USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/8/2018 - 9:40 AM
      2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018      
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:40.79  12/10/2011Jacob Pebley, Corvallis Aquati
         Pool: P 1:39.28  2/27/2016 Grigory Tarasevich, LOU-KY
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  1:41.66    1:43.96  q923  
             23.92        49.52 (25.60)
        1:16.19 (26.67)     1:43.96 (27.77)
  2 Noah Young       18 Mason Manta Rays  1:47.05    1:44.14  q919  
             25.27        51.90 (26.63)
        1:18.16 (26.26)     1:44.14 (25.98)
  3 Wyatt Davis      17 Carmel Swim Club  1:44.37    1:44.22  q917  
             24.93        51.20 (26.27)
        1:17.75 (26.55)     1:44.22 (26.47)
  4 Owen Conley      17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:44.77    1:44.90  q901  
             25.38        52.02 (26.64)
        1:18.65 (26.63)     1:44.90 (26.25)
  5 Lleyton Smith    17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:46.63    1:45.35  q890  
             24.56        50.61 (26.05)
        1:17.69 (27.08)     1:45.35 (27.66)
  6 Hugh Svendsen    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:48.30    1:45.36  q890  
             24.86        51.38 (26.52)
        1:18.33 (26.95)     1:45.36 (27.03)
  7 Ian Grum         17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:45.96    1:46.18  q871  
             25.19                     
            1:19.29 ( )     1:46.18 (26.89)
  8 Thomas Hamlet    17 Enfinity Aquatic  1:48.29    1:46.37  q867  
             24.91        51.88 (26.97)
        1:19.57 (27.69)     1:46.37 (26.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adrian Iannamic  18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:47.13    1:46.72  q859  
             25.52        52.19 (26.67)
        1:19.61 (27.42)     1:46.72 (27.11)
 10 Matthew Fenlon   16 Badger Swim Club  1:45.71    1:46.85  q856  
            1:19.45 ( )     1:46.85 (27.40)
 11 *Anthony Rincon  17 Tidal Wave Swim-  1:48.39    1:46.92  q854  
             24.85        51.49 (26.64)
        1:19.13 (27.64)     1:46.92 (27.79)
 12 Zach Hils        18 Lexington Dolphi  1:46.71    1:47.01  q852  
             24.93        51.88 (26.95)
        1:19.59 (27.71)     1:47.01 (27.42)
 13 Elijah Tarabocc  16 Quest Swimming-V  1:49.19    1:47.15  q849  
             25.57        52.55 (26.98)
        1:19.74 (27.19)     1:47.15 (27.41)
 14 Ethan McCloud    17 Treasure Coast S  1:47.37    1:47.43  q842  
             25.27        52.56 (27.29)
        1:20.31 (27.75)     1:47.43 (27.12)
 15 Charlie Logan    17 Athens Bulldog S  1:47.89    1:47.60  q839  
             25.68        52.76 (27.08)
        1:20.12 (27.36)     1:47.60 (27.48)
 16 William Cole     16 Lakeside Swim Te  1:48.02    1:47.63  q838  
             24.55        51.53 (26.98)
        1:19.55 (28.02)     1:47.63 (28.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacob McDonald   16 Mason Manta Rays  1:50.56    1:47.66  q837  
             25.75        53.84 (28.09)
        1:21.06 (27.22)     1:47.66 (26.60)
 18 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays-GA      1:48.61    1:47.79  q834  
             24.93        52.47 (27.54)
        1:20.25 (27.78)     1:47.79 (27.54)
 19 Wes Barnett      16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:50.20    1:47.82  q834  
             25.46        53.01 (27.55)
        1:20.58 (27.57)     1:47.82 (27.24)
 20 John Michael Go  17 Lynchburg YMCA S  1:47.41    1:47.99  q830  
             25.99        53.17 (27.18)
        1:20.59 (27.42)     1:47.99 (27.40)
 21 Griffin Hadley   16 Carmel Swim Club  2:08.00L   1:48.02  q829  
