USA Swimming-National Meets                    12/8/2018 - 11:02 AM
      2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018      
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:43.64  12/14/2013Robert McHugh, Baylor Swim Club
         Pool: P 1:41.08  2/24/2018 Nicolas Albiero, LOU-KY
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Jean-pierre Kho  16 Dayton Raiders-O  1:48.28    1:45.41  q911  
             23.49        50.35 (26.86)
        1:17.11 (26.76)     1:45.41 (28.30)
  2 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  1:46.63    1:46.36  q890  
             24.17        51.21 (27.04)
        1:18.60 (27.39)     1:46.36 (27.76)
  3 Noah Henderson   17 Star Aquatics-NC  1:46.89    1:47.00  q876  
             23.82        51.19 (27.37)
        1:18.87 (27.68)     1:47.00 (28.13)
  4 Sterling Crane   17 Episcopal AmberJ  1:46.65    1:47.24  q871  
             23.84        50.94 (27.10)
        1:19.21 (28.27)     1:47.24 (28.03)
  5 Tyler Watson     17 North Florida Sw  1:46.80    1:47.56  q864  
             24.46        52.06 (27.60)
        1:20.17 (28.11)     1:47.56 (27.39)
  6 Preston Forst    17 Enfinity Aquatic  1:47.66    1:47.72  q860  
             24.29        51.56 (27.27)
        1:19.40 (27.84)     1:47.72 (28.32)
  7 Adam Mahler      18 Unattached-MA     1:48.22    1:47.89  q857  
             24.02        51.39 (27.37)
        1:19.56 (28.17)     1:47.89 (28.33)
  8 Kevin Leibold    17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:50.12    1:48.19  q850  
             24.33        51.99 (27.66)
        1:20.07 (28.08)     1:48.19 (28.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexander Capiz  17 Grosse Pointe Ga  1:51.76    1:48.43  q845  
             24.25        51.73 (27.48)
        1:19.97 (28.24)     1:48.43 (28.46)
 10 Thomas Horne     16 Tennessee Aquati  1:51.04    1:48.46  q844  
             24.46        52.03 (27.57)
        1:19.98 (27.95)     1:48.46 (28.48)
 11 Nick Talati      18 Coast Guard Blue  1:49.68    1:48.52  q843  
             24.08        51.54 (27.46)
        1:19.58 (28.04)     1:48.52 (28.94)
 11 Mason Laur       16 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:04.80L   1:48.52  q843  
             24.26        51.97 (27.71)
        1:20.30 (28.33)     1:48.52 (28.22)
 13 Jace Crawford    16 Episcopal AmberJ  2:07.04L   1:48.61  q841  
             24.64        52.62 (27.98)
        1:20.39 (27.77)     1:48.61 (28.22)
 14 Ethan Schneider  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:49.65    1:48.82  q837  
             24.91        51.83 (26.92)
        1:19.66 (27.83)     1:48.82 (29.16)
 15 Gabriel Orbe     16 Scarlet Aquatics  1:50.48    1:48.97  q834  
             24.77        52.35 (27.58)
        1:20.64 (28.29)     1:48.97 (28.33)
 15 Boyd Poelke      17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:50.08    1:48.97  q834  
             24.32        52.34 (28.02)
        1:20.70 (28.36)     1:48.97 (28.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rick Mihm        17 Allegheny North-  1:50.26    1:49.20  q829  
             25.14        53.19 (28.05)
        1:20.89 (27.70)     1:49.20 (28.31)
 18 Nick Rogers      17 Storm Swim Club-  1:51.96    1:49.33  q826  
             24.06        51.51 (27.45)
