USA Swimming-National Meets                    12/8/2018 - 10:33 AM
      2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018      
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:52.37  12/10/2016Reece Whitley, Penn Charter  AC
         Pool: P 1:52.87  2/27/2016 Brandon Fiala, VT-VA
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  1:55.40    1:56.81  q924  
             26.14        55.76 (29.62)
        1:26.02 (30.26)     1:56.81 (30.79)
  2 Paul Degrado     17 Episcopal AmberJ  1:59.04    1:57.31  q915  
             26.22        55.77 (29.55)
        1:26.32 (30.55)     1:57.31 (30.99)
  3 Josh Matheny     16 Pittsburgh Elite  1:58.26    1:57.54  q911  
             26.42        56.39 (29.97)
        1:26.70 (30.31)     1:57.54 (30.84)
  4 Maxwell Reich    16 Phoenix Swimming  1:59.93    1:58.62  q892  
             27.22        56.83 (29.61)
        1:27.84 (31.01)     1:58.62 (30.78)
  5 Tyler Christian  16 Naval Academy Aq  1:58.60    1:59.38  q878  
             26.76        56.95 (30.19)
        1:28.02 (31.07)     1:59.38 (31.36)
  6 Dylan Rhee       17 Asphalt Green Un  1:58.87    1:59.44  q877  
             27.23        57.57 (30.34)
        1:28.51 (30.94)     1:59.44 (30.93)
  7 Scott Sobolewsk  16 Cincinnati Marli  2:00.45    1:59.55  q875  
             27.58        57.74 (30.16)
        1:28.23 (30.49)     1:59.55 (31.32)
  8 Drew Grespin     17 Greater Toledo A  2:01.48    2:00.13  q865  
             27.06        57.10 (30.04)
        1:28.01 (30.91)     2:00.13 (32.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Phillip Gong     17 NYS Aquatics, In  2:05.24    2:00.81  q854  
             26.84        56.95 (30.11)
        1:28.17 (31.22)     2:00.81 (32.64)
 10 Reid Mikuta      17 Swim GSA-NC       2:01.08    2:00.99  q850  
             27.30        57.82 (30.52)
        1:28.95 (31.13)     2:00.99 (32.04)
 11 Travis Nitkiewi  17 Novi Sturgeons-M  2:03.05    2:01.06  q849  
             26.83        57.46 (30.63)
        1:28.91 (31.45)     2:01.06 (32.15)
 12 Markus Wennborg  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:01.74    2:01.40  q843  
             26.99        57.55 (30.56)
        1:29.29 (31.74)     2:01.40 (32.11)
 13 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:03.06    2:01.41  q843  
             27.75        58.42 (30.67)
        1:29.55 (31.13)     2:01.41 (31.86)
 14 David Abrahams   17 Radnor Aquatic C  2:16.60L   2:01.48  q842  
             27.02        57.54 (30.52)
        1:29.18 (31.64)     2:01.48 (32.30)
 15 Jack Meehan      16 Aquatic Team Of-  2:24.69L   2:01.58  q840  
             27.15        57.61 (30.46)
        1:29.18 (31.57)     2:01.58 (32.40)
 16 Alexander Blom   17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:03.75    2:01.73  q838  
             26.99        57.74 (30.75)
        1:29.00 (31.26)     2:01.73 (32.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ryan Pirrung     17 Delaware Swim Te  2:03.57    2:01.81  q836  
             27.51        58.19 (30.68)
        1:29.90 (31.71)     2:01.81 (31.91)
 18 Thomas Strother  18 Lexington Dolphi  2:04.66    2:01.95  q834  
             26.58        57.65 (31.07)
        1:29.88 (32.23)     2:01.95 (32.07)
 18 Coleman Modglin  17 Zionsville Swim-  2:03.87    2:01.95  q834  
             27.48        58.23 (30.75)
        1:29.81 (31.58)     2:01.95 (32.14)
 20 *Alex Borisov    17 Baylor Swim Club  2:24.82L   2:02.18  q830  
