USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/8/2012 - 20:25PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 11  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:07.28  8/1/2012  Daniel Gyurta, HUN
     American: A 2:07.42  7/29/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:08.01  7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn
 US Open Meet: M 2:10.38  8/4/2009  Robert Lovelace, Nashville Aquati
  Meet Q Time:   2:20.79
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Johnson, Bernard       25 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:12.28    2:10.87   20  
    r:+0.74  30.29      1:03.73 (33.44)
        1:37.21 (33.48)     2:10.87 (33.66)
  2 Cordes, Kevin          18 University Of Ar  2:11.88    2:10.92   17  
    r:+0.77  29.74      1:02.85 (33.11)
        1:36.44 (33.59)     2:10.92 (34.48)
  3 Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club  2:14.87    2:11.62   16  
    r:+0.68  29.97      1:03.59 (33.62)
        1:37.45 (33.86)     2:11.62 (34.17)
  4 Miller, Cody           20 Indiana Universi  2:14.11    2:11.72   15  
    r:+0.74  30.32      1:04.27 (33.95)
        1:37.62 (33.35)     2:11.72 (34.10)
  5 Elliott, Matthew       19 Peoria Area-IL    2:12.97    2:12.06   14  
    r:+0.73  30.53      1:04.45 (33.92)
        1:38.45 (34.00)     2:12.06 (33.61)
  6 *Webb, Richard         25 I.T.C.            2:14.99    2:13.61   13  
    r:+0.82  30.12      1:04.41 (34.29)
        1:38.81 (34.40)     2:13.61 (34.80)
  7 Fink, Nicolas          19 Cougar Aquatic T  2:14.60    2:14.15   12  
    r:+0.73  31.08      1:05.64 (34.56)
        1:40.32 (34.68)     2:14.15 (33.83)
  8 *Holderness, Robert    22 Swim Wales        2:14.98    2:14.84   11  
    r:+0.73  30.33      1:04.36 (34.03)
        1:39.17 (34.81)     2:14.84 (35.67)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Schafer, Nicholas     20 Australia         2:15.38    2:12.78    9  
    r:+0.78  30.20      1:03.86 (33.66)
        1:38.05 (34.19)     2:12.78 (34.73)
 10 *Broady, James         21 Great Britain     2:15.22    2:13.83    7  
    r:+0.84  30.45      1:04.39 (33.94)
        1:39.09 (34.70)     2:13.83 (34.74)
 11 *Smith, Russell        21 Great Britain     2:15.58    2:14.65    6  
    r:+0.70  30.90      1:05.43 (34.53)
        1:39.90 (34.47)     2:14.65 (34.75)
 12 Williamson, Maxwell    17 Northern KY Clip  2:16.28    2:15.06    5  
    r:+0.79  31.22      1:05.43 (34.21)
        1:40.08 (34.65)     2:15.06 (34.98)
 13 Trahin, Samuel         21 Indiana Universi  2:16.55    2:15.88    4  
    r:+0.71  30.83      1:05.10 (34.27)
        1:40.23 (35.13)     2:15.88 (35.65)
 14 Bray, Addison          19 Cardinal Aquatic  2:16.96    2:15.96    3  
    r:+0.81  30.73      1:04.93 (34.20)
        1:40.76 (35.83)     2:15.96 (35.20)
 15 *Pregelj, Nikolas      20 Australia         2:16.31    2:16.13    2  
    r:+0.70  31.07      1:05.63 (34.56)
        1:40.43 (34.80)     2:16.13 (35.70)
 16 *Poznikoff, Andrew     25 Canada            2:15.96    2:16.24    1  
    r:+0.72  30.95      1:05.90 (34.95)
        1:40.85 (34.95)     2:16.24 (35.39)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Rabeisen, Thomas      19 France            2:17.17    2:16.58  
    r:+0.60  31.23      1:06.35 (35.12)
        1:41.39 (35.04)     2:16.58 (35.19)
 18 Katis, Charles         19 CUBU Swim Club-P  2:17.17    2:16.78  
    r:+0.72  30.35      1:04.96 (34.61)
        1:40.62 (35.66)     2:16.78 (36.16)
 19 *Coleman, Lewis        20 Great Britain     2:17.58    2:16.97  
    r:+0.76  31.23      1:05.51 (34.28)
        1:40.54 (35.03)     2:16.97 (36.43)
 20 Schuehler, Andrew      17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:17.62    2:17.27  
    r:+0.78  31.62      1:06.50 (34.88)
        1:42.00 (35.50)     2:17.27 (35.27)
 21 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:17.82    2:17.73  
    r:+0.77  31.02      1:05.62 (34.60)
        1:41.30 (35.68)     2:17.73 (36.43)
 22 Anderson, Jared        22 Minnesota Aquati  2:17.57    2:18.08  
    r:+0.78  31.14      1:06.44 (35.30)
        1:42.01 (35.57)     2:18.08 (36.07)
 23 Solis, Eric            21 University Of Ar  2:17.66    2:18.29  
    r:+0.81  31.66      1:06.57 (34.91)
        1:42.24 (35.67)     2:18.29 (36.05)
 24 Cipolla, Chris         20 Penn State Unive  2:18.53    2:19.43  
    r:+0.84  31.59      1:07.47 (35.88)
        1:42.71 (35.24)     2:19.43 (36.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Keefer, Elliott        23 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.01             
             31.22      1:05.63 (34.41)
        1:40.27 (34.64)     2:16.01 (35.74)
