USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/10/2012 - 19:13PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W   58.12  7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
     American: A   58.33  7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O   58.85  6/27/2012 Missy Franklin, Colorado Stars
 US Open Meet: M   59.11  8/1/2008  Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic
  Meet Q Time:   1:03.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Megan Romano           21 Athens Bulldog S  1:01.55    1:00.37   20  
    r:+0.65  29.54      1:00.37 (30.83)
  2 *Lauren Quigley        17 Great Britain     1:01.64    1:00.50   17  
    r:+0.64  29.58      1:00.50 (30.92)
  3 *Noriko Inada          34 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:01.59    1:01.35   16  
    r:+0.66  30.03      1:01.35 (31.32)
  4 Cindy Tran             20 Golden West Swim  1:01.90    1:01.53   15  
    r:+0.55  29.80      1:01.53 (31.73)
  5 Madison White          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:02.00    1:01.64   14  
    r:+0.58  30.38      1:01.64 (31.26)
  6 *Jessica Fullalove     16 Great Britain     1:01.75    1:01.84   13  
    r:+0.59  29.71      1:01.84 (32.13)
  7 Ellen Williamson       19 University of Vi  1:01.83    1:02.45   12  
    r:+0.55  30.57      1:02.45 (31.88)
  8 *Samantha Corea        18 Canada            1:02.52    1:02.53   11  
    r:+0.60  30.34      1:02.53 (32.19)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Kateryna Fesenko      24 Indiana Universi  1:02.77    1:01.95    9  
    r:+0.69  30.55      1:01.95 (31.40)
 10 Kelly Naze             18 DU Hilltoppers    1:02.61    1:02.35    7  
    r:+0.63  30.86      1:02.35 (31.49)
 11 Taylor Wohrley         20 Parkway Swim Clu  1:02.78    1:02.45    6  
    r:+0.59  30.15      1:02.45 (32.30)
 12 Kelly Ryan             20 University Of No  1:02.92    1:02.52    5  
    r:+0.62  30.32      1:02.52 (32.20)
 13 Bonnie Brandon         18 Mission Aurora C  1:02.81    1:02.62    4  
    r:+0.71  30.60      1:02.62 (32.02)
 14 Tess Behrens           20 Minnesota Aquati  1:02.78    1:02.85    3  
    r:+0.58  30.48      1:02.85 (32.37)
 15 Paige Whitmire         21 Penn State Unive  1:02.78    1:02.97    2  
    r:+0.60  30.52      1:02.97 (32.45)
 16 Elizabeth Boyce        18 Team Bruin        1:02.85    1:04.97    1  
    r:+0.67  31.49      1:04.97 (33.48)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Kimberly Holden        20 University Of No  1:03.02    1:02.27  
    r:+0.66  30.23      1:02.27 (32.04)
 18 Kendyl Stewart         17 North Coast Aqua  1:03.06    1:02.73  
    r:+0.75  30.91      1:02.73 (31.82)
 19 *Genevieve Cantin      21 Canada            1:03.28    1:02.79  
    r:+0.64  30.78      1:02.79 (32.01)
 20 *Karley Mann           17 Great Britain     1:03.06    1:03.12  
    r:+0.57  30.79      1:03.12 (32.33)
 21 *Aisling Scott         19 Australia         1:03.07    1:03.27  
    r:+0.59  31.17      1:03.27 (32.10)
 22 Ally Howe              16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:03.34    1:03.40  
    r:+0.62  30.86      1:03.40 (32.54)
 23 Bridgette Alexander    16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  1:03.29    1:03.47  
    r:+0.67  30.81      1:03.47 (32.66)
 24 Chatham Penrod         24 Wildcat Aquatics  1:03.25    1:03.79  
    r:+0.63  31.18      1:03.79 (32.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Deborah Roth           19 Unattached        1:03.40             
             30.50      1:03.40 (32.90)
 26 Emily Bos              20 Auburn Universit  1:03.41             
             30.99      1:03.41 (32.42)
 27 Hannah Ross            22 Wisconsin Aquati  1:03.43             
             30.79      1:03.43 (32.64)
 28 Carly Smith            20 North Carolina A  1:03.49             
             30.83      1:03.49 (32.66)
 29 Lacey Locke            17 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.71             
             30.99      1:03.71 (32.72)
 29 *Amy Forrester         14 Australia         1:03.71             
             31.25      1:03.71 (32.46)
 31 Kacey Oberlander       14 York YMCA         1:03.73             
             31.61      1:03.73 (32.12)
 31 Amy Modglin            21 Penn State Unive  1:03.73             
             31.24      1:03.73 (32.49)
 33 Melanie Klaren         19 Mission Viejo Na  1:03.75             
             31.23      1:03.75 (32.52)
 34 Kirsten Nitz           18 Thorobred Nautic  1:03.92             
             31.53      1:03.92 (32.39)
 35 *Shayna Jack           13 Australia         1:03.93             
             30.79      1:03.93 (33.14)
 36 *Paige Miller          21 Una AGS           1:03.96             
             31.17      1:03.96 (32.79)
 37 *Cini Mathilde         17 France            1:04.05             
             31.07      1:04.05 (32.98)