        1:19.57 (28.06)     1:49.33 (29.76)
 19 Wyatt Davis      17 Carmel Swim Club  1:50.11    1:49.37  q825  
             24.64        52.56 (27.92)
        1:20.56 (28.00)     1:49.37 (28.81)
 20 Josh Fong        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:49.91    1:49.53  q822  
             25.05        53.01 (27.96)
        1:21.36 (28.35)     1:49.53 (28.17)
 21 Riley Vanmeter   17 Michigan Lakesho  1:51.90    1:49.58  q821  
             24.56        51.84 (27.28)
        1:20.10 (28.26)     1:49.58 (29.48)
 22 Christopher Dal  18 NOVA of Virginia  1:51.26    1:49.66  q819  
             24.75        52.75 (28.00)
        1:21.21 (28.46)     1:49.66 (28.45)
 23 Alexander Neff   17 Tide Swimming-VA  1:51.29    1:49.77  q816  
             24.81        52.91 (28.10)
        1:21.40 (28.49)     1:49.77 (28.37)
 24 Peyton Werner    18 Gator Swim Club-  1:51.05    1:49.80  q816  
             24.09        51.55 (27.46)
        1:20.04 (28.49)     1:49.80 (29.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Owen Conley      17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:50.78    1:49.82   815  
             24.51        52.94 (28.43)
        1:21.17 (28.23)     1:49.82 (28.65)
 26 Mikael Getahoun  16 Spartan Aquatic-  1:50.18    1:49.87   814  
             24.22        51.72 (27.50)
        1:19.86 (28.14)     1:49.87 (30.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Evan McInerny    17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:51.22    1:49.88   814  
             24.64        52.51 (27.87)
        1:21.34 (28.83)     1:49.88 (28.54)
 27 Carl Bloebaum    15 Mason Manta Rays  1:51.18    1:49.88   814  
             23.50        50.68 (27.18)
        1:19.57 (28.89)     1:49.88 (30.31)
 29 Jaden Kring      17 Marlins of Ralei  1:48.54    1:49.92   813  
             24.68        52.52 (27.84)
        1:20.73 (28.21)     1:49.92 (29.19)
 30 KJ Losee         17 Rapids Area Y Sw  1:51.82    1:49.93   813  
             24.74        52.32 (27.58)
        1:20.35 (28.03)     1:49.93 (29.58)
 31 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays-GA      1:51.67    1:49.94   813  
             24.11        52.20 (28.09)
        1:20.63 (28.43)     1:49.94 (29.31)
 32 Matthew Street   17 Kentucky Aquatic  1:48.89    1:50.10   809  
             24.41        52.76 (28.35)
        1:21.16 (28.40)     1:50.10 (28.94)
 33 Yugo Tsukikawa   16 Badger Swim Club  2:06.85L   1:50.12   809  
             25.08        53.09 (28.01)
        1:21.49 (28.40)     1:50.12 (28.63)
 34 James Tarquin    18 YMCA of Central-  1:51.54    1:50.28   806  
             24.50        52.54 (28.04)
        1:21.37 (28.83)     1:50.28 (28.91)
 35 Jake Vecchio     17 Three Village Sw  2:07.25L   1:50.36   804  
             24.68        53.03 (28.35)
        1:20.85 (27.82)     1:50.36 (29.51)
 36 Jacob McDonald   16 Mason Manta Rays  1:50.94    1:50.37   804  
             24.63        52.89 (28.26)
        1:21.51 (28.62)     1:50.37 (28.86)
 37 Zane Rosely      16 Una CW-MI         1:51.17    1:50.39   803  
             24.76        52.71 (27.95)
        1:21.19 (28.48)     1:50.39 (29.20)
 38 Dylan Porges     18 Asphalt Green Un  1:48.91    1:50.44   802  
             24.38        52.56 (28.18)
        1:21.44 (28.88)     1:50.44 (29.00)
