USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/5/2017 - 6:55 PM
       2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017        
 
 Event 28  Men 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     American: A 3:27.28  8/2/2009  USA World Championship Team
                          A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, E Walters
    U.S. Open: O 3:32.48  8/18/2010 USA Pan Pacific Team
                          A Peirsol, M Gangloff, M Phelps, N Adrian
        World: W 3:27.28  8/2/2009  USA World Championship Team
                          A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters
 US Open Meet: M 3:36.55  8/2/2008  Great Britain
                          M Clay, J Gibson, I Hulme, C Turner
     Jr World: J 3:36.44  8/30/2015 Russia
                          R Larin, A Chupkov, D Pakhomov, V Kozlov
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Univ Alabama Swi  'A'               3:42.54    3:39.11   40  
     1) *Reid, Christopher 21         2) *Romanov, Pavel 23           
     3) *Bams, Laurent 21             4) Howard, Robert 21            
             27.17        55.29 (55.29)
        1:23.31 (28.02)   1:57.11 (1:01.82)
        2:21.73 (24.62)     2:50.58 (53.47)
        3:13.84 (23.26)     3:39.11 (48.53)
  2 California Aquat  'A'               3:38.16    3:39.64   34  
     1) Thomas, Mike 19               2) Sand, Carson 20              
     3) Josa, Matthew 22              4) *Gutierrez, Long 22          
             27.27        56.52 (56.52)
        1:24.91 (28.39)   1:57.94 (1:01.42)
        2:22.03 (24.09)     2:50.40 (52.46)
        3:13.72 (23.32)     3:39.64 (49.24)
  3 Texas A&M  'A'                      3:40.98    3:40.01   32  
     1) Bonetti, Brock 21             2) Tybur, Jonathan 21           
     3) *Gonzalez, Mateo 20           4) Koster, Adam 19              
             27.25        55.64 (55.64)
        1:23.41 (27.77)   1:56.63 (1:00.99)
        2:21.12 (24.49)     2:49.73 (53.10)
        3:12.85 (23.12)     3:40.01 (50.28)
  4 U. of Missouri  'A'                 3:38.53    3:42.31   30  
     1) Hein, Daniel 19               2) O'Brien, Jordan 20           
     3) Slaton, Micah 19              4) Coffman, Sam 20              
             27.39        56.40 (56.40)
        1:25.08 (28.68)   1:58.64 (1:02.24)
        2:23.26 (24.62)     2:52.20 (53.56)
        3:15.91 (23.71)     3:42.31 (50.11)
  5 Stanford Swimmin  'A'               3:41.71    3:42.94   28  
     1) Conaton, Patrick 21           2) Anderson, Matthew 20         
     3) Liang, Andrew 21              4) Walsh, Jack 20               
             27.48        56.14 (56.14)
        1:25.38 (29.24)   2:00.13 (1:03.99)
        2:24.29 (24.16)     2:52.24 (52.11)
        3:16.39 (24.15)     3:42.94 (50.70)
  6 H2okie Aquatics  'A'                3:45.98    3:43.85   26  
     1) Owen, Robert 21               2) Edwards, Justin 21           
     3) Pierce, Harrison 21           4) Carroll, Hassler 19          
             27.67        56.21 (56.21)
        1:25.36 (29.15)   1:58.92 (1:02.71)
        2:23.49 (24.57)     2:52.38 (53.46)
        3:16.73 (24.35)     3:43.85 (51.47)
  7 Indiana Universi  'A'               3:40.57    3:44.27   24  
     1) Beckman, Wilson 21            2) Brock, Levi 22               
     3) Patrouch, Oliver 20           4) Finnerty, Ian 21             
             28.05        56.66 (56.66)
        1:25.37 (28.71)   1:58.75 (1:02.09)
        2:23.69 (24.94)     2:53.92 (55.17)
        3:17.83 (23.91)     3:44.27 (50.35)
  8 Ohio State Unive  'A'               3:48.16    3:45.31   22  
     1) Trace, Thomas 21              2) Barone, Jack 21              
     3) Christian, Nathan 20          4) Loy, Andrew 19               
             27.83        57.64 (57.64)
        1:26.30 (28.66)   2:00.07 (1:02.43)
        2:24.79 (24.72)     2:55.07 (55.00)
        3:19.06 (23.99)     3:45.31 (50.24)
  9 Boilermaker Aqua  'A'               3:48.33    3:45.62   18  
     1) Noens, Adam 21                2) Gardner, Joey 20             
     3) Young, Joe 20                 4) Boone, James 20              
             27.69        56.95 (56.95)
        1:25.79 (28.84)   1:59.53 (1:02.58)
        2:25.00 (25.47)     2:54.73 (55.20)
        3:18.88 (24.15)     3:45.62 (50.89)
 10 Club Mountaineer  'A'               3:48.97    3:46.62   14  
     1) Carr, Nate 22                 2) Disibio, Tristen 21          
     3) Saladin, Trayton 19           4) Damich, Drew 20              
             27.61        57.46 (57.46)
        1:26.51 (29.05)   2:00.37 (1:02.91)
        2:25.91 (25.54)     2:55.46 (55.09)
        3:19.60 (24.14)     3:46.62 (51.16)
 11 Team Rebel Aquat  'A'               3:48.65    3:47.23   12  
     1) Beesley, Forrest 22           2) *Van Wynsberghe, Francois 21 
     3) Tarazona, Dylan 22            4) Starkweather, Joe 20         
