USA Swimming-National Meets                    12/7/2018 - 12:02 PM
      2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018      
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 45.48  12/11/2015Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale AC
         Pool: P 44.54  2/23/2018 Coleman Stewart, NCSU-NC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays    47.07      47.57  q928  
             23.11        47.57 (24.46)
  2 *Jack Kirby      18 Baylor Swim Club    48.05      47.88  q913  
             23.13        47.88 (24.75)
  3 Jacob Eismann    18 Ohio State Swim-    49.02      47.89  q912  
             22.93        47.89 (24.96)
  4 Adam Chaney      16 Mason Manta Rays    48.73      48.10  q902  
             23.38        48.10 (24.72)
  5 William Cole     16 Lakeside Swim Te    48.67      48.12  q901  
             23.12        48.12 (25.00)
  6 Max Edwards      18 Enfinity Aquatic    49.05      48.16  q899  
             23.47        48.16 (24.69)
  7 Noah Yarian      17 Fort Wayne Swim-    47.60      48.35  q889  
             23.46        48.35 (24.89)
  8 Lleyton Smith    17 SwimAtlanta-GA      49.03      48.41  q886  
             23.45        48.41 (24.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wyatt Davis      17 Carmel Swim Club    47.12      48.49  q883  
             23.58        48.49 (24.91)
  9 Thomas Hamlet    17 Enfinity Aquatic    48.41      48.49  q883  
             23.65        48.49 (24.84)
 11 Zach Hils        18 Lexington Dolphi    48.80      48.53  q881  
             23.65        48.53 (24.88)
 12 *Anthony Rincon  17 Tidal Wave Swim-    49.78      48.63  q876  
             23.21        48.63 (25.42)
 13 Ian Grum         17 Dynamo Swim Club    48.47      48.65  q875  
             23.63        48.65 (25.02)
 14 Jack Alexy       15 Somerset Hills Y    48.50      48.70  q872  
             23.71        48.70 (24.99)
 15 Noah Young       18 Mason Manta Rays    50.09      48.79  q868  
             23.72        48.79 (25.07)
 16 Hayden Kwan      16 United Swim Club    48.98      48.90  q862  
             23.58        48.90 (25.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays-GA        49.97      49.01  q857  
             23.62        49.01 (25.39)
 18 Jacob McDonald   16 Mason Manta Rays    50.34      49.22  q847  
             23.90        49.22 (25.32)
 19 Josh Zuchowski   14 Flood Aquatics S    49.20      49.33  q842  
             24.09        49.33 (25.24)
 20 Kaden Smesko     16 Firestone Akron-    49.44      49.35  q841  
             23.67        49.35 (25.68)
 21 Aaron Sequeira   17 Cincinnati Marli    49.58      49.41  q838  
             24.05        49.41 (25.36)
 22 Noah Henderson   17 Star Aquatics-NC    48.58      49.43  q837  
             23.63        49.43 (25.80)
 23 David Wahlen     18 YMCA of the Tria    49.05      49.51  q833  
             23.87        49.51 (25.64)
 24 Finn Howard      17 Waves Of Wilming    50.08      49.60  q829  
             23.47        49.60 (26.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 John Michael Go  17 Lynchburg YMCA S    50.17      49.67   825  
             24.19        49.67 (25.48)
 26 Jack Fitzpatric  17 Pittsburgh Elite    48.81      49.80   819  
             24.19        49.80 (25.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Noah Hensley     18 TAC Titans-NC       49.76      49.81   819  
             24.37        49.81 (25.44)
 28 Ryland Sun       17 Area Tallahassee    49.40      49.83   818  
             24.39        49.83 (25.44)
 29 Jake Dimartile   16 Upper Dublin Aqu    50.73      49.84   817  
             24.05        49.84 (25.79)
 30 Ethan McCloud    17 Treasure Coast S    49.53      49.85   817  
             24.24        49.85 (25.61)
 31 Tyler Hong       15 Great Lakes Sail    49.62      49.92   813  
