USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/10/2012 - 18:31PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
 US Open Meet: M 1:46.23  12/2/2005 Pieter van den Hoogenband, PSV
  Meet Q Time:   1:52.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Klueh, Michael         25 FAST Swim Team-C  1:49.27    1:48.63   20  
    r:+0.73  25.65        53.31 (27.66)
        1:21.08 (27.77)     1:48.63 (27.55)
  2 Wynalda, Michael       20 Univ. Of Michiga  1:49.59    1:49.05   17  
    r:+0.83  25.76        53.94 (28.18)
        1:21.71 (27.77)     1:49.05 (27.34)
  3 Barber, Matthew        20 University Of Ar  1:50.46    1:49.97   16  
    r:+0.72  26.02        53.69 (27.67)
        1:21.54 (27.85)     1:49.97 (28.43)
  4 Surhoff, Austin        21 North Baltimore-  1:51.01    1:50.66   15  
    r:+0.79  25.56        53.42 (27.86)
        1:21.67 (28.25)     1:50.66 (28.99)
  5 Barbiere, James        22 Indiana Universi  1:50.93    1:50.74   14  
    r:+0.78  25.87        54.14 (28.27)
        1:22.69 (28.55)     1:50.74 (28.05)
  6 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  1:50.78    1:50.76   13  
    r:+0.71  25.98        53.95 (27.97)
        1:22.33 (28.38)     1:50.76 (28.43)
  7 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia         1:50.79    1:50.84   12  
    r:+0.69  25.29        53.35 (28.06)
        1:21.60 (28.25)     1:50.84 (29.24)
  8 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:51.12    1:50.97   11  
    r:+0.71  26.08        54.01 (27.93)
        1:22.68 (28.67)     1:50.97 (28.29)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Caldwell, Nicholas     19 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:51.31    1:50.59    9  
    r:+0.71  26.90        55.12 (28.22)
        1:23.39 (28.27)     1:50.59 (27.20)
 10 Ritter, Jacob          20 Una HSC-GU        1:51.55    1:50.70    7  
    r:+0.83  26.65        54.82 (28.17)
        1:23.32 (28.50)     1:50.70 (27.38)
 11 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa  20 Canada            1:51.20    1:51.31    6  
    r:+0.76  26.12        54.41 (28.29)
        1:23.22 (28.81)     1:51.31 (28.09)
 12 Luchsinger, Thomas     21 Three Village Sw  1:51.56    1:51.34    5  
    r:+0.71  26.43        54.67 (28.24)
        1:22.94 (28.27)     1:51.34 (28.40)
 13 Hommel, Robert         19 Boulder City Hen  1:51.78    1:51.59    4  
    r:+0.69  26.21        54.64 (28.43)
        1:23.18 (28.54)     1:51.59 (28.41)
 14 Satterthwaite, Christ  20 Crimson Aquatics  1:51.74    1:51.60    3  
    r:+0.69  26.62        54.98 (28.36)
        1:23.58 (28.60)     1:51.60 (28.02)
 15 Feeley, Ryan           20 Badger Swim Club  1:52.00    1:51.93    2  
    r:+0.83  26.53        55.30 (28.77)
        1:24.16 (28.86)     1:51.93 (27.77)
 16 Camp, Parker           20 University of Vi  1:51.47    1:52.08    1  
    r:+0.82  26.53        54.89 (28.36)
        1:23.44 (28.55)     1:52.08 (28.64)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Nunan, Michael         18 Santa Clara Swim  1:52.53    1:51.11  
    r:+0.73  26.13        54.59 (28.46)
        1:22.60 (28.01)     1:51.11 (28.51)
 18 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  1:52.57    1:51.19  
    r:+0.89  26.09        54.53 (28.44)
        1:23.14 (28.61)     1:51.19 (28.05)
 19 *Metella, Mehdy        20 France            1:52.36    1:51.25  
    r:+0.76  25.93        54.75 (28.82)
        1:23.84 (29.09)     1:51.25 (27.41)
 20 *Schweitzer, Paul-Mar  20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:52.11    1:51.74  
    r:+0.67  25.91        54.59 (28.68)
        1:23.53 (28.94)     1:51.74 (28.21)
 21 *Mohammed, Xavier      22 Swim Wales        1:52.57    1:51.84  
    r:+0.71  26.52        54.78 (28.26)
        1:23.78 (29.00)     1:51.84 (28.06)
 22 *Howes, Alfie          20 Great Britain     1:52.48    1:52.02  
    r:+0.91  26.72        55.30 (28.58)
        1:24.25 (28.95)     1:52.02 (27.77)
