USA Swimming-National Meets                      8/3/2017 - 7:05 PM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 13  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
     American: A 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
        World: W 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
 US Open Meet: M 1:54.59  8/5/2009  Nicholas Thoman, Unattached-MD
     Jr World: J 1:55.49  4/13/2017 Kliment Kolesnikov, RUS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Roberts, Jonath  21 North Texas Nada  1:59.64    1:56.88   878  
    r:+0.70  27.57        56.84 (29.27)
        1:27.00 (30.16)     1:56.88 (29.88)
  2 Vyatchanin, Ark  33 New York Athleti  1:58.99    1:57.13   872  
    r:+0.60  27.58        57.29 (29.71)
        1:27.36 (30.07)     1:57.13 (29.77)
  3 *Reid, Christop  21 Univ Alabama Swi  1:59.22    1:58.95   832  
    r:+0.59  27.85        57.82 (29.97)
        1:28.53 (30.71)     1:58.95 (30.42)
  4 Beach, Clark     18 Quest Swimming    1:59.98    1:59.28   826  
    r:+0.58  28.07        58.11 (30.04)
        1:28.44 (30.33)     1:59.28 (30.84)
  5 Stuart, Henness  22 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:00.35    1:59.53   820  
    r:+0.52  27.96        57.94 (29.98)
        1:29.04 (31.10)     1:59.53 (30.49)
  6 Schaetzle, Grif  20 U. of Missouri    2:00.05    1:59.79   815  
    r:+0.64  28.68        59.04 (30.36)
        1:29.66 (30.62)     1:59.79 (30.13)
  7 Owen, Robert     21 H2okie Aquatics   1:59.78    1:59.80   815  
    r:+0.55  28.36        58.48 (30.12)
        1:29.17 (30.69)     1:59.80 (30.63)
  8 Stewart, Colema  19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  1:59.57    1:59.99   811  
    r:+0.60  28.38        58.65 (30.27)
        1:29.40 (30.75)     1:59.99 (30.59)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bonetti, Brock   21 Texas A&M         2:00.61    1:59.44   822  
    r:+0.63  28.21        58.22 (30.01)
        1:28.88 (30.66)     1:59.44 (30.56)
 10 Artmann, Josh    18 Unattached        2:01.91    1:59.97   811  
    r:+0.54  28.55        58.53 (29.98)
        1:29.04 (30.51)     1:59.97 (30.93)
 11 Rathbun, Thomas  21 Univ of Iowa      2:01.41    2:01.26   786  
    r:+0.58  28.73        59.57 (30.84)
        1:30.58 (31.01)     2:01.26 (30.68)
 12 Alexander, Nick  19 U. of Missouri    2:01.15    2:01.30   785  
    r:+0.55  28.82        59.38 (30.56)
        1:30.54 (31.16)     2:01.30 (30.76)
 13 Zofchak, Rob     19 Unattached Mich/  2:01.55    2:01.41   783  
    r:+0.55  29.28      1:00.09 (30.81)
        1:31.24 (31.15)     2:01.41 (30.17)
 14 *Mohammed, Xavi  27 Swim Wales        2:01.71    2:01.56   780  
    r:+0.56  28.50        59.50 (31.00)
        1:30.56 (31.06)     2:01.56 (31.00)
 15 Beckman, Wilson  21 Indiana Universi  2:01.92    2:02.24   767  
    r:+0.61  29.24        59.72 (30.48)
        1:30.98 (31.26)     2:02.24 (31.26)
 16 Balogh, Brennan  20 Lincoln Select/F  2:01.95    2:03.06   752  
    r:+0.59  28.71        59.32 (30.61)
        1:31.04 (31.72)     2:03.06 (32.02)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Healy, John      17 Marlins of Ralei  2:02.16    2:01.37   784  
    r:+0.60  29.23      1:00.12 (30.89)
        1:30.87 (30.75)     2:01.37 (30.50)
 18 Beach, Ethan     18 Quest Swimming    2:02.34    2:01.80   775  
    r:+0.56  28.85        59.83 (30.98)
        1:31.03 (31.20)     2:01.80 (30.77)
 19 *Boskovic, Kazi  22 W Australia IS    2:02.52    2:02.08   770  
    r:+0.61  28.85        59.67 (30.82)
        1:31.31 (31.64)     2:02.08 (30.77)
 20 Noens, Adam      21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:02.75    2:02.86   755  
    r:+0.57  28.30        59.82 (31.52)
        1:31.34 (31.52)     2:02.86 (31.52)
 21 Devlin, Chris    21 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:02.44    2:03.11   751  
    r:+0.61  29.75      1:00.86 (31.11)
        1:31.94 (31.08)     2:03.11 (31.17)
