USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/5/2017 - 6:38 PM
       2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017        
 
 Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     American: A 58.33  7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 58.57  6/30/2017 Kathleen Baker, Team Elite-NC
        World: W 58.12  7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
 US Open Meet: M 59.11  8/1/2008  Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic
     Jr World: J 59.34  7/2/2016  Minna Atherton, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Haan, Elise            19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:00.97    1:00.59   20  
    r:+0.60  29.70      1:00.59 (30.89)
  2 Stewart, Kylie         21 Athens Bulldog S  1:00.74    1:00.60   17  
    r:+0.63  29.70      1:00.60 (30.90)
  3 Bratton, Lisa          21 Texas A&M         1:01.48    1:00.63   16  
    r:+0.66  29.99      1:00.63 (30.64)
  4 Adams, Claire          19 Carmel Swim Club  1:00.78    1:00.99   15  
    r:+0.61  29.92      1:00.99 (31.07)
  5 Alexander, Bridgette   21 Kentucky Aquatic  1:01.05    1:01.05   14  
    r:+0.62  29.91      1:01.05 (31.14)
  6 *Samardzic, Matea      22 Scarlet Aquatics  1:01.78    1:01.34   13  
    r:+0.65  29.76      1:01.34 (31.58)
  7 Seidt, Asia            19 Lakeside Swim Te  1:01.84    1:01.77   12  
    r:+0.63  30.19      1:01.77 (31.58)
  8 White, Rhyan           17 Wasatch Front Fi  1:01.57    1:01.78   11  
    r:+0.60  29.98      1:01.78 (31.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 *Unicomb, Jess         20 Wisconsin Aquati  1:02.60    1:01.68    9  
    r:+0.57  29.98      1:01.68 (31.70)
 10 Sell, Sydney           20 Lakeside Swim Te  1:02.63    1:01.94    7  
    r:+0.56  30.03      1:01.94 (31.91)
 11 Countie, Grace         17 Marlins of Ralei  1:02.64    1:02.09    6  
    r:+0.68  30.02      1:02.09 (32.07)
 12 Myers, Madison         20 Firestone Akron/  1:02.44    1:02.11    5  
    r:+0.60  30.24      1:02.11 (31.87)
 13 Kutch, Alexa           19 Lehigh Valley/Dr  1:02.37    1:02.15    4  
    r:+0.55  30.29      1:02.15 (31.86)
 14 Galyer, Ali            19 Kentucky Aquatic  1:02.37    1:02.43    3  
    r:+0.58  30.40      1:02.43 (32.03)
 15 Anderson, Felicia      19 Corvallis Aquati  1:02.71    1:02.59    2  
    r:+0.59  30.23      1:02.59 (32.36)
 16 Caldwell, Courtney     20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:02.66    1:02.61    1  
    r:+0.64  30.69      1:02.61 (31.92)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Nelson, Beata          18 Wisconsin Aquati  1:03.17    1:01.54  
    r:+0.69  29.90      1:01.54 (31.64)
 18 *Koprivova, Vera       21 Princeton Piranh  1:03.13    1:02.86  
    r:+0.65  30.41      1:02.86 (32.45)
 19 Hicks, Chloe           19 H2okie Aquatics   1:03.02    1:02.98  
    r:+0.62  30.71      1:02.98 (32.27)
 20 Laughlin, Te'a         15 Buenaventura Swi  1:03.06    1:03.07  
    r:+0.61  30.57      1:03.07 (32.50)
 21 Lara, Krystal          19 Northwestern Uni  1:02.89    1:03.12  
    r:+0.51  30.48      1:03.12 (32.64)
 22 Matsumura, Rachel      21 Indiana Universi  1:02.72    1:03.31  
    r:+0.58  31.03      1:03.31 (32.28)
 23 Cohen, Madeline        18 SwimAtlanta/FSU   1:03.45    1:03.90  
    r:+0.61  30.63      1:03.90 (33.27)
 24 Laughlin, Solie        19 Buenaventura Swi  1:03.47    1:04.05  
    r:+0.68  31.40      1:04.05 (32.65)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Liberto, Morgan        17 Retriever Aquati  1:03.68    1:02.91  
    r:+0.64  30.85      1:02.91 (32.06)
 26 Hazlett, Kate          16 Greenwich YWCA D  1:03.85    1:03.05  
    r:+0.56  30.92      1:03.05 (32.13)
 27 Walsh, Gretchen        14 Nashville Aquati  1:04.01    1:03.54  
    r:+0.69  30.91      1:03.54 (32.63)
 28 Ulett, Tristen         15 Dynamo Swim Club  1:05.24    1:03.92  
    r:+0.94  31.52      1:03.92 (32.40)
 29 Brakefield, Mary       18 Nashville Aquati  1:04.45    1:03.99  
    r:+1.00  31.21      1:03.99 (32.78)