             27.33        58.29 (30.96)
        1:29.85 (31.56)     2:02.18 (32.33)
 21 Quinn Harron     16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:25.32L   2:02.26  q829  
             27.62        58.76 (31.14)
        1:30.60 (31.84)     2:02.26 (31.66)
 22 Sean Faikish     17 North Penn Aquat  2:04.13    2:02.53  q824  
             27.53        58.86 (31.33)
        1:30.61 (31.75)     2:02.53 (31.92)
 23 Noah Nichols     16 Poseidon Swimmin  2:01.34    2:02.56  q823  
             26.41        57.31 (30.90)
        1:29.55 (32.24)     2:02.56 (33.01)
 24 Tristan Dewitt   17 Fort Wayne Swim-  2:00.23    2:02.63  q822  
             27.38        58.17 (30.79)
        1:30.13 (31.96)     2:02.63 (32.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Aidan Kreiley    16 Mercury Swimming  2:03.41    2:02.79   819  
             27.36        58.30 (30.94)
        1:30.43 (32.13)     2:02.79 (32.36)
 26 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays  2:03.84    2:02.93   817  
             27.95        58.72 (30.77)
        1:30.63 (31.91)     2:02.93 (32.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Arsenio Bustos   15 Woodbridge Aquat  2:20.69L   2:02.96   817  
             27.47        58.73 (31.26)
        1:30.62 (31.89)     2:02.96 (32.34)
 28 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays  2:02.46    2:03.16   813  
             27.24        58.29 (31.05)
        1:30.49 (32.20)     2:03.16 (32.67)
 29 Michael Sandner  17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:03.92    2:03.26   811  
             27.99        58.82 (30.83)
        1:30.71 (31.89)     2:03.26 (32.55)
 30 Ben McKeown      17 Kentucky Aquatic  2:02.69    2:03.33   810  
             27.63        58.62 (30.99)
        1:30.83 (32.21)     2:03.33 (32.50)
 31 Noah Diacumakos  17 Marlins of Ralei  2:05.69    2:03.34   810  
             28.04        59.56 (31.52)
        1:31.17 (31.61)     2:03.34 (32.17)
 32 Antonio Octavia  16 Radnor Aquatic C  2:05.00    2:03.39   809  
             26.57        57.82 (31.25)
        1:29.88 (32.06)     2:03.39 (33.51)
 33 Conner Kang      17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:03.51    2:03.43   809  
             27.33        58.29 (30.96)
        1:30.30 (32.01)     2:03.43 (33.13)
 34 Andrew Rafalko   17 Carmel Swim Club  2:03.54    2:03.56   806  
             27.69        58.78 (31.09)
        1:30.73 (31.95)     2:03.56 (32.83)
 35 Jack Valiquette  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:02.26    2:03.66   805  
             28.06        59.10 (31.04)
        1:31.10 (32.00)     2:03.66 (32.56)
 36 Jacob Grover     18 Byron Center-MI   2:24.17L   2:03.75   803  
             27.49        58.44 (30.95)
        1:31.00 (32.56)     2:03.75 (32.75)
 37 Aidan Duffy      16 NOVA of Virginia  2:24.55L   2:03.83   802  
             27.73        58.74 (31.01)
        1:30.91 (32.17)     2:03.83 (32.92)
 38 Scott Lyons      17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:00.68    2:03.86   801  
             27.43        58.71 (31.28)
        1:31.20 (32.49)     2:03.86 (32.66)
 38 Erik Truong      18 Egg Harbor Twp S  2:03.44    2:03.86   801  
             28.27        59.33 (31.06)
        1:30.88 (31.55)     2:03.86 (32.98)
 40 Jack McCurdy     17 Fort Wayne Swim-  2:00.10    2:03.87   801  
             27.88        59.32 (31.44)
        1:31.57 (32.25)     2:03.87 (32.30)
