USA Swimming-National Meets                      8/3/2017 - 5:48 PM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 9  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:43.53  6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER
 US Open Meet: M 3:45.63  8/3/2016  Zane Grothe, Badger Swim Club
     Jr World: J 3:44.60  4/1/2014  Mack Horton, Australia
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 *Hutchins, Matt  22 Wisconsin Aquati  3:49.58    3:48.41   894  
    r:+0.76  26.35        54.98 (28.63)
        1:23.77 (28.79)     1:52.73 (28.96)
        2:21.83 (29.10)     2:50.91 (29.08)
        3:19.86 (28.95)     3:48.41 (28.55)
  2 *Joly, Damien    25 France            3:53.50    3:51.05   864  
    r:+0.69  26.95        55.98 (29.03)
        1:25.15 (29.17)     1:54.35 (29.20)
        2:23.38 (29.03)     2:52.57 (29.19)
        3:22.02 (29.45)     3:51.05 (29.03)
  3 Houck, Logan     20 Sandpipers Of Ne  3:53.60    3:51.91   854  
    r:+0.76  27.55        56.97 (29.42)
        1:26.53 (29.56)     1:56.37 (29.84)
        2:25.54 (29.17)     2:54.81 (29.27)
        3:23.64 (28.83)     3:51.91 (28.27)
  4 Newkirk, Jeff    20 Quest Swimming/U  3:54.14    3:52.11   852  
    r:+0.73  26.58        55.97 (29.39)
        1:25.27 (29.30)     1:54.66 (29.39)
        2:24.18 (29.52)     2:53.80 (29.62)
        3:23.33 (29.53)     3:52.11 (28.78)
  5 *D'Arrigo, Mitc  22 Gator Swim Club   3:53.00    3:52.72   845  
    r:+0.71  26.85        55.75 (28.90)
        1:24.99 (29.24)     1:54.56 (29.57)
        2:24.03 (29.47)     2:53.78 (29.75)
        3:23.97 (30.19)     3:52.72 (28.75)
  6 Higgins, Walker  20 Tennessee Aquati  3:54.42    3:53.27   839  
    r:+0.72  26.79        56.12 (29.33)
        1:25.78 (29.66)     1:55.27 (29.49)
        2:24.91 (29.64)     2:54.72 (29.81)
        3:24.26 (29.54)     3:53.27 (29.01)
  7 Brady, Andrew    21 Una SNOW/Snow sw  3:52.61    3:53.38   838  
    r:+0.57  27.02        56.30 (29.28)
        1:25.73 (29.43)     1:55.43 (29.70)
        2:25.04 (29.61)     2:54.79 (29.75)
        3:24.54 (29.75)     3:53.38 (28.84)
  8 Litherland, Kev  21 Dynamo Swim Club  3:54.31    3:57.10   799  
    r:+0.65  26.97        55.92 (28.95)
        1:25.16 (29.24)     1:54.77 (29.61)
        2:25.00 (30.23)     2:55.56 (30.56)
        3:26.43 (30.87)     3:57.10 (30.67)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Egan, Liam       21 Una STAN/Crimson  3:54.86    3:52.17   851  
    r:+0.74  27.35        56.63 (29.28)
        1:25.94 (29.31)     1:55.52 (29.58)
        2:25.00 (29.48)     2:54.60 (29.60)
        3:23.99 (29.39)     3:52.17 (28.18)
 10 Wieser, Christo  21 Davis Aquadarts   3:56.25    3:52.42   848  
    r:+0.68  27.07        56.74 (29.67)
        1:26.42 (29.68)     1:56.14 (29.72)
        2:25.67 (29.53)     2:55.24 (29.57)
        3:24.29 (29.05)     3:52.42 (28.13)
 11 *Bouchaut, Jori  22 France            3:56.63    3:52.52   847  
    r:+0.74  27.80        57.55 (29.75)
        1:27.06 (29.51)     1:56.46 (29.40)
        2:25.94 (29.48)     2:55.51 (29.57)
