USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/9/2012 - 19:40PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 19  Women 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        World: W 7:42.08  7/30/2009 China - The People's Republic
                          Y Yang, Q.W. Zhu, J Liu, J Pang
     American: A 7:42.56  7/30/2009 USA World Championship Team
                          D Vollmer, L Nymerer, A Kukors, A Schmitt
    U.S. Open: O 7:51.21  8/20/2010 USA Pan Pacific Team
                          D Vollmer, M Scroggy, K Hoff, A Schmitt
 US Open Meet: M 8:07.22  8/1/2008  Athens Bulldog Swim Club
                          C Nauta, K Ditto, K McNichols, M Descenza
  Meet Q Time:   8:22.19
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  'A'            8:15.13    8:11.83   40  
     1) Brown, Marissa 18             2) r:0.37 Breed, Catherine 19   
     3) r:0.47 Brown, Allison 18      4) r:0.37 Li, Celina 17         
    r:+0.79  29.75    1:01.42 (1:01.42)
      1:33.69 (1:33.69)   2:05.34 (2:05.34)
        2:33.57 (28.23)     3:03.67 (58.33)
      3:34.46 (1:29.12)   4:05.60 (2:00.26)
        4:34.72 (29.12)     5:05.28 (59.68)
      5:36.78 (1:31.18)   6:08.01 (2:02.41)
        6:36.09 (28.08)     7:07.51 (59.50)
      7:39.94 (1:31.93)   8:11.83 (2:03.82)
  2 Australia  'A'                      8:19.64    8:12.44   34  
     1) *Jack, Shayna 13              2) r:0.58 *Buchanan, Carla 17   
     3) r:0.20 *Forrester, Amy 14     4) r:0.47 *Gianotti, Megan 16   
    r:+0.77  27.77        59.51 (59.51)
      1:32.25 (1:32.25)   2:04.17 (2:04.17)
        2:32.63 (28.46)     3:03.89 (59.72)
      3:35.88 (1:31.71)   4:07.84 (2:03.67)
        4:35.84 (28.00)     5:07.09 (59.25)
      5:38.93 (1:31.09)   6:10.32 (2:02.48)
        6:38.53 (28.21)     7:09.33 (59.01)
      7:40.86 (1:30.54)   8:12.44 (2:02.12)
  3 Minnesota Aquati-MN  'A'            8:14.69    8:12.59   32  
     1) Janzen, Kiera 19              2) r:0.17 Behrens, Tess 20      
     3) r:0.25 Caflisch, Erin 20      4) r:0.26 Steenvoorden, Ahley 21
    r:+0.75  28.39        59.30 (59.30)
      1:31.48 (1:31.48)   2:03.17 (2:03.17)
        2:31.09 (27.92)     3:02.73 (59.56)
      3:35.30 (1:32.13)   4:08.10 (2:04.93)
        4:35.88 (27.78)     5:07.16 (59.06)
      5:39.06 (1:30.96)   6:11.15 (2:03.05)
        6:39.85 (28.70)     7:11.10 (59.95)
      7:42.23 (1:31.08)   8:12.59 (2:01.44)
  4 Great Britain  'A'                  8:16.91    8:13.98   30  
     1) *Quigley, Lauren 17           2) r:0.62 *Smith, Sophie 17     
     3) r:0.04 *Mann, Karley 17       4) r:0.33 *Spencer, Lucy 19     
    r:+0.71  28.28        59.53 (59.53)
      1:32.01 (1:32.01)   2:04.38 (2:04.38)
        2:32.17 (27.79)     3:03.28 (58.90)
      3:35.00 (1:30.62)   4:06.97 (2:02.59)
                            5:06.49 (59.52)
      5:38.93 (1:31.96)   6:11.44 (2:04.47)
        6:39.58 (28.14)     7:10.62 (59.18)
      7:42.22 (1:30.78)   8:13.98 (2:02.54)
  5 Saint Petersburg-FL  'A'            8:21.67    8:18.85   28  
     1) Finke, Autumn 17              2) r:0.37 Finke, Ariel 15       
     3) r:0.46 Margalis, Melanie 20   4) r:0.20 Frehling, Kaitlin 20  
    r:+0.81  29.78    1:02.00 (1:02.00)
      1:34.43 (1:34.43)   2:06.82 (2:06.82)
        2:36.63 (29.81)   3:08.74 (1:01.92)
      3:41.19 (1:34.37)   4:13.02 (2:06.20)
        4:41.84 (28.82)     5:12.86 (59.84)
      5:44.31 (1:31.29)   6:15.29 (2:02.27)
        6:43.12 (27.83)     7:14.50 (59.21)
      7:46.55 (1:31.26)   8:18.85 (2:03.56)
  6 Wisconsin Aquati-WI  'A'            8:21.76    8:20.20   26  
     1) Martin, Ruby 21               2) r:0.27 Van Hout, Aja 19      
     3) r:0.26 Ross, Hannah 22        4) r:0.45 *Stitski, Monika 22   
    r:+0.78  28.16        59.67 (59.67)
      1:31.99 (1:31.99)   2:03.84 (2:03.84)
        2:31.64 (27.80)     3:02.63 (58.79)
      3:34.78 (1:30.94)                    