 41 Aaron Zhu        16 SOLO Aquatics-NE  2:24.05L   2:03.95   800  
             28.15        59.49 (31.34)
        1:31.38 (31.89)     2:03.95 (32.57)
 42 Hunter Kim       16 Badger Swim Club  2:03.96    2:03.97   799  
             28.16        59.61 (31.45)
        1:31.18 (31.57)     2:03.97 (32.79)
 43 Samuel Song      17 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:04.35    2:03.99   799  
             27.61        58.13 (30.52)
        1:30.09 (31.96)     2:03.99 (33.90)
 43 Peter Bretzmann  15 North Carolina A  2:03.39    2:03.99   799  
             27.81        59.15 (31.34)
        1:31.62 (32.47)     2:03.99 (32.37)
 45 Stephen Kim      15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.66L   2:04.11   797  
             28.25        59.87 (31.62)
        1:31.58 (31.71)     2:04.11 (32.53)
 46 Kyle Demers      17 Tide Swimming-VA  2:03.01    2:04.19   796  
             28.08        59.32 (31.24)
        1:31.40 (32.08)     2:04.19 (32.79)
 47 Aiken Do         14 The Fish-PV       2:05.75    2:04.25   795  
             28.21        59.67 (31.46)
        1:31.45 (31.78)     2:04.25 (32.80)
 48 Patrick Drake    15 Raleigh Swimming  2:05.58    2:04.26   794  
             28.42        59.57 (31.15)
        1:31.46 (31.89)     2:04.26 (32.80)
 49 Kendall Ewing    16 Tide Swimming-VA  2:07.29    2:04.29   794  
             27.93        59.77 (31.84)
        1:32.36 (32.59)     2:04.29 (31.93)
 50 Khadin Soto      17 Michigan Lakesho  2:04.77    2:04.33   793  
             27.29        58.93 (31.64)
        1:31.60 (32.67)     2:04.33 (32.73)
 50 Tom House        15 Dayton Raiders-O  2:26.14L   2:04.33   793  
             28.56      1:00.24 (31.68)
        1:31.93 (31.69)     2:04.33 (32.40)
 52 Bode Ringenbach  15 Marlins of Ralei  2:23.56L   2:04.34   793  
             28.49      1:00.05 (31.56)
        1:32.06 (32.01)     2:04.34 (32.28)
 53 Jon Bernard      18 Mason Manta Rays  2:05.50    2:04.36   793  
             28.56      1:00.43 (31.87)
        1:32.32 (31.89)     2:04.36 (32.04)
 54 Michael Challis  18 Gator Swim Club-  2:03.83    2:04.52   790  
             27.73        58.71 (30.98)
        1:31.12 (32.41)     2:04.52 (33.40)
 55 Caleb Worshek    18 Huntsville Swim-  2:07.43    2:04.59   789  
             28.12        59.33 (31.21)
        1:31.54 (32.21)     2:04.59 (33.05)
 56 Adam Kerr        17 Poseidon Swimmin  2:04.18    2:04.68   787  
             28.57      1:00.35 (31.78)
        1:32.56 (32.21)     2:04.68 (32.12)
 57 Kevin Degrijze   16 East Coast Aquat  2:05.48    2:04.76   786  
             28.37        59.69 (31.32)
        1:31.72 (32.03)     2:04.76 (33.04)
 58 Matt Murphy      17 Greater Philadel  2:03.24    2:04.84   785  
             28.45        59.99 (31.54)
        1:32.20 (32.21)     2:04.84 (32.64)
 59 Teo Darias       18 Gulliver Swim Cl  2:05.40    2:05.06   781  
             28.41        59.79 (31.38)
        1:32.57 (32.78)     2:05.06 (32.49)
 60 Cameron Tvrdik   16 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:22.67L   2:05.07   781  
             27.86        59.99 (32.13)
        1:32.64 (32.65)     2:05.07 (32.43)
 61 Chase Allison    18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.27L   2:05.26   777  
             28.18        59.71 (31.53)
        1:32.18 (32.47)     2:05.26 (33.08)
 62 Luke Fortner     16 New Wave Swim Te  2:25.96L   2:05.37   776  
             28.52      1:00.19 (31.67)
