USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/10/2012 - 18:13PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 21  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: A 1:53.61  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.40  6/28/2012 Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 1:58.81  8/7/2009  Samantha Tucker, Longhorn Aquatic
  Meet Q Time:   2:03.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Romano, Megan          21 Athens Bulldog S  2:01.45    1:57.54M  20  
    r:+0.73  27.82        57.30 (29.48)
        1:27.23 (29.93)     1:57.54 (30.31)
  2 Chenault, Chelsea      17 Terrapins Swim T  1:59.30    1:58.41M  17  
    r:+0.82  27.97        58.14 (30.17)
        1:28.08 (29.94)     1:58.41 (30.33)
  3 Henry, Sarah           20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:59.54    1:58.55M  16  
    r:+0.78  28.79        58.59 (29.80)
        1:28.72 (30.13)     1:58.55 (29.83)
  4 Breed, Catherine       19 Pleasanton Seaha  2:00.80    1:58.62M  15  
    r:+0.79  28.47        58.50 (30.03)
        1:28.66 (30.16)     1:58.62 (29.96)
  5 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:01.25    1:59.70   14  
    r:+0.64  27.98        58.29 (30.31)
        1:29.08 (30.79)     1:59.70 (30.62)
  6 Siverling, Danielle    19 Unattached-MA     2:01.57    2:00.05   13  
    r:+0.73  28.49        58.69 (30.20)
        1:29.05 (30.36)     2:00.05 (31.00)
  7 *Bochmann, Anne        18 Bath ITC          2:01.10    2:00.33   12  
    r:+0.84  28.22        58.36 (30.14)
        1:29.02 (30.66)     2:00.33 (31.31)
  8 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  2:02.00    2:01.34   11  
    r:+0.77  28.60        59.23 (30.63)
        1:30.55 (31.32)     2:01.34 (30.79)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Tucker, Samantha       20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.30    2:00.73    9  
    r:+0.71  28.44        58.92 (30.48)
        1:29.88 (30.96)     2:00.73 (30.85)
 10 Murez, Andrea          20 Team Santa Monic  2:02.03    2:01.34    7  
    r:+0.80  29.01      1:00.05 (31.04)
        1:30.73 (30.68)     2:01.34 (30.61)
 11 Morris, Camryne        17 North Baltimore-  2:02.12    2:01.92    6  
    r:+0.82  28.88        59.62 (30.74)
        1:30.89 (31.27)     2:01.92 (31.03)
 12 Norris, Alexandra      20 Ohio State Swim-  2:02.67    2:02.04    5  
    r:+0.76  28.99        59.69 (30.70)
        1:31.04 (31.35)     2:02.04 (31.00)
 13 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:03.53    2:02.85    4  
    r:+0.76  28.92      1:00.20 (31.28)
        1:31.94 (31.74)     2:02.85 (30.91)
 14 *Cheng, Camille        19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:03.54    2:02.94    3  
    r:+0.74  28.46      1:00.30 (31.84)
        1:31.69 (31.39)     2:02.94 (31.25)
 15 Janzen, Kiera          19 Minnesota Aquati  2:03.01    2:03.22    2  
    r:+0.74  28.61      1:00.14 (31.53)
        1:32.14 (32.00)     2:03.22 (31.08)
 16 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia         2:03.18    2:04.71    1  
    r:+0.74  28.73      1:00.30 (31.57)
        1:32.26 (31.96)     2:04.71 (32.45)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Floyd, Kelsey          21 University Of Te  2:04.18    2:02.11  
    r:+0.78  28.85      1:00.31 (31.46)
        1:31.45 (31.14)     2:02.11 (30.66)
 18 Jensen, Liv            22 California Aquat  2:03.79    2:03.11  
    r:+0.67  27.91        58.60 (30.69)
        1:30.79 (32.19)     2:03.11 (32.32)
 19 Vrooman, Lindsay       20 Indiana Universi  2:04.12    2:03.46  
    r:+0.82  29.15      1:00.40 (31.25)
        1:32.27 (31.87)     2:03.46 (31.19)
 20 *Morgan, Sian          18 Swim Wales        2:04.22    2:03.55  
    r:+0.78  29.51      1:00.67 (31.16)
        1:32.37 (31.70)     2:03.55 (31.18)
 21 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:04.25    2:03.56  
    r:+0.79  28.37        59.70 (31.33)
        1:31.75 (32.05)     2:03.56 (31.81)
 22 Karr, Caitlyn          19 Penn State Unive  2:03.60    2:03.63  
    r:+0.72  28.93      1:00.37 (31.44)
        1:31.82 (31.45)     2:03.63 (31.81)
 23 *Hooper, Alexandra     20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:04.05    2:03.85  
    r:+0.67  28.63        59.97 (31.34)
        1:32.01 (32.04)     2:03.85 (31.84)
 24 Landgrebe, Shannon     21 Gold Medal Swim-  2:03.61    2:04.24  
    r:+0.70  28.92      1:00.27 (31.35)
        1:31.79 (31.52)     2:04.24 (32.45)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 15 Baxter, Tristin        20 Clovis Swim Club  2:03.38             
             29.27      1:00.66 (31.39)
        1:32.21 (31.55)     2:03.38 (31.17)
 21 Nunn, Emma             18 NOVA of Virginia  2:03.93             
             29.20      1:00.55 (31.35)
        1:32.95 (32.40)     2:03.93 (30.98)
 27 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         2:04.35             
             28.80      1:00.17 (31.37)
        1:32.09 (31.92)     2:04.35 (32.26)
 27 Steenvoorden, Ashley   21 Minnesota Aquati  2:04.35             
             29.52      1:00.95 (31.43)
        1:32.82 (31.87)     2:04.35 (31.53)
 29 Piehl, Caroline        19 Colorado Stars-C  2:04.37             
             29.01      1:00.27 (31.26)
        1:32.21 (31.94)     2:04.37 (32.16)
 30 Meyers, Alexandra      16 Schroeder YMCA S  2:04.46             
             28.94      1:00.14 (31.20)
        1:32.16 (32.02)     2:04.46 (32.30)
 31 *Tutton, Chloe         15 Swim Wales        2:04.57             
             28.66        59.64 (30.98)