 38 Maryelizabeth Warhol   16 Coast Guard Blue  1:04.10             
             31.52      1:04.10 (32.58)
 38 Catherine Mulquin      17 Rockville Montgo  1:04.10             
             31.22      1:04.10 (32.88)
 40 Lisa Bratton           16 Tri-city Channel  1:04.13             
             31.34      1:04.13 (32.79)
 41 Kyra Sarazen           15 Exeter Swim Team  1:04.39             
             31.86      1:04.39 (32.53)
 42 Zoe Mattingly          19 Zionsville Swim   1:04.54             
             31.15      1:04.54 (33.39)
 43 Caroline Rodriguez     26 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:04.57             
             30.41      1:04.57 (34.16)
 44 Brooke Zeiger          16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:04.58             
             32.01      1:04.58 (32.57)
 45 *Georgia Hohmann       18 Great Britain     1:04.61             
             31.43      1:04.61 (33.18)
 46 Haley Rowley           15 Boulder Swimming  1:05.08             
             32.09      1:05.08 (32.99)
 47 Natilee Ruiz           18 Tri-city Channel  1:05.18             
             31.63      1:05.18 (33.55)
 47 Hanna House            16 Carmel Swim Club  1:05.18             
             31.58      1:05.18 (33.60)
 49 Emma Paulson           17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:05.57             
             31.82      1:05.57 (33.75)
 50 Cameron McHugh         16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:06.02             
             32.40      1:06.02 (33.62)
 -- Shannon Landgrebe      21 Gold Medal Swim      DFS              
 -- Margaret Cooke         17 Magnolia Aquatic      NS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Great Britain                     146   2. Minnesota Aquatics                143
  3. Pleasanton Seahawks               142   4. Australia                         125
  5. Canada                            118   6. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           80
  7. Bluefish Swim Club                 69   8. Wisconsin Aquatics                 68
  9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        67  10. Aggie Swim Club                    59
 11. Golden West Swim Club              57  12. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          52
 13. Rattler Swim Club                  49  14. Clearwater Aquatic Team            44
 15. Terrapins Swim Team                43  16. Swim Florida                       40
 17. University Of Tennessee            37  17. T2 Aquatics                        37
 17. Penn State University              37  20. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                36
 21. Bath Itc                           33  22. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       31
 22. Indiana University                 31  24. University of Virginia Aquatic     29
 25. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     25  26. Star Swimming                      24
 26. Team Bruin                         24  28. Unattached Mvn                     23
 28. Clovis Swim Club                   23  28. University Of Notre Dame Swim      23
 31. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     21  32. North Coast Aquatics               20
 32. Cubu Swim Club                     20  34. Indiana University Swim Team       18
 34. Team Santa Monica                  18  36. Mission Viejo Nadadores            16
 36. University of Denver Hilltoppe     16  36. New York Athletic Club             16
 36. Phoenix Swim Club                  16  40. Auburn University Swim Club        15
 40. Mason Makos Swim Team              15  42. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     14
 43. Nyc-Lions                          13  43. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     13
 43. California Aquatics                13  43. Unattached                         13
 43. Unattached                         13  48. SwimAtlanta                        12
 49. Center Grove Aquatic Club          11  50. Longhorn Aquatics                   9
 51. Swim Pasadena                       8  51. Hershey Aquatic Club                8
 53. New Canaan YMCA Caimans             7  53. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      7
 53. Boise YMCA Swim Team                7  53. Ohio State Swim Club                7
 57. Delaware Swim Team                  6  57. Fast Swim Team                      6
 57. Parkway Swim Club                   6  60. Gold Medal Swim Club                5
 60. Unattached Ncac                     5  60. Walnut Creek Aquabears              5
 63. North Carolina Aquatic Club         4  64. U. of Missouri                      3
 65. France                              2  65. Cardinal Aquatics                   2
 65. University Of Arizona               2  68. South Bend Swim Club                1
 68. Unattached Ags                      1