USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/8/2012 - 18:20PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 8  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:59.15  7/26/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: A 4:01.77  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 4:02.20  2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
  Meet Q Time:   4:19.39
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Peacock, Stephanie     20 Swim Florida      4:10.57    4:09.31   20  
    r:+0.86  29.11      1:00.40 (31.29)
        1:31.98 (31.58)     2:03.62 (31.64)
        2:35.23 (31.61)     3:06.86 (31.63)
        3:38.41 (31.55)     4:09.31 (30.90)
  2 Breed, Catherine       19 Pleasanton Seaha  4:13.52    4:10.24   17  
             29.59      1:00.91 (31.32)
        1:32.84 (31.93)     2:04.50 (31.66)
        2:36.17 (31.67)     3:07.78 (31.61)
        3:39.56 (31.78)     4:10.24 (30.68)
  3 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  4:12.59    4:10.76   16  
    r:+0.76  28.83      1:00.08 (31.25)
        1:32.12 (32.04)     2:04.37 (32.25)
        2:36.33 (31.96)     3:08.26 (31.93)
        3:39.99 (31.73)     4:10.76 (30.77)
  4 Chenault, Chelsea      17 Terrapins Swim T  4:11.64    4:11.05   15  
    r:+0.82  29.18      1:00.87 (31.69)
        1:32.92 (32.05)     2:05.31 (32.39)
        2:36.55 (31.24)     3:08.24 (31.69)
        3:39.59 (31.35)     4:11.05 (31.46)
  5 *Bochmann, Anne        18 Bath ITC          4:12.96    4:11.11   14  
    r:+0.85  29.07      1:00.18 (31.11)
        1:32.19 (32.01)     2:04.25 (32.06)
        2:35.83 (31.58)     3:07.71 (31.88)
        3:39.66 (31.95)     4:11.11 (31.45)
  6 Steenvoorden, Ashley   21 Minnesota Aquati  4:12.91    4:11.12   13  
    r:+0.80  29.91      1:01.70 (31.79)
        1:33.68 (31.98)     2:05.40 (31.72)
        2:37.17 (31.77)     3:08.99 (31.82)
        3:40.38 (31.39)     4:11.12 (30.74)
  7 Morris, Camryne        17 North Baltimore   4:13.80    4:11.51   12  
    r:+0.82  29.50      1:00.98 (31.48)
        1:33.01 (32.03)     2:04.98 (31.97)
        2:36.81 (31.83)     3:08.45 (31.64)
        3:40.54 (32.09)     4:11.51 (30.97)
  8 Henry, Sarah           20 Aggie Swim Club   4:12.02    4:12.67   11  
    r:+0.77  29.35      1:01.14 (31.79)
        1:32.81 (31.67)     2:04.71 (31.90)
        2:36.30 (31.59)     3:08.25 (31.95)
        3:40.36 (32.11)     4:12.67 (32.31)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Baxter, Tristin        20 Clovis Swim Club  4:15.27    4:13.29    9  
    r:+0.68  29.54      1:01.46 (31.92)
        1:33.32 (31.86)     2:05.62 (32.30)
        2:37.85 (32.23)     3:10.43 (32.58)
        3:42.78 (32.35)     4:13.29 (30.51)
 10 Janzen, Kiera          19 Minnesota Aquati  4:13.83    4:13.48    7  
    r:+0.77  29.22      1:01.08 (31.86)
        1:33.12 (32.04)     2:05.72 (32.60)
        2:38.19 (32.47)     3:11.08 (32.89)
        3:43.27 (32.19)     4:13.48 (30.21)
 11 Rankin, Megan          18 Golden West Swim  4:17.84    4:15.15    6  
    r:+0.74  29.79      1:01.95 (32.16)
        1:34.27 (32.32)     2:06.93 (32.66)
        2:39.36 (32.43)     3:12.03 (32.67)
        3:44.29 (32.26)     4:15.15 (30.86)
 12 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  4:16.68    4:15.17    5  
    r:+0.77  29.84      1:01.91 (32.07)
        1:33.66 (31.75)     2:05.85 (32.19)
        2:38.07 (32.22)     3:11.12 (33.05)
        3:43.59 (32.47)     4:15.17 (31.58)
 13 Campbell, Kathryn      18 Swim Pasadena     4:18.76    4:15.37    4  
    r:+0.89  30.19      1:02.41 (32.22)
        1:35.09 (32.68)     2:07.86 (32.77)
        2:39.65 (31.79)     3:11.90 (32.25)
        3:44.36 (32.46)     4:15.37 (31.01)
 14 Vrooman, Lindsay       20 Indiana Universi  4:17.93    4:16.80    3  
    r:+0.85  30.11      1:02.26 (32.15)
        1:34.65 (32.39)     2:07.28 (32.63)
        2:39.84 (32.56)     3:12.64 (32.80)
        3:45.24 (32.60)     4:16.80 (31.56)
 15 Norris, Alexandra      20 Ohio State Swim   4:18.87    4:16.93    2  
    r:+0.77  30.11      1:02.20 (32.09)
        1:34.74 (32.54)     2:07.21 (32.47)
        2:39.79 (32.58)     3:12.54 (32.75)
        3:45.22 (32.68)     4:16.93 (31.71)
 16 Cummings, Kelsey       19 Golden West Swim  4:19.07    4:22.39    1  
    r:+0.74  30.33      1:03.08 (32.75)
        1:35.90 (32.82)     2:09.12 (33.22)
        2:41.72 (32.60)     3:15.58 (33.86)
        3:49.47 (33.89)     4:22.39 (32.92)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         4:20.64    4:17.53  
    r:+0.76  29.63      1:01.72 (32.09)
        1:34.33 (32.61)     2:07.23 (32.90)
        2:39.98 (32.75)     3:13.21 (33.23)
        3:45.87 (32.66)     4:17.53 (31.66)
 18 *Morgan, Sian          18 Swim Wales        4:21.10    4:18.44  
    r:+0.80  30.11      1:02.45 (32.34)
        1:35.20 (32.75)     2:08.05 (32.85)
        2:40.95 (32.90)     3:13.86 (32.91)
        3:46.75 (32.89)     4:18.44 (31.69)