 39 Wesley Schauer   15 Dayton Raiders-O  2:06.68L   1:50.46   802  
             24.45        52.11 (27.66)
        1:20.93 (28.82)     1:50.46 (29.53)
 40 Max Edwards      18 Enfinity Aquatic  2:07.58L   1:50.55   800  
             25.08        53.13 (28.05)
        1:21.83 (28.70)     1:50.55 (28.72)
 41 Jake McBride     17 Stingrays-NJ      1:50.78    1:50.60   799  
             24.85        53.29 (28.44)
        1:21.68 (28.39)     1:50.60 (28.92)
 42 William Watson   16 Star Aquatics-NC  1:52.81    1:50.78   795  
             24.55        53.13 (28.58)
        1:21.87 (28.74)     1:50.78 (28.91)
 43 Max Rutledge     18 Greater Toledo A  1:50.88    1:50.80   795  
             24.89        52.92 (28.03)
        1:21.80 (28.88)     1:50.80 (29.00)
 44 Kimani Gregory   17 Racer X Aquatics  1:51.55    1:50.90   793  
             24.25        52.01 (27.76)
        1:20.92 (28.91)     1:50.90 (29.98)
 45 Jackson Harvin   17 Athens Bulldog S  2:09.75L   1:50.91   792  
             25.42        53.52 (28.10)
        1:21.78 (28.26)     1:50.91 (29.13)
 46 Conner Kang      17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:49.96    1:50.95   791  
             24.43        51.90 (27.47)
        1:20.57 (28.67)     1:50.95 (30.38)
 47 Brian Hollis     17 North Carolina A  2:07.24L   1:51.05   789  
             25.06        53.36 (28.30)
        1:22.13 (28.77)     1:51.05 (28.92)
 48 Jack Fitzpatric  17 Pittsburgh Elite  1:52.08    1:51.09   789  
             24.65        52.76 (28.11)
        1:21.50 (28.74)     1:51.09 (29.59)
 49 Nathan Wakefiel  18 Poseidon Swimmin  1:50.17    1:51.16   787  
             24.84        53.13 (28.29)
        1:21.90 (28.77)     1:51.16 (29.26)
 50 Justin Park      18 Scarlet Aquatics  1:51.46    1:51.22   786  
             24.91        53.35 (28.44)
        1:22.31 (28.96)     1:51.22 (28.91)
 51 Noah Fields      17 757 Swim-VA       2:07.22L   1:51.24   785  
             24.91        53.21 (28.30)
        1:21.57 (28.36)     1:51.24 (29.67)
 52 Ian Van Gorp     17 Mason Manta Rays  1:51.84    1:51.30   784  
             24.69        52.34 (27.65)
        1:21.25 (28.91)     1:51.30 (30.05)
 53 Braeden Knight   16 Episcopal AmberJ  1:51.56    1:51.33   783  
             24.98        53.07 (28.09)
        1:21.73 (28.66)     1:51.33 (29.60)
 54 Cason Wilburn    17 East Coast Aquat  1:49.67    1:51.44   781  
             23.66        51.76 (28.10)
        1:21.15 (29.39)     1:51.44 (30.29)
 55 DC Hellams       17 NOVA of Virginia  2:05.52L   1:51.54   779  
             24.91        52.68 (27.77)
        1:21.54 (28.86)     1:51.54 (30.00)
 56 Liam Walker      17 Team Greenville-  2:08.32L   1:51.70   776  
             24.73        53.20 (28.47)
        1:22.50 (29.30)     1:51.70 (29.20)
 57 Noah Hargrove    16 Piedmont Family-  2:07.82L   1:51.76   774  
             24.85        53.27 (28.42)
        1:22.28 (29.01)     1:51.76 (29.48)
 58 Sam Folger       16 Greenwood Swimmi  2:06.74L   1:51.81   773  
             24.95        53.25 (28.30)
        1:22.21 (28.96)     1:51.81 (29.60)
 59 Jack Wessell     18 Bolles School Sh  1:52.42    1:52.03   769  
             25.18        53.45 (28.27)
        1:22.28 (28.83)     1:52.03 (29.75)
 60 Branko Kosanovi  16 Allegheny North-  1:52.96    1:52.08   768  
