USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/8/2012 - 19:39PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 12  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
     American: A 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 2:06.09  7/5/2008  Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic
 US Open Meet: M 2:08.42  7/30/2008 Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic
  Meet Q Time:   2:17.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Romano, Megan          21 Athens Bulldog S  2:12.73    2:09.08   20  
    r:+0.70  30.21      1:02.81 (32.60)
        1:36.10 (33.29)     2:09.08 (32.98)
  2 *Cantin, Genevieve     21 Canada            2:11.71    2:10.31   17  
    r:+0.63  31.22      1:03.90 (32.68)
        1:37.33 (33.43)     2:10.31 (32.98)
  3 *Mann, Karley          17 Great Britain     2:11.69    2:10.95   16  
    r:+0.62  30.79      1:03.70 (32.91)
        1:37.14 (33.44)     2:10.95 (33.81)
  4 Stewart, Kendyl        17 North Coast Aqua  2:12.34    2:11.53   15  
    r:+0.70  30.94      1:03.85 (32.91)
        1:37.70 (33.85)     2:11.53 (33.83)
  5 *Forrester, Amy        14 Australia         2:12.20    2:12.34   14  
    r:+0.73  31.21      1:04.48 (33.27)
        1:38.40 (33.92)     2:12.34 (33.94)
  6 Williamson, Ellen      19 University of Vi  2:12.04    2:12.39   13  
    r:+0.57  31.07      1:04.63 (33.56)
        1:39.01 (34.38)     2:12.39 (33.38)
  7 Ryan, Kelly            20 University Of No  2:12.68    2:13.64   12  
    r:+0.64  31.19      1:04.64 (33.45)
        1:38.92 (34.28)     2:13.64 (34.72)
  8 White, Madison         17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:12.92    2:14.23   11  
    r:+0.60  31.63      1:04.92 (33.29)
        1:39.74 (34.82)     2:14.23 (34.49)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Fesenko, Kateryna     24 Indiana Universi  2:13.82    2:12.17    9  
    r:+0.70  31.84      1:05.18 (33.34)
        1:39.04 (33.86)     2:12.17 (33.13)
 10 Brandon, Bonnie        18 Mission Aurora C  2:13.16    2:12.67    7  
    r:+0.70  31.41      1:04.82 (33.41)
        1:39.08 (34.26)     2:12.67 (33.59)
 11 Ross, Hannah           22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:13.47    2:13.82    6  
    r:+0.58  31.38      1:04.83 (33.45)
        1:39.09 (34.26)     2:13.82 (34.73)
 12 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:14.42    2:13.84    5  
    r:+0.67  31.29      1:05.02 (33.73)
        1:39.54 (34.52)     2:13.84 (34.30)
 13 Smith, Carly           20 North Carolina A  2:14.39    2:14.58    4  
    r:+0.57  31.56      1:05.33 (33.77)
        1:39.93 (34.60)     2:14.58 (34.65)
 14 *Hohmann, Georgia      18 Great Britain     2:14.09    2:14.99    3  
    r:+0.65  31.37      1:05.02 (33.65)
        1:39.94 (34.92)     2:14.99 (35.05)
 15 Senko, Anna            20 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:14.05    2:15.70    2  
    r:+0.62  32.34      1:06.58 (34.24)
        1:41.14 (34.56)     2:15.70 (34.56)
 16 Behrens, Tess          20 Minnesota Aquati  2:14.55    2:16.48    1  
    r:+0.59  31.83      1:06.11 (34.28)
        1:41.56 (35.45)     2:16.48 (34.92)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Quigley, Lauren       17 Great Britain     2:15.04    2:13.61  
    r:+0.63  31.86      1:05.59 (33.73)
        1:39.97 (34.38)     2:13.61 (33.64)
 18 Vavra, Allysa          22 Indiana Universi  2:15.19    2:13.68  
    r:+0.62  32.13      1:06.22 (34.09)
        1:40.36 (34.14)     2:13.68 (33.32)
 19 Holden, Kimberly       20 University Of No  2:14.81    2:13.77  
    r:+0.65  31.46      1:04.73 (33.27)
        1:39.21 (34.48)     2:13.77 (34.56)
 20 Modglin, Amy           21 Penn State Unive  2:14.84    2:14.23  
    r:+0.73  31.85      1:05.40 (33.55)
        1:40.13 (34.73)     2:14.23 (34.10)
 21 Klaren, Melanie        19 Mission Viejo Na  2:16.42    2:15.56  
    r:+0.71  32.27      1:06.66 (34.39)
        1:41.73 (35.07)     2:15.56 (33.83)
 22 Wohrley, Taylor        20 Parkway Swim Clu  2:15.37    2:15.64  
    r:+0.66  32.11      1:06.30 (34.19)
        1:41.51 (35.21)     2:15.64 (34.13)
 23 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  2:15.85    2:16.52  
    r:+0.62  33.03      1:07.14 (34.11)
        1:41.92 (34.78)     2:16.52 (34.60)
 24 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:15.00    2:16.66  
    r:+0.66  32.80      1:07.04 (34.24)
        1:42.20 (35.16)     2:16.66 (34.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 22 *Corea, Samantha       18 Canada            2:15.29             
             32.11      1:06.43 (34.32)
        1:40.64 (34.21)     2:15.29 (34.65)
 25 Breed, Catherine       19 Pleasanton Seaha  2:16.10             
             32.43      1:06.45 (34.02)
        1:41.09 (34.64)     2:16.10 (35.01)
 27 Bratton, Lisa          16 Tri-city Channel  2:16.67             
             32.51      1:06.62 (34.11)
        1:41.80 (35.18)     2:16.67 (34.87)
 28 Penrod, Chatham        24 Wildcat Aquatics  2:16.72             
             32.34      1:06.96 (34.62)
        1:42.39 (35.43)     2:16.72 (34.33)
 29 Alexander, Bridgette   16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  2:16.98             
             32.24      1:06.19 (33.95)
        1:41.60 (35.41)     2:16.98 (35.38)
 30 *Stitski, Monika       22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:17.18             
             32.03      1:05.78 (33.75)
        1:40.96 (35.18)     2:17.18 (36.22)
 31 *Gheorghiu, Camille    16 France            2:17.38             
             32.30      1:06.96 (34.66)
