USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/11/2012 - 18:45PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 30  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:06.15  7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
     American: A 2:06.15  7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:09.34  7/7/2009  Julia Smit, Stanford
 US Open Meet: M 2:11.46  8/8/2009  Justine Mueller, SwimMAC Carolina
  Meet Q Time:   2:19.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Henry, Sarah           20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:15.45    2:12.81   20  
    r:+0.76  29.16      1:03.78 (34.62)
        1:42.67 (38.89)     2:12.81 (30.14)
  2 Margalis, Melanie      20 Saint Petersburg  2:13.85    2:13.26   17  
    r:+0.75  29.63      1:04.54 (34.91)
        1:42.45 (37.91)     2:13.26 (30.81)
  3 Hawthorne, Meghan      20 Rattler Swim Clu  2:14.42    2:13.71   16  
    r:+0.79  29.58      1:03.75 (34.17)
        1:42.66 (38.91)     2:13.71 (31.05)
  4 Erndl, Erika           34 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:15.76    2:13.74   15  
    r:+0.78  28.29      1:04.55 (36.26)
        1:43.74 (39.19)     2:13.74 (30.00)
  5 Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:16.30    2:14.13   14  
    r:+0.70  29.03      1:03.64 (34.61)
        1:42.89 (39.25)     2:14.13 (31.24)
  6 Krawczyk, Merritt      21 Penn State Unive  2:16.22    2:15.46   13  
    r:+0.77  29.24      1:04.31 (35.07)
        1:43.12 (38.81)     2:15.46 (32.34)
  7 *Smith, Sophie         17 Great Britain     2:15.36    2:16.92   12  
    r:+0.73  28.80      1:03.68 (34.88)
        1:44.75 (41.07)     2:16.92 (32.17)
  8 Senko, Anna            20 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:16.40    2:17.23   11  
    r:+0.78  29.34      1:03.29 (33.95)
        1:44.60 (41.31)     2:17.23 (32.63)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Mangimelli, Jana       21 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:16.91    2:14.79    9  
    r:+0.69  29.23      1:03.33 (34.10)
        1:42.72 (39.39)     2:14.79 (32.07)
 10 Kropp, Andrea          19 Rattler Swim Clu  2:16.66    2:15.69    7  
    r:+0.73  29.95      1:06.21 (36.26)
        1:43.84 (37.63)     2:15.69 (31.85)
 11 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:17.72    2:16.14    6  
    r:+0.81  30.64      1:04.77 (34.13)
        1:44.61 (39.84)     2:16.14 (31.53)
 12 Naze, Kelly            18 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:16.53    2:16.20    5  
    r:+0.89  28.91      1:02.85 (33.94)
        1:44.67 (41.82)     2:16.20 (31.53)
 13 Vavra, Allysa          22 Indiana Universi  2:16.87    2:16.47    4  
    r:+0.77  30.08      1:04.11 (34.03)
        1:44.35 (40.24)     2:16.47 (32.12)
 14 *Scott, Aisling        19 Australia         2:16.49    2:16.98    3  
    r:+0.74  29.35      1:04.46 (35.11)
        1:43.31 (38.85)     2:16.98 (33.67)
 15 White, Sarah           19 University of Vi  2:16.94    2:17.62    2  
    r:+0.83  29.30      1:03.79 (34.49)
        1:45.40 (41.61)     2:17.62 (32.22)
 16 *Spencer, Lucy         19 Great Britain     2:17.31    2:19.70    1  
    r:+0.78  29.69      1:06.54 (36.85)
        1:47.50 (40.96)     2:19.70 (32.20)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 De Paul, Lyndsay       23 Una MVN-CA        2:17.74    2:14.88  
    r:+0.67  29.04      1:03.70 (34.66)
        1:43.72 (40.02)     2:14.88 (31.16)
 18 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      2:18.74    2:16.47  
    r:+0.77  29.71      1:05.84 (36.13)
        1:45.03 (39.19)     2:16.47 (31.44)
 19 Blalock, Carolyn       20 Una NCAC-NC       2:19.55    2:16.76  
    r:+0.75  29.46      1:04.05 (34.59)
        1:44.83 (40.78)     2:16.76 (31.93)
 20 *Bochmann, Anne        18 Bath ITC          2:17.89    2:17.25  
    r:+0.89  29.97      1:04.56 (34.59)
        1:45.48 (40.92)     2:17.25 (31.77)
 21 Weedman, Chelsea       20 Penn State Unive  2:18.52    2:17.57  
    r:+0.74  29.78      1:05.32 (35.54)
        1:45.07 (39.75)     2:17.57 (32.50)
 22 *Sheridan, Elena       16 Great Britain     2:19.05    2:19.98  