        3:25.23 (29.72)     3:52.52 (27.29)
 12 *Jones, Isaac    21 Kentucky Aquatic  3:54.43    3:53.10   841  
    r:+0.74  27.09        56.47 (29.38)
        1:26.04 (29.57)     1:55.91 (29.87)
        2:25.33 (29.42)     2:55.00 (29.67)
        3:24.58 (29.58)     3:53.10 (28.52)
 13 *Castera, Mathi  20 France            3:55.41    3:54.22   829  
    r:+0.69  27.85        57.74 (29.89)
        1:27.66 (29.92)     1:57.33 (29.67)
        2:26.94 (29.61)     2:56.59 (29.65)
        3:25.63 (29.04)     3:54.22 (28.59)
 14 *Gutierrez, Lon  22 California Aquat  3:55.13    3:54.27   828  
    r:+0.66  26.78        56.03 (29.25)
        1:25.80 (29.77)     1:55.94 (30.14)
        2:25.96 (30.02)     2:56.31 (30.35)
        3:25.43 (29.12)     3:54.27 (28.84)
 15 Barao, Will      16 Bluefish Swim Cl  3:55.26    3:56.10   809  
    r:+0.75  27.24        56.69 (29.45)
        1:26.85 (30.16)     1:56.95 (30.10)
        2:26.85 (29.90)     2:57.00 (30.15)
        3:27.07 (30.07)     3:56.10 (29.03)
 16 Lawless, Ben     21 Cent Chesapeake/  3:55.32    3:59.67   774  
    r:+0.68  27.56        57.01 (29.45)
        1:26.71 (29.70)     1:56.43 (29.72)
        2:25.93 (29.50)     2:57.12 (31.19)
        3:28.90 (31.78)     3:59.67 (30.77)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Bekemeyer, Cody  20 Una SA/S. Caroli  3:57.49    3:55.33   817  
    r:+0.65  27.41        56.72 (29.31)
        1:26.58 (29.86)     1:56.81 (30.23)
        2:26.85 (30.04)     2:56.71 (29.86)
        3:26.36 (29.65)     3:55.33 (28.97)
 18 Calvillo, Mikey  16 Alamo Area Aquat  3:57.21    3:55.52   815  
    r:+0.70  27.00        56.67 (29.67)
        1:26.55 (29.88)     1:56.99 (30.44)
        2:27.12 (30.13)     2:57.33 (30.21)
        3:26.96 (29.63)     3:55.52 (28.56)
 19 Smith, Kieran    17 Ridgefield Aquat  3:56.97    3:55.69   814  
    r:+0.74  27.28        57.37 (30.09)
        1:27.17 (29.80)     1:57.43 (30.26)
        2:27.73 (30.30)     2:57.95 (30.22)
        3:27.74 (29.79)     3:55.69 (27.95)
 20 Miller, Kevin    19 Athens Bulldog S  3:56.68    3:56.15   809  
    r:+0.73  27.52        57.17 (29.65)
        1:27.22 (30.05)     1:57.46 (30.24)
        2:27.40 (29.94)     2:57.48 (30.08)
        3:27.21 (29.73)     3:56.15 (28.94)
 21 *Calloni, Johan  17 Scarlet Aquatics  3:56.96    3:57.58   794  
    r:+0.82  27.76        57.55 (29.79)
        1:27.81 (30.26)     1:58.25 (30.44)
        2:28.26 (30.01)     2:58.41 (30.15)
        3:28.44 (30.03)     3:57.58 (29.14)
 22 Litherland, Mic  21 Dynamo Swim Club  3:57.52    3:58.16   788  
    r:+0.70  27.64        57.54 (29.90)
        1:28.23 (30.69)     1:58.97 (30.74)
        2:29.45 (30.48)     2:59.69 (30.24)
        3:29.84 (30.15)     3:58.16 (28.32)
 23 Takahashi, Ken   20 California Aquat  3:56.99    3:59.22   778  
    r:+0.70  27.45        57.34 (29.89)
        1:27.56 (30.22)     1:57.96 (30.40)
        2:28.05 (30.09)     2:58.11 (30.06)
        3:28.53 (30.42)     3:59.22 (30.69)
 24 Erlenmeyer, Dan  19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  3:57.32    3:59.82   772  