 19 Klaren, Melanie        19 Mission Viejo Na  4:20.86    4:19.62  
    r:+0.74  30.21      1:03.21 (33.00)
        1:35.92 (32.71)     2:08.64 (32.72)
        2:41.19 (32.55)     3:14.32 (33.13)
        3:47.19 (32.87)     4:19.62 (32.43)
 20 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin     19 CUBU Swim Club    4:22.60    4:19.94  
    r:+0.74  31.02      1:03.90 (32.88)
        1:36.78 (32.88)     2:09.86 (33.08)
        2:42.58 (32.72)     3:15.65 (33.07)
        3:48.47 (32.82)     4:19.94 (31.47)
 21 Finke, Ariel           15 Saint Petersburg  4:24.84    4:20.83  
    r:+0.79  30.89      1:03.71 (32.82)
        1:36.75 (33.04)     2:09.81 (33.06)
        2:42.95 (33.14)     3:15.97 (33.02)
        3:48.98 (33.01)     4:20.83 (31.85)
 22 Haulsee, Alison        19 Unattached        4:24.55    4:22.19  
             30.88      1:03.97 (33.09)
        1:37.43 (33.46)     2:10.90 (33.47)
        2:44.27 (33.37)     3:17.14 (32.87)
        3:49.96 (32.82)     4:22.19 (32.23)
 23 Mathieu, Alicia        20 SoNoCo Swim Club  4:24.28    4:22.47  
    r:+0.89  31.27      1:04.15 (32.88)
        1:37.23 (33.08)     2:10.61 (33.38)
        2:43.67 (33.06)     3:16.91 (33.24)
        3:50.03 (33.12)     4:22.47 (32.44)
 24 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:22.79    4:25.82  
    r:+0.84  29.88      1:02.18 (32.30)
        1:35.71 (33.53)     2:09.46 (33.75)
        2:43.71 (34.25)     3:17.86 (34.15)
        3:52.21 (34.35)     4:25.82 (33.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Twichell, Ashley       23 Mission Viejo Na  4:16.49             
             30.11      1:02.14 (32.03)
        1:34.76 (32.62)     2:07.26 (32.50)
        2:39.70 (32.44)     3:12.24 (32.54)
        3:44.60 (32.36)     4:16.49 (31.89)
 26 Finke, Autumn          17 Saint Petersburg  4:25.27             
             30.74      1:03.41 (32.67)
        1:36.86 (33.45)     2:10.18 (33.32)
        2:44.01 (33.83)     3:17.93 (33.92)
        3:52.32 (34.39)     4:25.27 (32.95)
 27 Woolbright, Kathryn    19 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:25.52             
             30.43      1:03.39 (32.96)
        1:36.52 (33.13)     2:10.06 (33.54)
        2:43.67 (33.61)     3:17.69 (34.02)
        3:51.70 (34.01)     4:25.52 (33.82)
 28 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays         4:26.32             
             31.18      1:04.17 (32.99)
        1:37.02 (32.85)     2:10.36 (33.34)
        2:44.51 (34.15)     3:18.82 (34.31)
        3:52.98 (34.16)     4:26.32 (33.34)
 29 Dubrasky, Molly        19 Gulf Coast Swim   4:27.57             
             30.24      1:02.99 (32.75)
        1:36.05 (33.06)     2:10.01 (33.96)
        2:43.82 (33.81)     3:18.51 (34.69)
        3:53.34 (34.83)     4:27.57 (34.23)
 30 Richey, Amanda         16 Boulder Swimming  4:36.69             
             31.33      1:06.02 (34.69)
        1:40.82 (34.80)     2:16.76 (35.94)
        2:52.05 (35.29)     3:28.03 (35.98)
        4:02.99 (34.96)     4:36.69 (33.70)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                 
 
  1. Minnesota Aquatics                 76   2. Pleasanton Seahawks                68
  3. Canada                             62   4. Australia                          50
  5. Swim Florida                       40   6. Wisconsin Aquatics                 35
  6. Great Britain                      35   8. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        29
  9. Golden West Swim Club              28  10. Aggie Swim Club                    26
 10. Terrapins Swim Team                26  12. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       25
 13. Clovis Swim Club                   23  14. University Of Tennessee            20
 14. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           20  16. Clearwater Aquatic Team            17
 16. T2 Aquatics                        17  18. New York Athletic Club             16
 18. Mission Viejo Nadadores            16  18. Penn State University              16
 21. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     15  22. Bath Itc                           14
 23. California Aquatics                13  23. Unattached                         13
 25. Bluefish Swim Club                 12  26. Star Swimming                      11
 26. Team Santa Monica                  11  28. Indiana University                 10
 29. Team Bruin                          9  30. Swim Pasadena                       8
 31. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      7  31. Boise YMCA Swim Team                7
 33. Fast Swim Team                      6  34. Gold Medal Swim Club                5
 34. Unattached Ncac                     5  34. Hershey Aquatic Club                5
 37. Cubu Swim Club                      4  38. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      3
 38. Saint Petersburg Aquatics           3  40. Ohio State Swim Club                2
 40. France                              2