USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/7/2012 - 18:15PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:01.81  10/21/2009Zige Liu, CHN
     American: A 2:04.14  7/30/2009 Mary Mohler, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
 US Open Meet: M 2:07.20  12/4/1999 Susan O'Neill, AUS
  Meet Q Time:   2:16.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Floyd, Kelsey          21 University Of Te  2:10.71    2:08.74   20  
    r:+0.82  29.23      1:02.25 (33.02)
        1:35.76 (33.51)     2:08.74 (32.98)
  2 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:10.23    2:08.91   17  
    r:+0.63  28.77      1:01.54 (32.77)
        1:34.77 (33.23)     2:08.91 (34.14)
  3 Vandenberg, Kimberly   28 New York Athleti  2:11.27    2:10.93   16  
    r:+0.70  29.34      1:02.20 (32.86)
        1:36.12 (33.92)     2:10.93 (34.81)
  4 Nunn, Emma             18 NOVA of Virginia  2:12.55    2:12.70   15  
    r:+0.80  30.00      1:03.67 (33.67)
        1:38.08 (34.41)     2:12.70 (34.62)
  5 Krawczyk, Merritt      21 Penn State Unive  2:12.88    2:12.73   14  
    r:+0.78  29.97      1:03.41 (33.44)
        1:37.65 (34.24)     2:12.73 (35.08)
  6 Haulsee, Alison        19 Unattached        2:13.03    2:12.94   13  
    r:+0.78  30.14      1:04.18 (34.04)
        1:38.38 (34.20)     2:12.94 (34.56)
  7 Senko, Anna            20 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:12.49    2:13.17   12  
    r:+0.71  29.55      1:03.25 (33.70)
        1:37.94 (34.69)     2:13.17 (35.23)
  8 Otto, Courtney         19 Star Swimming     2:13.10    2:14.00   11  
    r:+0.72  29.72      1:02.63 (32.91)
        1:37.71 (35.08)     2:14.00 (36.29)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Casciari, Bianca       21 Team Bruin        2:13.33    2:11.42    9  
    r:+0.75  30.36      1:03.89 (33.53)
        1:37.50 (33.61)     2:11.42 (33.92)
 10 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  2:13.59    2:11.80    7  
    r:+0.80  29.61      1:03.17 (33.56)
        1:37.37 (34.20)     2:11.80 (34.43)
 11 Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:13.46    2:12.89    6  
    r:+0.73  29.98      1:03.86 (33.88)
        1:38.19 (34.33)     2:12.89 (34.70)
 12 Nolan, Kathleen        20 Hershey Aquatic   2:14.41    2:13.05    5  
    r:+0.78  29.92      1:03.89 (33.97)
        1:38.56 (34.67)     2:13.05 (34.49)
 13 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin     19 CUBU Swim Club    2:13.46    2:13.34    4  
    r:+0.70  30.99      1:04.86 (33.87)
        1:39.01 (34.15)     2:13.34 (34.33)
 14 *Sheridan, Elena       16 Great Britain     2:13.86    2:13.40    3  
    r:+0.81  30.22      1:04.12 (33.90)
        1:39.15 (35.03)     2:13.40 (34.25)
 15 Weedman, Chelsea       20 Penn State Unive  2:13.22    2:13.54    2  
    r:+0.73  29.82      1:03.90 (34.08)
        1:38.52 (34.62)     2:13.54 (35.02)
 16 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  2:13.71    2:13.81    1  
    r:+0.76  30.12      1:03.98 (33.86)
        1:38.65 (34.67)     2:13.81 (35.16)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 De Paul, Lyndsay       23 Una MVN           2:14.90    2:11.38  
    r:+0.67  29.70      1:03.26 (33.56)
        1:37.14 (33.88)     2:11.38 (34.24)
 18 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         2:15.93    2:12.75  
    r:+0.77  29.36      1:02.75 (33.39)
        1:37.08 (34.33)     2:12.75 (35.67)
 19 Lundstrom, Heather     17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:15.89    2:13.18  
    r:+0.76  30.59      1:03.95 (33.36)
        1:39.14 (35.19)     2:13.18 (34.04)
 20 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver  2:15.48    2:13.71  
    r:+0.81  29.56      1:03.28 (33.72)
        1:38.46 (35.18)     2:13.71 (35.25)
 21 Morris, Camryne        17 North Baltimore   2:15.70    2:14.30  
    r:+0.83  30.89      1:04.64 (33.75)
        1:39.23 (34.59)     2:14.30 (35.07)
 22 Hoover, Meredith       19 Una NCAC          2:15.48    2:15.95  
    r:+0.77  30.90      1:05.04 (34.14)
        1:40.49 (35.45)     2:15.95 (35.46)
 23 Vavra, Allysa          22 Indiana Universi  2:15.98    2:16.29  
    r:+0.75  30.68      1:04.92 (34.24)
        1:39.92 (35.00)     2:16.29 (36.37)
 24 Dubrasky, Molly        19 Gulf Coast Swim   2:15.83    2:16.64  
    r:+0.83  31.00      1:05.89 (34.89)
        1:41.00 (35.11)     2:16.64 (35.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Tarazona, Noelle       19 The Claremont Cl  2:16.35             
             30.39      1:04.49 (34.10)
        1:40.23 (35.74)     2:16.35 (36.12)
 26 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:17.16             
             30.67      1:04.44 (33.77)
        1:40.04 (35.60)     2:17.16 (37.12)
 27 Blalock, Carolyn       20 Una NCAC          2:17.32             
             31.27      1:05.23 (33.96)
        1:40.87 (35.64)     2:17.32 (36.45)
 28 *Gray, Tilly           20 Swim Wales        2:17.55             
             30.77      1:04.64 (33.87)
        1:40.78 (36.14)     2:17.55 (36.77)
 29 White, Sarah           19 University of Vi  2:17.56             
             30.28      1:04.96 (34.68)
        1:40.72 (35.76)     2:17.56 (36.84)
 30 Rankin, Megan          18 Golden West Swim  2:17.78             
             31.49      1:06.50 (35.01)
        1:42.09 (35.59)     2:17.78 (35.69)
 31 King, Meredith         21 Northwestern Uni  2:17.89             
             31.42      1:06.48 (35.06)
        1:41.99 (35.51)     2:17.89 (35.90)
 32 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  2:18.58             
             31.68      1:06.74 (35.06)
        1:42.47 (35.73)     2:18.58 (36.11)
 33 Nanfria, Taylor        19 Crow Canyon Coun  2:18.94             
             31.03      1:05.66 (34.63)
        1:41.73 (36.07)     2:18.94 (37.21)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                 
 
  1. University Of Tennessee            20   2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        17
  3. New York Athletic Club             16   3. Penn State University              16
  5. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     15   6. Unattached                         13
  7. Bluefish Swim Club                 12   8. Star Swimming                      11
  9. Team Bruin                          9  10. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      7
 11. Pleasanton Seahawks                 6  12. Hershey Aquatic Club                5
 13. Cubu Swim Club                      4  14. Great Britain                       3
 15. Clearwater Aquatic Team             1