 26 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia         2:19.38             
             30.20      1:04.86 (34.66)
        1:40.32 (35.46)     2:19.38 (39.06)
 27 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:19.56             
             31.06      1:06.35 (35.29)
        1:42.60 (36.25)     2:19.56 (36.96)
 28 Stone, David           20 Ohio State Swim-  2:19.66             
             30.81      1:06.13 (35.32)
        1:42.05 (35.92)     2:19.66 (37.61)
 29 Braun, Andrew          19 Ohio State Swim-  2:19.88             
             32.17      1:07.81 (35.64)
        1:43.76 (35.95)     2:19.88 (36.12)
 30 Carbone, Christian     18 Unattached-IA     2:20.02             
             31.88      1:07.22 (35.34)
        1:43.22 (36.00)     2:20.02 (36.80)
 31 Stevenson, Keanu       19 Ohio State Swim-  2:20.07             
             31.80      1:07.68 (35.88)
        1:43.89 (36.21)     2:20.07 (36.18)
 32 Novak, Christopher     23 Tsunami Swim Tea  2:20.22             
             31.91      1:07.80 (35.89)
        1:44.77 (36.97)     2:20.22 (35.45)
 33 Roddy, Sean            21 North Baltimore-  2:20.83             
             31.05      1:06.63 (35.58)
        1:43.00 (36.37)     2:20.83 (37.83)
 34 Miller, Cameron        19 Fighting Irish S  2:20.94             
             30.36      1:05.37 (35.01)
        1:42.22 (36.85)     2:20.94 (38.72)
 35 *Cowley, Christopher   20 Ohio State Swim-  2:21.12             
             31.23      1:06.21 (34.98)
        1:43.43 (37.22)     2:21.12 (37.69)
 36 Chastain, Kameron      20 Cardinal Aquatic  2:22.05             
             31.71      1:08.02 (36.31)
        1:45.13 (37.11)     2:22.05 (36.92)
 37 Lierley, Zachary       17 Mount Pleasant S  2:22.61             
             32.32      1:08.31 (35.99)
        1:45.11 (36.80)     2:22.61 (37.50)
 38 Boggs, Ian             19 Indiana Universi  2:22.68             
             32.06      1:07.64 (35.58)
        1:44.80 (37.16)     2:22.68 (37.88)
 39 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  2:23.68             
             32.70      1:08.81 (36.11)
        1:45.70 (36.89)     2:23.68 (37.98)
 40 Koch, Stephen          21 Ohio State Swim-  2:26.13             
             32.49      1:08.40 (35.91)
        1:46.57 (38.17)     2:26.13 (39.56)
 -- Sanborn, Byron         17 Palo Alto Stanfo      DQ              
             32.13      1:07.86 (35.73)
        1:43.91 (36.05)          DQ (37.31)
 -- Zgliczynski, Jeremiah  18 Mission Aurora C      DQ              
             33.12      1:09.83 (36.71)
        1:48.09 (38.26)          DQ (38.43)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                  
 
  1. Australia                          64   2. Great Britain                      51
  3. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        49   4. Minnesota Aquatics                 48
  5. The Woodlands Swim Team            37   6. France                             34
  7. Indiana University                 33   8. University Of Arizona              28
  8. Badger Swim Club                   28   8. Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team        28
 11. Canada                             27  12. Three Village Swim Club            22
 13. Fast Swim Team                     20  14. Santa Clara Swim Club              18
 14. Mission Viejo Nadadores            18  16. Carolina Aquatics                  17
 17. Unattached Hsc                     16  17. Trojan Swim Club                   16
 17. Scenic City Aquatic Club           16  17. Stockport Itc                      16
 21. Auburn University Swim Club        15  22. Peoria Area Water Wizards          14
 22. Southern Kentucky Swim Club        14  22. Sarasota YMCA Sharks               14
 22. Wisconsin Aquatics                 14  26. Intensive Training Centre          13
 26. Unattached Ncac                    13  28. Cougar Aquatic Team                12
 28. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim     12  30. Swim Wales                         11
 31. Indiana University Swim Team        7  31. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         7
 33. Ohio State Swim Club                6  33. Switzerland                         6
 33. North Baltimore Aquatic Club        6  36. Team Santa Monica                   5
 36. Northern KY Clippers Swimming       5  38. Terrapins Swim Team                 4
 39. Cardinal Aquatics                   3  39. New Zealand                         3
 39. Aggie Swim Club                     3  42. U. of Missouri                      1
 42. Riverside Aquatics Association      1