    r:+0.72  27.49        57.75 (30.26)
        1:28.20 (30.45)     1:58.77 (30.57)
        2:28.96 (30.19)     2:59.66 (30.70)
        3:30.32 (30.66)     3:59.82 (29.50)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Plattel, Lleyto  15 Pleasanton Seaha  4:00.88    3:56.69   803  
    r:+0.66  27.75        57.60 (29.85)
        1:27.75 (30.15)     1:58.18 (30.43)
        2:28.00 (29.82)     2:58.25 (30.25)
        3:28.12 (29.87)     3:56.69 (28.57)
 26 Smith, T.C.      18 Sarasota Tsunami  3:58.19    3:56.97   800  
    r:+0.71  27.58        57.19 (29.61)
        1:27.06 (29.87)     1:57.04 (29.98)
        2:26.85 (29.81)     2:57.15 (30.30)
        3:27.35 (30.20)     3:56.97 (29.62)
 27 David, Calvin    16 Pleasanton Seaha  3:59.57    3:58.45   786  
    r:+0.78  27.38        57.30 (29.92)
        1:27.47 (30.17)     1:58.03 (30.56)
        2:28.37 (30.34)     2:58.97 (30.60)
        3:29.12 (30.15)     3:58.45 (29.33)
 28 Gately, Liam     18 Loveland Swim Cl  4:00.12    3:58.69   783  
    r:+0.79  27.66        57.38 (29.72)
        1:27.58 (30.20)     1:57.83 (30.25)
        2:28.13 (30.30)     2:58.90 (30.77)
        3:29.50 (30.60)     3:58.69 (29.19)
 29 Reed, Grant      18 Longhorn Aquatic  4:00.63    3:59.10   779  
    r:+0.77  27.32        57.63 (30.31)
        1:27.74 (30.11)     1:58.18 (30.44)
        2:28.65 (30.47)     2:59.12 (30.47)
        3:29.72 (30.60)     3:59.10 (29.38)
 30 Lafata, Spencer  18 Badger Swim Club  4:00.81    3:59.51   775  
    r:+0.84  28.19        58.36 (30.17)
        1:28.88 (30.52)     1:59.43 (30.55)
        2:30.08 (30.65)     3:01.09 (31.01)
        3:31.44 (30.35)     3:59.51 (28.07)
 31 Brown, Zach      17 Marlins of Ralei  4:02.69    3:59.53   775  
    r:+0.70  27.40        56.95 (29.55)
        1:27.37 (30.42)     1:58.17 (30.80)
        2:28.81 (30.64)     2:59.47 (30.66)
        3:30.09 (30.62)     3:59.53 (29.44)
 32 Katz, Arik       15 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:01.70    4:00.99   761  
    r:+0.77  28.33        58.73 (30.40)
        1:28.76 (30.03)     1:59.64 (30.88)
        2:30.07 (30.43)     3:01.00 (30.93)
        3:31.38 (30.38)     4:00.99 (29.61)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Bentz, Gunnar    21 Athens Bulldog S  3:55.89                   
     r:0.78  27.71        57.77 (30.06)
        1:28.13 (30.36)     1:58.78 (30.65)
        2:28.81 (30.03)     2:58.59 (29.78)
        3:27.58 (28.99)     3:55.89 (28.31)
 26 Bready, Chris C  21 Bearcat Aquatics  3:57.52                   
     r:0.77  27.57        56.65 (29.08)
        1:26.30 (29.65)     1:56.43 (30.13)
        2:26.77 (30.34)     2:57.59 (30.82)
        3:28.06 (30.47)     3:57.52 (29.46)
 27 Anderson, Matth  20 Indiana Universi  3:57.53                   
     r:0.77  27.48        56.68 (29.20)
        1:26.84 (30.16)     1:57.32 (30.48)
        2:27.08 (29.76)     2:57.44 (30.36)
        3:27.84 (30.40)     3:57.53 (29.69)
 28 Kehl, Jarod      20 Kentucky Aquatic  3:57.75                   
     r:0.74  27.69        57.32 (29.63)
        1:27.07 (29.75)     1:57.34 (30.27)
