USA Swimming-National Meets                    12/7/2018 - 11:36 AM
      2018 East Speedo Winter Juniors - 12/5/2018 to 12/8/2018      
 
 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 52.21  12/11/2015Michael Andrew, Indie Swimming
         Pool: P 51.86  2/26/2016 Brandon Fiala, VT-VA
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays    53.46      53.25  q946  
             24.89        53.25 (28.36)
  2 Paul Degrado     17 Episcopal AmberJ    54.21      54.19  q907  
             25.68        54.19 (28.51)
  3 Josh Matheny     16 Pittsburgh Elite    54.55      54.25  q904  
             25.59        54.25 (28.66)
  4 Phillip Gong     17 NYS Aquatics, In    56.67      54.86  q879  
             25.92        54.86 (28.94)
  5 Scott Sobolewsk  16 Cincinnati Marli    55.17      54.87  q879  
             25.75        54.87 (29.12)
  6 Antonio Octavia  16 Radnor Aquatic C    54.58      54.92  q877  
             25.13        54.92 (29.79)
  7 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays    55.70      55.19  q865  
             25.92        55.19 (29.27)
  8 Khadin Soto      17 Michigan Lakesho    56.44      55.22  q864  
             25.91        55.22 (29.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trey Sheils      17 TNT Swimming, In    55.34      55.27  q862  
             25.74        55.27 (29.53)
 10 Markus Wennborg  17 SwimMAC Carolina    55.56      55.31  q861  
             25.82        55.31 (29.49)
 11 Maxwell Reich    16 Phoenix Swimming    56.22      55.39  q857  
             26.39        55.39 (29.00)
 12 Kendall Ewing    16 Tide Swimming-VA    56.06      55.41  q856  
             26.06        55.41 (29.35)
 13 Thomas Strother  18 Lexington Dolphi  1:06.29L     55.43  q856  
             26.10        55.43 (29.33)
 14 Scott Lyons      17 SwimMAC Carolina    55.08      55.48  q854  
             25.94        55.48 (29.54)
 15 Dylan Rhee       17 Asphalt Green Un    56.57      55.61  q848  
             26.42        55.61 (29.19)
 15 Noah Nichols     16 Poseidon Swimmin    55.61      55.61  q848  
             25.74        55.61 (29.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 David Abrahams   17 Radnor Aquatic C    56.57      55.78  q841  
             25.95        55.78 (29.83)
 18 *Alex Borisov    17 Baylor Swim Club  1:07.35L     55.85  q839  
             26.30        55.85 (29.55)
 19 Aidan Kreiley    16 Mercury Swimming    56.51      55.87  q838  
             26.29        55.87 (29.58)
 20 Reid Mikuta      17 Swim GSA-NC         56.18      56.01  q832  
             26.58        56.01 (29.43)
 21 Kimani Gregory   17 Racer X Aquatics    57.17      56.08  q829  
             26.04        56.08 (30.04)
 22 Jack Meehan      16 Aquatic Team Of-  1:05.51L     56.10  q828  
             26.25        56.10 (29.85)
 23 Andy Lee         17 Laguardia Aquati    56.37      56.16  q826  
             26.08        56.16 (30.08)
 24 Taylor Williams  16 Memphis Tiger Sw    57.24      56.24  q823  
             26.47        56.24 (29.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jacob Grover     18 Byron Center-MI     57.81      56.35   818  
             26.31        56.35 (30.04)
 26 Jack McCurdy     17 Fort Wayne Swim-    55.99      56.37   818  
             26.56        56.37 (29.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jon Bernard      18 Mason Manta Rays    57.32      56.42   816  
             26.49        56.42 (29.93)
 27 Drew Grespin     17 Greater Toledo A  1:04.58L     56.42   816  
             26.47        56.42 (29.95)
 29 Travis Nitkiewi  17 Novi Sturgeons-M    56.35      56.46   814  
             26.49        56.46 (29.97)
 30 Noah Nouchi      16 YMCA of Northwes    57.01      56.47   814  
             26.33        56.47 (30.14)
 31 Tyler Christian  16 Naval Academy Aq    55.69      56.58   809  
             26.84        56.58 (29.74)
 32 Tristan Dewitt   17 Fort Wayne Swim-    55.07      56.60   808  
             26.42        56.60 (30.18)
 33 Quinn Harron     16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:05.84L     56.61   808  
             26.97        56.61 (29.64)
 34 Coleman Modglin  17 Zionsville Swim-    57.09      56.64   807  
             26.52        56.64 (30.12)
 35 August Lamb      18 Piedmont Family-    57.80      56.71   804  
             26.61        56.71 (30.10)
 36 Conner Kang      17 Lakeside Swim Te    56.54      56.73   803  
             26.59        56.73 (30.14)
 37 CJ Layne         17 Bowling Green Sw    55.83      56.77   802  
             26.52        56.77 (30.25)