 22 Stewart, Sam     20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.60    2:03.12   751  
    r:+0.62  29.17      1:00.57 (31.40)
        1:31.78 (31.21)     2:03.12 (31.34)
 23 Homans, Harry    17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:02.31    2:03.64   741  
    r:+0.52  29.54      1:00.37 (30.83)
        1:31.93 (31.56)     2:03.64 (31.71)
 24 *Gough, Bowen    19 W Australia IS    2:02.89    2:04.14   732  
    r:+0.63  28.97      1:00.89 (31.92)
        1:32.89 (32.00)     2:04.14 (31.25)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Lierz, Harrison  15 Front Range Barr  2:03.38    2:04.34   729  
    r:+0.64  29.37      1:00.63 (31.26)
        1:32.28 (31.65)     2:04.34 (32.06)
 26 Cooper, Jonah    17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:06.11    2:04.61   724  
    r:+0.55  28.90      1:00.78 (31.88)
        1:33.00 (32.22)     2:04.61 (31.61)
 27 Blandford, Conn  18 Kentucky Aquatic  2:03.11    2:05.19   714  
    r:+0.65  30.15      1:01.64 (31.49)
        1:33.46 (31.82)     2:05.19 (31.73)
 28 *Calloni, Johan  17 Scarlet Aquatics  2:04.43    2:05.43   710  
    r:+0.68  30.13      1:02.30 (32.17)
        1:34.00 (31.70)     2:05.43 (31.43)
 29 Grum, Ian        16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.52    2:05.52   708  
    r:+0.59  28.90      1:00.26 (31.36)
        1:33.08 (32.82)     2:05.52 (32.44)
 30 Knoch, Kade      17 King Marlin Swim  2:10.33    2:08.05   667  
    r:+0.60  29.07      1:01.20 (32.13)
        1:34.64 (33.44)     2:08.05 (33.41)
 31 Mauldin, Caleb   17 Old Dominion Aqu  2:07.83    2:11.55   615  
    r:+0.57  29.58      1:01.79 (32.21)
        1:35.86 (34.07)     2:11.55 (35.69)
 32 Lambert, Noah    18 Grand Canyon Aqu  2:10.05    2:12.51   602  
    r:+0.59  30.45      1:03.41 (32.96)
        1:37.65 (34.24)     2:12.51 (34.86)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Conaton, Patric  21 Stanford Swimmin  2:02.90                   
     r:0.64  28.52        59.77 (31.25)
        1:31.77 (32.00)     2:02.90 (31.13)
 26 Walton, Alex     21 U. of Missouri    2:03.10                   
     r:0.56  28.97        59.81 (30.84)
        1:31.68 (31.87)     2:03.10 (31.42)
 28 Young, Joe       20 Boilermaker Aqua  2:03.24                   
     r:0.52  28.20        58.73 (30.53)
        1:30.87 (32.14)     2:03.24 (32.37)
 29 Shebat, John     20 Nation's Capital  2:03.28                   
     r:0.65  27.97        58.75 (30.78)
        1:30.32 (31.57)     2:03.28 (32.96)
 30 *Main, Bayley    20 Gator Swim Club   2:03.29                   
     r:0.58  28.79        59.94 (31.15)
        1:31.78 (31.84)     2:03.29 (31.51)
 32 Workman, Sean    20 H2okie Aquatics   2:03.57                   
     r:0.51  28.71        59.88 (31.17)
        1:31.85 (31.97)     2:03.57 (31.72)
 33 *Gliese, Alexan  19 Retriever Aquati  2:03.66                   
     r:0.61  28.62        59.58 (30.96)
        1:31.54 (31.96)     2:03.66 (32.12)
 34 O'Donnell, Matt  21 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:03.83                   
     r:0.58  29.19      1:00.52 (31.33)
        1:32.44 (31.92)     2:03.83 (31.39)
 35 Hensley, Noah    21 Una BD            2:04.24                   
     r:0.52  28.70      1:00.28 (31.58)
        1:32.53 (32.25)     2:04.24 (31.71)
 36 Ho, Benjamin     19 Stanford Swimmin  2:04.32                   
     r:0.57  28.32        58.81 (30.49)
        1:30.48 (31.67)     2:04.32 (33.84)
 37 Mahaffey, Dakot  19 Bolles School Sh  2:04.42                   
     r:0.93  28.96      1:00.22 (31.26)
        1:32.21 (31.99)     2:04.42 (32.21)
 39 Campbell, Parke  20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:04.54                   
     r:0.54  29.03      1:00.11 (31.08)
        1:32.00 (31.89)     2:04.54 (32.54)
 40 Delk, Taylor     19 SwimAtlanta/Flor  2:04.76                   
     r:0.96  29.02      1:00.41 (31.39)