 30 Melton, Kobie          16 Huntsville Swim   1:03.91    1:04.00  
    r:+0.59  31.21      1:04.00 (32.79)
 31 Trieu, Emily           16 Brea Aquatics     1:03.81    1:04.51  
    r:+0.57  31.40      1:04.51 (33.11)
 32 McCoy, Taylor          18 Gold Medal Swim   1:04.82    1:04.82  
    r:+0.57  31.35      1:04.82 (33.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Deloof, Gabby          21 Unattached Mich   1:02.29             
             30.71      1:02.29 (31.58)
 20 Deloof, Catie          20 Unattached Mich   1:02.97             
             30.90      1:02.97 (32.07)
 27 *Burvill, Hannah       19 Univ of Iowa      1:03.49             
             30.95      1:03.49 (32.54)
 28 Smailis, Jackie        20 Boilermaker Aqua  1:03.50             
             30.78      1:03.50 (32.72)
 29 Dressel, Sherridon     19 Bolles School Sh  1:03.52             
             30.95      1:03.52 (32.57)
 30 Nelson, Destiny        20 Unattached        1:03.54             
             31.10      1:03.54 (32.44)
 30 Homovich, Madison      17 Marlins of Ralei  1:03.54             
             31.35      1:03.54 (32.19)
 32 *Zeren, Zulal          22 Ohio State Unive  1:03.56             
             30.74      1:03.56 (32.82)
 32 Carrozza, Quinn        20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.56             
             30.94      1:03.56 (32.62)
 37 Harty, Kaitlin         19 Una TXLA          1:03.88             
             30.86      1:03.88 (33.02)
 37 Lupton, Lexie          20 Una WOLF          1:03.88             
             31.17      1:03.88 (32.71)
 39 Lavelle, Meghan        21 Univ of Iowa      1:03.91             
             31.02      1:03.91 (32.89)
 41 Dahlgren, Kylie        19 U. of Missouri    1:03.93             
             31.14      1:03.93 (32.79)
 42 Scott, Bailey          22 Univ Alabama Swi  1:03.95             
             30.45      1:03.95 (33.50)
 44 Tang, Amy              14 Pacific Dragons   1:04.08             
             31.21      1:04.08 (32.87)
 45 *King, Jen             19 U. of Missouri    1:04.23             
             31.44      1:04.23 (32.79)
 46 *West, Harriet         19 Swim Wales        1:04.27             
             30.92      1:04.27 (33.35)
 47 Ford, Katie            21 North Carolina A  1:04.33             
             30.69      1:04.33 (33.64)
 48 Wilts, Samantha        20 U. of Missouri    1:04.38             
             31.38      1:04.38 (33.00)
 49 Marsh, Alyssa          19 Una TE/Elite      1:04.44             
             31.31      1:04.44 (33.13)
 51 Scannell, Quinn        19 Badger Swim Club  1:04.61             
             30.89      1:04.61 (33.72)
 52 Perry, Ky-lee          19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:04.77             
             30.84      1:04.77 (33.93)
 53 Rockett, Ally          21 Indiana Universi  1:04.82             
             31.08      1:04.82 (33.74)
 55 Armstrong, Cat         20 Spartan Swim Clu  1:05.05             
             30.86      1:05.05 (34.19)
 56 Edwards, Victoria      18 Nitro Swimming    1:05.06             
             31.37      1:05.06 (33.69)
 57 Paspalas, Christina    19 Phoenix Aquatic   1:05.16             
             30.89      1:05.16 (34.27)
 58 Harris, Jewels         17 Crimson Tide Aqu  1:05.17             
             31.78      1:05.17 (33.39)
 60 Mudd, Natalie          19 Boilermaker Aqua  1:05.31             
             31.71      1:05.31 (33.60)
 61 *Gonzalez, Carla       19 Club Husker       1:05.40             
             31.01      1:05.40 (34.39)
 62 Bates, Talia           16 Gator Swim Club   1:05.45             
             31.98      1:05.45 (33.47)
 63 Whitmire, Liza         15 Aquatic Team Of   1:05.48             
             31.89      1:05.48 (33.59)
 64 Coloma, Sam            19 U. of Missouri    1:05.51             
             31.92      1:05.51 (33.59)
 65 Curzan, Claire         13 Raleigh Swimming  1:05.56             
