USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/5/2017 - 6:40 PM
       2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017        
 
 Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     American: A 58.64  7/23/2017 Kevin Cordes, USA
    U.S. Open: O 58.74  6/30/2017 Kevin Cordes, Unattached-SE
        World: W 57.13  8/7/2016  Adam Peaty, GBR
 US Open Meet: M 59.40  8/7/2009  Kevin Swander, Indiana Universi
     Jr World: J 59.46  4/5/2017  Nicolo Martinenghi, Italy
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Finnerty, Ian          21 Indiana Universi  1:01.58    1:00.09   20  
    r:+0.69  28.18      1:00.09 (31.91)
  2 *Sucipto, Tommy        22 W Australia IS    1:01.57    1:00.67   17  
    r:+0.63  28.46      1:00.67 (32.21)
  3 Andrew, Michael        18 Race Pace Club    1:01.63    1:00.81   16  
    r:+0.72  28.28      1:00.81 (32.53)
  4 *Harley, George        18 W Australia IS    1:01.69    1:00.96   15  
    r:+0.68  29.12      1:00.96 (31.84)
  5 Evdokimov, Alex        21 Coral Springs Sw  1:01.78    1:01.29   14  
    r:+0.66  28.52      1:01.29 (32.77)
  6 *Shimazaki, Sho        24 Una BGSC          1:01.56    1:01.55   13  
    r:+0.70  28.88      1:01.55 (32.67)
  7 Tybur, Jonathan        21 Texas A&M         1:01.40    1:01.63   12  
    r:+0.72  28.89      1:01.63 (32.74)
  8 Bray, Chandler         18 Avon Community/F  1:02.20    1:01.90   11  
    r:+0.69  28.83      1:01.90 (33.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sand, Carson           20 California Aquat  1:02.20    1:02.29    9  
    r:+0.67  29.03      1:02.29 (33.26)
 10 Zito, Nick             22 WEST Swim Club    1:02.52    1:02.50    7  
    r:+0.74  29.06      1:02.50 (33.44)
 11 Swanson, Charlie       19 Unattached Mich/  1:03.01    1:02.72    6  
    r:+0.68  29.80      1:02.72 (32.92)
 12 Melzer, Casey          21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.60    1:02.74    5  
    r:+0.70  29.42      1:02.74 (33.32)
 13 Barone, Jack           21 Ohio State Unive  1:02.27    1:02.76    4  
    r:+0.75  29.86      1:02.76 (32.90)
 14 O'Brien, Jordan        20 U. of Missouri    1:02.98    1:02.84    3  
    r:+0.75  29.27      1:02.84 (33.57)
 15 Palazzo, Ross          21 Hudson Explorer   1:03.05    1:03.05    2  
    r:+0.70  29.58      1:03.05 (33.47)
 16 Ramsey, Brian          19 Team Pittsburgh   1:02.53    1:03.06    1  
    r:+0.73  29.31      1:03.06 (33.75)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Cono, Ben              20 Team Suffolk      1:03.39    1:02.43  
    r:+0.72  30.15      1:02.43 (32.28)
 18 Brock, Levi            22 Indiana Universi  1:03.30    1:02.86  
    r:+0.75  28.71      1:02.86 (34.15)
 19 *Castillo Luna, Mauro  21 Texas A&M         1:03.63    1:02.87  
    r:+0.67  29.57      1:02.87 (33.30)
 20 Anderson, Matthew      20 Stanford Swimmin  1:03.47    1:03.14  
    r:+0.72  29.49      1:03.14 (33.65)
 21 Edwards, Justin        21 H2okie Aquatics   1:03.53    1:03.32  
    r:+0.63  29.85      1:03.32 (33.47)
 22 Hofstadter, Will       20 Northwestern Uni  1:03.41    1:03.34  
    r:+0.69  29.70      1:03.34 (33.64)
 23 *Van Wynsberghe, Fran  21 Team Rebel Aquat  1:03.25    1:03.52  
    r:+0.66  29.83      1:03.52 (33.69)
 24 Winnett, Justin        21 Central Iowa Aqu  1:03.44    1:03.67  
    r:+0.74  29.57      1:03.67 (34.10)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Limbacher, Matthew     17 T2 Aquatics       1:04.54    1:03.44  
    r:+9.99  29.29      1:03.44 (34.15)
 26 Louser, Jason          16 Long Island Aqua  1:05.03    1:04.48  
    r:+5.82  31.27      1:04.48 (33.21)
 27 Tong, Eric             18 X-Cel Swimming    1:05.31    1:04.96  
    r:+0.74  30.58      1:04.96 (34.38)
 28 Seith, Jackson         18 South Carolina S  1:05.21    1:05.72  
    r:+0.72  30.25      1:05.72 (35.47)
 28 Hillis, Dillon         16 Manhattan Makos   1:04.81    1:05.72  
    r:+0.76  30.60      1:05.72 (35.12)
 30 Merkle, Brooks         18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:05.29    1:05.91  
    r:+0.65  31.06      1:05.91 (34.85)
 31 Kellett, Wyatt         18 T2 Aquatics       1:05.31    1:06.06  
    r:+0.73  30.89      1:06.06 (35.17)
 32 Khosla, Raunak         17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:05.75    1:06.37  
