USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/10/2012 - 10:40AM
   2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012    
 
 Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W   58.12  7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
     American: A   58.33  7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O   58.85  6/27/2012 Missy Franklin, Colorado Stars
 US Open Meet: M   59.11  8/1/2008  Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic
  Meet Q Time:   1:03.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Romano, Megan          21 Athens Bulldog S  1:00.19    1:01.55  
    r:+0.67  29.80      1:01.55 (31.75)
  2 *Inada, Noriko         34 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:00.55    1:01.59  
    r:+0.63  29.86      1:01.59 (31.73)
  3 *Quigley, Lauren       17 Great Britain     1:00.72    1:01.64  
    r:+0.63  29.69      1:01.64 (31.95)
  4 *Fullalove, Jessica    16 Great Britain     1:01.59    1:01.75  
    r:+0.60  29.73      1:01.75 (32.02)
  5 Williamson, Ellen      19 University of Vi  1:02.44    1:01.83  
    r:+0.56  30.27      1:01.83 (31.56)
  6 Tran, Cindy            20 Golden West Swim  1:01.21    1:01.90  
    r:+9.57  30.00      1:01.90 (31.90)
  7 White, Madison         17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:01.74    1:02.00  
    r:+0.61  30.65      1:02.00 (31.35)
  8 *Corea, Samantha       18 Canada            1:02.90    1:02.52  
    r:+0.58  30.38      1:02.52 (32.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Naze, Kelly            18 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:03.44    1:02.61  
    r:+0.62  31.32      1:02.61 (31.29)
 10 *Fesenko, Kateryna     24 Indiana Universi  1:02.49    1:02.77  
    r:+0.67  30.40      1:02.77 (32.37)
 11 Behrens, Tess          20 Minnesota Aquati  1:01.74    1:02.78  
    r:+0.60  30.41      1:02.78 (32.37)
 11 Wohrley, Taylor        20 Parkway Swim Clu  1:02.33    1:02.78  
    r:+0.60  29.81      1:02.78 (32.97)
 11 Whitmire, Paige        21 Penn State Unive  1:02.82    1:02.78  
    r:+0.60  30.70      1:02.78 (32.08)
 14 Brandon, Bonnie        18 Mission Aurora C  1:00.76    1:02.81  
    r:+0.70  30.90      1:02.81 (31.91)
 15 Boyce, Elizabeth       18 Team Bruin-CA     1:02.88    1:02.85  
    r:+0.64  31.00      1:02.85 (31.85)
 16 Ryan, Kelly            20 University Of No  1:02.80    1:02.92  
    r:+0.60  30.21      1:02.92 (32.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Holden, Kimberly       20 University Of No  1:03.31    1:03.02  
    r:+0.64  30.27      1:03.02 (32.75)
 18 Stewart, Kendyl        17 North Coast Aqua  1:02.26    1:03.06  
    r:+0.75  30.91      1:03.06 (32.15)
 18 *Mann, Karley          17 Great Britain     1:02.54    1:03.06  
    r:+0.58  31.05      1:03.06 (32.01)
 20 *Scott, Aisling        19 Australia         1:02.86    1:03.07  
    r:+0.62  31.31      1:03.07 (31.76)
 21 Penrod, Chatham        24 Wildcat Aquatics  1:03.38    1:03.25  
    r:+0.65  30.74      1:03.25 (32.51)
 22 *Cantin, Genevieve     21 Canada            1:01.78    1:03.28  
    r:+0.67  31.19      1:03.28 (32.09)
 23 Alexander, Bridgette   16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  1:03.49    1:03.29  
    r:+0.68  30.76      1:03.29 (32.53)
 24 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:02.77    1:03.34  
    r:+0.62  30.76      1:03.34 (32.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Roth, Deborah          19 Unattached-PC     1:02.60    1:03.40  
    r:+0.59  30.50      1:03.40 (32.90)
 26 Bos, Emily             20 Auburn Universit  1:02.08    1:03.41  
    r:+0.59  30.99      1:03.41 (32.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ross, Hannah           22 Wisconsin Aquati  1:02.95    1:03.43  
    r:+0.57  30.79      1:03.43 (32.64)
 28 Smith, Carly           20 North Carolina A  1:02.83    1:03.49  
    r:+0.58  30.83      1:03.49 (32.66)
 29 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  1:02.79    1:03.71  
    r:+0.58  30.99      1:03.71 (32.72)
 29 *Forrester, Amy        14 Australia         1:03.31    1:03.71  
    r:+0.79  31.25      1:03.71 (32.46)
 31 Oberlander, Kacey      14 York YMCA-MA      1:04.99    1:03.73  
    r:+0.74  31.61      1:03.73 (32.12)
 31 Modglin, Amy           21 Penn State Unive  1:03.82    1:03.73  
    r:+0.67  31.24      1:03.73 (32.49)
 33 Klaren, Melanie        19 Mission Viejo Na  1:03.05    1:03.75  
    r:+0.67  31.23      1:03.75 (32.52)
 34 Nitz, Kirsten          18 Thorobred Nautic  1:03.88    1:03.92  
    r:+0.61  31.53      1:03.92 (32.39)
 35 *Jack, Shayna          13 Australia         1:04.14    1:03.93  
    r:+0.61  30.79      1:03.93 (33.14)
 36 *Miller, Paige         21 Una AGS-GU        1:03.08    1:03.96  
    r:+0.61  31.17      1:03.96 (32.79)
 37 *Mathilde, Cini        17 France            1:03.58    1:04.05  
    r:+0.65  31.07      1:04.05 (32.98)
 38 Warhol, Maryelizabeth  16 Coast Guard Blue  1:03.95    1:04.10  
    r:+0.60  31.52      1:04.10 (32.58)
 38 Mulquin, Catherine     17 Rockville Montgo  1:03.98    1:04.10  
    r:+0.60  31.22      1:04.10 (32.88)
 40 Bratton, Lisa          16 Tri-city Channel  1:03.57    1:04.13  
    r:+0.61  31.34      1:04.13 (32.79)
 41 Sarazen, Kyra          15 Exeter Swim Team  1:04.22    1:04.39  
    r:+0.61  31.86      1:04.39 (32.53)
 42 Mattingly, Zoe         19 Zionsville Swim-  1:02.69    1:04.54  
    r:+0.61  31.15      1:04.54 (33.39)
 43 Rodriguez, Caroline    26 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:03.16    1:04.57  
    r:+0.55  30.41      1:04.57 (34.16)
 44 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:03.66    1:04.58  
    r:+0.62  32.01      1:04.58 (32.57)
 45 *Hohmann, Georgia      18 Great Britain     1:01.65    1:04.61  
    r:+0.65  31.43      1:04.61 (33.18)
 46 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  1:04.22    1:05.08  
    r:+0.62  32.09      1:05.08 (32.99)
 47 Ruiz, Natilee          18 Tri-city Channel  1:04.55    1:05.18  
    r:+0.60  31.63      1:05.18 (33.55)
 47 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.96    1:05.18  
    r:+0.53  31.58      1:05.18 (33.60)
 49 Paulson, Emma          17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:03.32    1:05.57  
    r:+0.59  31.82      1:05.57 (33.75)
 50 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:04.98    1:06.02  
    r:+0.64  32.40      1:06.02 (33.62)
 -- Landgrebe, Shannon     21 Gold Medal Swim-  1:03.42        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Cooke, Margaret        17 Magnolia Aquatic  1:03.96         NS