USA Swimming-National Meets                      8/4/2017 - 5:52 PM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
     American: A 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:05.25  6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
        World: W 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
 US Open Meet: M 4:11.11  8/1/2013  Sebastien Rousseau, Gator Swim Club-
     Jr World: J 4:14.00  6/26/2016 Sean Grieshop, USA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Roberts, Jonath  21 North Texas Nada  4:21.84    4:14.93   875  
    r:+0.75  27.08        57.89 (30.81)
        1:30.25 (32.36)     2:02.16 (31.91)
        2:39.34 (37.18)     3:15.88 (36.54)
        3:46.75 (30.87)     4:14.93 (28.18)
  2 Swanson, Charli  19 Unattached Mich/  4:18.02    4:15.99   864  
    r:+0.70  27.50        59.29 (31.79)
        1:33.17 (33.88)     2:06.52 (33.35)
        2:41.18 (34.66)     3:16.66 (35.48)
        3:46.95 (30.29)     4:15.99 (29.04)
  3 Smith, Kieran    17 Ridgefield Aquat  4:22.26    4:18.81   836  
    r:+0.73  27.23        58.80 (31.57)
        1:32.12 (33.32)     2:04.75 (32.63)
        2:42.10 (37.35)     3:19.90 (37.80)
        3:50.11 (30.21)     4:18.81 (28.70)
  4 Stewart, Sam     20 Longhorn Aquatic  4:19.81    4:19.69   827  
    r:+0.72  27.38        58.90 (31.52)
        1:32.40 (33.50)     2:05.82 (33.42)
        2:42.38 (36.56)     3:19.44 (37.06)
        3:49.88 (30.44)     4:19.69 (29.81)
  5 Brady, Andrew    21 Una SNOW/Snow sw  4:23.38    4:21.00   815  
    r:+0.57  27.54        58.24 (30.70)
        1:32.45 (34.21)     2:05.86 (33.41)
        2:43.78 (37.92)     3:22.20 (38.42)
        3:52.15 (29.95)     4:21.00 (28.85)
  6 Grimes, Carter   19 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:23.84    4:22.97   797  
    r:+0.73  27.12        57.64 (30.52)
        1:30.31 (32.67)     2:02.42 (32.11)
        2:41.69 (39.27)     3:21.31 (39.62)
        3:52.49 (31.18)     4:22.97 (30.48)
  7 Sanders, Grant   20 Una TBAY          4:24.45    4:23.48   792  
    r:+0.74  27.13        58.15 (31.02)
        1:32.72 (34.57)     2:06.53 (33.81)
        2:43.89 (37.36)     3:21.65 (37.76)
        3:53.12 (31.47)     4:23.48 (30.36)
  8 Palazzo, Ross    21 Hudson Explorer   4:23.41    4:25.05   778  
    r:+0.69  28.06      1:00.45 (32.39)
        1:35.70 (35.25)     2:10.13 (34.43)
        2:46.47 (36.34)     3:23.40 (36.93)
        3:54.72 (31.32)     4:25.05 (30.33)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Noens, Adam      21 Boilermaker Aqua  4:25.02    4:23.20   795  
    r:+0.71  27.38        59.49 (32.11)
        1:33.80 (34.31)     2:07.30 (33.50)
        2:44.75 (37.45)     3:21.87 (37.12)
        3:52.76 (30.89)     4:23.20 (30.44)
 10 Forde, Clayton   20 Lakeside Swim Te  4:26.65    4:23.25   794  
    r:+0.82  28.57      1:00.05 (31.48)
        1:35.68 (35.63)     2:09.73 (34.05)
        2:47.89 (38.16)     3:25.02 (37.13)
        3:55.33 (30.31)     4:23.25 (27.92)
 11 Takahashi, Ken   20 California Aquat  4:25.82    4:23.32   794  
    r:+0.69  27.42        58.85 (31.43)
        1:32.43 (33.58)     2:06.26 (33.83)
        2:43.19 (36.93)     3:21.35 (38.16)
        3:52.17 (30.82)     4:23.32 (31.15)
 12 Bekemeyer, Cody  20 Una SA/S. Caroli  4:25.50    4:23.39   793  
