USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/8/2012 - 19:01PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 10  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
     American: A 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 2:20.38  7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan
 US Open Meet: M 2:22.51  8/4/2009  Katlin Freeman, Santa Barbara Aq
  Meet Q Time:   2:35.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Sogar, Laura           21 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:25.81    2:25.15   20  
    r:+0.79  32.85      1:09.50 (36.65)
        1:47.10 (37.60)     2:25.15 (38.05)
  2 Kropp, Andrea          19 Rattler Swim Clu  2:27.29    2:25.40   17  
    r:+0.73  33.52      1:10.46 (36.94)
        1:47.67 (37.21)     2:25.40 (37.73)
  3 McClellan, Emily       20 J-Hawk Aquatic C  2:30.62    2:27.49   16  
    r:+0.77  34.14      1:11.43 (37.29)
        1:49.21 (37.78)     2:27.49 (38.28)
  4 Spencer, Haley         21 Minnesota Aquati  2:29.59    2:28.28   15  
    r:+0.80  34.72      1:12.29 (37.57)
        1:50.45 (38.16)     2:28.28 (37.83)
  5 *Renshaw, Molly        16 Great Britain     2:32.29    2:30.92   14  
    r:+0.82  34.93      1:12.99 (38.06)
        1:52.07 (39.08)     2:30.92 (38.85)
  6 Lazor, Anne            17 Birmingham-Bloom  2:31.99    2:31.21   13  
             34.64      1:13.07 (38.43)
        1:52.28 (39.21)     2:31.21 (38.93)
  7 Margalis, Melanie      20 Saint Petersburg  2:31.50    2:31.25   12  
    r:+0.86  34.71      1:13.65 (38.94)
        1:52.22 (38.57)     2:31.25 (39.03)
  8 *Scott, Aisling        19 Australia         2:31.68    2:33.39   11  
    r:+0.73  34.11      1:13.07 (38.96)
        1:53.04 (39.97)     2:33.39 (40.35)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Danner, Ashley         21 Mason Makos Swim  2:32.42    2:30.76    9  
    r:+0.83  34.08      1:12.22 (38.14)
        1:51.18 (38.96)     2:30.76 (39.58)
 10 Moss, Kaylin           17 New Canaan YMCA   2:33.39    2:32.69    7  
    r:+0.81  34.73      1:13.22 (38.49)
        1:52.80 (39.58)     2:32.69 (39.89)
 11 Rechsteiner, Katherin  20 Delaware Swim Te  2:33.81    2:33.42    6  
             34.65      1:13.35 (38.70)
        1:53.24 (39.89)     2:33.42 (40.18)
 12 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:33.28    2:33.97    5  
    r:+0.82  35.22      1:14.52 (39.30)
        1:54.70 (40.18)     2:33.97 (39.27)
 13 Carnes, Blair          17 NOVA of Virginia  2:32.51    2:34.26    4  
    r:+0.82  35.32      1:14.71 (39.39)
        1:54.33 (39.62)     2:34.26 (39.93)
 14 Ripley, Rachel         21 U. of Missouri    2:33.07    2:34.75    3  
    r:+0.76  35.10      1:13.91 (38.81)
        1:53.61 (39.70)     2:34.75 (41.14)
 15 Kohoyda, Gisselle      20 Cardinal Aquatic  2:33.10    2:35.30    2  
    r:+0.75  35.88      1:14.72 (38.84)
        1:54.59 (39.87)     2:35.30 (40.71)
 16 Mims, Casey            19 Golden West Swim  2:34.18    2:36.37    1  
    r:+0.79  36.07      1:16.21 (40.14)
        1:55.84 (39.63)     2:36.37 (40.53)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Mangimelli, Jana       21 SwimAtlanta       2:34.47    2:31.38  
    r:+0.74  34.54      1:12.64 (38.10)
        1:52.26 (39.62)     2:31.38 (39.12)
 18 Hannis, Molly          20 University Of Te  2:34.50    2:32.10  
    r:+0.70  34.57      1:13.79 (39.22)
        1:53.73 (39.94)     2:32.10 (38.37)
 19 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:34.59    2:32.38  
    r:+0.66  34.78      1:13.82 (39.04)
        1:53.14 (39.32)     2:32.38 (39.24)
 20 Chokran, Angela        20 Univ. Of Michiga  2:35.33    2:32.73  
    r:+0.76  34.48      1:13.35 (38.87)
        1:53.08 (39.73)     2:32.73 (39.65)
 21 *Rissling, Tianna      19 Canada            2:34.51    2:32.95  
    r:+0.95  33.91      1:12.37 (38.46)
        1:52.29 (39.92)     2:32.95 (40.66)
 22 Meili, Catherine       21 NYC-Lions/Columb  2:38.24    2:34.02  