             31.10      1:05.56 (34.46)
 66 Cuomo, Lexi            16 Mason Makos Swim  1:05.94             
             31.78      1:05.94 (34.16)
 67 Larochelle, Susanna    18 North Carolina A  1:05.95             
             32.06      1:05.95 (33.89)
 68 Koh, Zephy             15 Brea Aquatics     1:06.10             
             31.97      1:06.10 (34.13)
 69 Wagner, Lindsey        16 Executive Swim C  1:06.11             
             31.11      1:06.11 (35.00)
 70 Hook, Charlotte        13 TAC Titans        1:06.54             
             31.85      1:06.54 (34.69)
 71 Rowe, Sirena           19 NOMAD Aquatics    1:09.36             
             32.74      1:09.36 (36.62)
 -- *McCann, Meryn         18 Athens Bulldog S     DFS              
 -- Voss, Erin             19 Stanford Swimmin     DFS              
 -- Moshos, Reni           19 North Carolina A     DFS              
 -- Romano, Kristen        17 Long Island Aqua     DFS              
 -- Merrell, Eva           17 Aquazot Swim Clu      NS              
 -- House, Hanna           21 Boilermaker Aqua      NS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Texas A&M                         249   2. Kentucky Aquatics                 141
  3. U. of Missouri                    133   4. Wisconsin Aquatics                101
  5. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           98   6. Long Island Aquatic Club           91
  7. Unattached Michigan                83   8. Unattached Ist                     74
  9. Marlins of Raleigh                 66  10. France                             59
 11. Indiana University                 57  12. Nashville Aquatic Club             56
 13. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           53  14. Wolfpack Elite                     52
 15. Longhorn Aquatics                  51  16. Princeton Piranhas Swim Team       47
 17. Swim Wales                         46  18. Buenaventura Swim Club             44
 19. Metroplex Aquatics                 42  20. Lakeside Swim Team                 41
 21. North Carolina Aquatic Club        37  22. Cardinal Aquatics                  33
 22. Scarlet Aquatics                   33  24. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      32
 24. La Mirada Armada                   32  26. Carmel Swim Club                   31
 26. Nation's Capital Swim Club         31  28. Marietta Marlins, Inc              24
 29. H2okie Aquatics                    23  29. Firestone Akron Swim Team          23
 31. Wasatch Front Fish Market          22  31. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        22
 33. Pleasanton Seahawks                20  33. Sandpipers Of Nevada               20
 33. Iowa Flyers Swim Club              20  36. Mansfield Aquatic Club             18
 37. Brea Aquatics                      17  38. Magnolia Aquatic Club              15
 38. University Of Alabama Swim Clu     15  38. Gator Swim Club                    15
 38. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       15  42. Unattached                         14
 43. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club          13  44. University Of Iowa                 12
 45. Auburn University Swim Club        11  46. Boilermaker Aquatics               10
 46. Club Mountaineer Aquatics          10  48. Crimson Tide Aquatics               9
 48. Miami Swimming                      9  48. Loveland Swim Club                  9
 51. Stanford Swimming                   7  52. Dynamo Swim Club                    6
 53. Gulliver Swim Club                  5  54. Ohio State University               4
 54. Lehigh Valley Aquatics              4  54. University Of Arkansas Swimmin      4
 57. City of Mobile Swim Associatio      3  57. St Pete Aquatics                    3
 57. Mason Makos Swim Team               3  57. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics            3
 61. Corvallis Aquatic Team              2  61. North Bay Aquatics                  2
 63. Aquazot Swim Club                   1