             24.93        52.05 (27.12)
        1:20.03 (27.98)     1:48.02 (27.99)
 22 Garrett Boone    16 Aquatic Team Of-  1:50.04    1:48.10  q827  
             25.02        52.11 (27.09)
        1:19.81 (27.70)     1:48.10 (28.29)
 23 Zachary Cram     17 NOVA of Virginia  1:48.87    1:48.18  q825  
            1:20.70 ( )     1:48.18 (27.48)
 24 Josh Zuchowski   14 Flood Aquatics S  1:48.65    1:48.33  q822  
             25.62        53.42 (27.80)
        1:21.55 (28.13)     1:48.33 (26.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jon Bernard      18 Mason Manta Rays  1:49.61    1:48.46   819  
             25.97        53.30 (27.33)
        1:20.79 (27.49)     1:48.46 (27.67)
 26 Braeden Haughey  14 TAC Titans-NC     2:04.30L   1:48.49   818  
             25.85        53.63 (27.78)
        1:22.00 (28.37)     1:48.49 (26.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Alex Mays        18 Prime Aquatics-S  1:49.39    1:48.52   818  
             25.89        53.00 (27.11)
        1:20.69 (27.69)     1:48.52 (27.83)
 28 Jake Dimartile   16 Upper Dublin Aqu  2:07.60L   1:48.60   816  
             25.52        53.32 (27.80)
        1:20.93 (27.61)     1:48.60 (27.67)
 29 Noah Yarian      17 Fort Wayne Swim-  1:47.01    1:48.62   815  
             24.66                     
            1:20.26 ( )     1:48.62 (28.36)
 30 Jake Mitchell    16 Carmel Swim Club  1:50.38    1:48.66   815  
             25.93        53.68 (27.75)
        1:21.86 (28.18)     1:48.66 (26.80)
 31 Kevin Leibold    17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:49.86    1:48.71   813  
             25.37        53.59 (28.22)
        1:21.72 (28.13)     1:48.71 (26.99)
 32 Nathan Wakefiel  18 Poseidon Swimmin  1:47.76    1:48.75   813  
             25.48        52.92 (27.44)
        1:21.09 (28.17)     1:48.75 (27.66)
 33 Matt Menke       18 Kentucky Aquatic  1:46.59    1:48.85   810  
             24.73        52.00 (27.27)
        1:19.66 (27.66)     1:48.85 (29.19)
 34 Hayden Kwan      16 United Swim Club  1:48.48    1:48.86   810  
             25.14        52.50 (27.36)
        1:20.47 (27.97)     1:48.86 (28.39)
 35 Sean Faikish     17 North Penn Aquat  1:51.72    1:48.87   810  
             25.54        53.25 (27.71)
        1:20.83 (27.58)     1:48.87 (28.04)
 35 Daniel Gallaghe  16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:08.12L   1:48.87   810  
             26.17        53.61 (27.44)
        1:21.35 (27.74)     1:48.87 (27.52)
 37 AJ Carroll       17 YMCA of the Tria  1:49.42    1:48.95   808  
             25.74        53.25 (27.51)
        1:20.72 (27.47)     1:48.95 (28.23)
 38 Adam Kerr        17 Poseidon Swimmin  1:49.89    1:49.13   804  
             25.83        53.45 (27.62)
        1:21.29 (27.84)     1:49.13 (27.84)
 39 Tyler Hong       15 Great Lakes Sail  1:49.24    1:49.17   803  
             25.34        52.78 (27.44)
        1:21.11 (28.33)     1:49.17 (28.06)
 40 Will Barker      15 Una BBS-NC        1:51.98    1:49.19   803  
             24.92        52.20 (27.28)
        1:20.74 (28.54)     1:49.19 (28.45)
 41 Nick Lynam       18 Lancaster Aquati  2:08.49L   1:49.26   801  
             25.87        53.83 (27.96)
        1:22.08 (28.25)     1:49.26 (27.18)
 41 Kaden Smesko     16 Firestone Akron-  1:47.83    1:49.26   801  
             25.00        52.29 (27.29)
        1:20.46 (28.17)     1:49.26 (28.80)
 43 Fitz Miller      18 Kingfish Swimmin  1:48.81    1:49.31   800  
             25.01        52.56 (27.55)
        1:21.06 (28.50)     1:49.31 (28.25)
 44 Abraham Apfel    17 Club Wolverine-M  1:49.41    1:49.42   797  
             26.34        53.93 (27.59)
