USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/5/2017 - 6:37 PM
       2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017        
 
 Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     American: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
        World: W 1:42.00  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
 US Open Meet: M 1:46.23  12/2/2005 Pieter van den Hoogenband, PSV
     Jr World: J 1:47.10  8/7/2015  Maxime Rooney, USA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Newkirk, Jeff          20 Quest Swimming/U  1:49.63    1:48.17   20  
    r:+0.71  25.36        52.40 (27.04)
        1:20.10 (27.70)     1:48.17 (28.07)
  2 *Gutierrez, Long       22 California Aquat  1:49.59    1:48.58   17  
    r:+0.66  25.63        53.34 (27.71)
        1:20.88 (27.54)     1:48.58 (27.70)
  3 *Hutchins, Matt        22 Wisconsin Aquati  1:49.96    1:49.68   16  
    r:+0.76  25.80        53.72 (27.92)
        1:21.99 (28.27)     1:49.68 (27.69)
  4 Egan, Liam             21 Una STAN/Crimson  1:50.07    1:49.71   15  
    r:+0.76  26.36        54.18 (27.82)
        1:22.28 (28.10)     1:49.71 (27.43)
  5 *Jones, Isaac          21 Kentucky Aquatic  1:49.67    1:49.74   14  
    r:+0.72  25.81        53.68 (27.87)
        1:21.87 (28.19)     1:49.74 (27.87)
  6 *Atsu, Jonathan        20 France            1:50.36    1:49.94   13  
    r:+0.69  26.17        54.46 (28.29)
        1:22.70 (28.24)     1:49.94 (27.24)
  7 Higgins, Walker        20 Tennessee Aquati  1:50.30    1:50.37   12  
    r:+0.71  26.23        54.38 (28.15)
        1:22.56 (28.18)     1:50.37 (27.81)
  8 *D'Arrigo, Mitch       22 Gator Swim Club   1:49.82    1:50.67   11  
    r:+0.70  26.18        54.12 (27.94)
        1:22.45 (28.33)     1:50.67 (28.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Howard, Robert         21 Univ Alabama Swi  1:50.51    1:49.50    9  
    r:+0.75  25.65        53.33 (27.68)
        1:21.72 (28.39)     1:49.50 (27.78)
 10 Brady, Andrew          21 Una SNOW/Snow sw  1:50.48    1:49.69    7  
    r:+0.58  26.05        53.74 (27.69)
        1:21.49 (27.75)     1:49.69 (28.20)
 11 *Rutter, Jonathan      21 Powel Crosley, J  1:51.08    1:50.36    6  
    r:+0.67  26.12        53.93 (27.81)
        1:22.24 (28.31)     1:50.36 (28.12)
 12 Smith, Kieran          17 Ridgefield Aquat  1:50.85    1:50.59    5  
    r:+0.73  25.91        54.21 (28.30)
        1:22.51 (28.30)     1:50.59 (28.08)
 13 Lovasik, Brian         20 Team Pittsburgh   1:51.28    1:50.76    4  
    r:+0.72  25.69        53.72 (28.03)
        1:22.25 (28.53)     1:50.76 (28.51)
 14 Smachlo, Miles         19 Unattached Mich/  1:51.23    1:51.56    3  
    r:+0.67  26.27        54.83 (28.56)
        1:23.19 (28.36)     1:51.56 (28.37)
 15 Sanders, Grant         20 Una TBAY          1:51.24    1:52.17    2  
    r:+0.79  25.69        53.32 (27.63)
        1:22.63 (29.31)     1:52.17 (29.54)
 16 *Lyons, Anthony        21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:51.48    1:52.69    1  
    r:+0.73  26.04        54.50 (28.46)
        1:23.71 (29.21)     1:52.69 (28.98)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jackson, Tate          20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:51.82    1:50.84  
    r:+0.72  25.87        54.37 (28.50)
        1:23.10 (28.73)     1:50.84 (27.74)
 18 Seal, Brayden          21 Ohio State Unive  1:51.53    1:50.95  
    r:20.74  26.53        55.20 (28.67)
        1:23.35 (28.15)     1:50.95 (27.60)
 19 Geunes, Eric           19 Wisconsin Aquati  1:52.04    1:51.75  
    r:+0.73  26.97        55.22 (28.25)
        1:23.59 (28.37)     1:51.75 (28.16)
 20 Coffman, Sam           20 U. of Missouri    1:51.99    1:51.77  