 38 Sean Faikish     17 North Penn Aquat    55.43      56.84   799  
             26.48        56.84 (30.36)
 39 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te    56.38      56.88   797  
             26.76        56.88 (30.12)
 39 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays    56.54      56.88   797  
             27.09        56.88 (29.79)
 41 Cobi Lopez Miro  17 Bolles School Sh    55.85      57.01   792  
             27.13        57.01 (29.88)
 42 Conrad Molinaro  18 Pittsburgh Elite    56.54      57.04   791  
             26.65        57.04 (30.39)
 43 Bruce Bannister  17 Team Greenville-    57.22      57.08   789  
             26.95        57.08 (30.13)
 43 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club-  1:06.63L     57.08   789  
             27.00        57.08 (30.08)
 45 Stephen Kim      15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:06.37L     57.09   789  
             27.06        57.09 (30.03)
 46 Jack Brester     16 Kentucky Aquatic    56.41      57.12   788  
             26.80        57.12 (30.32)
 47 Max Rutledge     18 Greater Toledo A  1:05.89L     57.18   785  
             27.07        57.18 (30.11)
 48 Daniel West      17 Memphis Thunder-    56.69      57.19   785  
             27.04        57.19 (30.15)
 48 Samuel Song      17 SwimAtlanta-GA      57.08      57.19   785  
             27.27        57.19 (29.92)
 50 Pete Krusinski   17 Cleveland Swim I    56.08      57.22   784  
             26.78        57.22 (30.44)
 50 Michael Challis  18 Gator Swim Club-    56.89      57.22   784  
             26.89        57.22 (30.33)
 52 Jeremiah Holmes  17 Ashland Area YMC  1:08.48L     57.29   781  
             26.42        57.29 (30.87)
 53 Ryan Pirrung     17 Delaware Swim Te  1:04.25L     57.36   778  
             27.15        57.36 (30.21)
 54 Nate Boccuzzo    17 Patriot Aquatics    56.47      57.39   777  
             27.36        57.39 (30.03)
 54 Andrew Garner    16 T2 Aquatics-FL      57.35      57.39   777  
             26.73        57.39 (30.66)
 56 Kyle Demers      17 Tide Swimming-VA    56.28      57.40   776  
             27.23        57.40 (30.17)
 57 Aiken Do         14 The Fish-PV       1:06.19L     57.41   776  
             27.05        57.41 (30.36)
 57 Ben McKeown      17 Kentucky Aquatic    56.57      57.41   776  
             26.89        57.41 (30.52)
 59 Alexander Blom   17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:07.01L     57.42   776  
             26.52        57.42 (30.90)
 60 Matt Bond        17 Concord Swim Clu    57.15      57.49   773  
             27.17        57.49 (30.32)
 61 Gavin Wheeler    18 Dynamo Swim Club    57.24      57.57   770  
             27.51        57.57 (30.06)
 62 Caleb Worshek    18 Huntsville Swim-  1:06.96L     57.61   768  
             27.07        57.61 (30.54)
 63 Andrew Rafalko   17 Carmel Swim Club    56.77      57.67   766  
             26.86        57.67 (30.81)
 64 Jake Burd        18 Lakeside Swim Te    57.36      57.70   765  
             27.19        57.70 (30.51)
 65 Adam Kerr        17 Poseidon Swimmin    57.95      57.78   761  
             27.37        57.78 (30.41)
 66 Arsenio Bustos   15 Woodbridge Aquat    57.34      57.84   759  
             27.27        57.84 (30.57)
 67 Daniel Varon     18 Indian River Aqu    57.01      57.89   757  
             26.98        57.89 (30.91)
 68 Michael Sandner  17 Dayton Raiders-O    57.07      57.92   756  
             27.16        57.92 (30.76)
 69 Aaron Zhu        16 SOLO Aquatics-NE    58.20      57.93   755  
             27.46        57.93 (30.47)
 70 Cameron Tvrdik   16 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:05.92L     57.98   754  
             27.19        57.98 (30.79)
 71 Perry Becker     16 YMCA of the Tria    56.99      58.00   753  
             27.33        58.00 (30.67)
 72 Mike Jeschke     18 Aiken-Augusta Sw    58.55      58.01   752  
             27.16        58.01 (30.85)
 73 Jack Valiquette  17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.71      58.03   752  
             27.44        58.03 (30.59)
 74 Erik Truong      18 Egg Harbor Twp S    58.08      58.08   750  
             27.43        58.08 (30.65)
 75 Mitchell List    16 New Albany Aquat    58.23      58.10   749  
             27.03        58.10 (31.07)
 76 Sammy Lucht      17 Marlins of Ralei    57.99      58.14   747  
             27.46        58.14 (30.68)
 77 Jerry Chen       18 Allegheny North-    56.30      58.18   746  
             27.29        58.18 (30.89)