 23 *Zanatta, Keegan       19 Canada            1:52.53    1:52.23  
    r:+0.73  26.82        55.37 (28.55)
        1:24.25 (28.88)     1:52.23 (27.98)
 24 Storie, Logan          23 Corvallis Aquati  1:52.59    1:52.91  
    r:+0.67  26.28        54.68 (28.40)
        1:23.89 (29.21)     1:52.91 (29.02)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 *Hurley, Robert        23 Australia         1:50.60             
             25.97        54.24 (28.27)
        1:22.96 (28.72)     1:50.60 (27.64)
 20 Flach, Michael         21 Carolina Aquatic  1:52.40             
             26.33        55.00 (28.67)
        1:23.78 (28.78)     1:52.40 (28.62)
 27 Groome, Eegan          19 U. of Missouri-M  1:52.61             
             27.08        55.74 (28.66)
        1:24.46 (28.72)     1:52.61 (28.15)
 28 Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati  1:52.74             
             26.56        54.98 (28.42)
        1:23.89 (28.91)     1:52.74 (28.85)
 29 Miller, Jackson        17 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:52.84             
             26.09        54.83 (28.74)
        1:23.85 (29.02)     1:52.84 (28.99)
 30 Miller, Alex           21 Ohio State Swim-  1:52.85             
             26.75        55.27 (28.52)
        1:24.46 (29.19)     1:52.85 (28.39)
 31 Glanda, Justin         19 Univ. Of Michiga  1:52.89             
             26.65        55.39 (28.74)
        1:24.41 (29.02)     1:52.89 (28.48)
 32 Disalle, Michael       19 Ohio State Swim-  1:52.97             
             26.87        55.42 (28.55)
        1:24.26 (28.84)     1:52.97 (28.71)
 33 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:53.04             
             26.67        55.33 (28.66)
        1:24.39 (29.06)     1:53.04 (28.65)
 34 Knight, Titus          24 Una GWSC-CA       1:53.14             
             26.40        54.56 (28.16)
        1:23.54 (28.98)     1:53.14 (29.60)
 35 Willets, Roman         21 Univ. Of Michiga  1:53.31             
             25.98        53.84 (27.86)
        1:23.11 (29.27)     1:53.31 (30.20)
 36 *Potts, Declan         20 Australia         1:53.37             
             26.33        55.00 (28.67)
        1:24.23 (29.23)     1:53.37 (29.14)
 37 Reed, Tyler            23 Southern Kentuck  1:53.51             
             26.12        54.21 (28.09)
        1:23.86 (29.65)     1:53.51 (29.65)
 38 Conger, John           17 Rockville Montgo  1:53.59             
             25.53        54.43 (28.90)
        1:24.19 (29.76)     1:53.59 (29.40)
 39 Dalton, John           21 Aggie Swim Club-  1:53.96             
             26.35        54.82 (28.47)
        1:24.21 (29.39)     1:53.96 (29.75)
 40 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  1:54.18             
             27.39        56.52 (29.13)
        1:25.93 (29.41)     1:54.18 (28.25)
 40 *Hedlin, Eric          19 Canada            1:54.18             
             27.26        55.93 (28.67)
        1:25.12 (29.19)     1:54.18 (29.06)
 42 *Angot, Julien         19 France            1:54.32             
             26.18        55.31 (29.13)
        1:24.71 (29.40)     1:54.32 (29.61)
 43 Cosgarea, Andrew       19 North Baltimore-  1:54.57             
             26.48        55.08 (28.60)
        1:24.92 (29.84)     1:54.57 (29.65)
 44 Williamson, Maxwell    17 Northern KY Clip  1:54.62             
             26.78        55.39 (28.61)
        1:25.01 (29.62)     1:54.62 (29.61)
 45 Petrone, Joseph        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:54.67             
             27.05        55.97 (28.92)
        1:25.50 (29.53)     1:54.67 (29.17)
 46 Holmes, Zachary        21 Ohio State Swim-  1:54.79             
             25.54        54.39 (28.85)
        1:24.46 (30.07)     1:54.79 (30.33)
 47 Shimomura, Samuel      18 Santa Clara Swim  1:54.96             
             27.03        55.95 (28.92)
