)
 21 Gloude, Daniel   20 Ohio State Unive  2:05.84    2:06.02   740  
    r:+0.71  27.29      1:00.45 (33.16)
        1:36.60 (36.15)     2:06.02 (29.42)
 22 Pomajevich, Sam  18 Nation's Capital  2:06.06    2:06.27   735  
    r:+0.71  25.53      1:00.18 (34.65)
        1:37.47 (37.29)     2:06.27 (28.80)
 23 Orcutt, Daniel   18 Una KYA           2:06.33    2:07.00   723  
    r:+0.72  27.65        58.87 (31.22)
        1:37.23 (38.36)     2:07.00 (29.77)
 24 Carr, Nate       22 Club Mountaineer  2:05.55    2:07.79   709  
    r:+0.78  27.44        59.57 (32.13)
        1:36.33 (36.76)     2:07.79 (31.46)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Blandford, Conn  18 Kentucky Aquatic  2:06.73    2:05.20   754  
    r:+0.72  27.48        58.59 (31.11)
        1:36.08 (37.49)     2:05.20 (29.12)
 26 Eiber, Griffin   18 Aces Swim Club    2:07.10    2:05.68   746  
    r:+0.65  26.93        59.54 (32.61)
        1:35.92 (36.38)     2:05.68 (29.76)
 27 Wright, River    16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.09    2:05.74   745  
    r:+0.71  26.43        57.21 (30.78)
        1:35.40 (38.19)     2:05.74 (30.34)
 28 Louser, Jason    16 Long Island Aqua  2:08.43    2:06.92   724  
    r:+0.79  27.47      1:01.54 (34.07)
        1:37.70 (36.16)     2:06.92 (29.22)
 29 Jhong, Christop  17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:06.62    2:06.98   723  
    r:+0.67  27.80      1:00.20 (32.40)
        1:37.57 (37.37)     2:06.98 (29.41)
 30 Homans, Harry    17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.88    2:07.09   721  
    r:13.70  26.86        58.00 (31.14)
        1:37.24 (39.24)     2:07.09 (29.85)
 31 Zhang, Lyon      17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:08.92    2:07.40   716  
    r:+0.77  28.27      1:01.82 (33.55)
        1:37.39 (35.57)     2:07.40 (30.01)
 32 Khosla, Raunak   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:08.41    2:07.48   715  
    r:+0.69  26.67        59.50 (32.83)
        1:37.16 (37.66)     2:07.48 (30.32)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Andrew, Michael  18 Race Pace Club    2:02.35                   
     r:0.73  25.67        57.07 (31.40)
        1:32.04 (34.97)     2:02.35 (30.31)
 14 Alexander, Nick  19 U. of Missouri    2:04.08                   
     r:0.78  26.89        58.36 (31.47)
        1:34.33 (35.97)     2:04.08 (29.75)
 16 Jones, Jarrett   19 Unattached        2:04.43                   
     r:0.75  26.74        57.90 (31.16)
        1:34.88 (36.98)     2:04.43 (29.55)
 30 Tenney, Mason    20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:06.76                   
     r:0.68  26.56        58.65 (32.09)
        1:36.05 (37.40)     2:06.76 (30.71)
 31 Ho, Benjamin     19 Stanford Swimmin  2:06.87                   
     r:0.73  27.42        58.43 (31.01)
        1:36.75 (38.32)     2:06.87 (30.12)
 32 Finnerty, Ian    21 Indiana Universi  2:07.01                   
     r:6.87  26.55        59.14 (32.59)
        1:36.25 (37.11)     2:07.01 (30.76)
 35 *Gonzalez, Mate  20 Texas A&M         2:07.19                   
     r:0.73  27.18      1:00.03 (32.85)
        1:37.36 (37.33)     2:07.19 (29.83)
 36 Lehman, Spencer  19 Northridge Area   2:07.48                   
     r:0.70  27.06        59.20 (32.14)
        1:38.30 (39.10)     2:07.48 (29.18)
 37 Young, Joe       20 Boilermaker Aqua  2:07.51                   
     r:0.66  26.69        57.96 (31.27)
        1:37.40 (39.44)     2:07.51 (30.11)
 38 Zofchak, Rob     19 Unattached Mich/  2:07.53                   
     r:0.68  28.25        58.91 (30.66)
        1:37.27 (38.36)     2:07.53 (30.26)
 39 *Soric, Lovre    22 Roadrunner Aquat  2:07.58                   