             24.27        49.92 (25.65)
 32 Matt Menke       18 Kentucky Aquatic    48.88      49.94   812  
             23.96        49.94 (25.98)
 32 Ryan Weaver      14 Carolina Aquatic    59.18L     49.94   812  
             24.16        49.94 (25.78)
 34 Michael Juengel  17 Y-Spartaquatics-    49.16      50.00   809  
             24.20        50.00 (25.80)
 35 Jackson Hamilto  18 Tennessee Aquati    50.02      50.05   807  
             24.34        50.05 (25.71)
 36 Charlie Kaye     17 SwimAtlanta-GA      57.99L     50.07   806  
             24.14        50.07 (25.93)
 37 Will Barker      15 Una BBS-NC          50.58      50.11   804  
             24.02        50.11 (26.09)
 38 Justin Fleagle   17 Unattached-OH       48.80      50.13   803  
             24.17        50.13 (25.96)
 39 Griffin Hadley   16 Carmel Swim Club    50.49      50.14   803  
             24.47        50.14 (25.67)
 40 Alex Mays        18 Prime Aquatics-S    59.34L     50.15   802  
             24.24        50.15 (25.91)
 40 Andy Lee         17 Laguardia Aquati    50.31      50.15   802  
             24.60        50.15 (25.55)
 42 Matthew Davidso  17 Lynchburg YMCA S    50.57      50.16   802  
             24.54        50.16 (25.62)
 43 Adrian Iannamic  18 Dynamo Swim Club    49.51      50.17   801  
             24.08        50.17 (26.09)
 44 Cam Auerbach     17 Dynamo Swim Club    50.00      50.18   801  
             24.46        50.18 (25.72)
 45 Ethan Neff       16 Una PWRS-AM         50.57      50.22   799  
             23.99        50.22 (26.23)
 46 Daniel Baldwin   16 New Wave Swim Te    58.75L     50.23   799  
             24.30        50.23 (25.93)
 47 Will Rose        16 Canton City Scho    49.35      50.24   798  
             24.44        50.24 (25.80)
 48 Owen Conley      17 Dayton Raiders-O    50.00      50.27   797  
             24.54        50.27 (25.73)
 49 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te    50.45      50.34   793  
             24.58        50.34 (25.76)
 49 Matthew Jensen   17 Upper Dublin Aqu    57.55L     50.34   793  
             24.56        50.34 (25.78)
 49 Joey Wachter     16 Michigan Lakesho    50.67      50.34   793  
             24.29        50.34 (26.05)
 52 Sean Hogan       18 Poseidon Swimmin    49.38      50.37   792  
             24.44        50.37 (25.93)
 53 Leighton Mayers  17 Lakeland Hills-N    50.21      50.43   789  
             24.50        50.43 (25.93)
 54 Riley Vanmeter   17 Michigan Lakesho    50.91      50.47   787  
             24.22        50.47 (26.25)
 55 Andrew Simmons   15 Dynamo Swim Club    59.73L     50.50   786  
             24.45        50.50 (26.05)
 56 Jack Wadsworth   16 Upper Valley Aqu    49.67      50.52   785  
             24.61        50.52 (25.91)
 56 Trevor McGovern  17 Gator Swim Club-    49.56      50.52   785  
             24.33        50.52 (26.19)
 58 Elijah Tarabocc  16 Quest Swimming-V    58.29L     50.54   784  
             24.82        50.54 (25.72)
 59 Nathan Wakefiel  18 Poseidon Swimmin    49.57      50.62   780  
             24.60        50.62 (26.02)
 60 Justin Heimes    16 Upper Perk YMCA-    50.15      50.63   780  
             23.83        50.63 (26.80)
 61 Sean Faikish     17 North Penn Aquat    59.15L     50.69   777  
             24.24        50.69 (26.45)
 62 Logan Holt       17 Parkland Aquatic    50.70      50.71   776  
             24.62        50.71 (26.09)
 63 Jacob Oberle     17 NOVA of Virginia    59.37L     50.73   775  
             24.46        50.73 (26.27)
 64 Fitz Miller      18 Kingfish Swimmin    50.17      50.74   774  
             24.71        50.74 (26.03)
 64 Josh Fletcher    18 SwimMAC Carolina    58.43L     50.74   774  
             24.42        50.74 (26.32)
 64 Daniel Gallaghe  16 Dynamo Swim Club    58.95L     50.74   774  