             24.91        53.34 (28.43)
        1:22.31 (28.97)     1:52.08 (29.77)
 61 Ross Valdez      17 Carpet Capital A  1:51.01    1:52.09   768  
             25.16        53.40 (28.24)
        1:22.64 (29.24)     1:52.09 (29.45)
 62 Noah Ratliff     17 NOVA of Virginia  2:08.04L   1:52.14   767  
             25.33        54.18 (28.85)
        1:23.30 (29.12)     1:52.14 (28.84)
 63 Ben Ludlow       17 Mercury Swimming  1:51.64    1:52.16   766  
             24.02        52.37 (28.35)
        1:21.56 (29.19)     1:52.16 (30.60)
 64 *Jesse Ssengonz  16 Marlins of Ralei  1:52.99    1:52.24   764  
             25.18        54.15 (28.97)
        1:22.82 (28.67)     1:52.24 (29.42)
 65 Jordan Sopjes    17 Byron Center-MI   1:52.77    1:52.41   761  
             24.26        53.07 (28.81)
        1:22.03 (28.96)     1:52.41 (30.38)
 66 Rafael Rodrigue  16 South Florida Aq  1:50.50    1:52.44   760  
             24.41        52.73 (28.32)
        1:22.11 (29.38)     1:52.44 (30.33)
 67 Sean Faikish     17 North Penn Aquat  2:09.27L   1:52.45   760  
             24.46        52.73 (28.27)
        1:22.40 (29.67)     1:52.45 (30.05)
 68 Ian Allen        17 Huron Valley Pen  1:51.62    1:52.59   757  
             24.80        53.39 (28.59)
        1:22.81 (29.42)     1:52.59 (29.78)
 69 Jeffrey Harding  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:51.08    1:52.63   756  
             24.38        51.85 (27.47)
        1:20.76 (28.91)     1:52.63 (31.87)
 70 Connor Hunt      15 Ridgefield Aquat  1:53.44    1:52.75   754  
             25.29        54.27 (28.98)
        1:23.70 (29.43)     1:52.75 (29.05)
 71 Zack Whipple     17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:50.86    1:52.77   753  
             24.76        53.13 (28.37)
        1:22.18 (29.05)     1:52.77 (30.59)
 72 Jack Vandeusen   17 Bolles School Sh  2:08.82L   1:52.78   753  
             24.71        52.90 (28.19)
        1:22.64 (29.74)     1:52.78 (30.14)
 73 Tanner Hering    17 Swim GSA-NC       1:51.94    1:52.98   749  
             25.77        54.61 (28.84)
        1:23.72 (29.11)     1:52.98 (29.26)
 73 Sebastian Aguir  17 Sarasota Tsunami  1:50.89    1:52.98   749  
             24.73        52.93 (28.20)
        1:22.36 (29.43)     1:52.98 (30.62)
 75 Mason Herbet     16 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:53.35    1:53.08   747  
             25.49        53.81 (28.32)
        1:23.22 (29.41)     1:53.08 (29.86)
 75 Kevin Geist      17 Hilton Head Aqua  1:52.77    1:53.08   747  
             25.16        53.50 (28.34)
        1:22.69 (29.19)     1:53.08 (30.39)
 77 Eric Chimes      18 Cleveland Swim I  2:07.61L   1:53.09   747  
             25.05        53.72 (28.67)
        1:22.90 (29.18)     1:53.09 (30.19)
 78 Charlie Logan    17 Athens Bulldog S  1:53.26    1:53.32   742  
             25.31        54.20 (28.89)
        1:23.61 (29.41)     1:53.32 (29.71)
 79 *Nicholas Vale   17 Pine Crest Swimm  1:52.96    1:53.40   740  
             24.50        53.11 (28.61)
        1:22.11 (29.00)     1:53.40 (31.29)
 80 Colby Childress  16 Lynchburg YMCA S  1:52.05    1:53.65   735  
             24.62        53.36 (28.74)
        1:23.11 (29.75)     1:53.65 (30.54)
 81 Matthew Styczen  16 NYS Aquatics, In  2:05.14L   1:53.66   735  