    r:+0.65  28.15      1:00.29 (32.14)
        1:34.01 (33.72)     2:07.49 (33.48)
        2:45.53 (38.04)     3:23.63 (38.10)
        3:54.25 (30.62)     4:23.39 (29.14)
 13 Lebed, Alexande  21 Gator Swim Club   4:25.91    4:25.71   772  
    r:+0.72  28.37      1:00.04 (31.67)
        1:34.85 (34.81)     2:08.94 (34.09)
        2:46.57 (37.63)     3:24.14 (37.57)
        3:55.51 (31.37)     4:25.71 (30.20)
 14 *Boskovic, Kazi  22 W Australia IS    4:24.66    4:26.25   768  
    r:+0.68  27.89      1:00.12 (32.23)
        1:34.83 (34.71)     2:08.90 (34.07)
        2:46.87 (37.97)     3:25.41 (38.54)
        3:56.64 (31.23)     4:26.25 (29.61)
 15 Balogh, Brennan  20 Lincoln Select/F  4:25.91    4:26.45   766  
    r:+0.61  27.59        59.60 (32.01)
        1:33.64 (34.04)     2:06.40 (32.76)
        2:45.43 (39.03)     3:25.23 (39.80)
        3:56.29 (31.06)     4:26.45 (30.16)
 16 Hodge, Cooper    19 Wisconsin Aquati  4:26.40    4:35.98   689  
    r:+0.74  28.36      1:02.54 (34.18)
        1:38.37 (35.83)     2:13.13 (34.76)
        2:51.31 (38.18)     3:30.25 (38.94)
        4:03.19 (32.94)     4:35.98 (32.79)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Calvillo, Mikey  16 Alamo Area Aquat  4:27.72    4:22.09   805  
    r:+0.72  27.77        59.22 (31.45)
        1:32.05 (32.83)     2:04.45 (32.40)
        2:42.85 (38.40)     3:22.32 (39.47)
        3:52.81 (30.49)     4:22.09 (29.28)
 18 Jones, Jarrett   19 Unattached        4:27.30    4:23.15   795  
    r:+0.74  28.19        59.79 (31.60)
        1:34.39 (34.60)     2:07.77 (33.38)
        2:44.99 (37.22)     3:22.85 (37.86)
        3:53.33 (30.48)     4:23.15 (29.82)
 19 Willett, Philli  20 Missouri State U  4:27.08    4:24.22   785  
    r:+0.65  28.00      1:00.24 (32.24)
        1:35.10 (34.86)     2:09.78 (34.68)
        2:46.13 (36.35)     3:22.33 (36.20)
        3:54.15 (31.82)     4:24.22 (30.07)
 20 *Rutter, Jonath  21 Powel Crosley, J  4:28.07    4:25.14   777  
    r:+0.68  28.31      1:00.55 (32.24)
        1:36.31 (35.76)     2:11.59 (35.28)
        2:48.09 (36.50)     3:24.50 (36.41)
        3:55.70 (31.20)     4:25.14 (29.44)
 21 Delk, Taylor     19 SwimAtlanta/Flor  4:26.68    4:25.59   773  
    r:+0.75  28.59      1:00.83 (32.24)
        1:34.49 (33.66)     2:07.17 (32.68)
        2:47.22 (40.05)     3:26.83 (39.61)
        3:56.89 (30.06)     4:25.59 (28.70)
 22 Blandford, Conn  18 Kentucky Aquatic  4:27.53    4:27.02   761  
    r:+0.71  28.52      1:01.05 (32.53)
        1:35.27 (34.22)     2:09.31 (34.04)
        2:48.02 (38.71)     3:26.97 (38.95)
        3:57.57 (30.60)     4:27.02 (29.45)
 23 Etter, Jack      20 Indiana Universi  4:27.98    4:28.58   748  
    r:+0.77  28.17      1:01.36 (33.19)
        1:37.62 (36.26)     2:12.33 (34.71)
        2:49.09 (36.76)     3:26.52 (37.43)
        3:58.27 (31.75)     4:28.58 (30.31)
 24 Meffert, Philli  18 Quest Swimming/M  4:29.04    4:30.49   732  
    r:+0.68  27.90        59.52 (31.62)
        1:35.71 (36.19)     2:10.92 (35.21)
        2:49.89 (38.97)     3:27.98 (38.09)
        3:59.34 (31.36)     4:30.49 (31.15)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Vargas, Kevin    16 La Mirada Armada  4:30.24    4:27.26   759  
    r:+0.71  28.99      1:01.30 (32.31)