             24.74        50.74 (26.00)
 67 Hugh Svendsen    17 SwimMAC Carolina    58.13L     50.75   774  
             24.61        50.75 (26.14)
 68 Zachary Cram     17 NOVA of Virginia    50.61      50.77   773  
             24.81        50.77 (25.96)
 69 Matthew Fenlon   16 Badger Swim Club    49.64      50.82   771  
             24.77        50.82 (26.05)
 69 Garrett Towne    18 Badger Swim Club    49.12      50.82   771  
             24.75        50.82 (26.07)
 71 Noah Salcido     18 Tennessee Aquati    50.15      50.83   770  
 72 Tim Stollings    18 Tri-County YMCA-    51.39      50.87   768  
             24.02        50.87 (26.85)
 72 Kaleb Brannock   16 Lexington Dolphi    49.88      50.87   768  
             24.24        50.87 (26.63)
 74 Jared Zhang      17 SOLO Aquatics-NE    50.52      50.90   767  
             24.87        50.90 (26.03)
 75 Sam Wesley       16 Ridley Area YMCA    59.51L     50.92   766  
             24.75        50.92 (26.17)
 76 Brooks Curry     17 Dynamo Swim Club    59.57L     50.94   765  
             24.91        50.94 (26.03)
 77 Nick Lynam       18 Lancaster Aquati    59.44L     51.01   762  
             25.03        51.01 (25.98)
 78 Evan Petty       15 Ensworth Aquatic    50.11      51.03   761  
             24.67        51.03 (26.36)
 79 Wes Barnett      16 SwimMAC Carolina    59.54L     51.04   760  
             24.58        51.04 (26.46)
 80 Nicholas Torres  17 Badger Swim Club    50.21      51.08   759  
             24.40        51.08 (26.68)
 81 Kimani Gregory   17 Racer X Aquatics    49.86      51.17   754  
 82 Hunter Gubeno    16 South Lyon Aquat    51.99      51.18   754  
             24.67        51.18 (26.51)
 83 *Patryk Pilkows  18 Florida Elite Sw    50.97      51.20   753  
             24.74        51.20 (26.46)
 84 Blake Nesbitt    17 Blue Eagle Swimm    50.26      51.21   752  
             24.81        51.21 (26.40)
 85 Patrick Madden   17 NOVA of Virginia    50.97      51.23   752  
             24.85        51.23 (26.38)
 86 Mitchell Langst  18 Marlins of Ralei    59.07L     51.24   751  
             24.94        51.24 (26.30)
 87 Alex Gonzalez    16 SwimAtlanta-GA      50.52      51.26   750  
             24.94        51.26 (26.32)
 88 Kevin Leibold    17 Dayton Raiders-O    50.52      51.27   750  
             24.55        51.27 (26.72)
 89 Jackson Davis    16 SwimMAC Carolina    59.47L     51.28   749  
             24.48        51.28 (26.80)
 90 Jhon Moncada     17 Patriot Aquatics    50.47      51.29   749  
             25.07        51.29 (26.22)
 90 Abraham Apfel    17 Club Wolverine-M    59.69L     51.29   749  
             25.19        51.29 (26.10)
 92 AJ Carroll       17 YMCA of the Tria    59.41L     51.34   746  
             24.86        51.34 (26.48)
 93 Trenton Burr     17 Hauppauge Athlet    50.49      51.35   746  
             24.74        51.35 (26.61)
 94 Nate Buse        16 Cincinnati Marli    50.42      51.37   745  
             24.69        51.37 (26.68)
 95 Noah Evans       17 Blue Dolfins-FL     49.73      51.41   743  
             24.71        51.41 (26.70)
 96 Trent Russano    15 Somerset Hills Y    59.24L     51.52   738  
             24.71        51.52 (26.81)
 97 Owen Blazer      17 Seneca Valley Sw    50.14      51.54   737  
             24.40        51.54 (27.14)
 98 Noah Fields      17 757 Swim-VA         52.00      51.56   736  
             25.13        51.56 (26.43)
 98 Cade Oliver      15 Franklin Regiona    58.87L     51.56   736  
             25.14        51.56 (26.42)
100 Landon Clark     16 Stingrays-GA        59.42L     51.58   735  
             25.25        51.58 (26.33)
101 Luke Paxton      16 Powel Crosley, J    51.03      51.59   735  
             24.77        51.59 (26.82)
102 Jack Aikins      16 SwimAtlanta-GA      58.29L     51.62   733  