        2:27.34 (30.00)     2:57.85 (30.51)
        3:28.16 (30.31)     3:57.75 (29.59)
 29 Higgins, Jackso  20 Boilermaker Aqua  3:57.77                   
     r:0.67  26.77        56.16 (29.39)
        1:26.40 (30.24)     1:56.87 (30.47)
        2:27.04 (30.17)     2:57.57 (30.53)
        3:27.73 (30.16)     3:57.77 (30.04)
 30 *Atsu, Jonathan  20 France            3:57.94                   
     r:0.70  27.50        57.10 (29.60)
        1:27.04 (29.94)     1:57.53 (30.49)
        2:27.95 (30.42)     2:58.45 (30.50)
        3:28.41 (29.96)     3:57.94 (29.53)
 32 Geunes, Eric     19 Wisconsin Aquati  3:58.20                   
     r:0.79  27.73        57.13 (29.40)
        1:26.86 (29.73)     1:56.93 (30.07)
        2:27.36 (30.43)     2:58.14 (30.78)
        3:28.99 (30.85)     3:58.20 (29.21)
 33 Kao, Ryan        21 California Aquat  3:58.70                   
     r:0.73  27.64        57.39 (29.75)
        1:27.58 (30.19)     1:58.08 (30.50)
        2:28.85 (30.77)     2:59.46 (30.61)
        3:29.56 (30.10)     3:58.70 (29.14)
 34 Collins, Jack    19 Badger Swim Club  3:58.80                   
     r:0.79  27.79        57.69 (29.90)
        1:28.06 (30.37)     1:58.59 (30.53)
        2:29.09 (30.50)     3:00.07 (30.98)
        3:30.19 (30.12)     3:58.80 (28.61)
 36 Seal, Brayden    21 Ohio State Unive  3:59.68                   
     r:0.75  27.03        56.29 (29.26)
        1:25.81 (29.52)     1:55.90 (30.09)
        2:26.15 (30.25)     2:57.40 (31.25)
        3:28.62 (31.22)     3:59.68 (31.06)
 37 Burns, Hayden    20 Tennessee Aquati  3:59.97                   
     r:0.79  27.99        58.54 (30.55)
        1:29.42 (30.88)     2:00.16 (30.74)
        2:30.31 (30.15)     3:00.64 (30.33)
        3:30.73 (30.09)     3:59.97 (29.24)
 39 Delk, Taylor     19 SwimAtlanta/Flor  4:00.22                   
     r:0.72  28.18        58.47 (30.29)
        1:29.04 (30.57)     1:59.88 (30.84)
        2:30.74 (30.86)     3:01.78 (31.04)
        3:32.17 (30.39)     4:00.22 (28.05)
 40 Destrampe, Adam  20 Indiana Universi  4:00.30                   
     r:0.73  27.71        57.44 (29.73)
        1:27.53 (30.09)     1:58.12 (30.59)
        2:28.66 (30.54)     2:59.61 (30.95)
        3:30.33 (30.72)     4:00.30 (29.97)
 42 McDowell, Nicho  19 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:00.77                   
     r:0.75  27.85        57.93 (30.08)
        1:28.46 (30.53)     1:59.25 (30.79)
        2:29.67 (30.42)     3:00.32 (30.65)
        3:30.66 (30.34)     4:00.77 (30.11)
 45 Jones, Jarrett   19 Unattached        4:00.91                   
     r:0.76  27.42        56.69 (29.27)
        1:26.49 (29.80)     1:57.10 (30.61)
        2:27.68 (30.58)     2:58.78 (31.10)
        3:30.20 (31.42)     4:00.91 (30.71)
 46 Clark, Drew      19 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:01.14                   
     r:0.74  27.36        57.13 (29.77)
        1:27.54 (30.41)     1:58.34 (30.80)
        2:29.40 (31.06)     3:00.24 (30.84)
        3:31.17 (30.93)     4:01.14 (29.97)