    r:+0.70  31.29      1:06.37 (35.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 *Romanov, Pavel        23 Univ Alabama Swi  1:02.45             
             29.06      1:02.45 (33.39)
 26 Orr, Basil             21 Dynamo Swim Club  1:03.66             
             29.97      1:03.66 (33.69)
 27 Gardner, Joey          20 Boilermaker Aqua  1:03.75             
             29.11      1:03.75 (34.64)
 28 Nelson, Tanner         20 Una IOWA/Univ. o  1:03.77             
             29.94      1:03.77 (33.83)
 29 *Rutter, Jonathan      21 Powel Crosley, J  1:03.81             
             30.45      1:03.81 (33.36)
 30 McBryan, Michael       22 North Carolina A  1:03.90             
             30.06      1:03.90 (33.84)
 30 Whittle, Matt          21 California Aquat  1:03.90             
             30.02      1:03.90 (33.88)
 32 Willett, Phillip       20 Missouri State U  1:03.94             
             30.01      1:03.94 (33.93)
 33 Anya, Safa             19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.96             
             29.79      1:03.96 (34.17)
 34 Sanders, Grant         20 Una TBAY          1:04.12             
             30.49      1:04.12 (33.63)
 35 Silverthorn, Nick      21 California Aquat  1:04.19             
             29.62      1:04.19 (34.57)
 36 Amdor, Wyatt           19 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:04.28             
             29.81      1:04.28 (34.47)
 37 Armstrong, Jake        20 Club Mountaineer  1:04.30             
             29.54      1:04.30 (34.76)
 38 Disibio, Tristen       21 Club Mountaineer  1:04.43             
             30.91      1:04.43 (33.52)
 39 Hodges, Wyatt          27 California Aquat  1:04.46             
             30.42      1:04.46 (34.04)
 40 Maas, Kyle             19 Michigan Lakesho  1:04.52             
             29.71      1:04.52 (34.81)
 43 Chir, Jake             20 Roadrunner Aquat  1:04.85             
             29.96      1:04.85 (34.89)
 44 Graber, Daniel         20 Foothills Swim T  1:04.97             
             30.34      1:04.97 (34.63)
 46 Raab, Tim              19 Nashville Aquati  1:05.14             
             29.97      1:05.14 (35.17)
 47 Wills, Chris           20 Wisconsin Aquati  1:05.19             
             30.78      1:05.19 (34.41)
 49 Callaghan, John        20 Trident Aquatic   1:05.22             
             30.09      1:05.22 (35.13)
 50 Park, Jae              21 NASA Wildcat Aqu  1:05.23             
             30.87      1:05.23 (34.36)
 51 Carr, Nate             22 Club Mountaineer  1:05.29             
             30.41      1:05.29 (34.88)
 55 Apa, Sam               21 Indiana Universi  1:05.41             
             30.40      1:05.41 (35.01)
 55 Credit, Weston         19 Univ of Iowa      1:05.41             
             30.80      1:05.41 (34.61)
 57 *Trajkovic, Nikola     23 Retriever Aquati  1:05.43             
             30.66      1:05.43 (34.77)
 58 Sellers, Austin        20 North Carolina A  1:05.49             
             30.89      1:05.49 (34.60)
 59 Macon, Thaddius        20 SwimAtlanta/S. C  1:05.55             
             30.11      1:05.55 (35.44)
 60 Brown, Ryan            19 Long Island Aqua  1:05.58             
             30.45      1:05.58 (35.13)
 61 *Chen, Haoning         20 Parkway Swim Clu  1:05.64             
             30.58      1:05.64 (35.06)
 63 Kealiher, AJ           21 RallySport Aquat  1:05.77             
             30.65      1:05.77 (35.12)
 64 Leshok, Nick           21 Unattached        1:05.86             
             30.90      1:05.86 (34.96)
 65 Smith, Hudson          18 Brenham Swim Clu  1:05.95             
             30.72      1:05.95 (35.23)
 66 Gu, Kevin              17 Condors Swim Clu  1:06.01             
             31.08      1:06.01 (34.93)
 67 Stevenson, Ryan        20 Blue Ash YMCA Sw  1:06.08             
             30.64      1:06.08 (35.44)
 68 Ward, Sean             17 Brea Aquatics     1:06.20             
             30.74      1:06.20 (35.46)
 69 *Kulizhnikov, Boris    23 Una TPIT          1:06.21             
             31.65      1:06.21 (34.56)
 70 Meffert, Phillip       18 Quest Swimming/M  1:06.26             
             31.41      1:06.26 (34.85)
