USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/11/2012 - 19:04PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 31  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
 US Open Meet: M 1:59.26  11/30/2006Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine
  Meet Q Time:   2:06.59
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia         2:01.21    2:00.13   20  
    r:+0.69  24.90        55.05 (30.15)
        1:30.22 (35.17)     2:00.13 (29.91)
  2 Hinshaw, Adam          18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:01.83    2:00.57   17  
    r:+0.65  25.94        56.96 (31.02)
        1:32.33 (35.37)     2:00.57 (28.24)
  3 Chitwood, Cory         23 Northern KY Clip  2:01.47    2:00.84   16  
    r:+0.67  26.15        56.21 (30.06)
        1:32.04 (35.83)     2:00.84 (28.80)
  4 Whitaker, Kyle         20 Univ. Of Michiga  2:02.50    2:01.08   15  
    r:+0.68  26.28        57.40 (31.12)
        1:31.86 (34.46)     2:01.08 (29.22)
  5 Surhoff, Austin        21 North Baltimore-  2:02.58    2:03.25   14  
    r:+0.77  26.91        58.82 (31.91)
        1:34.09 (35.27)     2:03.25 (29.16)
  6 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  2:03.04    2:03.38   13  
    r:+0.62  26.75        57.91 (31.16)
        1:34.44 (36.53)     2:03.38 (28.94)
  7 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  2:03.42    2:03.87   12  
    r:+0.83  26.16        57.96 (31.80)
        1:34.76 (36.80)     2:03.87 (29.11)
 -- Miller, Cody           20 Indiana Universi  2:01.96         DQ  
    r:+0.75  26.12        57.88 (31.76)
        1:31.07 (33.19)          DQ (30.02)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Williamson, Maxwell    17 Northern KY Clip  2:03.80    2:02.42    9  
    r:+0.80  27.04        58.77 (31.73)
        1:33.42 (34.65)     2:02.42 (29.00)
 10 *Mohammed, Xavier      22 Swim Wales        2:04.54    2:02.58    6.5
    r:+0.71  26.55        57.42 (30.87)
        1:32.85 (35.43)     2:02.58 (29.73)
 10 *Wallace, Daniel       19 Great Britain     2:03.46    2:02.58    6.5
    r:+0.78  26.19        57.34 (31.15)
        1:32.86 (35.52)     2:02.58 (29.72)
 12 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:04.20    2:03.76    5  
    r:+0.75  27.00        58.42 (31.42)
        1:34.28 (35.86)     2:03.76 (29.48)
 13 *Pedurand, Ganesh      20 France            2:04.71    2:04.73    4  
    r:+0.66  26.87      1:00.24 (33.37)
        1:35.16 (34.92)     2:04.73 (29.57)
 14 Trahin, Samuel         21 Indiana Universi  2:04.58    2:04.83    3  
    r:+0.68  27.13        58.65 (31.52)
        1:34.78 (36.13)     2:04.83 (30.05)
 15 Katis, Charles         19 CUBU Swim Club-P  2:05.13    2:05.20    2  
    r:+0.74  26.52        57.83 (31.31)
        1:33.58 (35.75)     2:05.20 (31.62)
 16 Signorin, Connor       20 Peddie Aquatic A  2:03.98    2:06.54    1  
    r:+0.71  27.17        59.20 (32.03)
        1:36.43 (37.23)     2:06.54 (30.11)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Cosgarea, Andrew       19 North Baltimore-  2:05.40    2:04.17  
    r:+0.75  27.32        58.84 (31.52)
        1:35.45 (36.61)     2:04.17 (28.72)
 18 Porter, Andrew         18 Cabrillo Threshe  2:05.70    2:04.80  
    r:+0.67  27.02        59.32 (32.30)
        1:35.81 (36.49)     2:04.80 (28.99)
 19 Lendrum, James         21 Trojan Swim Club  2:05.24    2:05.08  
    r:+0.77  26.93        57.63 (30.70)
        1:35.74 (38.11)     2:05.08 (29.34)
 20 Salig, Matthew         20 Upper Main Line-  2:06.47    2:05.33  
    r:+0.72  26.94        59.07 (32.13)
        1:36.54 (37.47)     2:05.33 (28.79)
 21 *Coleman, Lewis        20 Great Britain     2:06.73    2:05.52  
    r:+0.74  26.48        58.00 (31.52)
        1:34.83 (36.83)     2:05.52 (30.69)
 22 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  2:06.47    2:06.22  
    r:+0.82  26.94      1:00.94 (34.00)
