USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/10/2012 - 09:42AM
   2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012    
 
 Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
 US Open Meet: M 1:46.23  12/2/2005 Pieter van den Hoogenband, PSV
  Meet Q Time:   1:52.89
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Klueh, Michael         25 FAST Swim Team-C  1:48.09    1:49.27  
    r:+0.73  24.98        51.60 (26.62)
        1:20.07 (28.47)     1:49.27 (29.20)
  2 Wynalda, Michael       20 Univ. Of Michiga  1:48.38    1:49.59  
    r:+0.85  25.86        53.57 (27.71)
        1:21.72 (28.15)     1:49.59 (27.87)
  3 Barber, Matthew        20 University Of Ar  1:50.75    1:50.46  
    r:+0.67  26.53        54.60 (28.07)
        1:22.61 (28.01)     1:50.46 (27.85)
  4 *Hurley, Robert        23 Australia         1:48.28    1:50.60  
    r:+0.77  25.97        54.24 (28.27)
        1:22.96 (28.72)     1:50.60 (27.64)
  5 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  1:50.60    1:50.78  
    r:+0.71  25.72        53.68 (27.96)
        1:22.01 (28.33)     1:50.78 (28.77)
  6 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia         1:50.32    1:50.79  
    r:+0.70  25.77        53.69 (27.92)
        1:21.83 (28.14)     1:50.79 (28.96)
  7 Barbiere, James        22 Indiana Universi  1:50.39    1:50.93  
    r:+7.11  25.70        54.13 (28.43)
        1:22.67 (28.54)     1:50.93 (28.26)
  8 Surhoff, Austin        21 North Baltimore-  1:50.49    1:51.01  
    r:+0.77  25.99        53.60 (27.61)
        1:22.18 (28.58)     1:51.01 (28.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:49.49    1:51.12  
    r:+0.72  25.91        54.09 (28.18)
        1:22.84 (28.75)     1:51.12 (28.28)
 10 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa  20 Canada            1:49.82    1:51.20  
    r:+0.75  25.70        53.95 (28.25)
        1:22.78 (28.83)     1:51.20 (28.42)
 11 Caldwell, Nicholas     19 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:50.75    1:51.31  
    r:+0.69  26.13        53.90 (27.77)
        1:22.50 (28.60)     1:51.31 (28.81)
 12 Camp, Parker           20 University of Vi  1:51.74    1:51.47  
    r:+0.79  25.97        53.85 (27.88)
        1:22.38 (28.53)     1:51.47 (29.09)
 13 Ritter, Jacob          20 Una HSC-GU        1:50.61    1:51.55  
    r:+0.80  26.33        54.31 (27.98)
        1:23.01 (28.70)     1:51.55 (28.54)
 14 Luchsinger, Thomas     21 Three Village Sw  1:48.94    1:51.56  
    r:+0.75  25.98        53.80 (27.82)
        1:22.40 (28.60)     1:51.56 (29.16)
 15 Satterthwaite, Christ  20 Crimson Aquatics  1:52.40    1:51.74  
    r:+0.69  25.85        54.27 (28.42)
        1:23.44 (29.17)     1:51.74 (28.30)
 16 Hommel, Robert         19 Boulder City Hen  1:51.91    1:51.78  
    r:+0.67  26.03        54.31 (28.28)
        1:22.90 (28.59)     1:51.78 (28.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Feeley, Ryan           20 Badger Swim Club  1:50.32    1:52.00  
    r:+0.77  26.29        54.58 (28.29)
        1:23.34 (28.76)     1:52.00 (28.66)
 18 *Schweitzer, Paul-Mar  20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:52.13    1:52.11  
    r:+0.68  26.02        54.39 (28.37)
        1:23.55 (29.16)     1:52.11 (28.56)
 19 *Metella, Mehdy        20 France            1:49.52    1:52.36  
    r:+0.77  26.28        53.89 (27.61)
        1:22.68 (28.79)     1:52.36 (29.68)
 20 Flach, Michael         21 Carolina Aquatic  1:50.66    1:52.40  
    r:+0.63  26.33        55.00 (28.67)
        1:23.78 (28.78)     1:52.40 (28.62)
 21 *Howes, Alfie          20 Great Britain     1:49.41    1:52.48  
    r:+0.95  26.53        55.08 (28.55)
        1:23.56 (28.48)     1:52.48 (28.92)
 22 *Zanatta, Keegan       19 Canada            1:52.37    1:52.53  
    r:+0.77  26.41        54.81 (28.40)
        1:23.97 (29.16)     1:52.53 (28.56)
 22 Nunan, Michael         18 Santa Clara Swim  1:52.65    1:52.53  
    r:+0.71  26.34        55.06 (28.72)
        1:23.80 (28.74)     1:52.53 (28.73)
 24 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  1:51.10    1:52.57  
    r:+0.87  25.91        54.17 (28.26)
        1:23.41 (29.24)     1:52.57 (29.16)
 24 *Mohammed, Xavier      22 Swim Wales        1:51.72    1:52.57  
    r:+0.74  26.40        54.76 (28.36)
        1:23.49 (28.73)     1:52.57 (29.08)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Storie, Logan          23 Corvallis Aquati  1:52.04    1:52.59  
    r:+0.68  26.65        54.58 (27.93)