    r:+0.75  30.41      1:06.17 (35.76)
        1:47.07 (40.90)     2:19.98 (32.91)
 23 Meili, Catherine       21 NYC-Lions/Columb  2:18.41    2:20.63  
    r:+0.73  29.71      1:07.34 (37.63)
        1:47.98 (40.64)     2:20.63 (32.65)
 24 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  2:18.32    2:20.69  
    r:+0.84  30.31      1:07.65 (37.34)
        1:49.54 (41.89)     2:20.69 (31.15)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Mueller, Justine       25 Unattached-NC     2:19.89             
             29.78      1:06.69 (36.91)
        1:46.54 (39.85)     2:19.89 (33.35)
 26 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:19.92             
             30.57      1:05.87 (35.30)
        1:47.39 (41.52)     2:19.92 (32.53)
 27 Tarazona, Noelle       19 The Claremont Cl  2:20.31             
             29.44      1:05.16 (35.72)
        1:47.48 (42.32)     2:20.31 (32.83)
 28 Ripley, Rachel         21 U. of Missouri-M  2:20.44             
             30.07      1:07.11 (37.04)
        1:47.33 (40.22)     2:20.44 (33.11)
 29 Smith, Carly           20 North Carolina A  2:20.46             
             30.36      1:03.63 (33.27)
        1:47.61 (43.98)     2:20.46 (32.85)
 30 Galat, Bethany         16 South Bend Swim-  2:20.55             
             30.23      1:06.85 (36.62)
        1:47.47 (40.62)     2:20.55 (33.08)
 31 *Tutton, Chloe         15 Swim Wales        2:20.59             
             30.02      1:05.08 (35.06)
        1:47.24 (42.16)     2:20.59 (33.35)
 32 Piehl, Caroline        19 Colorado Stars-C  2:20.67             
             30.25      1:05.54 (35.29)
        1:47.92 (42.38)     2:20.67 (32.75)
 33 Spencer, Haley         21 Minnesota Aquati  2:21.15             
             30.25      1:08.05 (37.80)
        1:46.75 (38.70)     2:21.15 (34.40)
 34 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         2:21.32             
             29.13      1:05.37 (36.24)
        1:48.72 (43.35)     2:21.32 (32.60)
 35 Danner, Ashley         21 Mason Makos Swim  2:21.33             
             30.27      1:07.45 (37.18)
        1:47.86 (40.41)     2:21.33 (33.47)
 36 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:21.56             
             29.58      1:04.92 (35.34)
        1:48.39 (43.47)     2:21.56 (33.17)
 37 Bates, Melissa         20 Orange County Wa  2:21.66             
             29.82      1:08.32 (38.50)
        1:48.68 (40.36)     2:21.66 (32.98)
 38 *Mann, Karley          17 Great Britain     2:21.83             
             30.27      1:04.24 (33.97)
        1:48.65 (44.41)     2:21.83 (33.18)
 39 *Rissling, Tianna      19 Canada            2:21.89             
             29.99      1:07.22 (37.23)
        1:47.52 (40.30)     2:21.89 (34.37)
 40 Bratton, Lisa          16 Tri-city Channel  2:22.06             
             31.43      1:06.24 (34.81)
        1:49.59 (43.35)     2:22.06 (32.47)
 41 Moss, Kaylin           17 New Canaan YMCA-  2:22.19             
             31.11      1:07.78 (36.67)
        1:48.40 (40.62)     2:22.19 (33.79)
 42 *Morgan, Sian          18 Swim Wales        2:22.33             
             30.61      1:06.99 (36.38)
        1:50.17 (43.18)     2:22.33 (32.16)
 43 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:22.34             
             31.51      1:07.99 (36.48)
        1:49.95 (41.96)     2:22.34 (32.39)
 44 Ruiz, Natilee          18 Tri-city Channel  2:22.63             
             30.50      1:07.14 (36.64)
        1:49.45 (42.31)     2:22.63 (33.18)
 45 Meyer, Charlotte       17 Rockville Montgo  2:22.97             
             30.77      1:06.71 (35.94)
        1:49.63 (42.92)     2:22.97 (33.34)
 46 Sogar, Laura           21 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:24.50             
             30.82      1:09.54 (38.72)
        1:49.17 (39.63)     2:24.50 (35.33)
 47 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia         2:24.85             
             30.74      1:06.77 (36.03)
        1:50.22 (43.45)     2:24.85 (34.63)
 48 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  2:25.01             