        1:37.64 (36.70)     2:06.22 (28.58)
 23 Hartbarger, Andrew     19 Aces Swim Club-C  2:06.58    2:06.81  
    r:+0.76  27.35        58.85 (31.50)
        1:36.21 (37.36)     2:06.81 (30.60)
 24 Roddy, Sean            21 North Baltimore-  2:05.81    2:06.93  
    r:+0.77  27.86      1:01.16 (33.30)
        1:37.17 (36.01)     2:06.93 (29.76)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Hommel, Robert         19 Boulder City Hen  2:04.83             
             27.23        59.92 (32.69)
        1:35.25 (35.33)     2:04.83 (29.58)
 22 D'Innocenzo, Nicholas  21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.88             
             27.11      1:00.11 (33.00)
        1:35.78 (35.67)     2:05.88 (30.10)
 23 Solis, Eric            21 University Of Ar  2:06.44             
             26.89        59.39 (32.50)
        1:36.54 (37.15)     2:06.44 (29.90)
 26 Carbone, Christian     18 Unattached-IA     2:06.55             
             27.38      1:00.45 (33.07)
        1:36.45 (36.00)     2:06.55 (30.10)
 29 *Kwatyra, Matt         18 LAC               2:07.10             
             27.25        58.40 (31.15)
        1:36.26 (37.86)     2:07.10 (30.84)
 30 Lierley, Zachary       17 Mount Pleasant S  2:07.29             
             27.57        59.28 (31.71)
        1:36.96 (37.68)     2:07.29 (30.33)
 31 *Capp, Nathan          19 New Zealand       2:07.35             
             27.00        58.74 (31.74)
        1:37.04 (38.30)     2:07.35 (30.31)
 32 Trebilcock, Garrett    20 Ohio State Swim-  2:07.50             
             25.96        58.26 (32.30)
        1:37.48 (39.22)     2:07.50 (30.02)
 33 Olson, Patrick         19 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:07.56             
             27.29      1:00.50 (33.21)
        1:36.21 (35.71)     2:07.56 (31.35)
 34 Savoy, Nathaniel       19 Penn State Unive  2:07.59             
             27.04        59.14 (32.10)
        1:37.76 (38.62)     2:07.59 (29.83)
 35 Green, Connor          16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:08.27             
             28.40        59.97 (31.57)
        1:37.94 (37.97)     2:08.27 (30.33)
 36 Curby, Matthew         19 Blue Dolfins-FL   2:08.35             
             26.71        57.73 (31.02)
        1:36.84 (39.11)     2:08.35 (31.51)
 37 Schuehler, Andrew      17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:08.51             
             27.46      1:01.02 (33.56)
        1:37.04 (36.02)     2:08.51 (31.47)
 38 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:08.56             
             27.53        59.50 (31.97)
        1:37.41 (37.91)     2:08.56 (31.15)
 39 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  2:08.89             
             29.16      1:01.55 (32.39)
        1:39.01 (37.46)     2:08.89 (29.88)
 40 Sanborn, Byron         17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:09.02             
             27.49      1:00.91 (33.42)
        1:37.95 (37.04)     2:09.02 (31.07)
 41 McGough, Jacob         20 Clovis Swim Club  2:09.52             
             27.24      1:00.92 (33.68)
        1:38.65 (37.73)     2:09.52 (30.87)
 42 Zgliczynski, Jeremiah  18 Mission Aurora C  2:09.96             
             28.34      1:02.18 (33.84)
        1:40.01 (37.83)     2:09.96 (29.95)
 43 *Donaldson, Mitchell   19 New Zealand       2:10.34             
             26.77        59.01 (32.24)
        1:38.40 (39.39)     2:10.34 (31.94)
 44 Hurley, Donald         20 Indiana Universi  2:10.35             
             27.01      1:00.93 (33.92)
        1:38.77 (37.84)     2:10.35 (31.58)
 45 Payne, Russell         26 Santa Clara Swim  2:10.68             
             26.49        58.08 (31.59)
        1:36.65 (38.57)     2:10.68 (34.03)
 46 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:11.22             
