USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/11/2012 - 09:49AM
   2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012    
 
 Event 31  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
 US Open Meet: M 1:59.26  11/30/2006Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine
  Meet Q Time:   2:06.59
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia         1:59.02    2:01.21  
    r:+0.71  25.71        55.86 (30.15)
        1:31.48 (35.62)     2:01.21 (29.73)
  2 Chitwood, Cory         23 Northern KY Clip  2:00.46    2:01.47  
    r:+0.68  26.01        56.33 (30.32)
        1:32.30 (35.97)     2:01.47 (29.17)
  3 Hinshaw, Adam          18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:05.01    2:01.83  
    r:+0.69  26.05        57.54 (31.49)
        1:33.15 (35.61)     2:01.83 (28.68)
  4 Miller, Cody           20 Indiana Universi  2:00.90    2:01.96  
    r:+0.71  26.01        57.75 (31.74)
        1:31.90 (34.15)     2:01.96 (30.06)
  5 Whitaker, Kyle         20 Univ. Of Michiga  2:01.23    2:02.50  
    r:+0.71  26.08        57.59 (31.51)
        1:33.26 (35.67)     2:02.50 (29.24)
  6 Surhoff, Austin        21 North Baltimore-  1:59.58    2:02.58  
    r:+0.79  26.82        57.68 (30.86)
        1:33.66 (35.98)     2:02.58 (28.92)
  7 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  2:03.28    2:03.04  
    r:+0.69  26.71        57.22 (30.51)
        1:34.24 (37.02)     2:03.04 (28.80)
  8 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  2:03.33    2:03.42  
    r:+0.86  26.21        57.75 (31.54)
        1:33.96 (36.21)     2:03.42 (29.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Wallace, Daniel       19 Great Britain     2:01.41    2:03.46  
    r:12.66  26.49        58.18 (31.69)
        1:33.44 (35.26)     2:03.46 (30.02)
 10 Williamson, Maxwell    17 Northern KY Clip  2:02.96    2:03.80  
    r:+0.79  27.04        58.72 (31.68)
        1:33.93 (35.21)     2:03.80 (29.87)
 11 Signorin, Connor       20 Peddie Aquatic A  2:03.18    2:03.98  
    r:+0.73  26.79        58.35 (31.56)
        1:34.86 (36.51)     2:03.98 (29.12)
 12 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:04.06    2:04.20  
    r:+0.78  26.97        57.45 (30.48)
        1:33.89 (36.44)     2:04.20 (30.31)
 13 *Mohammed, Xavier      22 Swim Wales        2:00.87    2:04.54  
    r:+0.75  26.78        57.69 (30.91)
        1:34.09 (36.40)     2:04.54 (30.45)
 14 Trahin, Samuel         21 Indiana Universi  2:04.28    2:04.58  
    r:+0.68  27.06        59.37 (32.31)
        1:35.02 (35.65)     2:04.58 (29.56)
 15 *Pedurand, Ganesh      20 France            2:02.96    2:04.71  
    r:+0.66  26.66        58.34 (31.68)
        1:34.46 (36.12)     2:04.71 (30.25)
 16 Hommel, Robert         19 Boulder City Hen  2:06.14    2:04.83  
    r:+0.71  27.23        59.92 (32.69)
        1:35.25 (35.33)     2:04.83 (29.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katis, Charles         19 CUBU Swim Club-P  2:04.94    2:05.13  
    r:+0.72  26.69        58.80 (32.11)
        1:34.02 (35.22)     2:05.13 (31.11)
 18 Lendrum, James         21 Trojan Swim Club  2:04.96    2:05.24  
    r:+0.77  26.97        57.25 (30.28)
        1:35.46 (38.21)     2:05.24 (29.78)
 19 Cosgarea, Andrew       19 North Baltimore-  2:02.22    2:05.40  
    r:+9.29  27.18        59.31 (32.13)
        1:35.99 (36.68)     2:05.40 (29.41)
 20 Porter, Andrew         18 Cabrillo Threshe  2:03.46    2:05.70  
    r:+0.71  27.32        59.68 (32.36)
        1:35.82 (36.14)     2:05.70 (29.88)
 21 Roddy, Sean            21 North Baltimore-  2:05.66    2:05.81  
    r:+0.76  27.33      1:00.50 (33.17)
        1:36.07 (35.57)     2:05.81 (29.74)
 22 D'Innocenzo, Nicholas  21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.17    2:05.88  
    r:+0.76  27.11      1:00.11 (33.00)
        1:35.78 (35.67)     2:05.88 (30.10)
 23 Solis, Eric            21 University Of Ar  2:03.98    2:06.44  
    r:+0.81  26.89        59.39 (32.50)
        1:36.54 (37.15)     2:06.44 (29.90)
 24 Salig, Matthew         20 Upper Main Line-  2:05.69    2:06.47  
    r:+0.65  26.85        58.99 (32.14)
        1:37.13 (38.14)     2:06.47 (29.34)
 24 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  2:07.28    2:06.47  
    r:+0.77  27.23      1:01.27 (34.04)