     r:0.73  26.94        59.46 (32.52)
        1:36.16 (36.70)     2:07.58 (31.42)
 40 Owen, Robert     21 H2okie Aquatics   2:07.68                   
     r:0.79  27.55        58.96 (31.41)
        1:38.17 (39.21)     2:07.68 (29.51)
 41 Carroll, Hassle  19 H2okie Aquatics   2:07.79                   
     r:0.66  27.06      1:00.02 (32.96)
        1:37.85 (37.83)     2:07.79 (29.94)
 43 Macmillan, Will  19 North Carolina A  2:07.96                   
     r:0.75  26.56        59.97 (33.41)
        1:39.47 (39.50)     2:07.96 (28.49)
 44 Stuart, Henness  22 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:08.11                   
     r:0.64  27.30        58.60 (31.30)
        1:37.74 (39.14)     2:08.11 (30.37)
 45 Holmquist, Step  20 Una MICH/WYW      2:08.27                   
     r:0.74  27.73      1:00.83 (33.10)
        1:37.39 (36.56)     2:08.27 (30.88)
 48 Calvillo, Mikey  16 Alamo Area Aquat  2:08.52                   
     r:0.75  27.52        59.32 (31.80)
        1:38.56 (39.24)     2:08.52 (29.96)
 49 Smachlo, Miles   19 Unattached Mich/  2:08.74                   
     r:0.69  26.68        59.51 (32.83)
        1:38.47 (38.96)     2:08.74 (30.27)
 51 Furnary, Trista  19 Unattached        2:08.94                   
     r:0.74  27.73      1:00.15 (32.42)
        1:38.60 (38.45)     2:08.94 (30.34)
 52 Cairns, Noah     20 North Carolina A  2:09.02                   
     r:0.71  27.49      1:02.53 (35.04)
        1:38.86 (36.33)     2:09.02 (30.16)
 53 Hodge, Cooper    19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:09.04                   
     r:0.74  28.08      1:00.51 (32.43)
        1:37.88 (37.37)     2:09.04 (31.16)
 54 *Van Wynsberghe  21 Team Rebel Aquat  2:09.14                   
     r:0.67  27.86      1:01.75 (33.89)
        1:39.21 (37.46)     2:09.14 (29.93)
 55 *Trajkovic, Nik  23 Retriever Aquati  2:09.18                   
     r:0.73  28.53      1:00.13 (31.60)
        1:38.27 (38.14)     2:09.18 (30.91)
 56 Thomas, Jake     21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:10.13                   
     r:8.57  27.66      1:00.32 (32.66)
        1:38.12 (37.80)     2:10.13 (32.01)
 57 Juliusson, Erik  20 Boilermaker Aqua  2:10.15                   
     r:0.65  27.14      1:01.01 (33.87)
        1:39.08 (38.07)     2:10.15 (31.07)
 58 Campbell, Parke  20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:10.34                   
     r:0.72  27.79        58.73 (30.94)
        1:39.02 (40.29)     2:10.34 (31.32)
 59 Zito, Nick       22 WEST Swim Club    2:11.13                   
     r:0.76  26.68      1:01.70 (35.02)
        1:38.27 (36.57)     2:11.13 (32.86)
 60 Beckman, Wilson  21 Indiana Universi  2:11.76                   
     r:0.71  27.18        58.79 (31.61)
        1:39.87 (41.08)     2:11.76 (31.89)
 61 Lim, Ananda      17 Marietta Marlins  2:11.84                   
     r:0.79  29.22      1:02.16 (32.94)
        1:43.41 (41.25)     2:11.84 (28.43)
 62 Lamastra, Conno  18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:11.95                   
     r:0.74  27.40      1:02.23 (34.83)
        1:42.08 (39.85)     2:11.95 (29.87)
 63 Wills, Chris     20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:13.03                   
     r:0.81  28.70      1:04.37 (35.67)
        1:41.36 (36.99)     2:13.03 (31.67)
 -- *Castillo Luna,  21 Texas A&M             DQ                    
     r:0.68  26.86      1:01.96 (35.10)
        1:38.35 (36.39)          DQ (31.74)
 -- *Martinez, Ange  20 Texas A&M             DQ                    
     r:0.68  26.67        58.11 (31.44)
        1:35.96 (37.85)          DQ (29.51)
 -- *Reid, Christop  21 Univ Alabama Swi     DFS                    
