USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/9/2012 - 19:00PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W   55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
     American: A   55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O   56.42  6/25/2012 Dana Vollmer, California Aquat
 US Open Meet: M   58.18  8/6/2009  Elaine Breeden, Stanford Swimmin
  Meet Q Time:   1:01.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Erndl, Erika           34 T2 Aquatics-FL      59.48      58.75   20  
    r:+0.79  28.04        58.75 (30.71)
  2 Floyd, Kelsey          21 University Of Te    59.97      58.98   17  
    r:+0.79  28.07        58.98 (30.91)
  3 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:00.59      59.45   16  
    r:+0.63  27.71        59.45 (31.74)
  4 Scott, Olivia          20 Auburn Universit    59.95      59.50   15  
    r:+0.77  27.90        59.50 (31.60)
  5 Casciari, Bianca       21 Team Bruin-CA     1:00.42      59.53   14  
    r:+0.71  28.35        59.53 (31.18)
  6 Senko, Anna            20 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:00.41    1:00.53   13  
    r:+0.76  28.73      1:00.53 (31.80)
  7 De Paul, Lyndsay       23 Una MVN-CA        1:00.38    1:00.61   12  
    r:+0.68  28.75      1:00.61 (31.86)
  8 Krawczyk, Merritt      21 Penn State Unive  1:00.54    1:00.82   11  
    r:+0.78  28.87      1:00.82 (31.95)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Naze, Kelly            18 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:00.69      59.97    9  
    r:+0.89  28.37        59.97 (31.60)
 10 Tran, Cindy            20 Golden West Swim  1:01.00    1:00.17    7  
    r:+0.60  27.59      1:00.17 (32.58)
 11 Holden, Kimberly       20 University Of No  1:01.40    1:00.69    6  
    r:+0.82  28.02      1:00.69 (32.67)
 12 Stewart, Kendyl        17 North Coast Aqua  1:00.98    1:00.73    5  
    r:+0.82  28.14      1:00.73 (32.59)
 13 Williamson, Ellen      19 University of Vi  1:01.03    1:00.78    4  
    r:+0.79  28.35      1:00.78 (32.43)
 14 Nolan, Kathleen        20 Hershey Aquatic-  1:00.75    1:00.94    3  
    r:+0.72  28.69      1:00.94 (32.25)
 15 Powers, Mackenzie      20 Penn State Unive  1:01.24    1:01.08    2  
    r:+0.77  28.29      1:01.08 (32.79)
 16 *Miller, Paige         21 Una AGS-GU        1:01.49    1:02.23    1  
    r:+0.74  28.61      1:02.23 (33.62)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Mainville, Sandrine   20 Canada            1:01.55    1:01.06  
    r:+0.70  27.80      1:01.06 (33.26)
 18 Georoff, Andrea        29 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.55    1:01.18  
    r:+0.71  28.01      1:01.18 (33.17)
 19 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         1:01.56    1:01.29  
    r:+0.76  28.80      1:01.29 (32.49)
 20 *Gastaldello, Beryl    17 France            1:01.84    1:01.71  
    r:+0.71  28.77      1:01.71 (32.94)
 21 Colton, Annalise       21 Minnesota Aquati  1:01.75    1:01.81  
    r:+0.75  28.67      1:01.81 (33.14)
 22 *Cater, Phoebe         21 Ohio State Swim-  1:01.62    1:01.82  
    r:+0.71  28.65      1:01.82 (33.17)
 23 Whitmire, Paige        21 Penn State Unive  1:01.68    1:02.26  
    r:+0.78  29.06      1:02.26 (33.20)
 24 Boylen, Sarah          21 Purdue Universit  1:01.72    1:02.79  
    r:+0.79  28.78      1:02.79 (34.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Frehling, Kaitlin      20 Saint Petersburg  1:01.85             
             29.00      1:01.85 (32.85)
 26 Blalock, Carolyn       20 Una NCAC-NC       1:01.92             
             29.14      1:01.92 (32.78)
 27 White, Sarah           19 University of Vi  1:02.00             
             28.76      1:02.00 (33.24)
 28 *Gray, Tilly           20 Swim Wales        1:02.02             
             28.73      1:02.02 (33.29)
 29 Forrester, Alexandra   20 Yale University-  1:02.14             
             27.94      1:02.14 (34.20)
 30 Murez, Andrea          20 Team Santa Monic  1:02.23             
             29.14      1:02.23 (33.09)
 31 Sims, Haley            19 Unattached-PC     1:02.29             
             29.02      1:02.29 (33.27)
 32 Lundstrom, Heather     17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:02.32             
             29.37      1:02.32 (32.95)
 33 *Halicek, Olivia       24 Australia         1:02.35             
             28.71      1:02.35 (33.64)
 34 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:02.51             
             29.00      1:02.51 (33.51)
 35 Reis, Isabel           15 Exeter Swim Team  1:02.55             
             29.60      1:02.55 (32.95)
 36 Nitz, Kirsten          18 Thorobred Nautic  1:02.56             
