USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/8/2012 - 20:25PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 14  Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        World: W 3:08.24  8/11/2008 USA Olympic Team
                          M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak
     American: A 3:08.24  8/11/2008 USA Olympic Team
                          M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak
    U.S. Open: O 3:14.20  4/6/2003  Team USA/Duel in the Pool
                          S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker
 US Open Meet: M 3:19.68  7/30/2008 Longhorn Aquatics
                          R Verlatti, J Jackson, B Vanroekel, M Klueh
  Meet Q Time:   3:29.29
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Australia  'A'                      3:18.20    3:19.06M  40  
     1) *Abood, Andrew 22             2) r:0.29 *To, Kenneth 20       
     3) r:0.27 *Abood, Matt 26        4) r:0.20 *Hurley, Robert 23    
    r:+0.84  23.78        50.05 (50.05)
        1:12.83 (22.78)     1:38.97 (48.92)
        2:02.31 (23.34)     2:28.23 (49.26)
        2:52.72 (24.49)     3:19.06 (50.83)
  2 Ohio State Swim-OH  'A'             3:23.19    3:22.94   34  
     1) Holmes, Zachary 21            2) r:0.20 Meldon, Michael 19    
     3) r:0.34 Disalle, Michael 19    4) r:0.35 Schnur, Jason 21      
    r:+0.75  24.49        50.65 (50.65)
        1:14.52 (23.87)     1:41.38 (50.73)
        2:05.40 (24.02)     2:32.40 (51.02)
        2:56.10 (23.70)     3:22.94 (50.54)
  3 Australia  'B'                      3:29.29    3:23.80   32  
     1) *Lester, Daniel 21            2) r:0.19 *Staples, Lachlan 22  
     3) r:0.27 *Irvine, Grant 21      4) r:0.07 *Potts, Declan 20     
    r:+0.72  24.41        50.58 (50.58)
        1:14.87 (24.29)     1:41.54 (50.96)
        2:06.38 (24.84)     2:33.17 (51.63)
        2:57.41 (24.24)     3:23.80 (50.63)
  4 Canada  'A'                         3:29.55    3:25.33   30  
     1) *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan 20     2) r:0.42 *Poznikoff, Andrew 25 
     3) r:0.15 *Wood, Russell 18      4) r:0.28 *Zanatta, Keegan 19   
    r:+0.77  24.88        50.84 (50.84)
        1:15.84 (25.00)     1:42.37 (51.53)
        2:07.00 (24.63)     2:33.68 (51.31)
        2:58.75 (25.07)     3:25.33 (51.65)
  5 Great Britain  'A'                  3:27.51    3:26.02   28  
     1) *Haggett, Kane 20             2) r:0.28 *Coleman, Lewis 20    
     3) r:0.21 *Wallace, Daniel 19    4) r:0.34 *Howes, Alfie 20      
    r:+0.71  24.32        51.53 (51.53)
        1:15.95 (24.42)     1:42.85 (51.32)
        2:07.46 (24.61)     2:34.07 (51.22)
        2:59.00 (24.93)     3:26.02 (51.95)
  6 Purdue Universit-IN  'A'            3:28.50    3:26.33   26  
     1) Tucker, Daniel 20             2) r:0.32 Destro, Charles 21    
     3) r:0.37 Kiel, Brian 20         4) r:0.36 Trimmer, Luke 20      
    r:+0.74  24.39        50.49 (50.49)
        1:14.11 (23.62)     1:42.14 (51.65)
        2:07.12 (24.98)     2:34.49 (52.35)
        2:59.41 (24.92)     3:26.33 (51.84)
  7 Schroeder YMCA S-WI  'A'            3:29.19    3:26.60   24  
     1) Petersen, Nicholas 16         2) r:0.21 Mania, Adam 28        
     3) r:0.38 Newenhouse, Carl 19    4) r:0.34 Ewald, Kevin 24       
    r:+0.64  25.58        52.60 (52.60)
        1:16.24 (23.64)     1:42.52 (49.92)
        2:07.17 (24.65)     2:34.40 (51.88)
        2:59.38 (24.98)     3:26.60 (52.20)
  8 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'            3:28.71    3:28.51   22  
     1) Nunan, Michael 18             2) r:0.26 *Ress, Eric 21        
     3) r:0.28 Shimomura, Samuel 18   4) r:0.18 Wold, Alex 25         
    r:+0.73  25.43        52.39 (52.39)
        1:17.45 (25.06)     1:44.02 (51.63)
        2:09.07 (25.05)     2:36.81 (52.79)
        3:01.69 (24.88)     3:28.51 (51.70)
  9 Ohio State Swim-OH  'B'             3:28.43    3:28.65   18  
     1) Stevenson, Keanu 19           2) r:0.27 Birnbrich, Zach 21    
     3) r:0.33 Williams, Rowan 19     4) r:0.17 Miller, Alex 21       
    r:+0.64  25.48        52.62 (52.62)
        1:17.19 (24.57)     1:44.61 (51.99)
        2:09.59 (24.98)     2:37.15 (52.54)
        3:01.91 (24.76)     3:28.65 (51.50)
 10 Wisconsin Aquati-WI  'A'            3:26.61    3:30.04   14  
     1) Weiss, Michael 21             2) r:0.19 Mulchrone, Garrett 21 
     3) r:0.33 Hines, Tyler 19        4) r:0.38 Teduits, Andrew 19    
    r:+0.73  25.02        52.28 (52.28)
        1:17.04 (24.76)     1:44.58 (52.30)
        2:09.21 (24.63)     2:37.09 (52.51)
        3:01.94 (24.85)     3:30.04 (52.95)
 -- Indiana Universi-IN  'A'            3:24.96        DFS  
      Declared false start
     1)                               2) r:+0.0                       
     3) r:+0.0                        4) r:+0.0                       
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                      
 
  1. Australia                         150   2. Great Britain                      92
  3. Ohio State Swim Club               67   4. Canada                             57
  5. Santa Clara Swim Club              56   6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        49
  7. Minnesota Aquatics                 48   8. Wisconsin Aquatics                 40
  9. The Woodlands Swim Team            37  10. Indiana University                 34
 10. France                             34  12. University Of Arizona              33
 13. Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team        28  13. Badger Swim Club                   28
 15. Trojan Swim Club                   27  16. Purdue University                  26
 17. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           24  18. Three Village Swim Club            22
 19. Fast Swim Team                     20  19. Northern KY Clippers Swimming      20
 19. Corvallis Aquatic Team             20  22. Mission Viejo Nadadores            18
 23. Carolina Aquatics                  17  23. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club     17
 25. Scenic City Aquatic Club           16  25. Stockport Itc                      16
 25. Unattached Hsc                     16  28. Auburn University Swim Club        15
 29. Sarasota YMCA Sharks               14  29. Southern Kentucky Swim Club        14
 29. Peoria Area Water Wizards          14  32. Intensive Training Centre          13
 32. Unattached Ncac                    13  32. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       13
 35. Cougar Aquatic Team                12  35. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim     12
 37. Swim Wales                         11  38. New Zealand                         9
 39. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         7  39. Indiana University Swim Team        7
 41. Switzerland                         6  42. Team Santa Monica                   5
 43. Terrapins Swim Team                 4  43. Penn State University               4
 45. Eastern Michigan University         3  45. Aggie Swim Club                     3
 45. Cardinal Aquatics                   3  48. Bluefish Swim Club                  2
 49. Riverside Aquatics Association      1  49. U. of Missouri                      1