        1:32.79 (32.38)     2:04.76 (31.97)
 41 Saladin, Trayto  19 Club Mountaineer  2:05.19                   
     r:0.58  29.63      1:01.58 (31.95)
        1:33.58 (32.00)     2:05.19 (31.61)
 41 Biolley, Niles   19 Buenaventura Swi  2:05.19                   
     r:0.57  29.16      1:00.85 (31.69)
        1:33.00 (32.15)     2:05.19 (32.19)
 43 Walsh, Jack      20 Stanford Swimmin  2:05.22                   
    r:15.42  28.49        59.88 (31.39)
        1:32.68 (32.80)     2:05.22 (32.54)
 44 Trace, Thomas    21 Ohio State Unive  2:05.26                   
     r:0.56  28.52        59.56 (31.04)
        1:32.34 (32.78)     2:05.26 (32.92)
 46 Saulnier, Nick   19 Iowa Flyers Swim  2:05.61                   
     r:0.60  29.37      1:00.75 (31.38)
        1:33.18 (32.43)     2:05.61 (32.43)
 47 Grimes, Carter   19 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:05.63                   
     r:0.61  30.24      1:01.37 (31.13)
        1:33.57 (32.20)     2:05.63 (32.06)
 48 Hein, Daniel     19 U. of Missouri    2:05.70                   
     r:0.55  28.55      1:00.04 (31.49)
        1:32.56 (32.52)     2:05.70 (33.14)
 49 Choate, Michael  20 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:05.83                   
     r:0.64  29.68      1:00.89 (31.21)
        1:33.11 (32.22)     2:05.83 (32.72)
 50 Burton, Logan    21 Old Dominion Aqu  2:06.11                   
     r:1.01  29.66      1:01.19 (31.53)
        1:33.11 (31.92)     2:06.11 (33.00)
 52 Wagner, Ryan     20 Phoenix Aquatic   2:06.70                   
     r:0.58  29.26      1:00.90 (31.64)
        1:33.83 (32.93)     2:06.70 (32.87)
 53 Thomas, Mike     19 California Aquat  2:06.73                   
     r:0.98  28.66        59.71 (31.05)
        1:33.25 (33.54)     2:06.73 (33.48)
 54 Young, Ethan     19 California Aquat  2:06.82                   
     r:0.62  29.37      1:00.76 (31.39)
        1:33.87 (33.11)     2:06.82 (32.95)
 55 Barth, Tim       20 Boilermaker Aqua  2:06.99                   
     r:0.52  29.59      1:01.93 (32.34)
        1:34.85 (32.92)     2:06.99 (32.14)
 56 Silver, Tyler    19 Marlins of Ralei  2:07.05                   
     r:0.57  29.24      1:01.35 (32.11)
        1:34.41 (33.06)     2:07.05 (32.64)
 57 Lehman, Spencer  19 Northridge Area   2:07.18                   
     r:1.05  29.34      1:00.93 (31.59)
        1:33.99 (33.06)     2:07.18 (33.19)
 58 Ashley, Anthony  20 U. of Missouri    2:07.62                   
     r:0.53  30.31      1:01.85 (31.54)
        1:34.31 (32.46)     2:07.62 (33.31)
 60 Marquardt, Matt  19 Mercy Healthplex  2:08.46                   
     r:0.55  29.68      1:01.35 (31.67)
        1:34.19 (32.84)     2:08.46 (34.27)
 61 Thomas, Jake     21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:08.59                   
     r:0.66  29.24      1:01.59 (32.35)
        1:34.70 (33.11)     2:08.59 (33.89)
 62 *Soric, Lovre    22 Roadrunner Aquat  2:08.86                   
     r:0.60  29.25      1:00.47 (31.22)
        1:33.90 (33.43)     2:08.86 (34.96)
 63 Martin, Alexand  19 Una MICH          2:09.43                   
     r:0.54  29.31      1:01.32 (32.01)
        1:34.96 (33.64)     2:09.43 (34.47)
 64 Gould, Kaleb     19 Boilermaker Aqua  2:09.53                   
     r:0.57  29.75      1:01.55 (31.80)
        1:35.19 (33.64)     2:09.53 (34.34)
 65 Wachtler, Neil   19 Kansas City Blaz  2:09.55                   
     r:0.57  29.67      1:02.50 (32.83)
        1:36.70 (34.20)     2:09.55 (32.85)
 66 Brock, Wyeth     19 Indiana Universi  2:09.97                   
     r:0.61  29.39      1:01.75 (32.36)
        1:36.03 (34.28)     2:09.97 (33.94)
 69 Kilbride, Trey   20 Lost Creek Aquat  2:11.49                   
     r:0.94  30.02      1:02.49 (32.47)
        1:36.70 (34.21)     2:11.49 (34.79)
 -- Albiero, Nicola  18 Cardinal Aquatic     DFS                    
 -- Rooney, Maxime   19 Pleasanton Seaha     DFS