USA Swimming-National Meets                      8/3/2017 - 7:26 PM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 14  Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     American: A 3:08.24  8/10/2008 USA Olympic Team
                          M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak
    U.S. Open: O 3:11.74  8/20/2010 USA Pan Pacific Team
                          M Phelps, R Lochte, J Lezak, N Adrian
        World: W 3:08.24  8/10/2008 USA Olympic Team
                          M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak
 US Open Meet: M 3:19.06  8/8/2012  Australia, Australia
                          A Abood, K To, M Abood, R Hurley
     Jr World: J 3:16.96  8/26/2013 Australia
                          L Percy, R Leong, J Blake, M Horton
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 California Aquat  'A'         3:23.26    3:22.29   805  
     1) Josa, Matthew 22              2) Thomas, Mike 19              
     3) Silverthorn, Nick 21          4) *Gutierrez, Long 22          
             23.80        51.53 (51.53)
        1:15.50 (23.97)     1:41.95 (50.42)
        2:06.48 (24.53)     2:33.06 (51.11)
        2:56.56 (23.50)     3:22.29 (49.23)
  2 Univ Alabama Swi  'A'         3:26.27    3:22.71   800  
     1) Howard, Robert 21             2) Kaliszak, Luke 21            
     3) *Reid, Christopher 21         4) *Bams, Laurent 21            
             23.65        49.19 (49.19)
        1:12.67 (23.48)     1:39.74 (50.55)
        2:04.97 (25.23)     2:32.71 (52.97)
        2:56.62 (23.91)     3:22.71 (50.00)
  3 Ohio State Unive  'A'         3:24.51    3:22.86   798  
     1) Christian, Nathan 20          2) Loy, Andrew 19               
     3) Trace, Thomas 21              4) Belanger, Mark 23            
             24.02        50.39 (50.39)
        1:13.98 (23.59)     1:40.40 (50.01)
        2:04.76 (24.36)     2:31.68 (51.28)
        2:55.66 (23.98)     3:22.86 (51.18)
  4 Wisconsin Aquati  'A'         3:25.90    3:23.59   790  
     1) Stack, Ryan 21                2) *Lyons, Anthony 21           
     3) Back, Griffin 19              4) *Hutchins, Matt 22           
             24.13        50.58 (50.58)
        1:14.88 (24.30)     1:41.71 (51.13)
        2:06.02 (24.31)     2:33.41 (51.70)
        2:57.33 (23.92)     3:23.59 (50.18)
  5 Stanford Swimmin  'A'         3:28.04    3:24.29   782  
     1) Liang, Andrew 21              2) Ho, Benjamin 19              
     3) Walsh, Jack 20                4) Conaton, Patrick 21          
             24.28        51.28 (51.28)
        1:15.19 (23.91)     1:42.47 (51.19)
        2:06.61 (24.14)     2:33.13 (50.66)
        2:57.34 (24.21)     3:24.29 (51.16)
  6 Tennessee Aquati  'A'         3:26.49    3:25.05   773  
     1) Connolly, Alec 19             2) Higgins, Walker 20           
     3) Harrington, Caleb 18          4) Salcido, Christopher 20      
             24.23        51.00 (51.00)
        1:15.51 (24.51)     1:42.37 (51.37)
        2:06.99 (24.62)     2:33.75 (51.38)
        2:58.57 (24.82)     3:25.05 (51.30)
  7 Univ of Iowa  'A'             3:29.02    3:25.20   771  
     1) Myhre, Joe 19                 2) Scott, Will 19               
     3) *Fiolic, Steve Fazekas 20     4) *Smith, Jack 21              
             24.76        51.47 (51.47)
        1:15.27 (23.80)     1:42.53 (51.06)
        2:06.72 (24.19)     2:34.15 (51.62)
        2:58.21 (24.06)     3:25.20 (51.05)
  8 Texas A&M  'A'                3:26.50    3:25.62   767  
     1) Koster, Adam 19               2) *Martinez, Angel 20          
     3) Bonetti, Brock 21             4) *Gonzalez, Mateo 20          
             23.76        50.09 (50.09)
        1:14.76 (24.67)     1:41.89 (51.80)
        2:07.17 (25.28)     2:34.19 (52.30)
        2:58.63 (24.44)     3:25.62 (51.43)
  9 U. of Missouri  'A'           3:21.68    3:26.20   760  
     1) Coffman, Sam 20               2) Slaton, Micah 19             
     3) Alexander, Nick 19            4) Walton, Alex 21              
             24.00        50.54 (50.54)
        1:14.83 (24.29)     1:41.48 (50.94)
        2:06.40 (24.92)     2:33.57 (52.09)
        2:58.08 (24.51)     3:26.20 (52.63)
 10 Indiana Universi  'A'         3:23.05    3:27.51   746  
     1) Finnerty, Ian 21              2) Patrouch, Oliver 20          
     3) Beckman, Wilson 21            4) Brock, Levi 22               
             24.31        50.68 (50.68)
        1:14.98 (24.30)     1:41.75 (51.07)
        2:07.10 (25.35)     2:34.86 (53.11)
        2:58.99 (24.13)     3:27.51 (52.65)
 11 Boilermaker Aqua  'A'         3:27.73    3:27.97   741  
     1) Juliusson, Erik 20            2) Higgins, Jackson 20          
     3) Noens, Adam 21                4) Boone, James 20              
             25.03        52.63 (52.63)
        1:17.36 (24.73)     1:44.36 (51.73)
        2:09.37 (25.01)     2:36.49 (52.13)
        3:00.69 (24.20)     3:27.97 (51.48)
 12 Team Rebel Aquat  'A'         3:28.71    3:29.14   729  
     1) Beesley, Forrest 22           2) Tarazona, Dylan 22           
     3) Starkweather, Joe 20          4) *Van Wynsberghe, Francois 21 
             24.39        51.23 (51.23)
        1:15.98 (24.75)     1:44.12 (52.89)
        2:08.25 (24.13)     2:36.68 (52.56)
        3:02.37 (25.69)     3:29.14 (52.46)
 13 Metro Aquatic Cl  'A'         3:28.51    3:29.46   725  
     1) *Madeira, Miguel 20           2) *Fungairino, Aitor 17        
     3) *Pappe, Alfred 22             4) *Hoost, Irvin 18             
             25.20        53.22 (53.22)
        1:17.94 (24.72)     1:44.96 (51.74)
        2:09.50 (24.54)     2:37.44 (52.48)
        3:01.98 (24.54)     3:29.46 (52.02)
 14 Dynamo Swim Club  'A'         3:29.09    3:30.30   717  
     1) Litherland, Kevin 21          2) Litherland, Mick 21          
     3) Khosla, Raunak 17             4) Lamastra, Connor 18          
             25.18        52.42 (52.42)
        1:17.52 (25.10)     1:44.19 (51.77)
        2:09.12 (24.93)     2:37.17 (52.98)
        3:02.68 (25.51)     3:30.30 (53.13)
 15 Badger Swim Club  'A'         3:26.82    3:31.74   702  
     1) Feeley, Ryan 25               2) Pear, Zachary 19             
     3) Collins, Jack 19              4) Babyak, Andrew 17            
             24.84        51.64 (51.64)
        1:16.71 (25.07)     1:44.87 (53.23)
        2:09.91 (25.04)     2:37.44 (52.57)
        3:03.01 (25.57)     3:31.74 (54.30)