USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/6/2017 - 5:38 PM
       2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017        
 
 Event 30  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     American: A 2:06.15  7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:08.66  5/17/2015 Katinka Hosszu, HUN
        World: W 2:06.12  8/3/2015  Katinka Hosszu, HUN
 US Open Meet: M 2:11.06  8/3/2013  Justine Mueller, T2 Aquatics-FL
     Jr World: J 2:09.98  1/29/2017 Rikako Ikee, Japan
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Raab, Meaghan    21 Nashville Aquati  2:16.69    2:12.56   861   20  
    r:+0.78  28.78      1:03.59 (34.81)
        1:41.71 (38.12)     2:12.56 (30.85)
  2 Aroesty, Margar  18 Long Island Aqua  2:15.11    2:12.83   856   17  
    r:+0.62  29.07      1:04.66 (35.59)
        1:41.20 (36.54)     2:12.83 (31.63)
  3 *LeSaffre, Fant  22 France            2:15.71    2:14.58   823   16  
    r:+0.79  28.97      1:03.37 (34.40)
        1:43.17 (39.80)     2:14.58 (31.41)
  4 Pearl, Vanessa   17 Metroplex Aquati  2:15.97    2:14.81   819   15  
    r:+0.73  29.48      1:04.68 (35.20)
        1:42.64 (37.96)     2:14.81 (32.17)
  5 Bratton, Lisa    21 Texas A&M         2:15.87    2:15.57   805   14  
    r:+0.72  29.48      1:02.71 (33.23)
        1:43.54 (40.83)     2:15.57 (32.03)
  6 McCullagh, Nora  20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.66    2:16.59   787   13  
    r:+0.75  29.45      1:04.04 (34.59)
        1:44.55 (40.51)     2:16.59 (32.04)
  7 Nonnenberg, Mia  21 Univ Alabama Swi  2:17.30    2:17.08   779   12  
    r:+0.72  29.53      1:03.47 (33.94)
        1:44.78 (41.31)     2:17.08 (32.30)
  8 Fertel, Kelly    19 Gulliver Swim/FL  2:16.85    2:17.48   772   11  
    r:+0.82  30.27      1:06.13 (35.86)
        1:46.38 (40.25)     2:17.48 (31.10)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Burns, Hannah    20 Gator Swim Club   2:18.05    2:16.22   794    9  
    r:+0.71  29.90      1:04.93 (35.03)
        1:44.64 (39.71)     2:16.22 (31.58)
 10 Faulconer, Sava  19 Y-Spartaquatics/  2:18.84    2:17.06   779    7  
    r:+0.72  30.12      1:05.64 (35.52)
        1:45.34 (39.70)     2:17.06 (31.72)
 11 Sargent, Kay     19 Unattached        2:18.50    2:17.51   772    6  
    r:+0.74  29.68      1:04.94 (35.26)
        1:45.52 (40.58)     2:17.51 (31.99)
 12 Romano, Kristen  17 Long Island Aqua  2:18.56    2:17.76   767    5  
    r:+0.76  29.47      1:04.77 (35.30)
        1:45.53 (40.76)     2:17.76 (32.23)
 13 Bayer, Cassidy   17 Nation's Capital  2:18.23    2:18.08   762    4  
    r:+0.75  28.65      1:03.33 (34.68)
        1:46.40 (43.07)     2:18.08 (31.68)
 14 Nelson, Beata    18 Wisconsin Aquati  2:19.05    2:19.31   742    3  
    r:+0.81  28.46      1:02.68 (34.22)
        1:45.67 (42.99)     2:19.31 (33.64)
 15 Jensen, Christi  20 Indiana Universi  2:19.25    2:19.66   736    2  
    r:+0.74  28.99      1:05.90 (36.91)
        1:46.76 (40.86)     2:19.66 (32.90)
 -- Katzer, Danika   17 Coast Guard Blue  2:17.91         DQ        
    r:+0.75  29.43      1:04.51 (35.08)
        1:44.54 (40.03)          DQ (31.86)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bonnett, Bailey  18 Kentucky Aquatic  2:19.95    2:18.33   758  
    r:+0.67  29.76      1:06.31 (36.55)
        1:45.55 (39.24)     2:18.33 (32.78)
 18 Thompson, Mikki  17 Brea Aquatics     2:20.55    2:18.52   755  
    r:+0.74  30.35      1:07.21 (36.86)
        1:46.49 (39.28)     2:18.52 (32.03)
 19 Nero, Bailey     20 Auburn Universit  2:19.30    2:18.90   749  