        1:21.94 (28.01)     1:49.42 (27.48)
 45 Michael Moore    16 Marlins of Ralei  2:07.96L   1:49.44   797  
             25.48        52.41 (26.93)
        1:20.31 (27.90)     1:49.44 (29.13)
 46 David Wahlen     18 YMCA of the Tria  1:49.02    1:49.53   795  
             25.60        53.20 (27.60)
        1:21.55 (28.35)     1:49.53 (27.98)
 47 Baylor Nelson    15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:52.45    1:49.60   793  
             25.89        53.61 (27.72)
        1:21.74 (28.13)     1:49.60 (27.86)
 47 Logan Holt       17 Parkland Aquatic  2:07.33L   1:49.60   793  
             26.00        53.93 (27.93)
        1:21.99 (28.06)     1:49.60 (27.61)
 49 Andrew Simmons   15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:07.26L   1:49.92   786  
             25.63        53.36 (27.73)
        1:21.19 (27.83)     1:49.92 (28.73)
 50 Samson Mumber    17 Three Rivers Swi  2:08.52L   1:49.93   786  
             25.63        53.26 (27.63)
        1:21.10 (27.84)     1:49.93 (28.83)
 51 Leighton Mayers  17 Lakeland Hills-N  2:09.06L   1:49.94   786  
             25.73        53.47 (27.74)
        1:21.72 (28.25)     1:49.94 (28.22)
 52 Ryan Weaver      14 Carolina Aquatic  1:52.49    1:49.97   785  
             25.51        53.34 (27.83)
        1:21.68 (28.34)     1:49.97 (28.29)
 53 Matthew Davidso  17 Lynchburg YMCA S  1:48.59    1:50.05   783  
             26.44        54.92 (28.48)
        1:22.83 (27.91)     1:50.05 (27.22)
 54 Jack Wadsworth   16 Upper Valley Aqu  1:48.99    1:50.09   783  
             25.29        52.34 (27.05)
        1:20.98 (28.64)     1:50.09 (29.11)
 55 Conall Monahan   16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:49.80    1:50.10   782  
             25.67        53.13 (27.46)
        1:21.44 (28.31)     1:50.10 (28.66)
 56 Sam Wesley       16 Ridley Area YMCA  1:50.55    1:50.15   781  
             25.76        54.28 (28.52)
        1:22.60 (28.32)     1:50.15 (27.55)
 57 Noah Hensley     18 TAC Titans-NC     1:50.42    1:50.28   778  
             25.65        53.09 (27.44)
        1:21.52 (28.43)     1:50.28 (28.76)
 58 Jack Aikins      16 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:50.03    1:50.29   778  
             26.02        53.93 (27.91)
        1:22.27 (28.34)     1:50.29 (28.02)
 59 Justin Heimes    16 Upper Perk YMCA-  1:49.01    1:50.34   777  
             26.06        53.94 (27.88)
        1:21.38 (27.44)     1:50.34 (28.96)
 60 Sean Hogan       18 Poseidon Swimmin  1:48.39    1:50.51   773  
             25.53                     
            1:22.08 ( )     1:50.51 (28.43)
 61 Jacob Oberle     17 NOVA of Virginia  1:50.50    1:50.75   768  
             25.60        53.43 (27.83)
        1:22.07 (28.64)     1:50.75 (28.68)
 62 Patrick Madden   17 NOVA of Virginia  1:49.84    1:50.85   766  
             26.13        54.10 (27.97)
        1:22.44 (28.34)     1:50.85 (28.41)
 63 Nicklas Bohn     16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:06.52L   1:50.91   764  
             26.93        54.87 (27.94)
        1:22.91 (28.04)     1:50.91 (28.00)
 64 Ian Leighninger  17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:49.62    1:50.98   763  
             25.95        53.62 (27.67)
        1:22.13 (28.51)     1:50.98 (28.85)
 65 Cade Oliver      15 Franklin Regiona  2:04.44L   1:50.99   763  
             25.82        54.53 (28.71)
        1:50.99 (56.46)                    
 66 Daniel Baldwin   16 New Wave Swim Te  1:53.08    1:51.01   762  
             26.68        55.39 (28.71)
        1:23.64 (28.25)     1:51.01 (27.37)
 67 Michael Juengel  17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:47.87    1:51.05   761  
