USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/9/2012 - 18:22PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 15  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 4:28.43  7/28/2012 Shiwen YE, CHN
     American: A 4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 4:38.38  12/1/2006 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore
  Meet Q Time:   4:55.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Hawthorne, Meghan      20 Rattler Swim Clu  4:43.81    4:40.43   20  
    r:+0.78  31.29      1:05.82 (34.53)
        1:42.38 (36.56)     2:18.45 (36.07)
        2:58.05 (39.60)     3:37.73 (39.68)
        4:09.37 (31.64)     4:40.43 (31.06)
  2 Henry, Sarah           20 Aggie Swim Club-  4:44.80    4:40.90   17  
    r:+0.81  30.97      1:05.47 (34.50)
        1:42.66 (37.19)     2:18.56 (35.90)
        2:58.43 (39.87)     3:38.36 (39.93)
        4:10.24 (31.88)     4:40.90 (30.66)
  3 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  4:46.52    4:43.07   16  
    r:+0.74  30.15      1:03.97 (33.82)
        1:40.69 (36.72)     2:17.04 (36.35)
        2:59.16 (42.12)     3:40.80 (41.64)
        4:12.12 (31.32)     4:43.07 (30.95)
  4 Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha  4:48.22    4:44.29   15  
    r:+0.70  30.17      1:04.63 (34.46)
        1:40.73 (36.10)     2:17.13 (36.40)
        2:57.95 (40.82)     3:39.10 (41.15)
        4:11.96 (32.86)     4:44.29 (32.33)
  5 Vavra, Allysa          22 Indiana Universi  4:46.24    4:45.43   14  
    r:+0.75  30.32      1:04.28 (33.96)
        1:39.58 (35.30)     2:14.76 (35.18)
        2:56.44 (41.68)     3:38.15 (41.71)
        4:11.72 (33.57)     4:45.43 (33.71)
  6 Otto, Courtney         19 Star Swimming-NI  4:50.51    4:46.33   13  
    r:+0.73  29.59      1:03.15 (33.56)
        1:40.63 (37.48)     2:17.72 (37.09)
        2:58.37 (40.65)     3:39.88 (41.51)
        4:13.51 (33.63)     4:46.33 (32.82)
  7 Mangimelli, Jana       21 SwimAtlanta-GA    4:49.67    4:49.15   12  
    r:+0.76  31.35      1:05.75 (34.40)
        1:42.62 (36.87)     2:18.63 (36.01)
        2:59.31 (40.68)     3:40.45 (41.14)
        4:14.47 (34.02)     4:49.15 (34.68)
  8 De Paul, Lyndsay       23 Una MVN-CA        4:50.31    4:50.83   11  
    r:+0.71  30.09      1:04.48 (34.39)
        1:41.76 (37.28)     2:17.86 (36.10)
        3:00.38 (42.52)     3:43.37 (42.99)
        4:17.55 (34.18)     4:50.83 (33.28)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Mann, Karley          17 Great Britain     4:51.51    4:49.52    9  
    r:+0.69  30.20      1:04.49 (34.29)
        1:40.52 (36.03)     2:14.91 (34.39)
        2:57.97 (43.06)     3:41.32 (43.35)
        4:15.78 (34.46)     4:49.52 (33.74)
 10 *Bochmann, Anne        18 Bath ITC          4:53.33    4:51.68    7  
    r:+0.84  29.89      1:03.82 (33.93)
        1:41.81 (37.99)     2:19.12 (37.31)
        3:02.49 (43.37)     3:47.24 (44.75)
        4:20.77 (33.53)     4:51.68 (30.91)
 11 Rankin, Megan          18 Golden West Swim  4:53.98    4:52.01    6  
    r:+0.81  31.32      1:06.34 (35.02)
        1:44.63 (38.29)     2:22.35 (37.72)
        3:04.23 (41.88)     3:47.42 (43.19)
        4:21.00 (33.58)     4:52.01 (31.01)
 12 *Sheridan, Elena       16 Great Britain     4:54.74    4:52.08    5  
    r:+0.82  30.30      1:05.28 (34.98)
        1:43.81 (38.53)     2:21.47 (37.66)
        3:03.90 (42.43)     3:45.57 (41.67)
        4:19.61 (34.04)     4:52.08 (32.47)
 13 *Spencer, Lucy         19 Great Britain     4:54.45    4:52.24    4  
    r:+0.81  30.35      1:05.83 (35.48)
        1:44.22 (38.39)     2:22.62 (38.40)
        3:03.90 (41.28)     3:46.23 (42.33)
        4:19.72 (33.49)     4:52.24 (32.52)
 14 Weedman, Chelsea       20 Penn State Unive  4:53.72    4:53.06    3  
    r:+0.75  30.31      1:05.27 (34.96)
        1:43.58 (38.31)     2:20.74 (37.16)
        3:02.32 (41.58)     3:45.28 (42.96)
        4:19.60 (34.32)     4:53.06 (33.46)
 15 Nunn, Emma             18 NOVA of Virginia  4:53.68    4:56.26    2  