             25.24        54.10 (28.86)
        1:23.79 (29.69)     1:53.66 (29.87)
 82 Jackson Hardy    17 YMCA Columbia Sw  1:51.68    1:53.73   734  
             24.89        53.38 (28.49)
        1:23.05 (29.67)     1:53.73 (30.68)
 83 Frank Applebaum  16 Una BBA-LE        1:53.31    1:54.11   726  
             24.86        53.69 (28.83)
        1:23.68 (29.99)     1:54.11 (30.43)
 84 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club-  1:52.58    1:54.16   725  
             25.53        54.10 (28.57)
        1:24.10 (30.00)     1:54.16 (30.06)
 85 Jhon Moncada     17 Patriot Aquatics  1:51.08    1:54.24   723  
             25.18        53.71 (28.53)
        1:23.53 (29.82)     1:54.24 (30.71)
 86 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:07.23L   1:54.42   719  
             25.44        54.16 (28.72)
        1:23.90 (29.74)     1:54.42 (30.52)
 87 Baylor Nelson    15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:07.15L   1:54.51   718  
             26.05        54.92 (28.87)
        1:24.19 (29.27)     1:54.51 (30.32)
 88 Billy Jones      16 Bolles School Sh  1:50.63    1:54.64   715  
             24.80        53.52 (28.72)
        1:23.46 (29.94)     1:54.64 (31.18)
 89 Matan Berkovsky  16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:08.00L   1:55.04   707  
             25.86        54.80 (28.94)
        1:24.55 (29.75)     1:55.04 (30.49)
 90 Luke Griner      17 Team Greenville-  1:51.95    1:55.11   705  
             26.05        55.71 (29.66)
        1:25.37 (29.66)     1:55.11 (29.74)
 91 Jota Iwase       18 Carmel Swim Club  1:52.05    1:55.28   702  
             25.41        54.16 (28.75)
        1:24.23 (30.07)     1:55.28 (31.05)
 92 Ev Nichol        17 Memphis Tiger Sw  2:07.34L   1:55.41   699  
             25.07        53.84 (28.77)
        1:24.10 (30.26)     1:55.41 (31.31)
 93 Jackson Mussler  15 Lakeside Swim Te  2:06.32L   1:55.48   698  
             25.47        54.89 (29.42)
        1:25.04 (30.15)     1:55.48 (30.44)
 94 Jackson Vanwanz  17 Avon Community S  2:06.11L   1:55.62   695  
             25.69        54.89 (29.20)
        1:25.17 (30.28)     1:55.62 (30.45)
 95 Garrett Towne    18 Badger Swim Club  1:51.66    1:55.94   689  
             25.49        55.14 (29.65)
        1:25.74 (30.60)     1:55.94 (30.20)
 96 Kevin Degrijze   16 East Coast Aquat  1:51.85    1:56.06   686  
             25.49        54.66 (29.17)
        1:24.79 (30.13)     1:56.06 (31.27)
 97 Jake Taulbee     16 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:08.48L   1:57.43   659  
             25.75        54.99 (29.24)
        1:25.78 (30.79)     1:57.43 (31.65)
 98 Owen Blazer      17 Seneca Valley Sw  1:51.50    1:57.55   656  
             24.80        54.24 (29.44)
        1:25.00 (30.76)     1:57.55 (32.55)
 -- Tyler Christian  16 Naval Academy Aq  2:07.57L       DFS        
 -- Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  1:44.11        DFS        
 -- John Michael Go  17 Lynchburg YMCA S  1:51.02        DFS        
 -- Jay Johnson      17 Hudson Explorer-  1:52.28        DFS        
 -- Michael Sandner  17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:53.16        DFS        
 -- Jason Lee        18 Mecklenburg Swim  1:51.27        DFS