             28.71      1:02.56 (33.85)
 37 Dubrasky, Molly        19 Gulf Coast Swim-  1:02.59             
             29.53      1:02.59 (33.06)
 38 Tarazona, Noelle       19 The Claremont Cl  1:02.61             
             29.60      1:02.61 (33.01)
 39 Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:02.62             
             29.33      1:02.62 (33.29)
 40 Haulsee, Alison        19 Unattached-VA     1:02.63             
             29.57      1:02.63 (33.06)
 41 Chenault, Chelsea      17 Terrapins Swim T  1:02.73             
             29.47      1:02.73 (33.26)
 42 *Corea, Samantha       18 Canada            1:02.77             
             28.46      1:02.77 (34.31)
 43 *Richter, Samantha     23 New Zealand       1:02.84             
             28.65      1:02.84 (34.19)
 44 Boyce, Elizabeth       18 Team Bruin-CA     1:02.87             
             29.45      1:02.87 (33.42)
 45 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver  1:02.91             
             29.22      1:02.91 (33.69)
 46 *Sheridan, Elena       16 Great Britain     1:02.93             
             29.46      1:02.93 (33.47)
 47 *Williams, Michelle    21 Canada            1:03.19             
             29.35      1:03.19 (33.84)
 48 White, Madison         17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:03.60             
             29.73      1:03.60 (33.87)
 49 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  1:04.17             
             29.84      1:04.17 (34.33)
 50 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  1:04.47             
             29.53      1:04.47 (34.94)
 51 *Lougher, Sara         18 Swim Wales        1:04.64             
             29.96      1:04.64 (34.68)
 -- Dalesandro, Gia        17 Fox Valley Swim-      NS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Minnesota Aquatics                 92   2. Great Britain                      86
  3. Pleasanton Seahawks                83   4. Canada                             79
  5. Australia                          75   6. Bluefish Swim Club                 52
  7. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        50   8. Aggie Swim Club                    43
  9. Golden West Swim Club              42   9. Wisconsin Aquatics                 42
 11. Swim Florida                       40  11. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           40
 13. Rattler Swim Club                  37  13. University Of Tennessee            37
 13. T2 Aquatics                        37  16. Clearwater Aquatic Team            33
 17. Penn State University              32  18. Terrapins Swim Team                26
 19. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       25  20. Indiana University                 24
 20. Star Swimming                      24  22. Team Bruin                         23
 22. Unattached Mvn                     23  22. Clovis Swim Club                   23
 25. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     21  25. Bath Itc                           21
 27. North Coast Aquatics               20  28. University Of Notre Dame Swim      18
 29. University of Virginia Aquatic     17  30. Mission Viejo Nadadores            16
 30. New York Athletic Club             16  30. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                16
 33. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15  33. Auburn University Swim Club        15
 35. Unattached                         13  35. California Aquatics                13
 35. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     13  38. SwimAtlanta                        12
 39. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     11  39. Team Santa Monica                  11
 41. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     10  42. Mason Makos Swim Team               9
 42. University of Denver Hilltoppe      9  42. Indiana University Swim Team        9
 45. Swim Pasadena                       8  45. Hershey Aquatic Club                8
 47. Boise YMCA Swim Team                7  47. New Canaan YMCA Caimans             7
 47. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      7  50. Delaware Swim Team                  6
 50. Fast Swim Team                      6  52. Gold Medal Swim Club                5
 52. Unattached Ncac                     5  54. Cubu Swim Club                      4
 54. North Carolina Aquatic Club         4  56. U. of Missouri                      3
 57. Cardinal Aquatics                   2  57. Ohio State Swim Club                2
 57. France                              2  60. Unattached Ags                      1