    r:+0.65  25.86        54.58 (28.72)
        1:23.47 (28.89)     1:51.77 (28.30)
 21 Kao, Ryan              21 California Aquat  1:52.41    1:51.87  
    r:+0.70  26.46        55.00 (28.54)
        1:23.90 (28.90)     1:51.87 (27.97)
 22 Reed, Grant            18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:52.17    1:51.95  
    r:+0.75  26.33        55.13 (28.80)
        1:23.71 (28.58)     1:51.95 (28.24)
 23 Heath, Grady           20 Bolles School Sh  1:51.86    1:52.17  
    r:+0.69  26.29        54.63 (28.34)
        1:23.66 (29.03)     1:52.17 (28.51)
 24 Higgins, Jackson       20 Boilermaker Aqua  1:51.69    1:53.00  
    r:+0.66  26.06        54.39 (28.33)
        1:23.59 (29.20)     1:53.00 (29.41)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Pomajevich, Sam        18 Nation's Capital  1:53.17    1:50.76  
    r:+0.73  26.06        54.46 (28.40)
        1:23.24 (28.78)     1:50.76 (27.52)
 26 Barao, Will            16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:52.58    1:52.19  
    r:+0.72  26.52        55.05 (28.53)
        1:23.75 (28.70)     1:52.19 (28.44)
 27 *Fungairino, Aitor     17 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:52.54    1:52.83  
    r:+0.69  26.21        54.78 (28.57)
        1:23.68 (28.90)     1:52.83 (29.15)
 28 David, Calvin          16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:54.59    1:53.21  
    r:+0.76  26.27        55.16 (28.89)
        1:24.72 (29.56)     1:53.21 (28.49)
 29 Gately, Liam           18 Loveland Swim Cl  1:53.71    1:53.31  
    r:+0.74  26.61        55.08 (28.47)
        1:24.33 (29.25)     1:53.31 (28.98)
 30 Lim, Ananda            17 Marietta Marlins  1:54.59    1:53.61  
    r:+0.77  26.34        55.22 (28.88)
        1:24.22 (29.00)     1:53.61 (29.39)
 31 Matejka, Andrew        16 Gator Swim Club   1:53.44    1:53.77  
    r:+0.79  26.29        55.43 (29.14)
        1:24.93 (29.50)     1:53.77 (28.84)
 32 Sztolcman, Christian   17 Long Island Aqua  1:54.76    1:54.66  
    r:+0.69  26.73        55.43 (28.70)
        1:25.42 (29.99)     1:54.66 (29.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 19 *Bams, Laurent         21 Univ Alabama Swi  1:51.82             
             25.62        53.87 (28.25)
        1:22.92 (29.05)     1:51.82 (28.90)
 24 Josa, Matthew          22 California Aquat  1:52.17             
             25.61        53.83 (28.22)
        1:23.00 (29.17)     1:52.17 (29.17)
 27 Kline, Sam             20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:52.53             
             26.51        54.73 (28.22)
        1:23.61 (28.88)     1:52.53 (28.92)
 30 Beach, Clark           18 Quest Swimming    1:52.67             
             26.21        54.90 (28.69)
        1:23.73 (28.83)     1:52.67 (28.94)
 31 Mahaffey, Dakota       19 Bolles School Sh  1:52.69             
             26.37        54.67 (28.30)
        1:24.32 (29.65)     1:52.69 (28.37)
 32 Carlson, Nick          20 Lost Creek Aquat  1:52.73             
             26.83        55.49 (28.66)
        1:23.94 (28.45)     1:52.73 (28.79)
 33 Artmann, Josh          18 Unattached        1:52.98             
             26.42        54.54 (28.12)
        1:23.38 (28.84)     1:52.98 (29.60)
 34 Loy, Andrew            19 Ohio State Unive  1:53.07             
             25.78        53.80 (28.02)
        1:22.88 (29.08)     1:53.07 (30.19)
 35 Erlenmeyer, Danny      19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:53.10             
             26.33        55.11 (28.78)
        1:24.30 (29.19)     1:53.10 (28.80)
 36 Goodman, Spenser       25 Irvine Novaquati  1:53.13             
             25.63        53.41 (27.78)