             27.96        57.80 (57.80)
        1:27.34 (29.54)   2:00.53 (1:02.73)
        2:25.69 (25.16)     2:54.94 (54.41)
        3:19.08 (24.14)     3:47.23 (52.29)
 12 Wisconsin Aquati  'A'               3:44.08    3:49.59   10  
     1) Hodge, Cooper 19              2) Wills, Chris 20              
     3) *Lyons, Anthony 21            4) Stack, Ryan 21               
             28.31        59.44 (59.44)
        1:28.73 (29.29)   2:03.22 (1:03.78)
        2:28.99 (25.77)     2:59.63 (56.41)
        3:23.27 (23.64)     3:49.59 (49.96)
 13 Boilermaker Aqua  'B'               3:48.80    3:51.42    8  
     1) Barth, Tim 20                 2) Thomas, Jake 21              
     3) Juliusson, Erik 20            4) Higgins, Jackson 20          
             28.06        58.03 (58.03)
        1:27.72 (29.69)   2:03.72 (1:05.69)
        2:28.95 (25.23)     2:59.61 (55.89)
        3:23.86 (24.25)     3:51.42 (51.81)
 -- Dynamo Swim Club  'A'               3:49.52         DQ  
     1) Grum, Ian 16                  2) Merkle, Brooks 18            
     3) Khosla, Raunak 17             4) Lamastra, Connor 18          
             28.47        59.02 (59.02)
        1:30.43 (31.41)   2:07.63 (1:08.61)
        2:33.80 (26.17)     3:04.05 (56.42)
        3:29.46 (25.41)          DQ (53.41)
 -- Pleasanton Seaha  'A'               3:48.94         DQ  
     1) Cooper, Jonah 17              2) Zhang, Lyon 17               
     3) Rooney, Maxime 19             4) Plattel, Lleyton 15          
             29.15    1:00.26 (1:00.26)
        1:31.24 (30.98)   2:06.11 (1:05.85)
        2:30.53 (24.42)     2:58.90 (52.79)
        3:24.09 (25.19)          DQ (52.51)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                      
 
  1. California Aquatics             207.5   2. University Of Alabama Swim Clu    141
  3. Texas A&M                         126   4. U. of Missouri                    115
  5. Wisconsin Aquatics                112   6. France                             92
  7. Tennessee Aquatics                 90   8. Stanford Swimming                  81
  9. W Australia Institue of Sport      78  10. Unattached Michigan                76
 11. Quest Swimming                     74  12. Boilermaker Aquatics               71
 13. Ohio State University              70  14. Indiana University                 68
 15. Pleasanton Seahawks              63.5  16. North Texas Nadadores              54
 16. Longhorn Aquatics                  54  18. Sandpipers Of Nevada               53
 19. Wolfpack Elite                   50.5  20. Unattached Snow                    49
 21. H2okie Aquatics                  48.5  22. Nation's Capital Swim Club         48
 22. Dynamo Swim Club                   48  24. New York Athletic Club             37
 25. Badger Swim Club,Inc.              33  26. Gator Swim Club                    31
 27. University Of Iowa                 30  28. Team Rebel Aquatics                29
 28. Coral Springs Swim Club            29  30. Kentucky Aquatics                  28
 31. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           27  32. Unattached                       26.5
 33. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        26  33. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            26
 35. Cardinal Aquatics                24.5  36. Unattached Stan                    24
 37. Long Island Aquatic Club           22  38. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            21
 38. West Swim Club                     21  40. Swim Wales                         19
 41. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA            18  42. Race Pace Club                     16
 43. Central Chesapeake Swim            15  44. Trojan Swim Club                   14
 44. Unattached Tbay                    14  44. Marlins of Raleigh                 14
 44. Club Mountaineer Aquatics          14  48. Unattached Bgsc                    13
 49. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     12  50. Bearcat Aquatics                   11
 50. Avon Community Swim Team           11  50. Davis Aquadarts Racing Team        11
 53. Lincoln Select Swimming             9  53. North Carolina Aquatic Club         9
 53. Unattached Ford                     9  56. Unattached                          7
 56. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics            7  56. Lakeside Swim Team                  7
 59. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team          6  60. Unattached TE                       5
 60. Sarasota YMCA Sharks                5  60. Unattached SA                       5
 63. SwimAtlanta                         4  64. Bluefish Swim Club                  2
 64. Unattached                          2  66. Santa Clara Swim Club               1
 66. Old Dominion Aquatic Club           1