    r:+0.77  29.18      1:04.01 (34.83)
        1:46.92 (42.91)     2:18.90 (31.98)
 20 McCauley, Ashle  16 Marlins of Ralei  2:19.60    2:19.00   747  
    r:+0.75  30.28      1:07.16 (36.88)
        1:46.14 (38.98)     2:19.00 (32.86)
 21 Pearson, Josie   20 Missouri State U  2:19.94    2:20.21   728  
    r:+0.75  29.53      1:06.77 (37.24)
        1:47.42 (40.65)     2:20.21 (32.79)
 22 Kitchel, Taite   20 Boilermaker Aqua  2:19.26    2:20.64   721  
    r:+0.80  29.34      1:04.65 (35.31)
        1:46.90 (42.25)     2:20.64 (33.74)
 23 Skinner, Sophie  17 NKY Clippers      2:20.21    2:20.75   719  
    r:+0.78  29.85      1:04.92 (35.07)
        1:48.08 (43.16)     2:20.75 (32.67)
 24 Preski, Alexis   19 Univ Alabama Swi  2:20.70    2:21.73   705  
    r:+0.73  30.21      1:06.34 (36.13)
        1:47.69 (41.35)     2:21.73 (34.04)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Hook, Charlotte  13 TAC Titans        2:23.58    2:19.21   744  
    r:+0.72  30.85      1:07.00 (36.15)
        1:47.65 (40.65)     2:19.21 (31.56)
 26 Ulett, Tristen   15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:22.06    2:19.32   742  
    r:+0.76  29.17      1:04.30 (35.13)
        1:47.47 (43.17)     2:19.32 (31.85)
 27 Raab, Allie      17 Nashville Aquati  2:21.81    2:19.88   733  
    r:+0.68  30.82      1:08.59 (37.77)
        1:47.97 (39.38)     2:19.88 (31.91)
 28 Weyant, Emma     15 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:22.69    2:19.97   732  
    r:+0.37  31.12      1:08.28 (37.16)
        1:48.42 (40.14)     2:19.97 (31.55)
 29 Liu, Kenisha     18 Brea Aquatics     2:22.07    2:20.11   729  
    r:+0.67  29.48      1:07.48 (38.00)
        1:47.92 (40.44)     2:20.11 (32.19)
 30 *Liu, Karen      17 T2 Aquatics       2:21.98    2:20.29   727  
    r:+0.79  30.45      1:06.70 (36.25)
        1:48.32 (41.62)     2:20.29 (31.97)
 31 Doss, Abigail    15 Sunbury Branch Y  2:23.00    2:20.62   721  
    r:+0.78  31.77      1:08.07 (36.30)
        1:48.72 (40.65)     2:20.62 (31.90)
 32 Friesen, Morgan  18 Loveland Swim Cl  2:22.41    2:20.86   718  
    r:+0.73  31.00      1:07.93 (36.93)
        1:47.21 (39.28)     2:20.86 (33.65)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Brady, Sharli    21 U. of Missouri    2:16.05                   
     r:0.78  29.34      1:04.14 (34.80)
        1:43.92 (39.78)     2:16.05 (32.13)
 10 Malone, Kristin  21 Texas A&M         2:17.82                   
     r:0.76  29.55      1:05.11 (35.56)
        1:45.75 (40.64)     2:17.82 (32.07)
 14 Homovich, Madis  17 Marlins of Ralei  2:18.35                   
     r:0.73  29.78      1:03.41 (33.63)
        1:46.41 (43.00)     2:18.35 (31.94)
 26 Laughlin, Solie  19 Buenaventura Swi  2:20.53                   
     r:0.73  30.65      1:04.99 (34.34)
        1:47.27 (42.28)     2:20.53 (33.26)
 29 Lisy, Sam        21 Indiana Universi  2:20.72                   
     r:0.82  30.16      1:06.10 (35.94)
        1:47.98 (41.88)     2:20.72 (32.74)
 30 *Koprivova, Ver  21 Princeton Piranh  2:20.78                   
     r:0.80  30.51      1:04.64 (34.13)
        1:49.37 (44.73)     2:20.78 (31.41)
 31 Rasmus, Claire   20 Texas A&M         2:20.85                   
     r:0.70  31.42      1:06.60 (35.18)
        1:50.27 (43.67)     2:20.85 (30.58)
 32 Casazza, Caitli  21 Athens Bulldog S  2:21.07                   
     r:0.68  30.10      1:07.64 (37.54)
        1:48.12 (40.48)     2:21.07 (32.95)
 33 Doty, Megan      19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:21.23                   