        1:22.94 (29.53)     1:53.13 (30.19)
 38 Dauksher, Walt         20 Loveland Swim Cl  1:53.24             
             27.20        55.71 (28.51)
        1:24.15 (28.44)     1:53.24 (29.09)
 39 Back, Griffin          19 Wisconsin Aquati  1:53.25             
             26.26        54.73 (28.47)
        1:23.81 (29.08)     1:53.25 (29.44)
 40 Huerta, Jacob          19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:53.32             
             25.82        53.75 (27.93)
        1:23.18 (29.43)     1:53.32 (30.14)
 41 Tenney, Michael        19 Brea Aquatics     1:53.42             
             26.49        55.21 (28.72)
        1:24.57 (29.36)     1:53.42 (28.85)
 43 Lawless, Ben           21 Cent Chesapeake/  1:53.48             
             27.38        56.67 (29.29)
        1:25.49 (28.82)     1:53.48 (27.99)
 44 Saulnier, Nick         19 Iowa Flyers Swim  1:53.51             
             26.07        54.46 (28.39)
        1:24.17 (29.71)     1:53.51 (29.34)
 45 *Martinez, Angel       20 Texas A&M         1:53.54             
             26.75        55.35 (28.60)
        1:24.22 (28.87)     1:53.54 (29.32)
 47 Bemiller, Alex         21 Athens Bulldog S  1:53.73             
             26.20        54.83 (28.63)
        1:23.88 (29.05)     1:53.73 (29.85)
 48 Miller, Kevin          19 Athens Bulldog S  1:53.76             
             26.23        54.90 (28.67)
        1:23.96 (29.06)     1:53.76 (29.80)
 49 Forde, Clayton         20 Lakeside Swim Te  1:53.82             
             26.71        55.01 (28.30)
        1:24.09 (29.08)     1:53.82 (29.73)
 50 *Boskovic, Kazimir     22 W Australia IS    1:53.86             
             26.07        54.31 (28.24)
        1:23.52 (29.21)     1:53.86 (30.34)
 51 Stack, Ryan            21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:54.11             
             26.03        54.59 (28.56)
        1:24.04 (29.45)     1:54.11 (30.07)
 52 Carroll, Hassler       19 H2okie Aquatics   1:54.37             
             25.93        54.02 (28.09)
        1:23.70 (29.68)     1:54.37 (30.67)
 53 *Vorster, Eben         20 Una TPIT          1:54.53             
             26.10        54.56 (28.46)
        1:24.15 (29.59)     1:54.53 (30.38)
 56 Rice, Tyler            19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:54.71             
             26.22        55.01 (28.79)
        1:24.25 (29.24)     1:54.71 (30.46)
 58 Beach, Ethan           18 Quest Swimming    1:54.84             
             26.73        55.77 (29.04)
        1:25.53 (29.76)     1:54.84 (29.31)
 59 Eiber, Griffin         18 Aces Swim Club    1:55.27             
             26.54        55.34 (28.80)
        1:25.14 (29.80)     1:55.27 (30.13)
 60 Feeley, Ryan           25 Badger Swim Club  1:55.40             
             25.24        53.74 (28.50)
        1:24.65 (30.91)     1:55.40 (30.75)
 61 Smith, Nick            18 NKY Clippers      1:55.44             
             27.08        55.87 (28.79)
        1:25.40 (29.53)     1:55.44 (30.04)
 62 Dir, Keaton            21 Tsunami Swim Tea  1:57.06             
             26.78        55.10 (28.32)
        1:26.05 (30.95)     1:57.06 (31.01)
 63 Brinegar, Michael      17 Mission Viejo Na  1:57.39             
             27.39        57.19 (29.80)
        1:27.82 (30.63)     1:57.39 (29.57)
 64 Beesley, Forrest       22 Team Rebel Aquat  1:57.75             
             25.79        55.24 (29.45)
        1:25.35 (30.11)     1:57.75 (32.40)
 65 Sykes, Hugo            18 Wilton Y Wahoos   1:57.79             
             26.94        56.02 (29.08)
        1:26.73 (30.71)     1:57.79 (31.06)
 66 Myhre, Joe             19 Univ of Iowa      1:57.81             
