USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/7/2012 - 18:29PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:52.20  7/2/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
 US Open Meet: M 1:55.66  12/7/2002 Thomas A Malchow, CLUB WOLVERINE
  Meet Q Time:   2:03.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Luchsinger, Thomas     21 Three Village Sw  1:59.61    1:57.51   20  
    r:+0.68  26.42        56.20 (29.78)
        1:26.58 (30.38)     1:57.51 (30.93)
  2 Flach, Michael         21 Carolina Aquatic  2:00.75    1:58.40   17  
    r:+0.66  26.42        56.54 (30.12)
        1:27.05 (30.51)     1:58.40 (31.35)
  3 *Macmillan, Iain       26 Stockport ITC     1:59.88    1:58.72   16  
    r:+0.93  27.66        57.18 (29.52)
        1:28.70 (31.52)     1:58.72 (30.02)
  4 Whitaker, Kyle         20 Univ. Of Michiga  1:59.94    1:58.95   15  
    r:+0.70  26.17        57.04 (30.87)
        1:28.50 (31.46)     1:58.95 (30.45)
  5 Hinshaw, Adam          18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:00.64    1:59.95   14  
    r:+0.67  26.81        57.61 (30.80)
        1:28.71 (31.10)     1:59.95 (31.24)
  6 *Johnson, Matthew      17 Great Britain     2:00.50    1:59.96   13  
    r:+0.75  27.16        57.82 (30.66)
        1:28.92 (31.10)     1:59.96 (31.04)
  7 Glavich, Dominick      19 YMCA of the Tria  2:00.70    2:00.66   12  
    r:+0.72  27.13        58.43 (31.30)
        1:30.17 (31.74)     2:00.66 (30.49)
  8 Van Swol, Kyler        20 Minnesota Aquati  2:00.63    2:01.09   11  
    r:+0.85  26.22        57.18 (30.96)
        1:28.80 (31.62)     2:01.09 (32.29)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Mallett, Adam         22 Great Britain     2:01.44    2:00.03    9  
    r:+0.76  27.82        58.36 (30.54)
        1:29.83 (31.47)     2:00.03 (30.20)
 10 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  2:01.10    2:00.73    7  
    r:+0.87  26.80        57.23 (30.43)
        1:28.60 (31.37)     2:00.73 (32.13)
 11 *van Duijn, Nico       21 Switzerland       2:01.60    2:00.78    6  
    r:+0.78  27.14        57.94 (30.80)
        1:29.86 (31.92)     2:00.78 (30.92)
 12 *Potts, Declan         20 Australia         2:01.05    2:01.06    5  
    r:+0.74  26.78        57.39 (30.61)
        1:29.33 (31.94)     2:01.06 (31.73)
 13 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  2:01.00    2:01.12    4  
    r:+0.71  27.61        58.21 (30.60)
        1:29.60 (31.39)     2:01.12 (31.52)
 14 *Burnett, Shaun        22 New Zealand       2:01.46    2:01.13    3  
             27.29        57.96 (30.67)
        1:28.86 (30.90)     2:01.13 (32.27)
 15 *Tormento, Hugo        19 France            2:01.11    2:01.20    2  
    r:+0.76  27.32        57.56 (30.24)
        1:28.84 (31.28)     2:01.20 (32.36)
 16 Guttmann, Marcus       22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:01.00    2:01.25    1  
    r:+0.75  27.31        57.62 (30.31)
        1:29.53 (31.91)     2:01.25 (31.72)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Wallace, Daniel       19 Great Britain     2:03.14    2:00.78  
    r:+0.77  26.54        56.51 (29.97)
        1:27.73 (31.22)     2:00.78 (33.05)
 18 Glenn, Thomas          20 Jersey Wahoos     2:02.02    2:01.31  
    r:+0.86  27.52        58.15 (30.63)
        1:29.25 (31.10)     2:01.31 (32.06)
 19 Barber, Matthew        20 University Of Ar  2:02.50    2:01.47  
    r:+0.70  27.53        58.47 (30.94)
        1:29.86 (31.39)     2:01.47 (31.61)
 20 *Lester, Daniel        21 Australia         2:02.09    2:01.61  
    r:+0.74  26.92        58.55 (31.63)
        1:30.13 (31.58)     2:01.61 (31.48)
 21 *Brodie, Cameron       19 Great Britain     2:03.31    2:01.79  
    r:+0.77  26.91        57.47 (30.56)
        1:29.27 (31.80)     2:01.79 (32.52)
 22 Salig, Matthew         20 Upper Main Line   2:02.42    2:02.32  
    r:+0.69  27.64        58.99 (31.35)
        1:30.58 (31.59)     2:02.32 (31.74)
 23 *Irvine, Grant         21 Australia         2:01.97    2:03.27  
    r:+0.74  27.27        58.22 (30.95)
        1:30.43 (32.21)     2:03.27 (32.84)
 24 Conway, Matthew        17 Blue Devil Swim   2:03.09    2:05.59  
    r:+0.72  27.17        58.17 (31.00)
        1:31.20 (33.03)     2:05.59 (34.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Carbone, Christian     18 Unattached        2:03.39             
             27.34        58.51 (31.17)
        1:30.34 (31.83)     2:03.39 (33.05)
 26 Quinn, Kevin           20 NASA Wildcat Aqu  2:03.62             
             27.47        58.00 (30.53)
        1:29.68 (31.68)     2:03.62 (33.94)
 27 *Stirton, Luke         21 Ohio State Swim   2:03.99             
             27.31        57.72 (30.41)
        1:29.82 (32.10)     2:03.99 (34.17)
 28 *Staples, Lachlan      22 Australia         2:04.02             
             27.07        58.35 (31.28)
        1:30.66 (32.31)     2:04.02 (33.36)
 29 Williamson, Jonathan   19 Fighting Irish S  2:04.13             
             27.82        59.44 (31.62)
        1:31.46 (32.02)     2:04.13 (32.67)
 30 Petrone, Joseph        17 Jersey Wahoos     2:04.39             
             28.31        59.68 (31.37)
        1:31.99 (32.31)     2:04.39 (32.40)
 31 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:05.11             
             27.87        58.80 (30.93)
        1:31.48 (32.68)     2:05.11 (33.63)
 32 Schuehler, Andrew      17 Jersey Wahoos     2:06.70             
             28.16        59.55 (31.39)
        1:32.55 (33.00)     2:06.70 (34.15)
 33 Bubb, Ryan             20 Ohio State Swim   2:09.24             
             27.69        59.57 (31.88)
        1:33.94 (34.37)     2:09.24 (35.30)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Great Britain                      22   2. Three Village Swim Club            20
  3. Carolina Aquatics                  17   4. Stockport Itc                      16
  5. Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team        15   6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        14
  7. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim     12   8. Minnesota Aquatics                 11
  9. Indiana University                  7  10. Switzerland                         6
 11. Australia                           5  12. Santa Clara Swim Club               4
 13. New Zealand                         3  14. France                              2
 15. Wisconsin Aquatics                  1