 71 Knabb, Oliver          21 Ohio State Unive  1:06.27             
             30.49      1:06.27 (35.78)
 72 Hunter, Mason          17 Three Rivers Swi  1:06.42             
             30.59      1:06.42 (35.83)
 73 Zhang, Lyon            17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:06.69             
             31.22      1:06.69 (35.47)
 74 Lacore, Patrick        17 Old Dominion Aqu  1:07.05             
             31.01      1:07.05 (36.04)
 75 Husch, Stephen         20 Una IU            1:07.68             
             30.60      1:07.68 (37.08)
 76 Young, Braxton         22 Univ Alabama Swi  1:08.44             
             31.11      1:08.44 (37.33)
 77 *Yamaguchi, Reona      19 Una PAA           1:08.61             
             32.31      1:08.61 (36.30)
 78 Usbeck, Eric           21 Unattached        1:08.88             
             31.75      1:08.88 (37.13)
 -- Hampel, Michael        18 Owensboro Marlin      DQ              
             29.70           DQ (34.54)
 -- Blandford, Connor      18 Kentucky Aquatic     DFS              
 -- Kimpel, Alex           21 Yellow Jacket         NS              
 -- Merse, Patrick         16 NKY Clippers          NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. California Aquatics               161   2. Wisconsin Aquatics                102
  3. France                             92   4. Tennessee Aquatics                 90
  5. University Of Alabama Swim Clu     84   6. U. of Missouri                     81
  7. Texas A&M                          79   8. W Australia Institue of Sport      78
  9. Unattached Michigan                76  10. Pleasanton Seahawks              63.5
 11. Quest Swimming                     63  12. North Texas Nadadores              54
 12. Longhorn Aquatics                  54  14. Sandpipers Of Nevada               53
 15. Unattached Snow                    49  16. Ohio State University              48
 16. Dynamo Swim Club                   48  16. Stanford Swimming                  48
 19. Boilermaker Aquatics               45  20. Nation's Capital Swim Club         39
 21. Indiana University                 38  22. Badger Swim Club,Inc.              33
 23. Wolfpack Elite                     31  24. University Of Iowa                 30
 25. Gator Swim Club                    29  25. Coral Springs Swim Club            29
 27. Kentucky Aquatics                  28  28. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           27
 29. Unattached                       26.5  30. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        26
 30. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            26  32. Cardinal Aquatics                24.5
 33. Unattached Stan                    24  34. Long Island Aquatic Club           22
 35. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            21  35. West Swim Club                     21
 37. H2okie Aquatics                  19.5  38. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA            18
 39. Team Rebel Aquatics                17  39. New York Athletic Club             17
 41. Race Pace Club                     16  42. Central Chesapeake Swim            15
 43. Unattached Tbay                    14  43. Marlins of Raleigh                 14
 45. Unattached Bgsc                    13  46. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     12
 47. Bearcat Aquatics                   11  47. Avon Community Swim Team           11
 47. Davis Aquadarts Racing Team        11  50. Lincoln Select Swimming             9
 50. North Carolina Aquatic Club         9  50. Unattached Ford                     9
 53. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics            7  53. Unattached                          7
 53. Lakeside Swim Team                  7  56. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team          6
 57. Sarasota YMCA Sharks                5  57. Unattached SA                       5
 57. Unattached TE                       5  60. SwimAtlanta                         4
 61. Swim Wales                          3  62. Unattached                          2
 62. Bluefish Swim Club                  2  64. Santa Clara Swim Club               1
 64. Old Dominion Aquatic Club           1