        1:32.61 (32.42)     2:05.37 (32.76)
 63 Trey Sheils      17 TNT Swimming, In  2:08.09    2:05.60   772  
             27.70        59.52 (31.82)
        1:32.52 (33.00)     2:05.60 (33.08)
 64 Mitchell List    16 New Albany Aquat  2:25.39L   2:05.74   769  
             28.34      1:00.66 (32.32)
        1:32.91 (32.25)     2:05.74 (32.83)
 65 Conor Sokolowsk  17 Coast Guard Blue  2:25.69L   2:05.82   768  
             28.58      1:00.33 (31.75)
        1:32.80 (32.47)     2:05.82 (33.02)
 66 Sammy Lucht      17 Marlins of Ralei  2:05.25    2:05.84   768  
             28.43      1:00.37 (31.94)
        1:32.63 (32.26)     2:05.84 (33.21)
 67 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club-  2:05.63    2:05.89   767  
             28.05        59.94 (31.89)
        1:32.61 (32.67)     2:05.89 (33.28)
 68 Thomas Chapman   17 Victor Swim Club  2:07.56    2:05.92   766  
             28.73      1:00.31 (31.58)
        1:32.89 (32.58)     2:05.92 (33.03)
 69 Emerson Edwards  17 Palmetto Aquatic  2:04.11    2:05.93   766  
             28.64      1:00.86 (32.22)
        1:33.14 (32.28)     2:05.93 (32.79)
 70 Noah Nouchi      16 YMCA of Northwes  2:04.65    2:06.15   762  
             28.10        59.79 (31.69)
        1:32.74 (32.95)     2:06.15 (33.41)
 70 Drew Stagge      17 Carmel Swim Club  2:05.32    2:06.15   762  
             28.33      1:00.08 (31.75)
        1:32.68 (32.60)     2:06.15 (33.47)
 72 Dillon Edge      14 Dayton Raiders-O  2:05.14    2:06.18   762  
             28.76      1:00.47 (31.71)
        1:33.06 (32.59)     2:06.18 (33.12)
 73 Evan McInerny    17 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:25.57L   2:06.20   762  
             28.35      1:00.11 (31.76)
        1:32.77 (32.66)     2:06.20 (33.43)
 74 Bruce Bannister  17 Team Greenville-  2:07.16    2:06.23   761  
             28.21        59.88 (31.67)
        1:33.22 (33.34)     2:06.23 (33.01)
 75 CJ Layne         17 Bowling Green Sw  2:03.93    2:06.79   752  
             27.82        59.83 (32.01)
        1:32.79 (32.96)     2:06.79 (34.00)
 76 Steven Rua       17 Swim Florida-FL   2:06.48    2:06.80   751  
             28.45      1:00.82 (32.37)
        1:33.24 (32.42)     2:06.80 (33.56)
 77 Seth Maschmeier  17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:26.81L   2:06.94   749  
             28.00        59.50 (31.50)
        1:32.83 (33.33)     2:06.94 (34.11)
 78 Samuel Quintero  18 Gator Swim Club-  2:04.93    2:07.03   748  
             28.26      1:00.72 (32.46)
        1:33.85 (33.13)     2:07.03 (33.18)
 79 Cobi Lopez Miro  17 Bolles School Sh  2:25.81L   2:07.09   747  
             28.43      1:00.26 (31.83)
        1:33.20 (32.94)     2:07.09 (33.89)
 80 Jerry Chen       18 Allegheny North-  2:23.89L   2:07.10   746  
             28.38      1:00.49 (32.11)
        1:33.03 (32.54)     2:07.10 (34.07)
 81 Adam Sherman     16 Powel Crosley, J  2:05.68    2:07.19   745  
             27.92        59.76 (31.84)
        1:32.95 (33.19)     2:07.19 (34.24)
 82 Charlie Venci    17 Una SOLO-NE       2:24.62L   2:07.27   744  
             28.60      1:00.80 (32.20)
        1:33.58 (32.78)     2:07.27 (33.69)
 83 Mike Jeschke     18 Aiken-Augusta Sw  2:25.56L   2:07.46   740  
             28.37      1:01.02 (32.65)
        1:33.88 (32.86)     2:07.46 (33.58)
 84 Kal Findley      17 Concord Swim Clu  2:05.92    2:07.48   740  
             28.54      1:01.20 (32.66)