        1:25.68 (29.73)     1:54.96 (29.28)
 48 Fleagle, Joshua        18 Unattached-OH     1:55.08             
             26.02        55.37 (29.35)
        1:26.03 (30.66)     1:55.08 (29.05)
 49 Signorin, Connor       20 Peddie Aquatic A  1:55.60             
             27.02        55.85 (28.83)
        1:25.49 (29.64)     1:55.60 (30.11)
 50 *Tennant, Oliver       18 Swim Wales        1:55.93             
             27.27        56.67 (29.40)
        1:26.69 (30.02)     1:55.93 (29.24)
 51 *Wise, Robert          19 LAC               1:56.11             
             27.28        56.47 (29.19)
        1:26.23 (29.76)     1:56.11 (29.88)
 52 Wayne, Aaron           21 Terrapins Swim T  1:56.34             
             26.41        55.39 (28.98)
        1:25.93 (30.54)     1:56.34 (30.41)
 53 *Donaldson, Mitchell   19 New Zealand       1:56.60             
             26.59        55.37 (28.78)
        1:25.95 (30.58)     1:56.60 (30.65)
 -- *Ress, Eric            21 Santa Clara Swim     DFS              
 -- *Hancock, Alexander    18 Auburn Universit     DFS              
 -- *Burnett, Shaun        22 New Zealand          DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Australia                         249   2. Great Britain                     156
  3. Ohio State Swim Club              121   4. Santa Clara Swim Club             110
  5. Wisconsin Aquatics                 95   5. Canada                             95
  7. Indiana University                 77   8. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        66
  9. Minnesota Aquatics                 65  10. University Of Arizona              64
 11. Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team        63  12. France                             47
 13. Fast Swim Team                     40  14. The Woodlands Swim Team            37
 15. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club     32  15. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      32
 17. Badger Swim Club                   30  18. Jersey Wahoos                      29
 19. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       28  20. Trojan Swim Club                   27
 20. Three Village Swim Club            27  22. Purdue University                  26
 23. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           24  24. Unattached Hsc                     23
 24. Sarasota YMCA Sharks               23  26. Switzerland                        20
 26. Swim Wales                         20  26. Corvallis Aquatic Team             20
 29. Stockport Itc                      19  30. Carolina Aquatics                  18
 30. Cincinnati Marlins                 18  30. Mission Viejo Nadadores            18
 33. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim     17  34. Scenic City Aquatic Club           16
 35. Auburn University Swim Club        15  36. Southern Kentucky Swim Club        14
 36. Peoria Area Water Wizards          14  38. Intensive Training Centre          13
 38. Unattached Ncac                    13  40. Cougar Aquatic Team                12
 41. New Zealand                        11  42. Bluefish Swim Club                  9
 43. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         7  43. Indiana University Swim Team        7
 45. Unattached                          6  46. Carmel Swim Club                    5
 46. Team Santa Monica                   5  48. Terrapins Swim Team                 4
 48. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te      4  48. Penn State University               4
 48. Mount Pleasant Swim Club            4  52. Peddie Aquatic Association          3
 52. Eastern Michigan University         3  52. Aggie Swim Club                     3
 52. Crimson Aquatics                    3  52. Cardinal Aquatics                   3
 57. University of Virginia Aquatic      1  57. U. of Missouri                      1
 57. Riverside Aquatics Association      1