             32.10      1:07.54 (35.44)
        1:51.83 (44.29)     2:25.01 (33.18)
 -- Van Hout, Aja          19 Wisconsin Aquati      DQ              
             30.55      1:06.50 (35.95)
        1:50.55 (44.05)          DQ (33.49)
 -- Williamson, Ellen      19 University of Vi      DQ              
             29.26      1:04.56 (35.30)
        1:46.77 (42.21)          DQ (32.34)
 -- Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo      DQ              
             28.42      1:04.09 (35.67)
        1:44.88 (40.79)          DQ (31.84)
 -- *Cantin, Genevieve     21 Canada               DFS              
 -- Floyd, Kelsey          21 University Of Te      NS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                 
 
  1. Great Britain                     219   2. Pleasanton Seahawks               178
  3. Minnesota Aquatics                175   4. Australia                         168
  5. Canada                            148   6. Bluefish Swim Club                114
  7. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          95   8. Wisconsin Aquatics                 86
  9. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           80  10. Aggie Swim Club                    79
 11. Golden West Swim Club              74  12. Rattler Swim Club                  72
 13. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        67  14. Clearwater Aquatic Team            64
 15. T2 Aquatics                        52  16. Penn State University              50
 17. Indiana University                 49  18. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       47
 19. Terrapins Swim Team                43  20. Swim Florida                       40
 21. University Of Tennessee            37  22. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                36
 23. Bath Itc                           33  24. University of Virginia Aquatic     31
 25. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     25  26. Star Swimming                      24
 26. Team Bruin                         24  26. York YMCA                          24
 29. Clovis Swim Club                   23  29. Unattached Mvn                     23
 29. University Of Notre Dame Swim      23  32. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     21
 32. University of Denver Hilltoppe     21  32. SwimAtlanta                        21
 32. Swim Pasadena                      21  36. Cubu Swim Club                     20
 36. North Coast Aquatics               20  38. Indiana University Swim Team       18
 38. Team Santa Monica                  18  40. Mission Viejo Nadadores            16
 40. New York Athletic Club             16  40. Phoenix Swim Club                  16
 43. Auburn University Swim Club        15  43. Mason Makos Swim Team              15
 45. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     14  46. Unattached                         13
 46. Nyc-Lions                          13  46. California Aquatics                13
 46. Unattached                         13  46. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     13
 51. SoNoCo Swim Club                   12  52. Center Grove Aquatic Club          11
 53. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team            9  53. Longhorn Aquatics                   9
 55. Hershey Aquatic Club                8  56. New Canaan YMCA Caimans             7
 56. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      7  56. Sarasota YMCA Sharks                7
 56. Boise YMCA Swim Team                7  56. Ohio State Swim Club                7
 61. Fast Swim Team                      6  61. Delaware Swim Team                  6
 61. Parkway Swim Club                   6  64. Unattached Ncac                     5
 64. Walnut Creek Aquabears              5  64. Gold Medal Swim Club                5
 67. North Carolina Aquatic Club         4  68. U. of Missouri                      3
 69. France                              2  69. University Of Arizona               2
 69. Cardinal Aquatics                   2  72. Unattached Ags                      1
 72. South Bend Swim Club                1