USA Swimming-National Meets                      8/2/2017 - 5:31 PM
    2017 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/2/2017 to 8/6/2017    
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
     American: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:52.20  7/2/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
        World: W 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
 US Open Meet: M 1:55.64  7/30/2013 Sebastien Rousseau, Gator Swim Club-
     Jr World: J 1:55.37  4/15/2017 Nao Horomura, JPN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bentz, Gunnar    21 Athens Bulldog S  1:59.20    1:56.34   880  
    r:+0.76  26.29        55.67 (29.38)
        1:25.98 (30.31)     1:56.34 (30.36)
  2 Smachlo, Miles   19 Unattached Mich/  1:59.39    1:57.73   849  
    r:+0.70  27.01        56.92 (29.91)
        1:27.52 (30.60)     1:57.73 (30.21)
  3 *Gough, Bowen    19 W Australia IS    2:00.20    1:59.15   819  
    r:+0.79  27.20        57.78 (30.58)
        1:29.20 (31.42)     1:59.15 (29.95)
  4 Harting, Zach    19 Cardinal Aquatic  1:59.79    1:59.26   817  
    r:+0.67  27.29        57.71 (30.42)
        1:28.68 (30.97)     1:59.26 (30.58)
  5 Brown, Zach      17 Marlins of Ralei  1:59.46    1:59.29   816  
    r:+0.70  26.88        57.57 (30.69)
        1:28.59 (31.02)     1:59.29 (30.70)
  6 Litherland, Mic  21 Dynamo Swim Club  2:00.16    1:59.31   816  
    r:+0.68  26.99        57.37 (30.38)
        1:28.37 (31.00)     1:59.31 (30.94)
  7 Pomajevich, Sam  18 Nation's Capital  1:59.77    1:59.32   816  
    r:+0.69  26.59        57.66 (31.07)
        1:28.45 (30.79)     1:59.32 (30.87)
  8 Thomas, Mike     19 California Aquat  1:59.83    1:59.39   814  
    r:+0.75  26.83        56.97 (30.14)
        1:28.44 (31.47)     1:59.39 (30.95)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Jones, Isaac    21 Kentucky Aquatic  2:01.06    2:00.05   801  
    r:+0.74  27.41        57.67 (30.26)
        1:29.25 (31.58)     2:00.05 (30.80)
 10 Grimes, Carter   19 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:01.36    2:00.32   796  
    r:+0.73  27.07        57.43 (30.36)
        1:28.55 (31.12)     2:00.32 (31.77)
 11 Balogh, Brennan  20 Lincoln Select/F  2:01.13    2:00.41   794  
    r:+0.64  27.19        58.31 (31.12)
        1:29.52 (31.21)     2:00.41 (30.89)
 12 Slaton, Micah    19 U. of Missouri    2:00.49    2:00.67   789  
    r:+0.73  27.70        58.43 (30.73)
        1:29.25 (30.82)     2:00.67 (31.42)
 13 Brooks, Powell   21 SwimAtlanta/UGA   2:01.68    2:00.77   787  
    r:+0.78  27.52        58.40 (30.88)
        1:29.90 (31.50)     2:00.77 (30.87)
 14 Albiero, Nicola  18 Cardinal Aquatic  2:01.18    2:01.30   776  
    r:+0.71  27.31        58.43 (31.12)
        1:29.82 (31.39)     2:01.30 (31.48)
 15 Jones, Jarrett   19 Unattached        2:01.30    2:01.99   763  
    r:+0.75  27.19        58.10 (30.91)
        1:29.99 (31.89)     2:01.99 (32.00)
 16 Burton, Logan    21 Old Dominion Aqu  2:00.21    2:02.85   747  
    r:+0.74  27.21        58.23 (31.02)
        1:30.51 (32.28)     2:02.85 (32.34)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 *Vorster, Eben   20 Una TPIT          2:01.98    2:01.09   780  
    r:+0.75  26.56        56.59 (30.03)
        1:27.90 (31.31)     2:01.09 (33.19)
 18 *Martinez, Ange  20 Aggie Swim Club   2:03.08    2:01.30   776  
    r:+0.70  27.04        57.38 (30.34)
        1:28.99 (31.61)     2:01.30 (32.31)
 19 Forde, Clayton   20 Lakeside Swim Te  2:02.43    2:01.57   771  
    r:+0.80  28.43        59.27 (30.84)
        1:30.76 (31.49)     2:01.57 (30.81)
 20 Rose, Dare       14 Scarlet Aquatics  2:02.56    2:02.05   762  
    r:+0.76  27.23        58.00 (30.77)
        1:29.86 (31.86)     2:02.05 (32.19)
 21 Tenney, Michael  19 Brea Aquatics     2:02.09    2:02.17   760  
    r:+0.77  27.24        58.44 (31.20)
        1:30.22 (31.78)     2:02.17 (31.95)
 22 Macmillan, Will  19 North Carolina A  2:01.98    2:02.60   752  
    r:+0.72  25.85        56.30 (30.45)
        1:28.68 (32.38)     2:02.60 (33.92)
 23 Kennedy, Ben     21 Carter Center/FL  2:03.06    2:02.89   747  
    r:+0.74  27.99        59.05 (31.06)
        1:31.14 (32.09)     2:02.89 (31.75)