        1:32.07 (32.43)     2:04.57 (32.50)
 32 Klaren, Melanie        19 Mission Viejo Na  2:04.64             
             29.11      1:00.32 (31.21)
        1:32.38 (32.06)     2:04.64 (32.26)
 33 Weitzeil, Abbey        15 Canyons A. C.-CA  2:04.68             
             28.53      1:00.14 (31.61)
        1:32.36 (32.22)     2:04.68 (32.32)
 34 Campbell, Kathryn      18 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:04.90             
             29.40      1:00.77 (31.37)
        1:33.25 (32.48)     2:04.90 (31.65)
 35 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays-GA      2:05.01             
             29.11      1:00.28 (31.17)
        1:32.21 (31.93)     2:05.01 (32.80)
 36 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:05.86             
             29.13      1:00.53 (31.40)
        1:33.15 (32.62)     2:05.86 (32.71)
 37 Haulsee, Alison        19 Unattached-VA     2:06.02             
             29.68      1:01.51 (31.83)
        1:33.99 (32.48)     2:06.02 (32.03)
 38 Ruiz, Natilee          18 Tri-city Channel  2:06.08             
             28.94      1:00.86 (31.92)
        1:33.51 (32.65)     2:06.08 (32.57)
 39 *Gheorghiu, Camille    16 France            2:06.13             
             28.88        59.49 (30.61)
        1:32.47 (32.98)     2:06.13 (33.66)
 40 Van Hout, Aja          19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:06.33             
             29.07      1:00.93 (31.86)
        1:33.79 (32.86)     2:06.33 (32.54)
 41 Ramsey, Margaret       18 Carmel Swim Club  2:06.56             
             29.40      1:01.06 (31.66)
        1:33.76 (32.70)     2:06.56 (32.80)
 42 Warhol, Maryelizabeth  16 Coast Guard Blue  2:06.63             
             29.72      1:01.71 (31.99)
        1:34.22 (32.51)     2:06.63 (32.41)
 43 Rankin, Megan          18 Golden West Swim  2:06.68             
             29.97      1:02.16 (32.19)
        1:34.81 (32.65)     2:06.68 (31.87)
 43 Finke, Ariel           15 Saint Petersburg  2:06.68             
             30.50      1:02.41 (31.91)
        1:34.88 (32.47)     2:06.68 (31.80)
 45 *Lapierre-Lemire, Car  22 Canada            2:06.69             
             29.18      1:01.11 (31.93)
        1:33.79 (32.68)     2:06.69 (32.90)
 46 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver  2:07.16             
             29.84      1:01.38 (31.54)
        1:34.40 (33.02)     2:07.16 (32.76)
 -- *Gray, Tilly           20 Swim Wales            DQ              
 -- Erndl, Erika           34 T2 Aquatics-FL       DFS              
 -- *Forrester, Amy        14 Australia            DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Pleasanton Seahawks               142   2. Minnesota Aquatics                126
  3. Great Britain                     116   4. Australia                         110
  5. Canada                            103   6. Wisconsin Aquatics                 68
  7. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        67   8. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           60
  9. Aggie Swim Club                    59  10. Bluefish Swim Club                 52
 11. Clearwater Aquatic Team            44  12. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          43
 12. Terrapins Swim Team                43  14. Golden West Swim Club              42
 15. Swim Florida                       40  16. University Of Tennessee            37
 16. T2 Aquatics                        37  16. Rattler Swim Club                  37
 19. Bath Itc                           33  20. Penn State University              32
 21. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       31  22. Indiana University                 24
 22. Star Swimming                      24  24. Unattached Mvn                     23
 24. Team Bruin                         23  24. Clovis Swim Club                   23
 27. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     21  28. North Coast Aquatics               20
 29. University Of Notre Dame Swim      18  29. Team Santa Monica                  18
 31. University of Virginia Aquatic     17  32. Mission Viejo Nadadores            16
 32. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                16  32. New York Athletic Club             16
 35. Auburn University Swim Club        15  36. California Aquatics                13
 36. Unattached                         13  36. Unattached                         13
 36. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     13  40. SwimAtlanta                        12
 41. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     11  42. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     10
 43. Mason Makos Swim Team               9  43. Indiana University Swim Team        9
 43. Longhorn Aquatics                   9  43. University of Denver Hilltoppe      9
 47. Hershey Aquatic Club                8  47. Swim Pasadena                       8
 49. Ohio State Swim Club                7  49. Boise YMCA Swim Team                7
 49. New Canaan YMCA Caimans             7  49. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      7
 53. Fast Swim Team                      6  53. Delaware Swim Team                  6
 55. Unattached Ncac                     5  55. Gold Medal Swim Club                5
 57. North Carolina Aquatic Club         4  57. Cubu Swim Club                      4
 59. U. of Missouri                      3  60. Cardinal Aquatics                   2
 60. France                              2  62. Unattached Ags                      1