     r:0.77  29.94      1:06.39 (36.45)
        1:48.50 (42.11)     2:21.23 (32.73)
 34 Farrington, Add  15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:21.28                   
     r:0.77  30.51      1:08.80 (38.29)
        1:49.07 (40.27)     2:21.28 (32.21)
 35 Winstead, Madis  19 Kentucky Aquatic  2:21.31                   
     r:0.68  29.97      1:06.74 (36.77)
        1:47.45 (40.71)     2:21.31 (33.86)
 36 Dahlgren, Kylie  19 U. of Missouri    2:21.40                   
     r:0.70  30.19      1:05.50 (35.31)
        1:47.78 (42.28)     2:21.40 (33.62)
 37 Matsumura, Rach  21 Indiana Universi  2:21.66                   
     r:0.69  30.46      1:05.70 (35.24)
        1:48.54 (42.84)     2:21.66 (33.12)
 38 *Unicomb, Jess   20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:21.81                   
     r:0.71  29.19      1:04.72 (35.53)
        1:49.08 (44.36)     2:21.81 (32.73)
 40 Garrison, Jessi  21 Univ Arkansas Sw  2:21.94                   
     r:0.65  30.45      1:07.30 (36.85)
        1:48.53 (41.23)     2:21.94 (33.41)
 42 Clarke, Alex     20 Boilermaker Aqua  2:22.04                   
     r:0.76  30.42      1:05.97 (35.55)
        1:48.63 (42.66)     2:22.04 (33.41)
 46 Ristic, Ella     15 Mission Viejo Na  2:22.49                   
     r:0.74  31.05      1:07.07 (36.02)
        1:50.94 (43.87)     2:22.49 (31.55)
 48 *Rathsack, Lina  23 Team Pittsburgh   2:22.71                   
     r:0.79  29.79      1:08.71 (38.92)
        1:48.58 (39.87)     2:22.71 (34.13)
 49 *Greco, Federic  19 Princeton Piranh  2:22.80                   
     r:0.74  29.33      1:06.27 (36.94)
        1:49.96 (43.69)     2:22.80 (32.84)
 51 Cook, Reagan     21 Indiana Universi  2:23.33                   
     r:0.80  30.98      1:09.01 (38.03)
        1:50.65 (41.64)     2:23.33 (32.68)
 53 Hurt, Colby      15 757 Swim          2:23.75                   
     r:0.77  30.80      1:09.06 (38.26)
        1:50.90 (41.84)     2:23.75 (32.85)
 54 Rawson, Emmy     21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:24.02                   
     r:8.36  30.24      1:07.39 (37.15)
        1:50.97 (43.58)     2:24.02 (33.05)
 55 *Foelske, Jade   15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:24.04                   
     r:0.69  30.00      1:08.00 (38.00)
        1:51.04 (43.04)     2:24.04 (33.00)
 56 Kozan, Justina   13 Brea Aquatics     2:24.09                   
     r:0.82  30.15      1:07.20 (37.05)
        1:52.00 (44.80)     2:24.09 (32.09)
 57 Jordan, Kylie    19 Unattached/Duke   2:24.26                   
     r:0.83  30.04      1:06.94 (36.90)
        1:50.93 (43.99)     2:24.26 (33.33)
 58 Jansen, Holly    17 Potomac Marlins   2:24.30                   
     r:0.77  31.97      1:09.75 (37.78)
        1:50.44 (40.69)     2:24.30 (33.86)
 59 Arens, Abby      15 Marlins of Ralei  2:24.41                   
     r:0.67  30.40      1:09.47 (39.07)
        1:49.94 (40.47)     2:24.41 (34.47)
 60 Larochelle, Sus  18 North Carolina A  2:25.58                   
     r:0.73  30.60      1:06.68 (36.08)
        1:50.78 (44.10)     2:25.58 (34.80)
 -- McInerny, Haley  19 Kentucky Aquatic      DQ                    
     r:3.14  29.45      1:05.38 (35.93)
        1:48.93 (43.55)          DQ (32.25)
 -- Barksdale, Emma  19 Gamecock Aquatic      DQ                    
     r:0.73  29.50      1:03.70 (34.20)
        1:42.39 (38.69)          DQ (32.13)
 -- Berg, Marissa    21 Wisconsin Aquati      DQ                    
    r:17.33  29.69      1:07.60 (37.91)
        1:45.97 (38.37)          DQ (34.04)