        1:37.75 (36.48)     2:06.47 (28.72)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Carbone, Christian     18 Unattached-IA     2:06.70    2:06.55  
    r:+0.64  27.38      1:00.45 (33.07)
        1:36.45 (36.00)     2:06.55 (30.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hartbarger, Andrew     19 Aces Swim Club-C  2:06.57    2:06.58  
    r:+0.73  27.57        58.89 (31.32)
        1:36.28 (37.39)     2:06.58 (30.30)
 28 *Coleman, Lewis        20 Great Britain     2:00.78    2:06.73  
    r:+0.76  27.35        59.64 (32.29)
        1:35.71 (36.07)     2:06.73 (31.02)
 29 *Kwatyra, Matt         18 LAC               2:04.31    2:07.10  
    r:+0.76  27.25        58.40 (31.15)
        1:36.26 (37.86)     2:07.10 (30.84)
 30 Lierley, Zachary       17 Mount Pleasant S  2:05.61    2:07.29  
    r:+0.78  27.57        59.28 (31.71)
        1:36.96 (37.68)     2:07.29 (30.33)
 31 *Capp, Nathan          19 New Zealand       2:05.23    2:07.35  
    r:+0.79  27.00        58.74 (31.74)
        1:37.04 (38.30)     2:07.35 (30.31)
 32 Trebilcock, Garrett    20 Ohio State Swim-  2:05.37    2:07.50  
    r:+0.75  25.96        58.26 (32.30)
        1:37.48 (39.22)     2:07.50 (30.02)
 33 Olson, Patrick         19 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:06.50    2:07.56  
    r:+0.75  27.29      1:00.50 (33.21)
        1:36.21 (35.71)     2:07.56 (31.35)
 34 Savoy, Nathaniel       19 Penn State Unive  2:06.41    2:07.59  
    r:+0.71  27.04        59.14 (32.10)
        1:37.76 (38.62)     2:07.59 (29.83)
 35 Green, Connor          16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.32    2:08.27  
    r:+0.73  28.40        59.97 (31.57)
        1:37.94 (37.97)     2:08.27 (30.33)
 36 Curby, Matthew         19 Blue Dolfins-FL   2:04.10    2:08.35  
    r:+0.74  26.71        57.73 (31.02)
        1:36.84 (39.11)     2:08.35 (31.51)
 37 Schuehler, Andrew      17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:09.62    2:08.51  
    r:+0.84  27.46      1:01.02 (33.56)
        1:37.04 (36.02)     2:08.51 (31.47)
 38 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:03.27    2:08.56  
    r:+0.74  27.53        59.50 (31.97)
        1:37.41 (37.91)     2:08.56 (31.15)
 39 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  2:05.79    2:08.89  
    r:+0.75  29.16      1:01.55 (32.39)
        1:39.01 (37.46)     2:08.89 (29.88)
 40 Sanborn, Byron         17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:08.68    2:09.02  
    r:+0.78  27.49      1:00.91 (33.42)
        1:37.95 (37.04)     2:09.02 (31.07)
 41 McGough, Jacob         20 Clovis Swim Club  2:06.15    2:09.52  
    r:+0.75  27.24      1:00.92 (33.68)
        1:38.65 (37.73)     2:09.52 (30.87)
 42 Zgliczynski, Jeremiah  18 Mission Aurora C  2:08.96    2:09.96  
    r:+0.71  28.34      1:02.18 (33.84)
        1:40.01 (37.83)     2:09.96 (29.95)
 43 *Donaldson, Mitchell   19 New Zealand       2:02.28    2:10.34  
    r:+0.71  26.77        59.01 (32.24)
        1:38.40 (39.39)     2:10.34 (31.94)
 44 Hurley, Donald         20 Indiana Universi  2:06.12    2:10.35  
    r:+0.66  27.01      1:00.93 (33.92)
        1:38.77 (37.84)     2:10.35 (31.58)
 45 Payne, Russell         26 Santa Clara Swim  2:03.43    2:10.68  
    r:+0.71  26.49        58.08 (31.59)
        1:36.65 (38.57)     2:10.68 (34.03)
 46 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:09.88    2:11.22  
    r:+9.45  27.27      1:01.09 (33.82)
        1:40.31 (39.22)     2:11.22 (30.91)
 -- Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati  2:02.14         DQ  
    r:+0.80  26.66        56.32 (29.66)
        1:33.71 (37.39)          DQ (29.95)
 -- Elliott, Matthew       19 Peoria Area-IL    2:04.72         DQ  
    r:+0.70  27.81      1:02.21 (34.40)
        1:38.07 (35.86)          DQ (32.25)
 -- *Lester, Daniel        21 Australia         2:01.95         DQ  
    r:+0.70  26.20        58.19 (31.99)
        1:34.69 (36.50)          DQ (29.59)
 -- *Ress, Eric            21 Santa Clara Swim  2:05.05         DQ  
    r:+0.79  26.70        57.55 (30.85)
        1:36.98 (39.43)          DQ (31.14)
 -- Fink, Nicolas          19 Cougar Aquatic T  2:03.69        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club  2:05.67        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Brown, Jack            24 U. of Missouri-M  2:00.82         NS