        1:34.28 (33.08)     2:07.48 (33.20)
 85 Gavin Wheeler    18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:26.63L   2:07.49   740  
             28.10        59.60 (31.50)
        1:32.99 (33.39)     2:07.49 (34.50)
 86 Zachary Speersc  18 Marlins of Ralei  2:04.92    2:07.61   738  
             27.91      1:00.11 (32.20)
        1:33.49 (33.38)     2:07.61 (34.12)
 87 Jack Brester     16 Kentucky Aquatic  2:08.55    2:07.68   737  
             28.01      1:00.21 (32.20)
        1:33.91 (33.70)     2:07.68 (33.77)
 88 Matt Bond        17 Concord Swim Clu  2:26.61L   2:07.85   734  
             28.13      1:00.92 (32.79)
        1:34.40 (33.48)     2:07.85 (33.45)
 89 Daniel Trincher  15 Condors Swim Clu  2:25.17L   2:08.07   730  
             28.50      1:01.18 (32.68)
        1:35.37 (34.19)     2:08.07 (32.70)
 90 Jake Burd        18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:06.93    2:08.17   729  
             28.61      1:00.66 (32.05)
        1:33.68 (33.02)     2:08.17 (34.49)
 91 Conall Monahan   16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:06.41    2:08.40   725  
             28.84      1:01.36 (32.52)
        1:34.87 (33.51)     2:08.40 (33.53)
 92 Nicholas Viers   17 NOVA of Virginia  2:06.59    2:08.52   723  
             28.33      1:00.62 (32.29)
        1:34.23 (33.61)     2:08.52 (34.29)
 93 Matthew Steele   16 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:24.78L   2:09.13   713  
             27.91      1:00.12 (32.21)
        1:34.41 (34.29)     2:09.13 (34.72)
 94 Micah McRea      17 Catawba Valley A  2:24.89L   2:09.25   711  
             29.13      1:02.12 (32.99)
        1:34.98 (32.86)     2:09.25 (34.27)
 95 Perry Becker     16 YMCA of the Tria  2:07.28    2:09.33   709  
             28.24      1:00.76 (32.52)
        1:34.40 (33.64)     2:09.33 (34.93)
 96 Jackson Hamilto  18 Tennessee Aquati  2:25.44L   2:09.35   709  
             28.59      1:00.87 (32.28)
        1:34.95 (34.08)     2:09.35 (34.40)
 97 Pete Krusinski   17 Cleveland Swim I  2:05.04    2:09.83   701  
             27.92      1:00.63 (32.71)
        1:35.10 (34.47)     2:09.83 (34.73)
 98 Julian Chun      17 Scarlet Aquatics  2:26.78L   2:10.42   691  
             29.08      1:01.46 (32.38)
        1:35.26 (33.80)     2:10.42 (35.16)
 99 Ansen Meyer      16 Bolles School Sh  2:07.99    2:10.53   690  
             29.81      1:02.08 (32.27)
        1:36.13 (34.05)     2:10.53 (34.40)
100 Hector Rodrigue  17 Blue Dolfins-FL   2:07.50    2:10.91   683  
             29.08      1:01.83 (32.75)
        1:36.01 (34.18)     2:10.91 (34.90)
101 Nate Boccuzzo    17 Patriot Aquatics  2:05.25    2:11.56   673  
             29.86      1:02.82 (32.96)
        1:36.79 (33.97)     2:11.56 (34.77)
102 Michael Zhang    14 Dragon Swim Team  2:26.89L   2:11.79   669  
             29.41      1:01.86 (32.45)
        1:37.26 (35.40)     2:11.79 (34.53)
103 Sean Hogan       18 Poseidon Swimmin  2:02.24    2:11.92   667  
             29.97      1:03.40 (33.43)
        1:37.29 (33.89)     2:11.92 (34.63)
104 Tommy Nagle      15 Greater Tampa Sw  2:08.13    2:12.98   650  
             28.98      1:02.37 (33.39)
        1:37.62 (35.25)     2:12.98 (35.36)
 -- Daniel Baldwin   16 New Wave Swim Te  2:06.73         DQ        
 -- Julian Hill      17 Gator Swim Club-  2:04.35        DFS        
 -- Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A  2:07.76        DFS