 -- Shebat, John     20 Nation's Capital     DFS                    
 -- Aydin, Metin     22 Unattached           DFS                    
 -- Urlando, Luca    15 Davis Aquadarts      DFS                    
 -- Walton, Alex     21 U. of Missouri       DFS                    
 -- Thomas, Mike     19 California Aquat     DFS                    
 -- Craddock, Micha  20 H2okie Aquatics       NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                  
 
  1. California Aquatics             216.5   2. Texas A&M                         145
  3. University Of Alabama Swim Clu    141   4. U. of Missouri                    115
  5. Wisconsin Aquatics                112   6. France                             92
  7. Tennessee Aquatics                 90   8. W Australia Institue of Sport      85
  9. Stanford Swimming                  81  10. Unattached Michigan                79
 11. Quest Swimming                     74  12. Boilermaker Aquatics               73
 13. Longhorn Aquatics                  70  13. Ohio State University              70
 15. Indiana University                 68  16. Pleasanton Seahawks              63.5
 17. North Texas Nadadores              54  18. Sandpipers Of Nevada               53
 19. Wolfpack Elite                   50.5  20. Unattached Snow                    49
 21. H2okie Aquatics                  48.5  22. Dynamo Swim Club                   48
 22. Nation's Capital Swim Club         48  24. Gator Swim Club                    45
 25. New York Athletic Club             37  25. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            37
 27. Swim Wales                         36  28. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            34
 28. Trojan Swim Club                   34  30. Badger Swim Club,Inc.              33
 31. University Of Iowa                 30  32. Coral Springs Swim Club            29
 32. Team Rebel Aquatics                29  34. Kentucky Aquatics                  28
 35. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           27  36. Unattached                       26.5
 37. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        26  38. Unattached Stan                    24
 39. Long Island Aquatic Club           22  40. West Swim Club                     21
 41. Unattached                         19  41. Unattached Tbay                    19
 43. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA            18  44. Race Pace Club                     16
 45. Central Chesapeake Swim            15  45. Lincoln Select Swimming            15
 47. Club Mountaineer Aquatics          14  47. Marlins of Raleigh                 14
 49. Unattached Bgsc                    13  50. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        12
 50. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     12  52. Avon Community Swim Team           11
 52. Bearcat Aquatics                   11  52. Davis Aquadarts Racing Team        11
 55. Unattached Ford                     9  55. North Carolina Aquatic Club         9
 57. Lakeside Swim Team                  7  57. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics            7
 57. Unattached                          7  60. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team          6
 61. Cardinal Aquatics                 5.5  62. Unattached SA                       5
 62. Sarasota YMCA Sharks                5  62. Unattached TE                       5
 65. SwimAtlanta                         4  66. Unattached                          2
 66. Bluefish Swim Club                  2  68. Santa Clara Swim Club               1
 68. Missouri State University           1  68. Old Dominion Aquatic Club           1