        1:37.02 (35.72)     2:11.98 (34.96)
        2:49.34 (37.36)     3:27.00 (37.66)
        3:57.38 (30.38)     4:27.26 (29.88)
 26 Grum, Ian        16 Dynamo Swim Club  4:30.26    4:28.27   750  
    r:+0.73  28.08      1:00.59 (32.51)
        1:35.22 (34.63)     2:08.40 (33.18)
        2:48.08 (39.68)     3:28.01 (39.93)
        3:58.13 (30.12)     4:28.27 (30.14)
 27 Lamastra, Conno  18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:31.28    4:29.97   736  
    r:+0.77  28.27      1:00.90 (32.63)
        1:36.00 (35.10)     2:11.19 (35.19)
        2:49.75 (38.56)     3:29.34 (39.59)
        4:00.30 (30.96)     4:29.97 (29.67)
 28 Louser, Jason    16 Long Island Aqua  4:30.34    4:30.45   732  
    r:+0.78  28.30      1:01.15 (32.85)
        1:37.84 (36.69)     2:13.07 (35.23)
        2:50.79 (37.72)     3:29.10 (38.31)
        4:01.04 (31.94)     4:30.45 (29.41)
 29 Jhong, Christop  17 Pleasanton Seaha  4:30.47    4:30.52   732  
    r:+0.70  28.92      1:01.58 (32.66)
        1:36.92 (35.34)     2:11.95 (35.03)
        2:50.37 (38.42)     3:29.80 (39.43)
        4:00.49 (30.69)     4:30.52 (30.03)
 30 Khosla, Raunak   17 Dynamo Swim Club  4:33.08    4:31.30   726  
    r:+0.71  28.60      1:01.77 (33.17)
        1:37.27 (35.50)     2:11.95 (34.68)
        2:50.55 (38.60)     3:29.50 (38.95)
        4:00.92 (31.42)     4:31.30 (30.38)
 31 Orcutt, Daniel   18 Una KYA           4:30.35    4:32.63   715  
    r:+0.67  29.98      1:01.92 (31.94)
        1:37.89 (35.97)     2:12.66 (34.77)
        2:51.52 (38.86)     3:29.88 (38.36)
        4:01.71 (31.83)     4:32.63 (30.92)
 32 Homans, Harry    17 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:30.03    4:33.83   706  
    r:+0.72  29.24      1:01.16 (31.92)
        1:35.39 (34.23)     2:09.10 (33.71)
        2:49.67 (40.57)     3:31.30 (41.63)
        4:02.69 (31.39)     4:33.83 (31.14)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 *Castera, Mathi  20 France            4:29.75                   
     r:0.71  28.28      1:00.90 (32.62)
        1:36.55 (35.65)     2:10.27 (33.72)
        2:48.42 (38.15)     3:26.82 (38.40)
        3:58.98 (32.16)     4:29.75 (30.77)
 26 Lehman, Spencer  19 Northridge Area   4:29.79                   
     r:0.70  27.55        59.22 (31.67)
        1:33.20 (33.98)     2:07.31 (34.11)
        2:47.56 (40.25)     3:27.89 (40.33)
        3:59.33 (31.44)     4:29.79 (30.46)
 32 Craddock, Micha  20 H2okie Aquatics   4:30.38                   
     r:0.78  28.84      1:01.33 (32.49)
        1:36.79 (35.46)     2:11.20 (34.41)
        2:48.61 (37.41)     3:26.71 (38.10)
        3:59.38 (32.67)     4:30.38 (31.00)
 35 Carr, Nate       22 Club Mountaineer  4:31.30                   
     r:0.78  29.43      1:01.63 (32.20)
        1:37.88 (36.25)     2:13.39 (35.51)
        2:50.47 (37.08)     3:28.43 (37.96)
        4:00.53 (32.10)     4:31.30 (30.77)
 36 O'Donnell, Matt  21 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  4:31.44                   
     r:0.70  28.83      1:01.55 (32.72)
        1:35.39 (33.84)     2:08.50 (33.11)
        2:48.58 (40.08)     3:29.20 (40.62)
        4:00.73 (31.53)     4:31.44 (30.71)
 37 Lindstrom, Andr  21 Ohio State Unive  4:31.98                   
     r:0.72  29.09      1:01.88 (32.79)