    r:+0.83  30.60      1:04.95 (34.35)
        1:43.36 (38.41)     2:21.57 (38.21)
        3:04.62 (43.05)     3:48.58 (43.96)
        4:22.33 (33.75)     4:56.26 (33.93)
 16 *Stitski, Monika       22 Wisconsin Aquati  4:54.35    4:58.12    1  
    r:+0.79  31.33      1:06.48 (35.15)
        1:43.16 (36.68)     2:20.86 (37.70)
        3:04.93 (44.07)     3:49.36 (44.43)
        4:24.29 (34.93)     4:58.12 (33.83)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin     19 CUBU Swim Club-P  4:58.57    4:52.24  
    r:+0.69  31.30      1:06.15 (34.85)
        1:43.81 (37.66)     2:20.22 (36.41)
        3:03.39 (43.17)     3:46.90 (43.51)
        4:19.95 (33.05)     4:52.24 (32.29)
 18 Modglin, Amy           21 Penn State Unive  4:55.53    4:52.26  
    r:+0.85  30.74      1:05.81 (35.07)
        1:41.87 (36.06)     2:17.08 (35.21)
        3:01.69 (44.61)     3:46.20 (44.51)
        4:19.90 (33.70)     4:52.26 (32.36)
 19 *Cantin, Genevieve     21 Canada            4:56.49    4:52.54  
    r:+0.79  31.34      1:08.14 (36.80)
        1:43.65 (35.51)     2:18.30 (34.65)
        3:02.16 (43.86)     3:46.23 (44.07)
        4:20.50 (34.27)     4:52.54 (32.04)
 20 Tarazona, Noelle       19 The Claremont Cl  4:56.73    4:53.26  
    r:+0.67  30.07      1:03.93 (33.86)
        1:42.01 (38.08)     2:19.06 (37.05)
        3:02.25 (43.19)     3:45.59 (43.34)
        4:20.01 (34.42)     4:53.26 (33.25)
 21 Brandon, Bonnie        18 Mission Aurora C  4:57.40    4:55.25  
    r:+0.85  30.59      1:05.86 (35.27)
        1:42.36 (36.50)     2:18.20 (35.84)
        3:02.68 (44.48)     3:48.38 (45.70)
        4:22.41 (34.03)     4:55.25 (32.84)
 22 Blalock, Carolyn       20 Una NCAC-NC       4:56.38    4:56.39  
    r:+0.76  30.63      1:05.73 (35.10)
        1:43.79 (38.06)     2:22.58 (38.79)
        3:04.85 (42.27)     3:48.24 (43.39)
        4:22.20 (33.96)     4:56.39 (34.19)
 23 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:56.90    4:57.56  
    r:+0.82  31.73      1:08.77 (37.04)
        1:46.23 (37.46)     2:23.38 (37.15)
        3:06.23 (42.85)     3:48.87 (42.64)
        4:23.82 (34.95)     4:57.56 (33.74)
 24 Singley, Claire        20 Penn State Unive  4:57.64    4:59.62  
    r:+0.79  31.98      1:07.96 (35.98)
        1:45.22 (37.26)     2:22.19 (36.97)
        3:06.50 (44.31)     3:51.42 (44.92)
        4:25.90 (34.48)     4:59.62 (33.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:49.23             
             29.68      1:03.65 (33.97)
        1:41.69 (38.04)     2:18.89 (37.20)
        3:00.93 (42.04)     3:43.45 (42.52)
        4:16.36 (32.91)     4:49.23 (32.87)
 26 Van Hout, Aja          19 Wisconsin Aquati  4:59.15             
             30.83      1:06.46 (35.63)
        1:44.32 (37.86)     2:20.52 (36.20)
        3:05.12 (44.60)     3:50.37 (45.25)
        4:25.38 (35.01)     4:59.15 (33.77)
 27 *Morgan, Sian          18 Swim Wales        4:59.53             
             31.73      1:07.28 (35.55)
        1:46.44 (39.16)     2:24.53 (38.09)
        3:08.99 (44.46)     3:53.77 (44.78)
        4:27.10 (33.33)     4:59.53 (32.43)
 28 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  5:00.45             
             31.24      1:07.31 (36.07)
        1:45.49 (38.18)     2:22.24 (36.75)
        3:05.85 (43.61)     3:51.28 (45.43)
        4:26.84 (35.56)     5:00.45 (33.61)
 29 Bratton, Lisa          16 Tri-city Channel  5:00.76             
             31.36      1:07.85 (36.49)
        1:45.03 (37.18)     2:21.77 (36.74)
        3:07.44 (45.67)     3:52.93 (45.49)
        4:27.36 (34.43)     5:00.76 (33.40)
 30 Meyer, Charlotte       17 Rockville Montgo  5:01.26             
             32.01      1:08.49 (36.48)
        1:47.64 (39.15)     2:25.64 (38.00)
        3:08.73 (43.09)     3:53.25 (44.52)
        4:27.22 (33.97)     5:01.26 (34.04)
 31 Galat, Bethany         16 South Bend Swim-  5:02.75             
             31.70      1:08.53 (36.83)
        1:48.05 (39.52)     2:27.19 (39.14)
        3:10.29 (43.10)     3:54.26 (43.97)