    r:+0.74  34.73      1:13.95 (39.22)
        1:54.07 (40.12)     2:34.02 (39.95)
 23 Kristiansen, Siri Eva  19 Santa Clara Swim  2:36.04    2:35.86  
             35.59      1:15.27 (39.68)
        1:55.29 (40.02)     2:35.86 (40.57)
 24 Carlson, Kasey         20 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:34.41    2:36.26  
    r:+0.84  34.52      1:14.14 (39.62)
        1:54.52 (40.38)     2:36.26 (41.74)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Sarris, Eve            22 University Of Ar  2:38.28             
             34.31      1:13.33 (39.02)
        1:55.01 (41.68)     2:38.28 (43.27)
 26 Price, Katie           24 Ad Astra Area Aq  2:38.61             
             34.75      1:13.63 (38.88)
        1:55.26 (41.63)     2:38.61 (43.35)
 27 Jensen, Alicia         25 DU Hilltoppers    2:38.95             
             36.29      1:15.56 (39.27)
        1:57.00 (41.44)     2:38.95 (41.95)
 28 Schoettmer, Emma       18 Center Grove Aqu  2:39.18             
             34.26      1:12.76 (38.50)
        1:54.59 (41.83)     2:39.18 (44.59)
 29 Galat, Bethany         16 South Bend Swim   2:40.01             
             35.14      1:15.55 (40.41)
        1:57.71 (42.16)     2:40.01 (42.30)
 30 *Tutton, Chloe         15 Swim Wales        2:40.84             
             35.72      1:15.91 (40.19)
        1:57.66 (41.75)     2:40.84 (43.18)
 -- Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha     DFS              
 -- Vavra, Allysa          22 Indiana Universi     DFS              
 -- Borgolini, Briana      20 Unattached            NS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Minnesota Aquatics                 91   2. Pleasanton Seahawks                68
  3. Canada                             62   4. Australia                          61
  5. Great Britain                      49   6. Swim Florida                       40
  7. Bluefish Swim Club                 37   8. Wisconsin Aquatics                 35
  9. Golden West Swim Club              29   9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        29
 11. Aggie Swim Club                    26  11. Terrapins Swim Team                26
 13. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       25  14. Clovis Swim Club                   23
 15. University Of Tennessee            20  15. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           20
 17. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     19  18. Clearwater Aquatic Team            17
 18. Rattler Swim Club                  17  18. T2 Aquatics                        17
 21. Penn State University              16  21. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                16
 21. New York Athletic Club             16  21. Mission Viejo Nadadores            16
 25. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          15  26. Bath Itc                           14
 27. California Aquatics                13  27. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     13
 27. Unattached                         13  30. Star Swimming                      11
 30. Team Santa Monica                  11  32. Indiana University                 10
 33. Mason Makos Swim Team               9  33. Team Bruin                          9
 35. Swim Pasadena                       8  36. New Canaan YMCA Caimans             7
 36. Boise YMCA Swim Team                7  36. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      7
 39. Delaware Swim Team                  6  39. Fast Swim Team                      6
 41. Unattached Ncac                     5  41. Hershey Aquatic Club                5
 41. Gold Medal Swim Club                5  44. Cubu Swim Club                      4
 45. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      3  45. U. of Missouri                      3
 47. Cardinal Aquatics                   2  47. France                              2
 47. Ohio State Swim Club                2