USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/10/2012 - 19:52PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 27  Women 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        World: W 3:52.05  8/4/2012  USA Olympic Team
                          M Franklin, R Soni, D Vollmer, A Schmitt
     American: A 3:52.05  8/4/2012  USA Olympic Team
                          M Franklin, R Soni, D Vollmer, A Schmitt
    U.S. Open: O 3:55.23  8/22/2010 USA Pan Pacific Team
                          N Coughlin, R Soni, D Vollmer, J Hardy
 US Open Meet: M 4:05.15  8/8/2009  Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics
                          A Agy, A Chandler, W Myers, L Vorster
  Meet Q Time:   4:18.29
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Australia  'A'                      4:10.05    4:08.26   40  
     1) *Amy Forrester 14             2) r:0.34 *Aisling Scott 19     
     3) r:0.44 *Megan Gianotti 16     4) r:0.41 *Shayna Jack 13       
    r:+0.73  31.10    1:03.20 (1:03.20)
        1:35.62 (32.42)   2:12.53 (1:09.33)
        2:40.52 (27.99)   3:13.32 (1:00.79)
        3:39.48 (26.16)     4:08.26 (54.94)
  2 Great Britain  'A'                  4:07.74    4:08.98   34  
     1) *Lauren Quigley 17            2) r:0.50 *Molly Renshaw 16     
     3) r:0.42 *Elena Sheridan 16     4) r:0.51 *Sophie Smith 17      
    r:+0.63  29.54    1:00.71 (1:00.71)
        1:35.05 (34.34)   2:12.29 (1:11.58)
        2:41.65 (29.36)   3:13.10 (1:00.81)
        3:39.86 (26.76)     4:08.98 (55.88)
  3 Minnesota Aquati  'A'               4:13.52    4:11.20   32  
     1) Tess Behrens 20               2) r:0.27 Haley Spencer 21      
     3) r:0.20 Annalise Colton 21     4) r:0.27 Erin Caflisch 20      
    r:+0.57  31.25    1:04.09 (1:04.09)
        1:36.86 (32.77)   2:13.90 (1:09.81)
        2:42.52 (28.62)   3:15.72 (1:01.82)
        3:42.16 (26.44)     4:11.20 (55.48)
  4 Canada  'A'                         4:07.08    4:11.23   30  
     1) *Genevieve Cantin 21          2) r:0.16 *Tianna Rissling 19   
     3) r:0.22 *Samantha Corea 18     4) r:-0.03 *Sandrine Mainille 20
    r:+0.65  30.80    1:03.35 (1:03.35)
        1:36.09 (32.74)   2:13.76 (1:10.41)
        2:41.87 (28.11)   3:16.44 (1:02.68)
        3:42.32 (25.88)     4:11.23 (54.79)
  5 Bluefish Swim Cl  'A'               4:08.82    4:11.25   28  
     1) Elizabeth Zeiger 14           2) r:0.62 Laura Sogar 21        
     3) r:0.33 Anna Senko 20          4) r:0.39 Blake Zeiger 19       
    r:+0.62  31.58    1:03.81 (1:03.81)
        1:36.42 (32.61)   2:13.64 (1:09.83)
        2:41.80 (28.16)   3:13.65 (1:00.01)
        3:40.52 (26.87)     4:11.25 (57.60)
  6 Great Britain  'B'                  4:19.37    4:17.02   26  
     1) *Jessica Fullalove 16         2) r:0.35 *Lucy Spencer 19      
     3) r:0.20 *Karley Mann 17        4) r:-0.07 *Georgia Hohmann 18  
    r:+0.56  30.56    1:03.27 (1:03.27)
        1:37.23 (33.96)   2:15.40 (1:12.13)
        2:44.08 (28.68)   3:17.77 (1:02.37)
        3:45.67 (27.90)     4:17.02 (59.25)
  7 York YMCA  'A'                      4:18.03    4:17.07   24  
     1) Morgan Pfaff 18               2) r:0.24 Meghan Small 14       
     3) r:0.52 Nicole Price 16        4) r:0.10 Sada Stewart 18       
    r:+0.65  30.85    1:04.24 (1:04.24)
        1:37.72 (33.48)   2:16.81 (1:12.57)
        2:45.90 (29.09)   3:19.30 (1:02.49)
        3:46.98 (27.68)     4:17.07 (57.77)
  8 Pleasanton Seaha  'A'               4:18.24    4:17.72   22  
     1) Allison Brown 18              2) r:0.19 Celina Li 17          
     3) r:0.36 Catherine Breed 19     4) r:0.55 Marissa Brown 18      
    r:+0.59  32.49    1:06.33 (1:06.33)
        1:39.84 (33.51)   2:17.78 (1:11.45)
