USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/11/2012 - 19:42PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 34  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 21.40  7/31/2009 Cullen Jones, SwimMAC Carolina
    U.S. Open: O 21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo Filho, Auburn
 US Open Meet: M 21.73  8/8/2009  Nicholas Brunelli, Sun Devil Aquati
  Meet Q Time:   23.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 *Abood, Matt           26 Australia           22.35      22.20   20  
         r:+0.76                       
  2 *Abood, Andrew         22 Australia           22.65      22.39   17  
         r:+0.81                       
  3 Brunelli, Nick         30 SwimMAC Carolina    22.80      22.48   16  
         r:+0.67                       
  4 Small, Adam            22 University Of Ar    22.84      22.59   15  
         r:+0.70                       
  5 Toomey, Derek          20 Minnesota Aquati    22.74      22.75   14  
         r:+0.66                       
  6 Schnur, Jason          21 Ohio State Swim-    22.78      22.82   13  
         r:+0.69                       
  7 *Varoy, Nielsen        21 New Zealand         22.83      22.84   12  
         r:+0.71                       
  8 *Metella, Mehdy        20 France              22.94      23.21   11  
         r:+0.73                       
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Moore, Charles         20 Cypress Fairbank    23.11      23.03    9  
         r:+0.65                       
 10 *Troskot, Kyle         20 Aggie Swim Club-    23.24      23.04    7  
         r:+0.77                       
 11 Krug, Karl             22 Auburn Universit    22.98      23.06    6  
         r:+0.71                       
 12 Turk, Zachary          22 Hydro-Sonic Tibu    23.16      23.15    5  
         r:+0.75                       
 13 Destro, Charles        21 Purdue Universit    23.25      23.18    4  
         r:+0.71                       
 14 *Loginov, Alex         20 Canada              23.22      23.21    2.5
         r:+0.76                       
 14 Deborde, Bradley       20 Una GSC-FL          23.03      23.21    2.5
         r:+0.67                       
 16 Wagner, Harrison       19 Carmel Swim Club    23.21      23.25    1  
         r:+0.82                       
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Tucker, Daniel         20 Purdue Universit    23.35      22.79  
         r:+0.78                       
 18 *Haggett, Kane         20 Great Britain       23.36      23.00  
         r:+0.73                       
 19 Pechmann, Luke         22 University Of Ar    23.41      23.07  
         r:+0.68                       
 20 Dalton, John           21 Aggie Swim Club-    23.34      23.28  
         r:10.74                       
 21 Satterthwaite, Christ  20 Crimson Aquatics    23.38      23.35  
         r:+0.66                       
 22 Storie, Logan          23 Corvallis Aquati    23.30      23.38  
         r:+0.62                       
 23 Wayne, Aaron           21 Terrapins Swim T    23.43      23.41  
         r:+0.74                       
 24 Gutman, Thomas         20 University Of Ar    23.33      23.55  
         r:+0.69                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Reed, Tyler            23 Southern Kentuck    23.29             
 26 Ficker, Kyle           20 Swim Florida-FL     23.46             
 27 Austin, Shane          20 Penn State Unive    23.50             
 28 *Marriott, Jack        22 Great Britain       23.50             
 29 Kanorr, Daniel         21 Indiana Universi    23.52             
 30 Turner, James          22 Unattached-FL       23.65             
 31 *Angot, Julien         19 France              23.78             
 32 *Hurley, Robert        23 Australia           24.01             
 33 Schlytter, Matthew     21 Cardinal Aquatic    24.07             
 34 Jovanovic, Andrew      17 NASA Wildcat Aqu    24.13             
 35 *Laxton, Thomas        22 Swim Wales          24.19             
 36 Anderssen, Eric        24 Aquawolves Colo-    24.37             
 -- Mania, Adam            28 Schroeder YMCA S     DFS              
 -- Singleton, Eddis       30 SwimMAC Carolina      NS              
 -- Risolvato, Erik        18 Unattached-OH         NS              
 -- Hoekstra, Samuel       20 Cardinal Aquatic      NS              
 -- Fleagle, Joshua        18 Unattached-OH         NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                  
 
  1. Australia                       413.5   2. Great Britain                   269.5
  3. Ohio State Swim Club            181.5   4. Canada                          143.5
  5. Santa Clara Swim Club             137   6. Indiana University                119
  6. Wisconsin Aquatics                119   8. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       101
  9. University Of Arizona              96  10. Minnesota Aquatics                 82
 11. Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team        78  12. France                             77
 13. Trojan Swim Club                   65  14. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team         60.5
 15. Purdue University                  59  16. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      57
 17. Badger Swim Club                   50  18. Sarasota YMCA Sharks               46
 19. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       44  20. Jersey Wahoos                      41
 20. Auburn University Swim Club        41  20. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club     41
 23. Fast Swim Team                     40  24. Corvallis Aquatic Team             37
 24. The Woodlands Swim Team            37  26. Swim Wales                       35.5
 27. New Zealand                        35  28. SwimMAC Carolina                   32
 29. Mission Viejo Nadadores            31  30. Peoria Area Water Wizards          28
 31. Three Village Swim Club            27  32. Cougar Aquatic Team                24
 33. Unattached Hsc                     23  34. Intensive Training Centre          20
 34. Switzerland                        20  36. Stockport Itc                      19
 37. Cincinnati Marlins                 18  37. Carolina Aquatics                  18
 39. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim     17  40. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club        16
 40. Scenic City Aquatic Club           16  42. Southern Kentucky Swim Club        14
 42. Team Santa Monica                  14  44. Indiana University Swim Team       13
 44. Unattached Ncac                    13  46. Aggie Swim Club                    10
 47. Bluefish Swim Club                  9  48. Penn State University               8
 49. Cubu Swim Club                      6  49. Unattached                          6
 49. Carmel Swim Club                    6  52. Hydro-sonic Tiburones               5
 52. H2okie Aquatics                     5  54. Eastern Michigan University       4.5
 55. Terrapins Swim Team                 4  55. London Aquatic Club                 4
 55. Peddie Aquatic Association          4  55. Mount Pleasant Swim Club            4
 55. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      4  60. Cardinal Aquatics                   3
 60. Crimson Aquatics                    3  62. Unattached Gsc                    2.5
 63. U. of Missouri                      1  63. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           1
 63. Riverside Aquatics Association      1  63. University of Virginia Aquatic      1