 47 Sett, Aaron      20 Team Pittsburgh   4:01.36                   
     r:0.78  27.47        57.29 (29.82)
        1:27.46 (30.17)     1:58.41 (30.95)
        2:29.09 (30.68)     3:00.16 (31.07)
        3:30.97 (30.81)     4:01.36 (30.39)
 48 Grimes, Carter   19 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:01.38                   
     r:0.76  27.26        57.02 (29.76)
        1:27.55 (30.53)     1:58.22 (30.67)
        2:29.15 (30.93)     2:59.84 (30.69)
        3:30.86 (31.02)     4:01.38 (30.52)
 50 Forde, Clayton   20 Lakeside Swim Te  4:01.97                   
     r:0.77  29.20        59.43 (30.23)
        1:30.45 (31.02)     2:01.57 (31.12)
        2:32.61 (31.04)     3:02.90 (30.29)
        3:32.81 (29.91)     4:01.97 (29.16)
 51 Burns, Aidan     19 Santa Clara Swim  4:02.02                   
     r:0.82  27.89        57.74 (29.85)
        1:28.36 (30.62)     1:58.91 (30.55)
        2:29.15 (30.24)     2:59.92 (30.77)
        3:31.52 (31.60)     4:02.02 (30.50)
 51 Craddock, Micha  20 H2okie Aquatics   4:02.02                   
     r:0.75  27.30        57.03 (29.73)
        1:26.97 (29.94)     1:57.36 (30.39)
        2:27.78 (30.42)     2:58.84 (31.06)
        3:30.31 (31.47)     4:02.02 (31.71)
 53 Curl, Ethan      21 Indiana Universi  4:02.27                   
     r:0.82  28.45        58.69 (30.24)
        1:29.37 (30.68)     2:00.35 (30.98)
        2:31.14 (30.79)     3:02.02 (30.88)
        3:32.55 (30.53)     4:02.27 (29.72)
 54 Hubbuch, Trey    20 Indiana Universi  4:02.65                   
     r:0.73  27.68        57.89 (30.21)
        1:27.99 (30.10)     1:59.12 (31.13)
        2:30.44 (31.32)     3:02.06 (31.62)
        3:32.21 (30.15)     4:02.65 (30.44)
 56 Jhong, Christop  17 Pleasanton Seaha  4:03.13                   
     r:0.71  28.75        59.29 (30.54)
        1:30.10 (30.81)     2:01.17 (31.07)
        2:31.72 (30.55)     3:02.49 (30.77)
        3:32.73 (30.24)     4:03.13 (30.40)
 57 Marski, Timothy  16 Long Island Aqua  4:03.51                   
     r:0.69  27.60        57.69 (30.09)
        1:28.32 (30.63)     1:59.58 (31.26)
        2:30.44 (30.86)     3:01.87 (31.43)
        3:33.32 (31.45)     4:03.51 (30.19)
 58 *Roberts, Ben    18 W Australia IS    4:03.60                   
     r:0.77  28.27        59.15 (30.88)
        1:30.21 (31.06)     2:01.19 (30.98)
        2:31.69 (30.50)     3:02.62 (30.93)
        3:33.13 (30.51)     4:03.60 (30.47)
 59 Driscoll, Brend  16 Tampa Bay  Aquat  4:03.65                   
     r:0.76  28.70        59.43 (30.73)
        1:30.58 (31.15)     2:01.74 (31.16)
        2:32.31 (30.57)     3:03.49 (31.18)
        3:33.85 (30.36)     4:03.65 (29.80)
 60 Heath, Grady     20 Bolles School Sh  4:04.21                   
     r:0.73  27.73        57.87 (30.14)
        1:28.68 (30.81)     1:59.69 (31.01)
        2:30.54 (30.85)     3:01.82 (31.28)
        3:33.32 (31.50)     4:04.21 (30.89)
 61 *Fungairino, Ai  17 Metro Aquatic Cl  4:04.25                   
     r:0.68  27.68        58.10 (30.42)
        1:29.00 (30.90)     1:59.94 (30.94)
        2:31.11 (31.17)     3:02.18 (31.07)