             27.27      1:01.09 (33.82)
        1:40.31 (39.22)     2:11.22 (30.91)
 -- Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati      DQ              
             26.66        56.32 (29.66)
        1:33.71 (37.39)          DQ (29.95)
 -- Elliott, Matthew       19 Peoria Area-IL        DQ              
             27.81      1:02.21 (34.40)
        1:38.07 (35.86)          DQ (32.25)
 -- *Lester, Daniel        21 Australia             DQ              
             26.20        58.19 (31.99)
        1:34.69 (36.50)          DQ (29.59)
 -- *Ress, Eric            21 Santa Clara Swim      DQ              
             26.70        57.55 (30.85)
        1:36.98 (39.43)          DQ (31.14)
 -- Fink, Nicolas          19 Cougar Aquatic T     DFS              
 -- Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Brown, Jack            24 U. of Missouri-M      NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                  
 
  1. Australia                       376.5   2. Great Britain                   236.5
  3. Ohio State Swim Club            168.5   4. Santa Clara Swim Club             130
  5. Canada                            120   6. Wisconsin Aquatics                119
  6. Indiana University                119   8. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       101
  9. University Of Arizona              81  10. Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team        78
 11. Minnesota Aquatics                 68  12. Trojan Swim Club                   65
 13. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team         60.5  14. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      57
 15. Purdue University                  52  16. France                             51
 17. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       44  18. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club     41
 18. Jersey Wahoos                      41  20. Fast Swim Team                     40
 21. Corvallis Aquatic Team             37  21. The Woodlands Swim Team            37
 23. Swim Wales                       35.5  24. Auburn University Swim Club        35
 25. Badger Swim Club                   30  26. Peoria Area Water Wizards          28
 27. Three Village Swim Club            27  28. Cougar Aquatic Team                24
 29. Unattached Hsc                     23  29. Sarasota YMCA Sharks               23
 29. New Zealand                        23  32. Intensive Training Centre          20
 32. Switzerland                        20  34. Stockport Itc                      19
 35. Cincinnati Marlins                 18  35. Carolina Aquatics                  18
 35. Mission Viejo Nadadores            18  38. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim     17
 39. SwimMAC Carolina                   16  39. Scenic City Aquatic Club           16
 41. Southern Kentucky Swim Club        14  42. Unattached Ncac                    13
 43. Bluefish Swim Club                  9  44. Penn State University               8
 45. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         7  45. Indiana University Swim Team        7
 47. Cubu Swim Club                      6  47. Unattached                          6
 49. H2okie Aquatics                     5  49. Team Santa Monica                   5
 49. Carmel Swim Club                    5  52. Eastern Michigan University       4.5
 53. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      4  53. Peddie Aquatic Association          4
 53. Terrapins Swim Team                 4  53. Mount Pleasant Swim Club            4
 57. Crimson Aquatics                    3  57. Cardinal Aquatics                   3
 57. Aggie Swim Club                     3  60. Riverside Aquatics Association      1
 60. University of Virginia Aquatic      1  60. U. of Missouri                      1