        4:30.03 (35.77)     5:02.75 (32.72)
 32 Nanfria, Taylor        19 Crow Canyon Coun  5:03.98             
             31.74      1:07.07 (35.33)
        1:46.43 (39.36)     2:25.84 (39.41)
        3:11.50 (45.66)     3:57.47 (45.97)
        4:31.24 (33.77)     5:03.98 (32.74)
 33 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia         5:10.19             
             31.37      1:07.21 (35.84)
        1:45.79 (38.58)     2:23.93 (38.14)
        3:10.51 (46.58)     3:58.35 (47.84)
        4:35.80 (37.45)     5:10.19 (34.39)
 34 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  5:11.38             
             31.55      1:07.52 (35.97)
        1:48.32 (40.80)     2:27.25 (38.93)
        3:14.51 (47.26)     4:02.47 (47.96)
        4:37.20 (34.73)     5:11.38 (34.18)
 -- Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming      DQ              
             32.24      1:09.61 (37.37)
        1:47.56 (37.95)     2:24.20 (36.64)
        3:12.16 (47.96)     3:59.42 (47.26)
        4:34.20 (34.78)          DQ (33.90)
 -- *Smith, Sophie         17 Great Britain         DQ              
             29.94      1:04.93 (34.99)
        1:43.68 (38.75)     2:22.32 (38.64)
        3:05.75 (43.43)     3:51.03 (45.28)
        4:27.60 (36.57)          DQ (36.31)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Minnesota Aquatics                 92   2. Great Britain                      86
  3. Pleasanton Seahawks                83   4. Canada                             79
  5. Australia                          75   6. Aggie Swim Club                    43
  7. Wisconsin Aquatics                 42   8. Swim Florida                       40
  8. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           40  10. Bluefish Swim Club                 39
 11. Rattler Swim Club                  37  12. Golden West Swim Club              35
 13. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        34  14. Clearwater Aquatic Team            33
 15. Terrapins Swim Team                26  16. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       25
 17. Star Swimming                      24  17. Indiana University                 24
 19. Clovis Swim Club                   23  20. Bath Itc                           21
 20. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     21  22. University Of Tennessee            20
 23. Penn State University              19  24. T2 Aquatics                        17
 25. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                16  25. New York Athletic Club             16
 25. Mission Viejo Nadadores            16  28. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15
 28. North Coast Aquatics               15  30. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     13
 30. California Aquatics                13  30. Unattached                         13
 30. University of Virginia Aquatic     13  34. SwimAtlanta                        12
 34. University Of Notre Dame Swim      12  36. Team Santa Monica                  11
 36. Unattached Mvn                     11  36. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     11
 39. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     10  40. Mason Makos Swim Team               9
 40. Team Bruin                          9  40. Indiana University Swim Team        9
 43. Swim Pasadena                       8  44. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      7
 44. New Canaan YMCA Caimans             7  44. Boise YMCA Swim Team                7
 47. Delaware Swim Team                  6  47. Fast Swim Team                      6
 49. Unattached Ncac                     5  49. Hershey Aquatic Club                5
 49. Gold Medal Swim Club                5  52. Cubu Swim Club                      4
 52. North Carolina Aquatic Club         4  54. U. of Missouri                      3
 55. Cardinal Aquatics                   2  55. France                              2
 55. Ohio State Swim Club                2