             25.81        52.65 (26.84)
        1:20.77 (28.12)     1:51.05 (30.28)
 68 Noah Salcido     18 Tennessee Aquati  1:49.55    1:51.06   761  
             25.63        53.16 (27.53)
        1:21.74 (28.58)     1:51.06 (29.32)
 69 Jackson Mussler  15 Lakeside Swim Te  2:05.93L   1:51.14   759  
             25.64        53.42 (27.78)
        1:22.14 (28.72)     1:51.14 (29.00)
 70 Ethan Neff       16 Una PWRS-AM       1:51.64    1:51.18   758  
             25.25        53.29 (28.04)
        1:22.29 (29.00)     1:51.18 (28.89)
 71 Garrett Towne    18 Badger Swim Club  1:48.51    1:51.23   757  
             25.75        53.70 (27.95)
        1:22.77 (29.07)     1:51.23 (28.46)
 72 Hunter Gubeno    16 South Lyon Aquat  2:08.46L   1:51.28   756  
             25.36        53.58 (28.22)
        1:22.43 (28.85)     1:51.28 (28.85)
 73 Mike Jeschke     18 Aiken-Augusta Sw  2:07.13L   1:51.31   756  
             26.56        55.14 (28.58)
        1:23.40 (28.26)     1:51.31 (27.91)
 74 Jack Hamilton    15 Atlantis Swimmin  2:07.58L   1:51.33   755  
             26.19        54.21 (28.02)
        1:22.66 (28.45)     1:51.33 (28.67)
 75 Jhon Moncada     17 Patriot Aquatics  1:49.80    1:51.37   754  
             25.73        54.17 (28.44)
        1:22.94 (28.77)     1:51.37 (28.43)
 76 Justin Park      18 Scarlet Aquatics  1:51.47    1:51.39   754  
             25.86        53.68 (27.82)
        1:22.69 (29.01)     1:51.39 (28.70)
 76 Joseph Moore     17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:50.59    1:51.39   754  
             25.72        53.94 (28.22)
        1:22.97 (29.03)     1:51.39 (28.42)
 78 Matthew Styczen  16 NYS Aquatics, In  2:08.29L   1:51.45   753  
             25.55        53.72 (28.17)
        1:22.61 (28.89)     1:51.45 (28.84)
 78 Joseph Hurle     16 NYS Aquatics, In  2:08.95L   1:51.45   753  
             25.71        53.62 (27.91)
        1:22.48 (28.86)     1:51.45 (28.97)
 80 Zach McClellan   17 Greater Toledo A  2:09.48L   1:51.73   746  
             26.44        54.60 (28.16)
        1:23.18 (28.58)     1:51.73 (28.55)
 81 Nicholas Toepfe  16 South Shore YMCA  2:07.81L   1:51.79   745  
             26.17        54.73 (28.56)
        1:23.22 (28.49)     1:51.79 (28.57)
 82 Lance Norris     15 Rocky Mount Fami  1:49.97    1:51.82   744  
             26.32        54.49 (28.17)
        1:23.17 (28.68)     1:51.82 (28.65)
 83 Landon Clark     16 Stingrays-GA      2:11.76L   1:51.87   743  
             26.74        55.25 (28.51)
        1:23.91 (28.66)     1:51.87 (27.96)
 84 Jared Zhang      17 SOLO Aquatics-NE  2:09.21L   1:51.91   742  
             25.92        54.45 (28.53)
        1:23.14 (28.69)     1:51.91 (28.77)
 85 Tyler Hanley     15 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:53.44    1:52.12   738  
             26.84        55.63 (28.79)
        1:23.85 (28.22)     1:52.12 (28.27)
 86 Gabriel Orbe     16 Scarlet Aquatics  1:53.37    1:52.16   737  
             27.24        55.66 (28.42)
        1:24.32 (28.66)     1:52.16 (27.84)
 87 Holden Smith     15 Race Pace Club -  1:52.56    1:52.21   736  
             26.16        54.16 (28.00)
        1:22.76 (28.60)     1:52.21 (29.45)
 88 Andy Lee         17 Laguardia Aquati  1:49.68    1:52.24   735  
             25.74        53.47 (27.73)
        1:22.33 (28.86)     1:52.24 (29.91)
 89 Lucas Raceviciu  17 Cheshire Y Sea D  2:09.49L   1:52.26   735  
             26.09        54.25 (28.16)
        1:23.00 (28.75)     1:52.26 (29.26)
 90 Sam Folger       16 Greenwood Swimmi  2:08.36L   1:52.29   734  
             26.46        54.63 (28.17)
        1:23.28 (28.65)     1:52.29 (29.01)
 91 Jackson Davis    16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:52.98    1:52.32   734  