 -- Hansen, Brooke   20 Longhorn Aquatic      DQ                    
     r:0.76  29.41      1:06.24 (36.83)
        1:47.80 (41.56)          DQ (33.09)
 -- *Marrero, Palom  21 Firestone Akron/     DFS                    
 -- Myers, Madison   20 Firestone Akron/     DFS                    
 -- Countie, Grace   17 Marlins of Ralei     DFS                    
 -- *Samardzic, Mat  22 Scarlet Aquatics      NS                    
 -- Tseng, Courtney  17 La Mirada Armada      NS                    
 -- Moshos, Reni     19 North Carolina A      NS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                 
 
  1. Texas A&M                         321   2. Kentucky Aquatics                 177
  3. U. of Missouri                    172   4. Wisconsin Aquatics                136
  5. Long Island Aquatic Club          127   6. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           98
  7. Marlins of Raleigh                 93   8. Unattached Ist                     88
  9. Indiana University                 87  10. Unattached Michigan                83
 11. Nashville Aquatic Club             76  12. France                             75
 13. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           69  14. Longhorn Aquatics                  64
 15. Metroplex Aquatics                 57  16. North Carolina Aquatic Club        54
 17. Princeton Piranhas Swim Team       53  18. Wolfpack Elite                     52
 19. Firestone Akron Swim Team          49  20. Swim Wales                         46
 21. Buenaventura Swim Club             44  21. La Mirada Armada                   44
 23. Lakeside Swim Team                 41  24. Sandpipers Of Nevada               40
 25. Nation's Capital Swim Club         35  26. H2okie Aquatics                    34
 27. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      33  27. Scarlet Aquatics                   33
 27. Cardinal Aquatics                  33  30. Boilermaker Aquatics               32
 31. Carmel Swim Club                   31  32. Magnolia Aquatic Club              30
 33. Gator Swim Club                    29  34. University Of Alabama Swim Clu     27
 35. Marietta Marlins, Inc              24  36. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        22
 36. Wasatch Front Fish Market          22  38. Iowa Flyers Swim Club              20
 38. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club          20  38. Pleasanton Seahawks                20
 38. Unattached                         20  42. Mansfield Aquatic Club             18
 43. Brea Aquatics                      17  43. Ohio State University              17
 45. Gulliver Swim Club                 16  46. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       15
 47. University Of Iowa                 12  48. Auburn University Swim Club        11
 49. St Pete Aquatics                   10  49. Club Mountaineer Aquatics          10
 51. Loveland Swim Club                  9  51. Crimson Tide Aquatics               9
 51. Miami Swimming                      9  54. Stanford Swimming                   7
 55. Dynamo Swim Club                    6  56. Yucaipa Swim Team                   4
 56. University Of Arkansas Swimmin      4  56. Lehigh Valley Aquatics              4
 59. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics            3  59. Mason Makos Swim Team               3
 59. City of Mobile Swim Associatio      3  62. Corvallis Aquatic Team              2
 62. North Bay Aquatics                  2  64. Aquazot Swim Club                   1