        1:42.46 (35.50)     2:17.38 (34.92)
 32 Ruiz, Natilee          18 Tri-city Channel  2:17.41             
             31.92      1:06.15 (34.23)
        1:41.84 (35.69)     2:17.41 (35.57)
 33 Ress, Justine          19 Santa Clara Swim  2:17.57             
             32.26      1:06.76 (34.50)
        1:42.45 (35.69)     2:17.57 (35.12)
 34 Warhol, Maryelizabeth  16 Coast Guard Blue  2:17.68             
             32.68      1:06.91 (34.23)
        1:42.64 (35.73)     2:17.68 (35.04)
 35 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:17.70             
             32.21      1:06.51 (34.30)
        1:42.08 (35.57)     2:17.70 (35.62)
 36 Jordan, Lauren         19 Carmel Swim Club  2:17.88             
             33.39      1:07.46 (34.07)
        1:42.88 (35.42)     2:17.88 (35.00)
 37 Tran, Cindy            20 Golden West Swim  2:18.02             
             31.15      1:05.97 (34.82)
        1:41.82 (35.85)     2:18.02 (36.20)
 38 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:18.22             
             32.45      1:07.26 (34.81)
        1:42.73 (35.47)     2:18.22 (35.49)
 39 Nitz, Kirsten          18 Thorobred Nautic  2:18.34             
             32.72      1:07.30 (34.58)
        1:42.99 (35.69)     2:18.34 (35.35)
 40 Sarazen, Kyra          15 Exeter Swim Team  2:18.35             
             33.66      1:09.51 (35.85)
        1:43.68 (34.17)     2:18.35 (34.67)
 41 Davis, Mary Kate       16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:18.77             
             33.02      1:07.52 (34.50)
        1:43.04 (35.52)     2:18.77 (35.73)
 42 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin     19 CUBU Swim Club-P  2:19.20             
             33.93      1:09.50 (35.57)
        1:45.04 (35.54)     2:19.20 (34.16)
 43 De Paul, Lyndsay       23 Una MVN-CA        2:19.23             
             33.42      1:08.39 (34.97)
        1:43.75 (35.36)     2:19.23 (35.48)
 44 *Fullalove, Jessica    16 Great Britain     2:19.33             
             31.59      1:06.02 (34.43)
        1:42.12 (36.10)     2:19.33 (37.21)
 45 Roth, Deborah          19 Unattached-PC     2:20.28             
             31.56      1:05.37 (33.81)
        1:41.65 (36.28)     2:20.28 (38.63)
 46 Meyer, Charlotte       17 Rockville Montgo  2:20.65             
             32.74      1:07.41 (34.67)
        1:44.45 (37.04)     2:20.65 (36.20)
 47 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:21.68             
             33.49      1:08.82 (35.33)
        1:45.48 (36.66)     2:21.68 (36.20)
 48 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia         2:23.87             
             32.94      1:08.35 (35.41)
        1:46.42 (38.07)     2:23.87 (37.45)
 49 Richey, Amanda         16 Boulder Swimming  2:24.26             
             33.52      1:09.74 (36.22)
        1:47.21 (37.47)     2:24.26 (37.05)
 -- Hawthorne, Meghan      20 Rattler Swim Clu     DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Minnesota Aquatics                 92   2. Canada                             79
  3. Australia                          75   4. Great Britain                      68
  4. Pleasanton Seahawks                68   6. Wisconsin Aquatics                 41
  7. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           40   7. Swim Florida                       40
  9. Bluefish Swim Club                 39  10. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        34
 11. Golden West Swim Club              29  12. Terrapins Swim Team                26
 12. Aggie Swim Club                    26  14. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       25
 15. Clovis Swim Club                   23  16. University Of Tennessee            20
 17. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     19  18. Clearwater Aquatic Team            17
 18. T2 Aquatics                        17  18. Rattler Swim Club                  17
 21. Penn State University              16  21. New York Athletic Club             16
 21. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                16  21. Mission Viejo Nadadores            16
 25. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15  25. North Coast Aquatics               15
 27. Bath Itc                           14  28. University of Virginia Aquatic     13
 28. Unattached                         13  28. California Aquatics                13
 28. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     13  32. University Of Notre Dame Swim      12
 33. Team Santa Monica                  11  33. Star Swimming                      11
 33. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     11  36. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     10
 36. Indiana University                 10  38. Mason Makos Swim Team               9
 38. Team Bruin                          9  38. Indiana University Swim Team        9
 41. Swim Pasadena                       8  42. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      7
 42. Boise YMCA Swim Team                7  42. New Canaan YMCA Caimans             7
 45. Fast Swim Team                      6  45. Delaware Swim Team                  6
 47. Unattached Ncac                     5  47. Hershey Aquatic Club                5
 47. Gold Medal Swim Club                5  50. Cubu Swim Club                      4
 50. North Carolina Aquatic Club         4  52. U. of Missouri                      3
 53. Cardinal Aquatics                   2  53. France                              2
 53. Ohio State Swim Club                2