             25.15        51.62 (26.47)
103 Tyler Hanley     15 Blue Dolfins-FL     50.70      51.66   732  
             24.61        51.66 (27.05)
103 Nicholas Toepfe  16 South Shore YMCA    51.03      51.66   732  
             24.97        51.66 (26.69)
103 Zach McClellan   17 Greater Toledo A  1:00.20L     51.66   732  
             25.38        51.66 (26.28)
106 Elvis Kotikovsk  17 Pine Crest Swimm    58.04L     51.68   731  
             24.79        51.68 (26.89)
107 Joseph Hurle     16 NYS Aquatics, In  1:00.72L     51.77   727  
             24.75        51.77 (27.02)
108 Carlos Cartagen  17 Blue Dolfins-FL     50.35      51.78   726  
             25.39        51.78 (26.39)
109 Mason Miller     17 Newburgh Sea Cre    59.55L     51.83   724  
             24.80        51.83 (27.03)
110 Jack Hamilton    15 Atlantis Swimmin    51.09      51.84   723  
             25.21        51.84 (26.63)
110 Samson Mumber    17 Three Rivers Swi    50.74      51.84   723  
             24.84        51.84 (27.00)
112 Ian Cooper       18 Storm Swim Club-    52.28      51.89   721  
             25.14        51.89 (26.75)
113 Ian Shahan       16 Pittsburgh Elite    50.55      51.91   720  
             25.30        51.91 (26.61)
114 Jackson Mussler  15 Lakeside Swim Te    51.67      51.93   719  
115 Lucas Raceviciu  17 Cheshire Y Sea D    59.38L     51.96   718  
             25.12        51.96 (26.84)
116 Billy Jones      16 Bolles School Sh    52.35      51.99   716  
             25.34        51.99 (26.65)
117 Kal Findley      17 Concord Swim Clu    51.82      52.02   715  
             25.09        52.02 (26.93)
118 Caleb Chance     17 Huntsville Swim-    50.46      52.03   715  
             24.58        52.03 (27.45)
118 Joseph Moore     17 SwimMAC Carolina    52.12      52.03   715  
             25.13        52.03 (26.90)
120 Colin Cotter     16 TAC Titans-NC       50.31      52.09   712  
             24.95        52.09 (27.14)
121 *Nicholas Vale   17 Pine Crest Swimm    51.17      52.14   710  
             25.15        52.14 (26.99)
122 Ian Leighninger  17 Dayton Raiders-O    51.70      52.24   705  
             25.42        52.24 (26.82)
123 Mike Jeschke     18 Aiken-Augusta Sw  1:00.70L     52.35   700  
             25.55        52.35 (26.80)
124 Ryan Polino      18 Poseidon Swimmin    58.73L     52.39   698  
             25.20        52.39 (27.19)
125 Samuel Long      17 757 Swim-VA         51.95      52.40   698  
             25.24        52.40 (27.16)
126 Owen Corkery     18 Una DAV-NC          59.14L     52.58   690  
             25.52        52.58 (27.06)
127 Sam Folger       16 Greenwood Swimmi  1:00.64L     52.67   686  
             25.63        52.67 (27.04)
128 Ev Nichol        17 Memphis Tiger Sw    52.29      52.73   683  
             25.20        52.73 (27.53)
129 Wesley Kephart   16 SKY Family YMCA-    52.15      52.94   673  
             25.71        52.94 (27.23)
130 Noah Witt        18 State College Ar    50.09      53.04   669  
             25.59        53.04 (27.45)
131 David Curtiss    16 Hamilton Y Aquat    50.83      53.07   668  
132 Jaden Kring      17 Marlins of Ralei    52.47      53.17   663  
             25.57        53.17 (27.60)
133 Sebastian Aguir  17 Sarasota Tsunami    52.35      53.34   656  
             25.87        53.34 (27.47)
134 Kamal Muhammad   15 Dynamo Swim Club    58.31L     54.00   626  
             25.33        54.00 (28.67)
135 Gavin Smith      17 North Palm Beach  1:00.47L     54.31   613  
             26.26        54.31 (28.05)
 -- TJ Yaglenski     17 Upper Dublin Aqu    50.73         DQ        
 -- Matt Brownstead  16 State College Ar    50.78        DFS        
 -- Matthew Styczen  16 NYS Aquatics, In    51.59        DFS        
 -- Charlie Logan    17 Athens Bulldog S    59.43L        NS