USA Swimming-National Meets                      8/9/2012 - 10:22AM
   2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012    
 
 Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W   55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
     American: A   55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O   56.42  6/25/2012 Dana Vollmer, California Aquat
 US Open Meet: M   58.18  8/6/2009  Elaine Breeden, Stanford Swimmin
  Meet Q Time:   1:01.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Erndl, Erika           34 T2 Aquatics-FL      58.87      59.48  
    r:+0.78  27.84        59.48 (31.64)
  2 Scott, Olivia          20 Auburn Universit    58.94      59.95  
    r:+0.82  27.77        59.95 (32.18)
  3 Floyd, Kelsey          21 University Of Te    58.22      59.97  
    r:+0.79  28.15        59.97 (31.82)
  4 De Paul, Lyndsay       23 Una MVN-CA          59.01    1:00.38  
    r:+0.68  28.52      1:00.38 (31.86)
  5 Senko, Anna            20 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:00.31    1:00.41  
    r:+0.74  28.56      1:00.41 (31.85)
  6 Casciari, Bianca       21 Team Bruin-CA     1:00.45    1:00.42  
    r:+0.71  28.75      1:00.42 (31.67)
  7 Krawczyk, Merritt      21 Penn State Unive  1:01.33    1:00.54  
    r:+0.77  28.73      1:00.54 (31.81)
  8 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo    59.01    1:00.59  
    r:+0.66  28.20      1:00.59 (32.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Naze, Kelly            18 DU Hilltoppers-C    59.72    1:00.69  
    r:+0.95  28.27      1:00.69 (32.42)
 10 Nolan, Kathleen        20 Hershey Aquatic-  1:00.36    1:00.75  
    r:+0.73  28.69      1:00.75 (32.06)
 11 Stewart, Kendyl        17 North Coast Aqua    59.06    1:00.98  
    r:+0.82  28.57      1:00.98 (32.41)
 12 Tran, Cindy            20 Golden West Swim    59.96    1:01.00  
    r:+0.69  27.99      1:01.00 (33.01)
 13 Williamson, Ellen      19 University of Vi  1:00.83    1:01.03  
    r:+0.79  28.61      1:01.03 (32.42)
 14 Powers, Mackenzie      20 Penn State Unive  1:01.36    1:01.24  
    r:+0.76  28.66      1:01.24 (32.58)
 15 Holden, Kimberly       20 University Of No  1:01.20    1:01.40  
    r:+0.82  28.65      1:01.40 (32.75)
 16 *Miller, Paige         21 Una AGS-GU        1:01.06    1:01.49  
    r:+0.74  28.16      1:01.49 (33.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Georoff, Andrea        29 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.20    1:01.55  
    r:+0.75  28.30      1:01.55 (33.25)
 17 *Mainville, Sandrine   20 Canada            1:00.48    1:01.55  
    r:+0.67  28.26      1:01.55 (33.29)
 19 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         1:00.58    1:01.56  
    r:11.95  28.70      1:01.56 (32.86)
 20 *Cater, Phoebe         21 Ohio State Swim-  1:01.80    1:01.62  
    r:+0.72  28.42      1:01.62 (33.20)
 21 Whitmire, Paige        21 Penn State Unive  1:01.78    1:01.68  
    r:+0.75  28.92      1:01.68 (32.76)
 22 Boylen, Sarah          21 Purdue Universit  1:01.82    1:01.72  
    r:+0.79  28.51      1:01.72 (33.21)
 23 Colton, Annalise       21 Minnesota Aquati  1:01.91    1:01.75  
    r:+0.73  28.65      1:01.75 (33.10)
 24 *Gastaldello, Beryl    17 France            1:01.24    1:01.84  
    r:+0.70  28.35      1:01.84 (33.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Frehling, Kaitlin      20 Saint Petersburg  1:01.47    1:01.85  
    r:+0.63  29.00      1:01.85 (32.85)
 26 Blalock, Carolyn       20 Una NCAC-NC       1:00.39    1:01.92  
    r:+0.76  29.14      1:01.92 (32.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 White, Sarah           19 University of Vi  1:01.14    1:02.00  
    r:+0.76  28.76      1:02.00 (33.24)
 28 *Gray, Tilly           20 Swim Wales        1:00.70    1:02.02  
    r:+0.71  28.73      1:02.02 (33.29)
 29 Forrester, Alexandra   20 Yale University-    58.50    1:02.14  
    r:+0.79  27.94      1:02.14 (34.20)
 30 Murez, Andrea          20 Team Santa Monic  1:00.51    1:02.23  
    r:+0.82  29.14      1:02.23 (33.09)
 31 Sims, Haley            19 Unattached-PC     1:01.14    1:02.29  
    r:+0.71  29.02      1:02.29 (33.27)
 32 Lundstrom, Heather     17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:01.08    1:02.32  
    r:+0.72  29.37      1:02.32 (32.95)
 33 *Halicek, Olivia       24 Australia         1:00.07    1:02.35  
    r:+0.76  28.71      1:02.35 (33.64)
 34 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:01.37    1:02.51  
    r:+0.29  29.00      1:02.51 (33.51)
 35 Reis, Isabel           15 Exeter Swim Team  1:01.98    1:02.55  
    r:+0.69  29.60      1:02.55 (32.95)
 36 Nitz, Kirsten          18 Thorobred Nautic  1:01.19    1:02.56  
    r:+0.79  28.71      1:02.56 (33.85)
 37 Dubrasky, Molly        19 Gulf Coast Swim-  1:01.69    1:02.59  
    r:+0.81  29.53      1:02.59 (33.06)
 38 Tarazona, Noelle       19 The Claremont Cl  1:01.12    1:02.61  
    r:+0.73  29.60      1:02.61 (33.01)
 39 Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:00.14    1:02.62  
    r:+0.74  29.33      1:02.62 (33.29)
 40 Haulsee, Alison        19 Unattached-VA     1:01.14    1:02.63  
    r:+0.76  29.57      1:02.63 (33.06)
 41 Chenault, Chelsea      17 Terrapins Swim T  1:01.81    1:02.73  
    r:+0.81  29.47      1:02.73 (33.26)
 42 *Corea, Samantha       18 Canada            1:00.34    1:02.77  
    r:+0.64  28.46      1:02.77 (34.31)
 43 *Richter, Samantha     23 New Zealand       1:03.21    1:02.84  
    r:+0.76  28.65      1:02.84 (34.19)
 44 Boyce, Elizabeth       18 Team Bruin-CA     1:03.30    1:02.87  
    r:+0.76  29.45      1:02.87 (33.42)
 45 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver  1:01.67    1:02.91  
    r:+0.77  29.22      1:02.91 (33.69)
 46 *Sheridan, Elena       16 Great Britain     1:00.68    1:02.93  
    r:+0.78  29.46      1:02.93 (33.47)
 47 *Williams, Michelle    21 Canada            1:04.09    1:03.19  
    r:+0.82  29.35      1:03.19 (33.84)
 48 White, Madison         17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:03.34    1:03.60  
    r:+0.72  29.73      1:03.60 (33.87)
 49 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  1:00.86    1:04.17  
    r:+0.81  29.84      1:04.17 (34.33)
 50 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  1:02.34    1:04.47  
    r:+0.77  29.53      1:04.47 (34.94)
 51 *Lougher, Sara         18 Swim Wales        1:03.01    1:04.64  
    r:+0.74  29.96      1:04.64 (34.68)
 -- Dalesandro, Gia        17 Fox Valley Swim-  1:01.52         NS