        1:23.55 (28.97)     1:52.59 (29.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Groome, Eegan          19 U. of Missouri-M  1:52.61    1:52.61  
    r:+0.69  27.08        55.74 (28.66)
        1:24.46 (28.72)     1:52.61 (28.15)
 28 Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati  1:53.34    1:52.74  
    r:+0.81  26.56        54.98 (28.42)
        1:23.89 (28.91)     1:52.74 (28.85)
 29 Miller, Jackson        17 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:51.21    1:52.84  
    r:+5.76  26.09        54.83 (28.74)
        1:23.85 (29.02)     1:52.84 (28.99)
 30 Miller, Alex           21 Ohio State Swim-  1:52.58    1:52.85  
    r:+0.75  26.75        55.27 (28.52)
        1:24.46 (29.19)     1:52.85 (28.39)
 31 Glanda, Justin         19 Univ. Of Michiga  1:51.87    1:52.89  
    r:+0.71  26.65        55.39 (28.74)
        1:24.41 (29.02)     1:52.89 (28.48)
 32 Disalle, Michael       19 Ohio State Swim-  1:52.49    1:52.97  
    r:+0.76  26.87        55.42 (28.55)
        1:24.26 (28.84)     1:52.97 (28.71)
 33 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:52.53    1:53.04  
    r:+0.82  26.67        55.33 (28.66)
        1:24.39 (29.06)     1:53.04 (28.65)
 34 Knight, Titus          24 Una GWSC-CA       1:52.78    1:53.14  
    r:+0.73  26.40        54.56 (28.16)
        1:23.54 (28.98)     1:53.14 (29.60)
 35 Willets, Roman         21 Univ. Of Michiga  1:52.63    1:53.31  
    r:+0.74  25.98        53.84 (27.86)
        1:23.11 (29.27)     1:53.31 (30.20)
 36 *Potts, Declan         20 Australia         1:51.48    1:53.37  
    r:+0.77  26.33        55.00 (28.67)
        1:24.23 (29.23)     1:53.37 (29.14)
 37 Reed, Tyler            23 Southern Kentuck  1:51.58    1:53.51  
    r:+0.75  26.12        54.21 (28.09)
        1:23.86 (29.65)     1:53.51 (29.65)
 38 Conger, John           17 Rockville Montgo  1:52.84    1:53.59  
    r:+0.77  25.53        54.43 (28.90)
        1:24.19 (29.76)     1:53.59 (29.40)
 39 Dalton, John           21 Aggie Swim Club-  1:52.69    1:53.96  
    r:+8.87  26.35        54.82 (28.47)
        1:24.21 (29.39)     1:53.96 (29.75)
 40 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  1:53.76    1:54.18  
    r:+0.73  27.39        56.52 (29.13)
        1:25.93 (29.41)     1:54.18 (28.25)
 40 *Hedlin, Eric          19 Canada            1:54.09    1:54.18  
    r:+0.77  27.26        55.93 (28.67)
        1:25.12 (29.19)     1:54.18 (29.06)
 42 *Angot, Julien         19 France            1:50.77    1:54.32  
    r:+0.81  26.18        55.31 (29.13)
        1:24.71 (29.40)     1:54.32 (29.61)
 43 Cosgarea, Andrew       19 North Baltimore-  1:51.55    1:54.57  
    r:+0.75  26.48        55.08 (28.60)
        1:24.92 (29.84)     1:54.57 (29.65)
 44 Williamson, Maxwell    17 Northern KY Clip  1:55.44    1:54.62  
    r:+0.75  26.78        55.39 (28.61)
        1:25.01 (29.62)     1:54.62 (29.61)
 45 Petrone, Joseph        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:53.72    1:54.67  
    r:+0.69  27.05        55.97 (28.92)
        1:25.50 (29.53)     1:54.67 (29.17)
 46 Holmes, Zachary        21 Ohio State Swim-  1:52.24    1:54.79  
    r:+0.74  25.54        54.39 (28.85)
        1:24.46 (30.07)     1:54.79 (30.33)
 47 Shimomura, Samuel      18 Santa Clara Swim  1:52.46    1:54.96  
    r:+0.73  27.03        55.95 (28.92)
        1:25.68 (29.73)     1:54.96 (29.28)
 48 Fleagle, Joshua        18 Unattached-OH     1:55.66    1:55.08  
    r:+0.73  26.02        55.37 (29.35)
        1:26.03 (30.66)     1:55.08 (29.05)
 49 Signorin, Connor       20 Peddie Aquatic A  1:51.87    1:55.60  
    r:+0.75  27.02        55.85 (28.83)
        1:25.49 (29.64)     1:55.60 (30.11)
 50 *Tennant, Oliver       18 Swim Wales        1:54.27    1:55.93  
    r:+0.75  27.27        56.67 (29.40)
        1:26.69 (30.02)     1:55.93 (29.24)
 51 *Wise, Robert          19 LAC               1:52.74    1:56.11  
    r:+0.78  27.28        56.47 (29.19)
        1:26.23 (29.76)     1:56.11 (29.88)
 52 Wayne, Aaron           21 Terrapins Swim T  1:50.32    1:56.34  
    r:+0.86  26.41        55.39 (28.98)
        1:25.93 (30.54)     1:56.34 (30.41)
 53 *Donaldson, Mitchell   19 New Zealand       1:51.72    1:56.60  
    r:+0.72  26.59        55.37 (28.78)
        1:25.95 (30.58)     1:56.60 (30.65)
 -- *Ress, Eric            21 Santa Clara Swim  1:52.05        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- *Hancock, Alexander    18 Auburn Universit  1:53.66        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- *Burnett, Shaun        22 New Zealand       1:57.33        DFS  
      Declared false start