        2:46.19 (28.41)   3:19.45 (1:01.67)
        3:47.89 (28.44)     4:17.72 (58.27)
  9 Wisconsin Aquati  'A'               4:15.30    4:19.68   18  
     1) Hannah Ross 22                2) r:0.36 Aja Van Hout 19       
     3) r:0.34 Ivy Martin 19          4) r:0.11 Ruby Martin 21        
    r:+0.61  31.17    1:04.24 (1:04.24)
        1:38.90 (34.66)   2:19.63 (1:15.39)
        2:48.14 (28.51)   3:22.91 (1:03.28)
        3:49.24 (26.33)     4:19.68 (56.77)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Great Britain                     206   2. Minnesota Aquatics                175
  3. Australia                         165   4. Pleasanton Seahawks               164
  5. Canada                            148   6. Bluefish Swim Club                 97
  7. Wisconsin Aquatics                 86   8. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           80
  9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        67  10. Aggie Swim Club                    59
 11. Golden West Swim Club              57  12. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          52
 13. Rattler Swim Club                  49  14. Clearwater Aquatic Team            44
 15. Terrapins Swim Team                43  16. Swim Florida                       40
 17. T2 Aquatics                        37  17. University Of Tennessee            37
 17. Penn State University              37  20. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                36
 21. Bath Itc                           33  22. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       31
 22. Indiana University                 31  24. University of Virginia Aquatic     29
 25. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     25  26. Team Bruin                         24
 26. York YMCA                          24  26. Star Swimming                      24
 29. Clovis Swim Club                   23  29. University Of Notre Dame Swim      23
 29. Unattached Mvn                     23  32. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     21
 33. North Coast Aquatics               20  33. Cubu Swim Club                     20
 35. Indiana University Swim Team       18  35. Team Santa Monica                  18
 37. New York Athletic Club             16  37. Mission Viejo Nadadores            16
 37. University of Denver Hilltoppe     16  37. Phoenix Swim Club                  16
 41. Auburn University Swim Club        15  41. Mason Makos Swim Team              15
 43. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     14  44. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     13
 44. Nyc-Lions                          13  44. California Aquatics                13
 44. Unattached                         13  44. Unattached                         13
 49. SwimAtlanta                        12  50. Center Grove Aquatic Club          11
 51. Longhorn Aquatics                   9  52. Hershey Aquatic Club                8
 52. Swim Pasadena                       8  54. Ohio State Swim Club                7
 54. New Canaan YMCA Caimans             7  54. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      7
 54. Boise YMCA Swim Team                7  58. Parkway Swim Club                   6
 58. Delaware Swim Team                  6  58. Fast Swim Team                      6
 61. Unattached Ncac                     5  61. Walnut Creek Aquabears              5
 61. Gold Medal Swim Club                5  64. North Carolina Aquatic Club         4
 65. U. of Missouri                      3  66. University Of Arizona               2
 66. Cardinal Aquatics                   2  66. France                              2
 69. South Bend Swim Club                1  69. Unattached Ags                      1