 24 Strycker, Chris  18 Quest Swimming    2:03.14    2:04.27   722  
    r:+0.77  27.33        57.78 (30.45)
        1:30.43 (32.65)     2:04.27 (33.84)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Wright, River    16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:03.77    2:01.45   774  
    r:+0.74  27.08        57.72 (30.64)
        1:28.87 (31.15)     2:01.45 (32.58)
 26 *Gutierrez Loza  18 U. of Missouri    2:03.65    2:02.88   747  
    r:+0.76  28.16        59.13 (30.97)
        1:30.69 (31.56)     2:02.88 (32.19)
 27 Smith, Zachary   17 Crimson Tide Aqu  2:04.35    2:03.11   743  
    r:+0.67  27.60        59.42 (31.82)
        1:30.88 (31.46)     2:03.11 (32.23)
 28 Crane, Sterling  16 Episcopal AmberJ  2:04.12    2:04.20   723  
    r:+0.66  27.57        59.59 (32.02)
        1:31.92 (32.33)     2:04.20 (32.28)
 29 Harrington, Cal  18 Tennessee Aquati  2:05.23    2:04.45   719  
    r:+0.67  27.41        58.55 (31.14)
        1:31.34 (32.79)     2:04.45 (33.11)
 30 Lamastra, Conno  18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.05    2:05.56   700  
    r:+0.73  27.57        58.84 (31.27)
        1:31.93 (33.09)     2:05.56 (33.63)
 31 Vargas, Kevin    16 La Mirada Armada  2:05.26    2:05.74   697  
    r:+0.66  28.61      1:00.47 (31.86)
        1:32.83 (32.36)     2:05.74 (32.91)
 32 Graham, Jared    18 Penguin Aquatics  2:05.32    2:07.73   665  
    r:+0.75  28.88      1:00.98 (32.10)
        1:34.48 (33.50)     2:07.73 (33.25)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Litherland, Kev  21 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.26                   
     r:0.68  27.72        58.72 (31.00)
        1:30.77 (32.05)     2:03.26 (32.49)
 28 Revis, Mason     20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:03.81                   
     r:0.64  28.23        59.51 (31.28)
        1:31.36 (31.85)     2:03.81 (32.45)
 29 Piper, Scott     20 Maverick SC/MSU   2:03.95                   
     r:0.72  27.75        59.90 (32.15)
        1:31.89 (31.99)     2:03.95 (32.06)
 30 Erlenmeyer, Dan  19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N  2:04.02                   
    r:10.52  27.88        59.24 (31.36)
        1:31.10 (31.86)     2:04.02 (32.92)
 33 Gloude, Daniel   20 Ohio State Unive  2:04.16                   
     r:0.72  27.96        58.84 (30.88)
        1:31.12 (32.28)     2:04.16 (33.04)
 35 Carbone, Joey    20 Bolles School Sh  2:04.38                   
     r:0.71  27.35        57.96 (30.61)
        1:30.01 (32.05)     2:04.38 (34.37)
 36 Close, Alex      21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:04.71                   
     r:0.69  27.91        59.47 (31.56)
        1:32.30 (32.83)     2:04.71 (32.41)
 40 Dinunzio, Matth  19 Unattached        2:05.64                   
     r:0.66  27.35        58.50 (31.15)
        1:31.53 (33.03)     2:05.64 (34.11)
 41 Tenney, Mason    20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.94                   
     r:0.66  27.12        58.03 (30.91)
        1:31.54 (33.51)     2:05.94 (34.40)
 42 Khosla, Raunak   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.97                   
     r:0.69  27.98        59.74 (31.76)
        1:32.77 (33.03)     2:05.97 (33.20)
 43 *Gonzalez, Mate  20 Aggie Swim Club   2:05.99                   
     r:0.68  28.42      1:00.57 (32.15)
        1:33.65 (33.08)     2:05.99 (32.34)
 44 *Twarowski, Jer  21 Univ of Iowa      2:06.65                   
     r:0.72  27.74        59.17 (31.43)
        1:32.52 (33.35)     2:06.65 (34.13)
 45 Vickery, Stuart  18 Otter Swim Club   2:07.69                   
     r:0.85  26.99        57.95 (30.96)
        1:32.12 (34.17)     2:07.69 (35.57)
 46 Hillis, Dillon   16 Manhattan Makos   2:08.35                   
     r:0.77  27.94      1:00.47 (32.53)
        1:33.57 (33.10)     2:08.35 (34.78)
 47 Lambert, Noah    18 Grand Canyon Aqu  2:08.82                   
     r:0.72  28.38      1:00.96 (32.58)
        1:34.99 (34.03)     2:08.82 (33.83)
 48 Dvorchak, Drew   21 U. of Missouri    2:10.56                   
     r:0.69  27.65        59.72 (32.07)
        1:33.80 (34.08)     2:10.56 (36.76)
 -- Smutny, Luke     19 Team Pittsburgh      DFS                    
 -- Swardson, Gabe   19 Club Mountaineer      NS