                                5:07.56 ( )
            5:40.76 ( )         6:14.51 ( )
                          7:15.75 (1:01.24)
      7:47.95 (1:33.44)   8:20.20 (2:05.69)
  7 Canada  'A'                         8:28.37    8:26.06   24  
     1) *Williams, Michelle 21        2) r:0.52 *Lapierre-Lemirline 22
     3) r:0.42 *Cantin, Genevieve 21  4) r:0.27 *Mainville, Sanrine 20
    r:+0.83  29.29    1:00.69 (1:00.69)
      1:33.10 (1:33.10)   2:05.30 (2:05.30)
        2:34.69 (29.39)   3:07.48 (1:02.18)
      3:40.63 (1:35.33)   4:13.94 (2:08.64)
        4:43.75 (29.81)   5:16.21 (1:02.27)
      5:48.27 (1:34.33)   6:20.30 (2:06.36)
        6:47.57 (27.27)     7:19.20 (58.90)
      7:51.97 (1:31.67)   8:26.06 (2:05.76)
 -- Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  'A'            8:17.01        DFS  
      Declared false start
     1)                               2) r:+0.0                       
     3) r:+0.0                        4) r:+0.0                       
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Minnesota Aquatics                124   2. Pleasanton Seahawks               123
  3. Great Britain                     116   4. Australia                         109
  5. Canada                            103   6. Wisconsin Aquatics                 68
  7. Bluefish Swim Club                 52   8. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        50
  9. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          43   9. Aggie Swim Club                    43
 11. Golden West Swim Club              42  12. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           40
 12. Swim Florida                       40  14. Rattler Swim Club                  37
 14. University Of Tennessee            37  14. T2 Aquatics                        37
 17. Clearwater Aquatic Team            33  18. Penn State University              32
 19. Terrapins Swim Team                26  20. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       25
 21. Star Swimming                      24  21. Indiana University                 24
 23. Clovis Swim Club                   23  23. Unattached Mvn                     23
 23. Team Bruin                         23  26. Bath Itc                           21
 26. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     21  28. North Coast Aquatics               20
 29. University Of Notre Dame Swim      18  30. University of Virginia Aquatic     17
 31. New York Athletic Club             16  31. Mission Viejo Nadadores            16
 31. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                16  34. Auburn University Swim Club        15
 35. California Aquatics                13  35. Unattached                         13
 35. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     13  38. SwimAtlanta                        12
 39. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     11  39. Team Santa Monica                  11
 41. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     10  42. University of Denver Hilltoppe      9
 42. Indiana University Swim Team        9  42. Mason Makos Swim Team               9
 45. Hershey Aquatic Club                8  45. Swim Pasadena                       8
 47. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      7  47. Boise YMCA Swim Team                7
 47. New Canaan YMCA Caimans             7  50. Delaware Swim Team                  6
 50. Fast Swim Team                      6  52. Gold Medal Swim Club                5
 52. Unattached Ncac                     5  54. Cubu Swim Club                      4
 54. North Carolina Aquatic Club         4  56. U. of Missouri                      3
 57. France                              2  57. Cardinal Aquatics                   2
 57. Ohio State Swim Club                2  60. Unattached Ags                      1