        3:33.65 (31.47)     4:04.25 (30.60)
 62 Lamastra, Conno  18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:04.47                   
     r:0.76  28.13        58.77 (30.64)
        1:29.49 (30.72)     2:01.15 (31.66)
        2:31.77 (30.62)     3:03.44 (31.67)
        3:34.22 (30.78)     4:04.47 (30.25)
 63 Vargas, Kevin    16 La Mirada Armada  4:04.54                   
     r:0.71  28.71        59.39 (30.68)
        1:30.31 (30.92)     2:01.37 (31.06)
        2:32.19 (30.82)     3:03.14 (30.95)
        3:34.07 (30.93)     4:04.54 (30.47)
 64 Tenney, Michael  19 Brea Aquatics     4:04.65                   
     r:0.78  28.90        59.80 (30.90)
        1:30.40 (30.60)     2:00.53 (30.13)
        2:31.04 (30.51)     3:02.08 (31.04)
        3:33.89 (31.81)     4:04.65 (30.76)
 65 Bryant, Calvin   21 Club Seminole     4:04.82                   
     r:0.71  27.61        57.81 (30.20)
        1:28.65 (30.84)     1:59.92 (31.27)
        2:31.30 (31.38)     3:03.38 (32.08)
        3:34.30 (30.92)     4:04.82 (30.52)
 66 Murphy, Colin    19 H2okie Aquatics   4:04.99                   
     r:0.73  28.04        58.73 (30.69)
        1:29.57 (30.84)     2:00.38 (30.81)
        2:31.57 (31.19)     3:03.33 (31.76)
        3:34.28 (30.95)     4:04.99 (30.71)
 67 Pawlowicz, Nate  20 H2okie Aquatics   4:05.01                   
     r:0.75  27.77        57.78 (30.01)
        1:28.20 (30.42)     1:59.13 (30.93)
        2:30.29 (31.16)     3:01.77 (31.48)
        3:33.51 (31.74)     4:05.01 (31.50)
 68 Graham, Jared    18 Penguin Aquatics  4:05.81                   
     r:0.77  27.84        57.82 (29.98)
        1:28.87 (31.05)     2:00.28 (31.41)
        2:31.70 (31.42)     3:03.17 (31.47)
        3:34.95 (31.78)     4:05.81 (30.86)
 69 Scanlon, Jack    18 T2 Aquatics       4:06.19                   
     r:0.81  28.39        58.56 (30.17)
        1:29.31 (30.75)     2:00.77 (31.46)
        2:32.14 (31.37)     3:03.87 (31.73)
        3:35.49 (31.62)     4:06.19 (30.70)
 70 Holmquist, Step  20 Una MICH/WYW      4:06.77                   
     r:0.73  27.99        58.39 (30.40)
        1:29.12 (30.73)     2:00.46 (31.34)
        2:31.79 (31.33)     3:03.79 (32.00)
        3:35.38 (31.59)     4:06.77 (31.39)
 71 Feeley, Ryan     25 Badger Swim Club  4:06.91                   
     r:0.73  27.19        56.88 (29.69)
        1:27.31 (30.43)     1:58.53 (31.22)
        2:30.37 (31.84)     3:02.78 (32.41)
        3:35.41 (32.63)     4:06.91 (31.50)
 72 Strycker, Chris  18 Quest Swimming    4:08.54                   
     r:0.79  28.83        59.33 (30.50)
        1:30.33 (31.00)     2:01.23 (30.90)
        2:32.71 (31.48)     3:04.41 (31.70)
        3:36.61 (32.20)     4:08.54 (31.93)
 73 Lierz, Harrison  15 Front Range Barr  4:11.13                   
     r:0.76  28.58        59.06 (30.48)
        1:30.47 (31.41)     2:02.21 (31.74)
        2:34.14 (31.93)     3:06.33 (32.19)
        3:38.95 (32.62)     4:11.13 (32.18)
 -- Brinegar, Micha  17 Mission Viejo Na     DFS                    
 -- Smith, Nick      18 NKY Clippers         DFS