             25.77        54.69 (28.92)
        1:25.44 (30.75)     1:57.81 (32.37)
 -- Rose, Dare             14 Scarlet Aquatics     DFS              
 -- *Calloni, Johannes     17 Scarlet Aquatics     DFS              
 -- Thomas, Mike           19 California Aquat     DFS              
 -- McGlaughlin, Mark      19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N     DFS              
 -- Finnerty, Ian          21 Indiana Universi     DFS              
 -- Macmillan, Will        19 North Carolina A     DFS              
 -- Cooper, Jonah          17 Pleasanton Seaha     DFS              
 -- *Main, Bayley          20 Gator Swim Club      DFS              
 -- Mannix, Richard        21 Badger Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Rooney, Maxime         19 Pleasanton Seaha     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. California Aquatics               152   2. Wisconsin Aquatics                102
  3. France                             92   4. Tennessee Aquatics                 90
  5. University Of Alabama Swim Clu     84   6. U. of Missouri                     78
  7. Unattached Michigan                70   8. Texas A&M                          67
  9. Pleasanton Seahawks              63.5  10. Quest Swimming                     63
 11. North Texas Nadadores              54  12. Sandpipers Of Nevada               53
 13. Longhorn Aquatics                  49  13. Unattached Snow                    49
 15. Dynamo Swim Club                   48  15. Stanford Swimming                  48
 17. W Australia Institue of Sport      46  18. Boilermaker Aquatics               45
 19. Ohio State University              44  20. Nation's Capital Swim Club         39
 21. Badger Swim Club,Inc.              33  22. Wolfpack Elite                     31
 23. University Of Iowa                 30  24. Gator Swim Club                    29
 25. Kentucky Aquatics                  28  26. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           27
 27. Unattached                       26.5  28. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        26
 29. Cardinal Aquatics                24.5  30. Unattached Stan                    24
 30. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            24  32. Long Island Aquatic Club           22
 33. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            21  34. H2okie Aquatics                  19.5
 35. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA            18  35. Indiana University                 18
 37. New York Athletic Club             17  37. Team Rebel Aquatics                17
 39. Central Chesapeake Swim            15  39. Coral Springs Swim Club            15
 41. West Swim Club                     14  41. Unattached Tbay                    14
 41. Marlins of Raleigh                 14  44. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     12
 45. Davis Aquadarts Racing Team        11  45. Bearcat Aquatics                   11
 47. Unattached Ford                     9  47. Lincoln Select Swimming             9
 47. North Carolina Aquatic Club         9  50. Unattached                          7
 50. Lakeside Swim Team                  7  52. Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team          6
 52. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics            6  54. Unattached TE                       5
 54. Unattached SA                       5  54. Sarasota YMCA Sharks                5
 57. SwimAtlanta                         4  58. Swim Wales                          3
 59. Bluefish Swim Club                  2  59. Unattached                          2
 61. Old Dominion Aquatic Club           1  61. Santa Clara Swim Club               1