             25.90                     
            1:23.31 ( )     1:52.32 (29.01)
 92 Trenton Burr     17 Hauppauge Athlet  1:51.34    1:52.36   733  
             26.24        54.58 (28.34)
        1:23.43 (28.85)     1:52.36 (28.93)
 93 Colin Cotter     16 TAC Titans-NC     1:49.98    1:52.45   731  
             25.66        54.23 (28.57)
        1:22.96 (28.73)     1:52.45 (29.49)
 94 Noah Witt        18 State College Ar  1:50.23    1:52.58   728  
             25.98        54.11 (28.13)
        1:23.85 (29.74)     1:52.58 (28.73)
 94 Kaleb Brannock   16 Lexington Dolphi  1:51.27    1:52.58   728  
             25.98        54.28 (28.30)
        1:23.60 (29.32)     1:52.58 (28.98)
 96 Dain Ripol       17 NOVA of Virginia  2:09.95L   1:52.59   728  
             27.10        55.67 (28.57)
        1:24.39 (28.72)     1:52.59 (28.20)
 97 John Bossler     16 Irish Aquatics-I  1:53.09    1:52.64   727  
             26.60        54.92 (28.32)
        1:23.93 (29.01)     1:52.64 (28.71)
 98 Eric Chimes      18 Cleveland Swim I  1:53.28    1:52.84   722  
             27.06        55.81 (28.75)
        1:24.67 (28.86)     1:52.84 (28.17)
 99 Jake Taulbee     16 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:05.88L   1:53.17   715  
             26.81        55.29 (28.48)
        1:24.39 (29.10)     1:53.17 (28.78)
100 Brian Uribe      15 Scarlet Aquatics  2:09.48L   1:53.19   715  
             26.67        55.15 (28.48)
        1:23.98 (28.83)     1:53.19 (29.21)
101 Noah Evans       17 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:50.43    1:53.54   707  
             26.40        54.98 (28.58)
        1:24.23 (29.25)     1:53.54 (29.31)
102 Jaden Kring      17 Marlins of Ralei  1:52.16    1:53.65   705  
             26.27        54.76 (28.49)
        1:24.00 (29.24)     1:53.65 (29.65)
103 Nicholas Torres  17 Badger Swim Club  1:49.44    1:53.83   701  
             25.51        53.86 (28.35)
        1:24.22 (30.36)     1:53.83 (29.61)
104 Jack Januario    16 Executive Swim C  2:08.87L   1:54.03   697  
             26.66                     
            1:24.49 ( )     1:54.03 (29.54)
105 Owen Corkery     18 Una DAV-NC        1:50.21    1:54.35   690  
             27.42        56.27 (28.85)
        1:25.10 (28.83)     1:54.35 (29.25)
106 Trevor McGovern  17 Gator Swim Club-  1:47.35    1:54.56   685  
             25.90        53.89 (27.99)
        1:24.38 (30.49)     1:54.56 (30.18)
107 Elvis Kotikovsk  17 Pine Crest Swimm  2:05.49L   1:54.57   685  
             25.92        54.47 (28.55)
        1:24.12 (29.65)     1:54.57 (30.45)
108 Evan Petty       15 Ensworth Aquatic  1:52.27    1:54.90   678  
             25.96        54.80 (28.84)
        1:24.78 (29.98)     1:54.90 (30.12)
109 Jackson Hamilto  18 Tennessee Aquati  1:49.09    1:54.99   676  
                              55.13 ( )
        1:54.99 (59.86)                    
110 Jack Saum        18 Firestone Akron-  1:52.69    1:56.01   655  
             26.24        55.63 (29.39)
        1:25.71 (30.08)     1:56.01 (30.30)
111 Gavin Smith      17 North Palm Beach  2:07.72L   1:57.52   624  
             26.74        55.71 (28.97)
        1:26.38 (30.67)     1:57.52 (31.14)
112 Caleb Chance     17 Huntsville Swim-  1:50.62    1:59.40   585  
             27.22        56.90 (29.68)
        1:28.01 (31.11)     1:59.40 (31.39)
 -- *Jack Kirby      18 Baylor Swim Club  1:45.35        DFS        
 -- Cam Auerbach     17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:48.04        DFS        
 -- Jack Fitzpatric  17 Pittsburgh Elite  1:47.87        DFS        
 -- Henry Logan      15 Athens Bulldog S  2:09.06L        NS