        1:37.55 (35.67)     2:12.71 (35.16)
        2:50.12 (37.41)     3:27.69 (37.57)
        4:00.41 (32.72)     4:31.98 (31.57)
 38 Walton, Alex     21 U. of Missouri    4:32.52                   
     r:0.68  27.57        59.72 (32.15)
        1:35.87 (36.15)     2:11.02 (35.15)
        2:50.41 (39.39)     3:30.37 (39.96)
        4:01.45 (31.08)     4:32.52 (31.07)
 40 Marski, Timothy  16 Long Island Aqua  4:33.24                   
     r:0.69  28.20        59.88 (31.68)
        1:36.06 (36.18)     2:11.81 (35.75)
        2:51.49 (39.68)     3:31.51 (40.02)
        4:03.07 (31.56)     4:33.24 (30.17)
 41 Alexander, Nick  19 U. of Missouri    4:34.45                   
     r:0.76  28.91      1:01.96 (33.05)
        1:37.16 (35.20)     2:11.68 (34.52)
        2:50.62 (38.94)     3:30.32 (39.70)
        4:02.42 (32.10)     4:34.45 (32.03)
 42 Piper, Scott     20 Maverick SC/MSU   4:34.50                   
     r:0.75  28.33      1:00.94 (32.61)
        1:37.29 (36.35)     2:12.05 (34.76)
        2:49.84 (37.79)     3:29.26 (39.42)
        4:01.79 (32.53)     4:34.50 (32.71)
 43 Hurley, John     18 Long Island Expr  4:34.80                   
     r:0.78  28.80      1:01.80 (33.00)
        1:38.54 (36.74)     2:14.83 (36.29)
        2:52.46 (37.63)     3:31.61 (39.15)
        4:03.37 (31.76)     4:34.80 (31.43)
 44 *Trajkovic, Nik  23 Retriever Aquati  4:35.06                   
     r:0.77  28.92      1:01.68 (32.76)
        1:36.81 (35.13)     2:11.33 (34.52)
        2:49.89 (38.56)     3:29.68 (39.79)
        4:02.86 (33.18)     4:35.06 (32.20)
 45 Brown, Zach      17 Marlins of Ralei  4:35.07                   
     r:0.70  27.49        58.65 (31.16)
        1:34.42 (35.77)     2:08.48 (34.06)
        2:49.65 (41.17)     3:31.55 (41.90)
        4:03.72 (32.17)     4:35.07 (31.35)
 46 Zhang, Lyon      17 Pleasanton Seaha  4:35.68                   
     r:0.78  30.09      1:03.84 (33.75)
        1:39.06 (35.22)     2:14.06 (35.00)
        2:51.88 (37.82)     3:31.21 (39.33)
        4:04.40 (33.19)     4:35.68 (31.28)
 47 Smith, Nick      18 NKY Clippers      4:35.95                   
     r:0.75  28.74      1:02.10 (33.36)
        1:37.55 (35.45)     2:12.09 (34.54)
        2:51.63 (39.54)     3:31.46 (39.83)
        4:03.97 (32.51)     4:35.95 (31.98)
 48 Brettmann, Samu  18 Alamo Area Aquat  4:37.22                   
     r:0.75  28.16      1:00.82 (32.66)
        1:36.91 (36.09)     2:12.89 (35.98)
        2:52.15 (39.26)     3:31.84 (39.69)
        4:04.85 (33.01)     4:37.22 (32.37)
 49 Burns, Aidan     19 Santa Clara Swim  4:38.34                   
     r:0.83  28.90      1:02.69 (33.79)
        1:39.48 (36.79)     2:14.66 (35.18)
        2:55.50 (40.84)     3:36.43 (40.93)
        4:08.02 (31.59)     4:38.34 (30.32)
 50 Cairns, Noah     20 North Carolina A  4:38.77                   
     r:0.74  27.70      1:00.48 (32.78)
        1:37.38 (36.90)     2:13.91 (36.53)
        2:52.75 (38.84)     3:33.02 (40.27)
        4:05.73 (32.71)     4:38.77 (33.04)
 51 Smith, Hudson    18 Brenham Swim Clu  4:40.01                   
     r:0.78  29.16      1:03.22 (34.06)
        1:38.53 (35.31)     2:14.22 (35.69)
        2:53.85 (39.63)     3:34.23 (40.38)
        4:07.71 (33.48)     4:40.01 (32.30)
 -- Smith, Christop  18 Red Bank YMCA        DFS