 78 Seth Maschmeier  17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:08.25L     58.20   745  
             27.32        58.20 (30.88)
 79 Josh Fong        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA    57.21      58.21   744  
             27.40        58.21 (30.81)
 80 Emerson Edwards  17 Palmetto Aquatic    57.53      58.23   744  
             27.44        58.23 (30.79)
 80 Hector Rodrigue  17 Blue Dolfins-FL     56.55      58.23   744  
             27.17        58.23 (31.06)
 80 Chase Allison    18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:08.66L     58.23   744  
             27.36        58.23 (30.87)
 83 Joshua Hanks     15 Pine Crest Swimm    57.39      58.27   742  
             27.60        58.27 (30.67)
 84 Aidan Duffy      16 NOVA of Virginia  1:08.62L     58.34   739  
             27.32        58.34 (31.02)
 85 Adam Sherman     16 Powel Crosley, J  1:05.45L     58.36   739  
             27.47        58.36 (30.89)
 86 Drew Panzl       17 Kingfish Aquatic    57.37      58.38   738  
             27.57        58.38 (30.81)
 87 Patrick Drake    15 Raleigh Swimming  1:08.68L     58.46   735  
             27.89        58.46 (30.57)
 88 Daniel Trincher  15 Condors Swim Clu  1:07.49L     58.53   732  
             27.33        58.53 (31.20)
 89 Tren Oliver      17 Mecklenburg Swim    56.72      58.58   730  
             26.80        58.58 (31.78)
 90 Tommy Nagle      15 Greater Tampa Sw    57.37      58.63   728  
             27.49        58.63 (31.14)
 91 Micah McRea      17 Catawba Valley A  1:05.53L     58.65   727  
             27.76        58.65 (30.89)
 92 Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A  1:05.41L     58.69   726  
             27.48        58.69 (31.21)
 93 Bode Ringenbach  15 Marlins of Ralei  1:06.66L     58.75   723  
             27.72        58.75 (31.03)
 94 Luke Fortner     16 New Wave Swim Te  1:08.05L     58.86   719  
             27.82        58.86 (31.04)
 94 Matt Murphy      17 Greater Philadel  1:06.07L     58.86   719  
             27.76        58.86 (31.10)
 96 Riley Scruggs    17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:07.19L     58.88   718  
             27.56        58.88 (31.32)
 96 Zak Griffin      17 Aiken-Augusta Sw    56.89      58.88   718  
             26.94        58.88 (31.94)
 98 Robert Spekis    18 Belle Vernon Swi  1:06.83L     58.90   718  
             27.58        58.90 (31.32)
 99 Drew Stagge      17 Carmel Swim Club  1:07.53L     59.03   713  
             27.93        59.03 (31.10)
100 Charlie Venci    17 Una SOLO-NE         57.56      59.05   712  
             28.00        59.05 (31.05)
101 Dillon Edge      14 Dayton Raiders-O  1:08.25L     59.07   711  
             27.75        59.07 (31.32)
101 Hunter Kim       16 Badger Swim Club  1:06.06L     59.07   711  
             27.87        59.07 (31.20)
103 Mason Herbet     16 Blue Dolfins-FL     57.21      59.08   711  
             27.60        59.08 (31.48)
104 Joseph Jordan    17 Excel Aquatics-S    58.23      59.26   704  
             27.55        59.26 (31.71)
105 Samuel Quintero  18 Gator Swim Club-    58.22      59.29   703  
             27.86        59.29 (31.43)
106 Kevin Degrijze   16 East Coast Aquat    58.39      59.35   700  
             27.95        59.35 (31.40)
107 Julian Chun      17 Scarlet Aquatics  1:08.37L     59.43   697  
             27.85        59.43 (31.58)
108 Michael Zhang    14 Dragon Swim Team  1:07.86L     59.53   693  
             27.94        59.53 (31.59)
109 Jay Johnson      17 Hudson Explorer-  1:06.51L     59.81   683  
             27.70        59.81 (32.11)
110 Aidan Zipf       16 Rocky Run YMCA-M    57.34      59.83   682  
             28.11        59.83 (31.72)
111 Matthew Steele   16 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:07.89L     59.88   680  
             28.24        59.88 (31.64)
112 Ansen Meyer      16 Bolles School Sh    57.25      59.96   677  
             27.85        59.96 (32.11)
113 Carlos Cartagen  17 Blue Dolfins-FL     57.95    1:00.20   668  
             28.20      1:00.20 (32.00)
114 Michael Dockham  18 Star Aquatics-NC    57.22    1:00.31   664  
             28.30      1:00.31 (32.01)
115 Tom House        15 Dayton Raiders-O  1:07.67L   1:00.70   649  
             28.46      1:00.70 (32.24)
116 Cameron Claytor  17 Patriot Aquatics  1:06.78L   1:01.41   622  
             28.43      1:01.41 (32.98)
 -- Kal Findley      17 Concord Swim Clu  1:06.70L       DFS        
 -- Julian Hill      17 Gator Swim Club-  1:07.29L       DFS        
 -- Teo Darias       18 Gulliver Swim Cl    56.72         NS